All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Bogdan Kiselevich (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS
Alexei Marchenko (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2011)
Nikita Nesterov (D) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Vyacheslav Voynov (D) 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Zub (D) 1995 Khabarovsk, RUS
Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Sergei Andronov (F) 1989 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues (2009)
Pavel Datsyuk (F) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings (1998)
Ilya Kablukov (F) 1988 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2007)
Nikolai Prokhorkin (F) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 1994 Khabarovsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Sergei Kalinin (F) 1991 Omsk, RUS
Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Alexander Barabanov (F) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
Ivan Telegin (F) 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
2013-2014 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (1997)
Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2002)
Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Dan Hamhuis (D) 1982 Smithers, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2001)
Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2002)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
P.K. Subban (D) 1989 Toronto, ON, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2003)
Patrice Bergeron (F) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (2003)
Jeff Carter (F) 1985 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Matt Duchene (F) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Ryan Getzlaf (F) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
John Tavares (F) 1990 Mississauga, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
Jonathan Toews (F) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2006)
Jamie Benn (F) 1989 Victoria, BC, CAN Dallas Stars (2007)
Chris Kunitz (F) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
Patrick Marleau (F) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks (1997)
Rick Nash (F) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Patrick Sharp (F) 1981 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2001)
Corey Perry (F) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
Martin St-Louis (F) 1975 Laval, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (1997)
Dan Boyle (D) 1976 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Drew Doughty (D) 1989 London, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Duncan Keith (D) 1983 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2002)
Scott Niedermayer (D) 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (1991)
Chris Pronger (D) 1974 Dryden, ON, CAN Hartford Whalers (1993)
Brent Seabrook (D) 1985 Richmond, BC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Shea Weber (D) 1985 Sicamous, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2003)
Patrice Bergeron (F) 1985 L'Ancienne-Lorette, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (2003)
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Ryan Getzlaf (F) 1985 Regina, SK, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
Mike Richards (F) 1985 Kenora, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2003)
Eric Staal (F) 1984 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Joe Thornton (F) 1979 St. Thomas, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1997)
Jonathan Toews (F) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2006)
Patrick Marleau (F) 1979 Aneroid, SK, CAN San Jose Sharks (1997)
Brenden Morrow (F) 1979 Carlyle, SK, CAN Dallas Stars (1997)
Dany Heatley (F) 1981 Freiburg, GER Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
Rick Nash (F) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Jarome Iginla (F) 1977 Edmonton, AB, CAN Dallas Stars (1995)
Corey Perry (F) 1985 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2003)
2005-2006 Stefan Liv (G) 1980 Gdynia, POL Detroit Red Wings (2000)
Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
Mikael Tellqvist (G) 1979 Sundbyberg, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2000)
Christian Bäckman (D) 1980 Alingsås, SWE St. Louis Blues (1998)
Niclas Hävelid (D) 1973 Stockholm, SWE Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1999)
Kenny Jönsson (D) 1974 Ängelholm, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (1993)
Niklas Kronwall (D) 1981 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2000)
Nicklas Lidström (D) 1970 Avesta, SWE Detroit Red Wings (1989)
Ronnie Sundin (D) 1970 Ludvika, SWE New York Rangers (1996)
Daniel Tjärnqvist (D) 1976 Umeå, SWE Florida Panthers (1995)
Mattias Öhlund (D) 1976 Piteå, SWE Vancouver Canucks (1994)
Peter Forsberg (F) 1973 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1991)
Jörgen Jönsson (F) 1972 Ängelholm, SWE Calgary Flames (1994)
Samuel Påhlsson (F) 1977 Ånge, SWE Colorado Avalanche (1996)
Henrik Sedin (F) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks (1999)
Mats Sundin (F) 1971 Bromma, SWE Québec Nordiques (1989)
Henrik Zetterberg (F) 1980 Sundsvall, SWE Detroit Red Wings (1999)
Per-Johan Axelsson (F) 1975 Kungälv, SWE Boston Bruins (1995)
Fredrik Modin (F) 1974 Sundsvall, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (1994)
Daniel Sedin (F) 1980 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Vancouver Canucks (1999)
Daniel Alfredsson (F) 1972 Göteborg, SWE Ottawa Senators (1994)
Mika Hannula (F) 1979 Huddinge, SWE Minnesota Wild (2002)
Tomas Holmström (F) 1973 Piteå, SWE Detroit Red Wings (1994)
Mikael Samuelsson (F) 1976 Mariefred, SWE San Jose Sharks (1998)
2001-2002 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
Curtis Joseph (G) 1967 Keswick, ON, CAN
408 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Aleksandrs Siskovics 1972 Riga, LAT
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
Vladimir Yurzinov 1940 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Zhamnov 1970 Moskva, RUS
Yuri Zhdanov 1961
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2013-2014 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Darren Granger 1971
Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Ken Holland 1955 Vernon, BC, CAN
Claude Julien 1960 Blind River, ON, CAN
Ralph Krueger 1959 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Kevin Lowe 1959 Lachute, QC, CAN
Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
2009-2010 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Mike Babcock 1963 Manitouwadge, ON, CAN
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jacques Lemaire 1945 LaSalle, QC, CAN
Pat O'Neill -
Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
2005-2006 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Wayne Fleming 1950 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Bengt-Åke Gustafsson 1958 Karlskoga, SWE
Janne Karlsson 1958 Växjö, SWE
Mats Näslund 1959 Sundsvall, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2001-2002 Pierre Gervais 1961 Trois-Rivières, QC, CAN
Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jeff Lang 1972 Davidson, SK, CAN
Jacques Martin 1952 Saint-Pascal, ON, CAN
Pat Quinn 1943 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Steve Tambellini 1958 Trail, BC, CAN
1997-1998 Ivan Hlinka 1950 Most, CZE
Slavomir Lener 1955 Beroun, CZE
Vladimir Martinec 1949 Lomnice nad Popelkou, CZE
1993-1994 Curt Lundmark 1944 Byske, SWE
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
1991-1992 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1987-1988 Igor Dmitriyev 1941 Moskva, RUS
Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1983-1984 Viktor Tikhonov 1930 Moskva, RUS
1979-1980 Herb Brooks 1937 Saint Paul, MN, USA
Craig Patrick 1946 Detroit, MI, USA
Warren Strelow 1934 St. Paul, MN, USA
1963-1964 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
1955-1956 Arkadi Chernyshyov 1914 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Anatoli Tarasov 1918 Moskva, RUS
1935-1936 Bunny Ahearne 1900 Wexford, IRL
Percy Nicklin 1893 Midland, ON, CAN
1931-1932 Jack Hughes 1890 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Lou Marsh 1879 Campbellford, ON, CAN
1927-1928 W. A. Hewitt 1875 Cobourg, ON, CAN
Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
1923-1924 W. A. Hewitt 1875 Cobourg, ON, CAN
Frank Rankin 1891 Stratford, ON, CAN
Conn Smythe 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
1919-1920 Herbert Axford 1894 Glenboro, MB, CAN
W. A. Hewitt 1875 Cobourg, ON, CAN
Lou Marsh 1879 Campbellford, ON, CAN
Steamer Maxwell 1890 Winnipeg, MB, CAN