PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Alec Calvaruso (G) 1998 Livonia, MI, USA
Josh Langford (G) 2001 Frisco, TX, USA
Jaxson Stauber (G) 1999 Wayzata, MN, USA
Logan Britt (D) 1999 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Evan Bushy (D) 2002 Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Maxwell Crozier (D) 2000 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Ryan Johnson (D) 2001 Irvine, CA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2019)
Matt Kessel (D) 2000 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA
Mason Klee (D) 1999 Morrison, CO, USA
Yan Kuznetsov (D) 2002 Murmansk, RUS
Valtteri Piironen (D) 2001 Pyhäselkä, FIN
Brandon Tabakin (D) 2000 Woodbury, NY, USA
Anthony Romano (F) 2000 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Artem Shlaine (F) 2002 Moskva, RUS
Austen Swankler (F) 2001 Irwin, PA, USA
Andre Lee (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Carl Berglund (F) 2000 Hammarö, SWE
Cade Borchardt (F) 1998 Burnsville, MN, USA
Jami Krannila (F) 2000 Pori, FIN
Lucas McGregor (F) 1999 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Brenden Olson (F) 2000 Eau Claire, WI, USA
Samuel Stevens (F) 2000 Montréal, QC, CAN
Ryan Sullivan (F) 2000 Grosse Pointe, MI, USA
Jared Westcott (F) 1999 Imperial, MO, USA
Artyom Ivanyuzhenkov (F) 1998 Podolsk, RUS
Blake Bride (F) 1998 Louisville, CO, USA
Brian Chambers (F) 1998 Weymouth, MA, USA
Ethan Phillips (F) 2001 Dartmouth, NS, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2019)
2017-2018 Ryan Bischel (G) 1999 Medina, MN, USA
Strauss Mann (G) 1998 Greenwich, CT, USA
Evan Bell (D) 1997 Livonia, MI, USA
Ty Farmer (D) 1998 O'Fallon, MO, USA
Xan Gurney (D) 2000 Grosse Ile, MI, USA
Jonathan McDonald (D) 1998 Livonia, MI, USA
Spencer Meier (D) 1999 Sartell, MN, USA
John Schuldt (D) 1997 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Robbie Stucker (D) 1998 St. Paul, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2017)
Grant Hebert (F) 1997 St. Andrews West, ON, CAN
Mark Senden (F) 1998 Medina, MN, USA
Jordan Seyfert (F) 1999 Annville, PA, USA
William Fällström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Ben Meyers (F) 1998 Delano, MN, USA
Griffin Loughran (F) 1998 Orchard Park, NY, USA
Ross Mitton (F) 2000 Copiague, NY, USA
Calvin Pokorny (F) 1998 Haßfurt, GER
Carter Randklev (F) 1999 Moorhead, MN, USA
Sammy Steele (F) 2000 Hummelstown, PA, USA
Garrett VanWyhe (F) 1997 Seattle, WA, USA
Bartek Bison (F) 1998 Amsterdam, NED
A.J. Drobot (F) 1998 Churchville, PA, USA
Jacob Schmidt-Svejstrup (F) 1998 Charlottenlund, DEN
2016-2017 Dayton Rasmussen (G) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Ales Stezka (G) 1997 Liberec, CZE Minnesota Wild (2015)
Wyatt Aamodt (D) 1997 Hermantown, MN, USA
Derek Daschke (D) 1998 Troy, MI, USA
Corson Green (D) 1999 Potsdam, NY, USA
Xan Gurney (D) 2000 Grosse Ile, MI, USA
Ondrej Kachyna (D) 1998 Hodonín, CZE
Adam Karashik (D) 1998 Ridgefield, CT, USA
Matt Kiersted (D) 1998 Elk River, MN, USA
Jesper Kokkila (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN
Graham Lillibridge (D) 1999 Geneva, IL, USA
Benjamin Mirageas (D) 1999 Newburyport, MA, USA New York Islanders (2017)
Alec Regula (D) 2000 West Bloomfield Township, MI, USA Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Reilly Walsh (D) 1999 North Falmouth, MA, USA New Jersey Devils (2017)
Jack Badini (F) 1998 Old Greenwich, CT, USA Anaheim Ducks (2017)
Jordan Seyfert (F) 1999 Annville, PA, USA
Jake Jaremko (F) 1996 Nowthen, MN, USA
Eduards Tralmaks (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Brannon McManus (F) 1999 Newport Beach, CA, USA
Jason O'Neill (F) 1997 Odenton, MD, USA
Aleksi Halme (F) 1999 Tampere, FIN
Mitch Lewandowski (F) 1998 Clarkston, MI, USA
Blake McLaughlin (F) 2000 Grand Rapids, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Tyler Gratton (F) 1999 Pottstown, PA, USA
Marc Johnstone (F) 1996 Cranford, NJ, USA
Austen Long (F) 1998 Blaine, MN, USA
Reggie Lutz (F) 1996 Elk River, MN, USA
Baker Shore (F) 1999 Cherry Hills Village, CO, USA
Johnny Walker (F) 1996 Phoenix, AZ, USA
2015-2016 Jake Kielly (G) 1996 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Dayton Rasmussen (G) 1998 Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Tory Dello (D) 1997 Crystal Lake, IL, USA
Mattias Göransson (D) 1995 Grums, SWE
Jason Krych (D) 1997 Champlin, MN, USA
John Marino (D) 1997 North Easton, MA, USA Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Joey Matthews (D) 1997 Columbia, IL, USA
Jack McNeely (D) 1996 Lakeville, MN, USA
Andrew Peski (D) 1997 Orleans, ON, CAN
Carver Watson (D) 1998 Appleton, WI, USA
Joe Cipollone (F) 1997 Purchase, NY, USA
Alex Limoges (F) 1997 Winchester, VA, USA
Collin Rutherford (F) 1997 Tonawanda, NY, USA
Nico Sturm (F) 1995 Augsburg, GER
Paul Washe (F) 1998 Clarkston, MI, USA
Monte Graham (F) 1998 Hanover, MA, USA
Max Humitz (F) 1995 Livonia, MI, USA
Justin Dixson (F) 1998 Sunnyvale, CA, USA
Dan Labosky (F) 1995 Edina, MN, USA
Jake Wahlin (F) 1996 St. Paul, MN, USA
536 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Parker Anderson -
Riley Colvard 1992 Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Rylan Galiardi 1986 Phoenix, AZ, USA
Jeff Hall - Edina, MN, USA
Sam Mayasich 1993 Appleton, WI, USA
Jim Olander -
Scott Owens 1956 Madison, WI, USA
Brett Skinner 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN
2017-2018 Steve Baumgartner - Regina, SK, CAN
Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Pierre-Paul Lamoureux 1987 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Brad Lutsch 1975
Eli Rosendahl - Grand Forks, ND, USA
2016-2017 Ryan Bennett 1981 Glen Falls, NY, USA
Patrick Dolan - Fort Collins, CO, USA
Dillon Filepas - Elizabethtown, PA, USA
Neil Hall -
Olegs Koreskovs 1984 Riga, LAT
Wayne Kosior -
Guy LeBlanc - Silver Bay, MN, USA
Peter Mannino 1984 Farmington Hills, MI, USA
Greg May 1985 Burnsville, MN, USA
Dan Muse 1982 Canton, MA, USA
A.J. Smith -
Dallas Steward 1980 Chippewa Falls, WI, USA
Kris Tebbs 1981 Calgary, AB, CAN
Jason Wolfe 1977 College Park, MD, USA
2015-2016 Ben Gordon 1985 International Falls, MN, USA
Bill Muckalt 1974 Surrey, BC, CAN
Taylor Nelson 1988 Regina, SK, CAN
2014-2015 Cary Eades 1961 Burnaby, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Jeff Brown 1966 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Adam Krug 1983 Livonia, MI, USA
Corey Wogtech 1982 St. Louis, MO, USA
2012-2013 Mike Cusack -
2011-2012 Derek Lalonde 1972 Brasher Falls, NY, USA
2010-2011 Bobby Kinsella - Brockton, MA, USA
2009-2010 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
2008-2009 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
2007-2008 Leigh Mendelson 1967 Caldwall, NJ, USA
2005-2006 Todd Knott 1979 Red Lake Falls, MN, USA
2000-2001 Leigh Mendelson 1967 Caldwall, NJ, USA
1999-2000 Mark Osiecki 1968 St. Paul, MN, USA
1995-1996 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA