All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Reto Berra (G) 1987 Bülach, SUI St. Louis Blues (2006)
Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Gilles Senn (G) 1996 Visp, SUI New Jersey Devils (2017)
Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
Michael Fora (D) 1995 Giubiasco, SUI
Lukas Frick (D) 1994 Zuberwangen, SUI
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
Dean Kukan (D) 1993 Volketswil, SUI
Mirco Müller (D) 1995 Winterthur, SUI San Jose Sharks (2013)
Ramón Untersander (D) 1991 Alt Sankt-Johann, SUI
Joël Genazzi (D) 1988 London, GBR
Enzo Corvi (F) 1992 Cazis, SUI
Gaëtan Haas (F) 1992 Bonfol, SUI
Gregory Hofmann (F) 1992 Biel, SUI Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Reto Schäppi (F) 1991 Zürich, SUI
Simon Moser (F) 1989 Bern, SUI
Kevin Fiala (F) 1996 St. Gallen, SUI Nashville Predators (2014)
Timo Meier (F) 1996 Herisau, SUI San Jose Sharks (2015)
Noah Rod (F) 1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI San Jose Sharks (2014)
Tristan Scherwey (F) 1991 Wunnewil Flamatt, SUI
Chris Baltisberger (F) 1991 Zofingen, SUI
Sven Andrighetto (F) 1993 Sumiswald, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Nino Niederreiter (F) 1992 Chur, SUI New York Islanders (2010)
Damien Riat (F) 1997 Genève, SUI Washington Capitals (2016)
Joël Vermin (F) 1992 Frauenkappelen, SUI Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
2016-2017 Eric Comrie (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Chad Johnson (G) 1986 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2006)
Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Tyson Barrie (D) 1991 Victoria, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Calvin de Haan (D) 1991 Carp, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
Jason Demers (D) 1988 Dorval, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2008)
Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Mike Matheson (D) 1994 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2012)
Josh Morrissey (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Colton Parayko (D) 1993 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2012)
Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Sean Couturier (F) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Matt Duchene (F) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Claude Giroux (F) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Travis Konecny (F) 1997 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Brayden Schenn (F) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Alex Killorn (F) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Jeff Skinner (F) 1992 Markham, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2010)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Wayne Simmonds (F) 1988 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2007)
2015-2016 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Topi Jaakola (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Florida Panthers (2002)
Tommi Kivistö (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2009)
Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Esa Lindell (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Dallas Stars (2012)
Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Ville Pokka (D) 1994 Tornio, FIN New York Islanders (2012)
Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
Aleksander Barkov (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers (2013)
Mikko Koivu (F) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild (2001)
Jarno Koskiranta (F) 1986 Paimio, FIN
Jani Lajunen (F) 1990 Espoo, FIN Nashville Predators (2008)
Tomi Sallinen (F) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Mikael Granlund (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild (2010)
Mika Pyörälä (F) 1981 Oulu, FIN
Leo Komarov (F) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
Antti Pihlström (F) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
Teemu Pulkkinen (F) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Mikko Rantanen (F) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Patrik Laine (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2016)
Sebastian Aho (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Jussi Jokinen (F) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars (2001)
2014-2015 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Anton Khudobin (G) 1986 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ Minnesota Wild (2004)
Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
Dmitri Kulikov (D) 1990 Lipetsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2009)
Yevgeni Medvedev (D) 1982 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Andrei Mironov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Anisimov (F) 1988 Yaroslavl, RUS New York Rangers (2006)
Yevgeni Malkin (F) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Artemi Panarin (F) 1991 Korkino, RUS
Nikolai Kulyomin (F) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
Sergei Plotnikov (F) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Vladimir Tarasenko (F) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues (2010)
Yevgeni Dadonov (F) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2007)
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Viktor Tikhonov (F) 1988 Riga, LAT Phoenix Coyotes (2008)
2013-2014 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
1 311 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Tommy Albelin 1964 Stockholm, SWE
Patrick Fischer 1975 Zug, SUI
Peter Mettler 1981 Schwyz, SUI
Toni Müller 1955
Benoît Pont 1975 Sierre, SUI
Raeto Raffainer 1982 Wolhusen, SUI
Stefan Steiner 1968
Bruno Suri 1958
Christian Wohlwend 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Paul Boyer 1969
Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Larry Carrière 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
David Hakstol 1968 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Ron Hextall 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN
Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2015-2016 Aki-Petteri Berg 1977 Raisio, FIN
Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Ville Peltonen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
Jukka Rautakorpi 1963 Kauhajoki, FIN
Kari Savolainen 1955 Mänttä, FIN
2014-2015 Roman Bobkov 1970
Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
Valeri Fesyuk 1947
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Andrei Safronov 1963
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2013-2014 Kari Brusin 1946
Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
2012-2013 Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
Patrick Fischer 1975 Zug, SUI
Peter Lüthi 1952
Colin Muller 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
Benoît Pont 1975 Sierre, SUI
Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
2011-2012 Igor Andrejkovic 1980 Bojnice, SVK
Jergus Baca 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Michal Malina 1960
Igor Nemecek 1961
Samuel Petras 1967
Otto Sykora 1964 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vladimir Vujtek 1947 Klimkovice, CZE
2010-2011 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Ulf Engman 1976
Johan Garpenlöv 1968 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2009-2010 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oleg Shulya 1964
Vladislav Tretiak 1952 Orudevo, RUS
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
2008-2009 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Tony DaCosta 1967
Pierre Gauthier 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN
John Misley 1962
Joe Nieuwendyk 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dave Tippett 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Pat Burns 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
Darren Granger 1971
Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Craig MacTavish 1958 London, ON, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967
John Misley 1962
Brad Pascall 1970 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Steve Yzerman 1965 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
2006-2007 Kari Brusin 1946
Risto Dufva 1963 Jyväskylä, FIN
Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kari Virpiö 1955
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
204 staff found | Previous page | Next page