PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Hugo Alnefelt (G) 2001 Danderyd, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Jesper Eliasson (G) 2000 Eksjö, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Erik Portillo (G) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Tobias Björnfot (D) 2001 Upplands Väsby, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Philip Broberg (D) 2001 Örebro, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2019)
Adam Ginning (D) 2000 Linköping, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Nils Lundkvist (D) 2000 Piteå, SWE New York Rangers (2018)
Mattias Norlinder (D) 2000 Kramfors, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Rasmus Sandin (D) 2000 Uppsala, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2018)
Victor Söderström (D) 2001 Skutskär, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Oskar Bäck (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE Dallas Stars (2018)
David Gustafsson (F) 2000 Tingsryd, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2018)
Hugo Gustafsson (F) 2000 Södertälje, SWE
Karl Henriksson (F) 2001 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers (2019)
Nikola Pasic (F) 2000 Gislaved, SWE New Jersey Devils (2019)
Linus Nässén (F) 2000 Hönö, SWE
Linus Öberg (F) 2000 Vänersborg, SWE
Nils Höglander (F) 2000 Bockträsk, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Jonatan Berggren (F) 2000 Uppsala, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Samuel Fagemo (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Alexander Holtz (F) 2002 Saltsjö-Boo, SWE
Albin Eriksson (F) 2000 Bollnäs, SWE Dallas Stars (2018)
Lucas Raymond (F) 2002 Göteborg, SWE
2018-2019 Pyotr Kochetkov (G) 1999 Kazan, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Amir Miftakhov (G) 2000 Kazan, RUS
Daniil Tarasov (G) 1999 Novokuznetsk, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Alexander Alexeyev (D) 1999 St. Petersburg, RUS Washington Capitals (2018)
Ilya Morozov (D) 1999 Novosibirsk, RUS
Alexander Romanov (D) 2000 Moskva, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Mark Rubinchik (D) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Dmitri Samorukov (D) 1999 Volgograd, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Daniil Zhuravlyov (D) 2000 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Saveli Olshansky (D) 1999 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Galimov (F) 1999 Samara, RUS
Ivan D. Morozov (F) 2000 Verkhnyaya Salda, RUS Vegas Golden Knights (2018)
Pavel Shen (F) 1999 Ufa, RUS Boston Bruins (2018)
Stepan Starkov (F) 1999 Shchebekino, RUS
Kirill Marchenko (F) 2000 Barnaul, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2018)
Ivan Muranov (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Grigori Denisenko (F) 2000 Novosibirsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2018)
Klim Kostin (F) 1999 Penza, RUS St. Louis Blues (2017)
Nikolai Kovalenko (F) 1999 Raleigh, NC, USA Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Vitali Kravtsov (F) 1999 Vladivostok, RUS New York Rangers (2018)
Vasili Podkolzin (F) 2001 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Kirill Slepets (F) 1999 Khabarovsk, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Nikita Shashkov (F) 1999 Novokuznetsk, RUS
2017-2018 Jake Oettinger (G) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Jeremy Swayman (G) 1998 Anchorage, AK, USA Boston Bruins (2017)
Joseph Woll (G) 1998 Dardenne Prairie, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Mikey Anderson (D) 1999 Roseville, MN, USA Los Angeles Kings (2017)
Adam Fox (D) 1998 Jericho, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Ryan Lindgren (D) 1998 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Andrew Peeke (D) 1998 Parkland, FL, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Scott Perunovich (D) 1998 Hibbing, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2018)
Dylan Samberg (D) 1999 Hermantown, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Logan Brown (F) 1998 Raleigh, NC, USA Ottawa Senators (2016)
Trent Frederic (F) 1998 St. Louis, MO, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Patrick Harper (F) 1998 New Canaan, CT, USA Nashville Predators (2016)
Casey Mittelstadt (F) 1998 Edina, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Josh Norris (F) 1999 Oxford, MI, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Ryan Poehling (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Kieffer Bellows (F) 1998 Edina, MN, USA New York Islanders (2016)
Max Jones (F) 1998 Rochester, MI, USA Anaheim Ducks (2016)
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Riley Tufte (F) 1998 Coon Rapids, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2016)
Joey Anderson (F) 1998 Roseville, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2016)
Will Lockwood (F) 1998 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Vancouver Canucks (2016)
Kailer Yamamoto (F) 1998 Spokane, WA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2017)
2016-2017 Anton Krasotkin (G) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2015)
Vladislav Sukhachyov (G) 1998 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Grigori Dronov (D) 1998 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Vadim Kudako (D) 1997 Cherepovets, RUS
Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils (2016)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Mikhail Sidorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Artyom Volkov (D) 1997 Tver, RUS
Yegor Voronkov (D) 1997 Podolsk, RUS
Sergei Zborovsky (D) 1997 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2015)
Denis Alexeyev (F) 1997 Gubkin, RUS
German Rubtsov (F) 1998 Chekhov, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Mikhail Vorobyov (F) 1997 Ufa, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Pavel Karnaukhov (F) 1997 Minsk, BLR Calgary Flames (2015)
Yakov Trenin (F) 1997 Chelyabinsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2015)
Kirill Urakov (F) 1997 Izhevsk, RUS
Alexander Polunin (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Danila Kvartalnov (F) 1997
Kirill Belyayev (F) 1997 Surgut, RUS
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Denis Guryanov (F) 1997 Togliatti, RUS Dallas Stars (2015)
Danil Yurtaikin (F) 1997 Belovo, RUS
2015-2016 Brandon Halverson (G) 1996 Traverse City, MI, USA New York Rangers (2014)
Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Louie Belpedio (D) 1996 Skokie, IL, USA Minnesota Wild (2014)
William Borgen (D) 1996 Moorhead, MN, USA Buffalo Sabres (2015)
Brandon Carlo (D) 1996 Colorado Springs, CO, USA Boston Bruins (2015)
Brandon Fortunato (D) 1996 Albertson, NY, USA
Chad Krys (D) 1998 Ridgefield, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Charlie McAvoy (D) 1997 Long Beach, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
855 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Adam Almqvist Andersson 1991 Fagersta, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Jonas Fransson 1967
Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
Per Lindholm 1959
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Joel Rönnmark 1990 Linköping, SWE
Henrik Stridh 1969
2018-2019 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Alexander Boikov 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
Alexander Kadykov 1995 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
2017-2018 Brock Bradley 1979
Greg Brown 1968 Southborough, MA, USA
Matt Chapman 1983 Bloomington, IN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kris Mayotte 1983 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Steve Miller 1965 Sun Prairie, WI, USA
Bob Motzko 1961 Austin, MN, USA
Josh Penn -
Grant Potulny 1980 Grand Forks, ND, USA
2016-2017 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Lesnoy, RUS
Oleg Bratash 1966 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
2015-2016 Chris Chelios 1962 Chicago, IL, USA
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Ron Wilson 1955 Windsor, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Igor Andrejkovic 1980 Bojnice, SVK
Ernest Bokros 1959 Karvina, CZE
Norbert Javorcik 1974
Rudolf Jurcenko 1951 Presov, SVK
Lubos Ondrejka 1977
Robert Svehla 1969 Martin, SVK
Roman Ulehla 1962
2013-2014 Igor Averkin 1957 Dzerzhinsk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Boris Mayorov 1938 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Mikhail Varnakov 1957 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
2012-2013 Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Myshkin 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Igor Nikitin 1973 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Mikhail Varnakov 1957 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
2011-2012 Bryan Boyes 1961 Whitby, ON, CAN
Andrew Brewer 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Al Coates 1945 Listowel, ON, CAN
Don Hay 1954 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ryan Huska 1975 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Scott Walker 1973 Cambridge, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Keith Allain 1958 Worcester, MA, USA
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
Joe Maher - NJ, USA
Scott McConnell 1979 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
2009-2010 Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
2008-2009 Andrei Karpin 1963 Petrozavodsk, RUS
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
Igor Papkov 1982
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
2007-2008 Andrei Karpin 1963 Petrozavodsk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladimir Koluzganov 1944 Barnaul, RUS
Yuri Leonov 1963 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Boris Mayorov 1938 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
Igor Papkov 1982
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
2006-2007 Jim Dunn 1961
John Harrington 1957 Virginia, MN, USA
Phil Housley 1964 St. Paul, MN, USA
Jim Johannson 1964 Rochester, MN, USA
154 staff found | Previous page | Next page