Top 10 Winners (Players)
Show More
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Ethan Spelde (G) 2001
Sebastian Woodlands (G) 2000 Adelaide, AUS
Andrew Chen (D) 2000 Hawthorn, AUS
Lachlan Fahmy (D) 1999 Sydney, AUS
Thomas Kiliwnik (D) 2000 Brisbane, AUS
Fredrik Rozenberg (D) 1999 London, GBR
Dylan Sables (D) 2001 Casula, AUS
Lachlan Tripp (D) 1999
Arthur Wang (D) 2002 Kogarah, AUS
Kenshin Hayashi (D) 2000 Sydney, AUS
James Barton (F) 2000
Jordon Brunt (F) 1999
Yannic Lodge (F) 2000 Karrinyup, AUS
Liam Manwarring (F) 1999 Valentine, AUS
Marcel McGuiness (F) 1999
Jack Ransome (F) 2000
Aiden Sillato (F) 1999
Alexander Wardlaw (F) 2000 Sydney, AUS
Brock Williams (F) 2000
Jeremy Vasquez (F) 2000 Kings Langley, AUS
2017-2018 Mingwei Ren (G) 1999
Yuhang Zhang (G) 2001
Yunjie Cui (D) 2000
Zhiyuan Feng (D) 1998
Hanwen Si (D) 1999
Gang Wang (D) 1998
Ruinan Yan (D) 2001
Julius Zhang (D) 1999
Pengfei Zhang (D) 1998
Qianyi Huang (F) 1999
Rudi Ying (F) 1998 Beijing, CHN
Jianing Guo (F) 2000
Yuyang Hou (F) 2000
Yanqing Li (F) 2000
Jianjia Liu (F) 1999
Jing Wang (F) 2001
Hongru Xie (F) 1998
Jilong Yu (F) 2000
Zhirui Zhu (F) 1998
Runcheng Zuo (F) 1998
2016-2017 Mingwei Ren (G) 1999
Yupeng Wang (G) 1997
Yinfeng Gao (D) 1999
Haolin Nie (D) 1998 Beijing, CHN
Jinglin Qian (D) 1997
Hanwen Si (D) 1999
Chuxiong Wang (D) 1998
Xiaodong Wang (D) 1998
Pengfei Zhang (D) 1998
Lifeng Guo (F) 1998
Qianyi Huang (F) 1999
Hao Wu (F) 1997
Rudi Ying (F) 1998 Beijing, CHN
Zemin Deng (F) 1997
Jianing Guo (F) 2000
Ou Li (F) 1997 Beijing, CHN
Xiaoyu Ma (F) 1997
Hongru Xie (F) 1998
Zihang Yang (F) 2000
Runcheng Zuo (F) 1998
2015-2016 Dimitar Dimitrov (G) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Dimitar Videnov (G) 1996 Sofia, BUL
Atanas Chompolov (D) 1998 Sofia, BUL
Ivaylo Georgiev (D) 1998 Sofia, BUL
Reimand Mladenov (D) 1998 Johannesburg, RSA
Aleks Stoilov (D) 2000 Sofia, BUL
Vasil Vasilev (D) 1998
Vasil Videnov (D) 1996 Sofia, BUL
Kostadin Davidov (D) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Atanas Genkov (F) 1998 Sofia, BUL
Miroslav Vasilev (F) 2000 Sofia, BUL
Veselin Dikov (F) 1998 Sofia, BUL
Georgi Blagoev (F) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Aleksandar Gatsev (F) 1999
Daniel Dilkov (F) 1998 Sofia, BUL
Yanaki Gatchev (F) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Tomislav Georgiev (F) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Kristian Semkov (F) 1997 Sofia, BUL
Petar Chaliov (F) 1997 Sofia, BUL
2014-2015 Liam Henare (G) 1996
Hunter Waugh (G) 1996 Dunedin, NZL
Thomas Heather (D) 1996
Mason Kennedy (D) 1997
Blake McCombe (D) 1995
Daniel Monk (D) 1996
Blake Fraser (D) 1996
Keegan Maisey (D) 1996
Benedict Roth (D) 1996 Dunedin, NZL
Tom Carson-Pratt (F) 1998
Benjamin Harford (F) 1998
Maxwell Macharg (F) 1995
Lachlan Frear (F) 1996
Liam Dallimore (F) 1996
Frazer Ellis (F) 1996 Auckland, NZL
Jacob Hurring (F) 1997 Dunedin, NZL
Tayler Kennedy (F) 1995
Harrison Macharg (F) 1998
Joe Orr (F) 1996 Dunedin, NZL
Callum Burns (F) 1996
2013-2014 Richard Bigsby (G) 1994
356 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 David Ferrari 1984
John Lavery 1957
Paul McCann 1957
David Ruck 1969 Surrey, BC, CAN
Marcelle Tripp 1969
2017-2018 Alexander Barkov 1965 Novosibirsk, RUS
Yi Fan 1993
Igor Gorbenko 1993
Mikhail Sarmatin 1972
2016-2017 Alexander Barkov 1965 Novosibirsk, RUS
Dahai Wang 1976
Qiangjun Wang 1981
Haiquan Zhang 1980
2015-2016 Danny Cuomo 1955 Levack, ON, CAN
Stanislav Kanchev 1985
2014-2015 Jonathan Albright 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN
Rodney McMillin 1971
Stephen Reid 1985 Dunedin, NZL
Paul Scott 1965
2013-2014 Jonathan Albright 1976 Montréal, QC, CAN
Grant Hay 1957
Stephen Reid 1985 Dunedin, NZL
William Scott 1965
2012-2013 Bohumir Kinkor 1955
Martin Milanov 1978 Sofia, BUL
Iliana Popova 1957
2011-2012 Xiaobo Guan 1970
Junfeng Ji 1956
Guocheng Wang 1955
2010-2011 Bogdan Dabovic 1964
Igor Kosovic 1966
Djordje Ljoljic 1948
Milos Paripovic 1951
Dusan Rudan 1951
2009-2010 Vidar Gardarsson 1962
Joshua Gribben 1981
2007-2008 Nikola Bera 1973
Mike Brewer 1969 Chestwick, ON, CAN
Daniel Jacob 1980 St-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, CAN
Milos Paripovic 1951
Fred Perowne 1978 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Dusan Rudan 1951
2006-2007 Eddy DeClerck 1960
Jan Fonteyn 1955
Domien van de Locht 1963
Robby Vroemans 1962
2005-2006 Edward Maggiacomo 1948
Sigurdur S. Sigurdsson 1976
Helgi Thorisson 1978
2004-2005 Glen Caldwell 1969
Jimmy Giroux -
Grant Hay 1957
Anatoli Khorozov 1969 Kiev, UKR
2003-2004 Jiuming Liu 1966
Tiande Yu 1959
2002-2003 Jan van Beveren 1960
Jozef LeJeune 1957 Antwerpen, BEL
2001-2002 Patrik Agudo 1956
Antonio Capillas 1956
2000-2001 Jesus Martin 1957
Jose Maria Martinez 1964
Enrique Perez 1968