2021 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Toronto Predators Noah Caperchione (F)
#2 Tottenham Thunder Maxwell Brewster (F)
#3 Meaford Knights Riley Smith (F)
#4 South Muskoka Shield Clay Hightower (F)
#5 Windsor Aces Preston Swan-Merrison (G)
#6 Toronto Predators Joshua de Souza (F)
#7 West Nipissing Lynx Ryan Rubic (F)
#8 Almaguin Spartans Nikita Andrusenko (F)
#9 Plattsville Lakers Brody Fraleigh (F)
#10 Temiscaming Titans Anthony Bédard (F)
#11 Temiscaming Titans Alexeï Caron (F)
#12 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Reid Schmidt (F)
#13 Bancroft Rockhounds Samuel Loyer (F)
#14 New Tecumseth Civics Nathan Smilsky (F)
#15 Slave Lake Icedogs Thomas Michaud (F)
#16 Bradford Rattlers Jacob Kelly (F)
#17 Bradford Bulls Noah Minns (F)
#18 North York Renegades Alexander Dameski (F)
#19 Ville-Marie Pirates O'Brian Brodeur (F)
#20 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#21 West Nipissing Lynx Joel Martin (F)
#22 St. George Ravens Jakob Rebel (F)
#23 Fox Creek Ice Kings Brock Wallace (D)
#24 Streetsville Flyers William Ceballos (G)
ROUND 2
#25 Toronto Predators Alexander Insulander (F)
#26 Tottenham Thunder Rhys Forhan (F)
#27 Meaford Knights Aidan Leblanc (F)
#28 South Muskoka Shield Dylan Forsyth (F)
#29 Windsor Aces Niklas Laakso (F)
#30 Durham Roadrunners Trevor Urquhart (F)
#31 Plattsville Lakers Ryan Fritz (F)
#32 Almaguin Spartans Knute Loe (G)
#33 Slave Lake Icedogs Eric Conley (F)
#34 High Prairie Red Wings Nick Fox (D)
#35 Northumberland Stars Brayden Roberts (F)
#36 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Nathan Andrew (F)
#37 Bradford Bulls Kyle Kuznik (F)
#38 New Tecumseth Civics Taylor Barnett (F)
#39 Slave Lake Icedogs Nick Mitchell (D)
#40 Bradford Rattlers Patrick Del Vecchio (F)
#41 Temiscaming Titans David Gobeil (F)
#42 North York Renegades Jozef Martancik (F)
#43 Ville-Marie Pirates Antoine Michaud (F)
#44 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#45 High Prairie Red Wings Cody Anderson (F)
#46 St. George Ravens Jack McTiernan (F)
#47 Plattsville Lakers Carson Gebauer (F)
#48 Streetsville Flyers Joshua Funk (D)
ROUND 3
#49 Toronto Predators Jesper Eriksson (F)
#50 Tottenham Thunder Brayden Rose (F)
#51 Meaford Knights Matthew Seed (D)
#52 South Muskoka Shield Sean-Mickeal Kalombo (F)
#53 Windsor Aces Totti Laakso (F)
#54 Toronto Predators Dante Massi (F)
#55 West Nipissing Lynx Mathew Hardwick (F)
#56 Almaguin Spartans Italo Milbergs (D)
#57 Bradford Bulls Remy Dalben (F)
#58 High Prairie Red Wings Raine Hodge (F)
#59 Northumberland Stars Shayne O'Keefe (F)
#60 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Aiden Kruger (D)
#61 Bancroft Rockhounds Ethan Wallace (D)
#62 New Tecumseth Civics Noah Janicki (D)
#63 Slave Lake Icedogs Tyler Brousseau (F)
#64 Bradford Rattlers Samuel Marit (F)
#65 Temiscaming Titans Simon Dubois-Tiberghen (D)
#66 North York Renegades Artyom Dmitriyev (F)
#67 Ville-Marie Pirates Justin Trottier (D)
#68 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#69 Bradford Bulls Mauro Biasutto (F)
#70 St. George Ravens LJ Beaupre (F)
#71 Fox Creek Ice Kings Sam Edwards (F)
#72 Streetsville Flyers Jon Griffiths (F)
ROUND 4
#73 Toronto Predators Georgi Kholmovsky (D)
#74 Tottenham Thunder Petr Pokorny (F)
#75 Meaford Knights Noel De Kemp (F)
#76 South Muskoka Shield Owen Burchat (F)
#77 Windsor Aces Nico Grégoire (F)
#78 Durham Roadrunners Joshua Rumolo (D)
#79 West Nipissing Lynx Curtis Gervais (D)
#80 Almaguin Spartans Cayden Martin (F)
#81 Temiscaming Titans Reece Proulx (G)
#82 High Prairie Red Wings Rewdy Scott (D)
#83 Northumberland Stars Torin Hession (F)
#84 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Ty Cirillo (G)
#85 Bancroft Rockhounds Skylar Tremblay (F)
#86 New Tecumseth Civics Chase Desnomie (F)
#87 Slave Lake Icedogs Hunter Gaspar (F)
#88 Bradford Rattlers Isiah Philip (D)
#89 Bradford Bulls Caleb Minns (F)
#90 North York Renegades Brandon Stojcevski (F)
#91 Ville-Marie Pirates Gabriel Hébert-Lévesque (D)
#92 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#93 Temiscaming Titans Said Abi-Faycal (F)
#94 St. George Ravens Jayden Lavalley-Lewis (F)
#95 Fox Creek Ice Kings Ryan Blackburn (F)
#96 Streetsville Flyers Brandon Lucchesi (F)
ROUND 5
#97 Toronto Predators Oliver Persson (G)
#98 Tottenham Thunder Alexi Paradis (D)
#99 Meaford Knights Presten Bobyk (D)
#100 Temiscaming Titans Félix Laniel (F)
#101 Windsor Aces Nick Mahy (D)
#102 Durham Roadrunners Sebastian Resar (G)
#103 West Nipissing Lynx Hayden Daca (D)
#104 Almaguin Spartans Antoine Dumoulin (D)
#105 Plattsville Lakers Tanner Wickware (G)
#106 High Prairie Red Wings Hudson Chalifoux (D)
#107 Northumberland Stars Matthew Bazarin (F)
#108 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Herman Derksen (D)
#109 Bancroft Rockhounds Sloan Tremblay (F)
#110 New Tecumseth Civics Jordan Falcone (D)
#111 Slave Lake Icedogs Timon Prexler (D)
#112 Bradford Rattlers Anthony Issaris (D)
#113 Bradford Bulls Nathaniel Mott (D)
#114 North York Renegades Luca Teles (F)
#115 Ville-Marie Pirates Tristan Brunette (D)
#116 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#117 South Muskoka Shield Ruslan Savvin (D)
#118 St. George Ravens Michael Marchesan (F)
#119 Fox Creek Ice Kings Ryder McIntyre (F)
#120 Streetsville Flyers Will Preto (D)
ROUND 6
#121 Toronto Predators Mario Lariccia (F)
#122 Tottenham Thunder Anthony Aguanno (D)
#123 Meaford Knights Mason Mowat (F)
#124 Meaford Knights Alexander Bailey (F)
#125 Durham Roadrunners Aiden Davies (D)
#126 Durham Roadrunners Luca Antonucci (F)
#127 Almaguin Spartans Kalvis Krievs (D)
#128 Almaguin Spartans Ben Anderson (F)
#129 Plattsville Lakers Adam Soos (D)
#130 High Prairie Red Wings Phoenix Glover-Fontaine (G)
#131 Northumberland Stars Blake Demerah (F)
#132 Slave Lake Icedogs William Venne (F)
#133 Temiscaming Titans Clarke McMillan (D)
#134 New Tecumseth Civics Artyom Stepanyants (F)
#135 Fox Creek Ice Kings Ryo Murakami (G)
#136 Bradford Rattlers Carson Eagles (F)
#137 Plattsville Lakers Griffen Fox (F)
#138 North York Renegades Kaleb Pearson (F)
#139 Ville-Marie Pirates Jordan Brière (F)
#140 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#141 West Nipissing Lynx Brady Mayappo (F)
#142 St. George Ravens Kyle Caron (F)
#143 Slave Lake Icedogs Thomas Moore (F)
#144 Streetsville Flyers Justin Spurrell (F)
ROUND 7
#145 Toronto Predators Robin Nordh (F)
#146 Plattsville Lakers Joshua Schindler (D)
#147 Meaford Knights Thomas Pollock (F)
#148 South Muskoka Shield Brody Wheatley (D)
#149 Windsor Aces Owen Penny (F)
#150 Durham Roadrunners Raine Nadeau (D)
#151 West Nipissing Lynx Charles Gauthier (F)
#152 Almaguin Spartans Jon Tagoona (F)
#153 Plattsville Lakers Grant Coykendall (F)
#154 High Prairie Red Wings Mathis Roy (G)
#155 Northumberland Stars Braden Kehoe (F)
#156 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Easton Weasel Head (F)
#157 Bancroft Rockhounds Aidan Cooper (D)
#158 New Tecumseth Civics Zach Levac (G)
#159 Slave Lake Icedogs Talon Conner (F)
#160 Bradford Rattlers Adam Zoweil (F)
#161 Bradford Bulls Derek Sweeney (F)
#162 North York Renegades Brandon Safari (F)
#163 Ville-Marie Pirates Étienne Bourque (D)
#164 Temiscaming Titans Christopher Fanfan (F)
#165 Temiscaming Titans Massimo Doyle (D)
#166 St. George Ravens Philippe Caron (D)
#167 Fox Creek Ice Kings Peyton Kelly (F)
#168 Streetsville Flyers Alex Campbell (F)
ROUND 8
#169 Toronto Predators Anthony Tremonte (G)
#170 Tottenham Thunder Daniel Profyt (F)
#171 Meaford Knights Kelby Parkinson (F)
#172 South Muskoka Shield Kaden Daniels (F)
#173 Windsor Aces Carson Muglia (D)
#174 Durham Roadrunners Owen Manarin (F)
#175 West Nipissing Lynx Brandon Hass (D)
#176 Temiscaming Titans Karl Champagne (D)
#177 Plattsville Lakers Simon Belanco (D)
#178 Temiscaming Titans Joshua Laflamme (F)
#179 Northumberland Stars Isaac Sooklal (D)
#180 Northumberland Stars Yuval Halpert (F)
#181 Bancroft Rockhounds Owen Ferguson (F)
#182 New Tecumseth Civics Fyodor Shtuka (D)
#183 Slave Lake Icedogs Justin Labelle (F)
#184 Bradford Rattlers Yaroslav Lazarev (F)
#185 Bradford Bulls Trent Verbeek (F)
#186 North York Renegades Jake Weston (D)
#187 Ville-Marie Pirates Colin Lachance (F)
#188 Almaguin Spartans Ethan Boyes (D)
#189 Temiscaming Titans Frédéryck Janvier (F)
#190 St. George Ravens Reagan Gies (G)
#191 Fox Creek Ice Kings Samuel Wall (F)
#192 Streetsville Flyers Matthew Pantone (F)
ROUND 9
#193 Toronto Predators Blake Venneri (F)
#194 Toronto Predators Sam Bingmark (F)
#195 Meaford Knights Baron Hertzog (F)
#196 South Muskoka Shield Dmitri Breus (D)
#197 Windsor Aces Kyle Owczarzak (D)
#198 Temiscaming Titans Émil Lacroix (F)
#199 West Nipissing Lynx Caleb Boylan (F)
#200 St. George Ravens Timur Mikhashin (G)
#201 Plattsville Lakers Steven Grant (F)
#202 Temiscaming Titans Louis Dumais (D)
#203 Northumberland Stars Kael Mizen (D)
#204 Northern Alberta Tomahawks KC McKinney (F)
#205 Bancroft Rockhounds Édouard Provencher (D)
#206 New Tecumseth Civics Zack Dallazanna (F)
#207 Slave Lake Icedogs Tanner Churchill (F)
#208 Bradford Rattlers Austin Heinrich (D)
#209 Bradford Bulls Alec Brown (D)
#210 North York Renegades Ben Church (F)
#211 Ville-Marie Pirates Dylan Rivière (F)
#212 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#213 West Nipissing Lynx Josh Boucher (F)
#214 Almaguin Spartans Liam McCarthy (G)
#215 Fox Creek Ice Kings Seth Daniel (G)
#216 Streetsville Flyers Caeden Carlisle (D)
ROUND 10
#217 Toronto Predators Qasim Saeed (F)
#218 Tottenham Thunder Jordan Huffman (F)
#219 Meaford Knights Makar Korotchenko (F)
#220 South Muskoka Shield Triston Sorenson (F)
#221 Windsor Aces Andrew Seminara (F)
#222 Durham Roadrunners Andrew Munro (G)
#223 West Nipissing Lynx Griffin Simpson (D)
#224 Almaguin Spartans Rhett MacFarlane (F)
#225 Plattsville Lakers Kessler Skye (F)
#226 High Prairie Red Wings Corey Isaac (F)
#227 Northumberland Stars Francis Young-Ménard (D)
#228 Bradford Rattlers Michael Deforel (D)
#229 Bancroft Rockhounds Ethan Melo (F)
#230 New Tecumseth Civics Justin Scott (F)
#231 Temiscaming Titans Shawn Milord (F)
#232 Bradford Rattlers Swen Meusy (F)
#233 West Nipissing Lynx Carson Favel (F)
#234 North York Renegades Noah King (F)
#235 Ville-Marie Pirates Nicolas Milhomme (F)
#236 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#237 Temiscaming Titans Maxime Lavoie (F)
#238 West Nipissing Lynx Drew Duquette (D)
#239 Fox Creek Ice Kings Ryan Banwell (D)
#240 Streetsville Flyers Gary Grahn Jr. (F)
ROUND 11
#241 Toronto Predators Kyle Magri (G)
#242 Almaguin Spartans Shon-Olivier Roy (F)
#243 Meaford Knights Nolan Kushnir (D)
#244 South Muskoka Shield Toms Breikss (F)
#245 Windsor Aces Griffin Granica (G)
#246 Durham Roadrunners Corbin Roach (F)
#247 West Nipissing Lynx Dominik Godin (F)
#248 Almaguin Spartans Patriks Berzins (G)
#249 Durham Roadrunners Elliott Haigh (F)
#250 High Prairie Red Wings Kyle Dickie (D)
#251 Northumberland Stars Matteo Nixon (F)
#252 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Braeden Laboucane (F)
#253 Bancroft Rockhounds Édouard Piché (G)
#254 New Tecumseth Civics Rylee Hlusiak (F)
#255 Slave Lake Icedogs Keaton Mercredi (F)
#256 Bradford Rattlers Laurent Bienvenue-Freeman (D)
#257 Bradford Bulls Andrew Maltby (D)
#258 North York Renegades Zigmund Zöld (F)
#259 Bradford Bulls Tucker McConnell-Fritz (D)
#260 Niagara Whalers No selection was made
#261 Temiscaming Titans David Prévost (F)
#262 Plattsville Lakers Rycol Davis (F)
#263 Fox Creek Ice Kings Hudson Whitney (D)
#264 Streetsville Flyers Luca Marcellitti (D)
ROUND 12
#265 Durham Roadrunners Braeden Derks (G)
#266 Almaguin Spartans Artyom Pukhlyak (F)
#267 Meaford Knights Cayden Vanderpark (D)
#268 South Muskoka Shield Daniel Burda (F)
#269 Windsor Aces Aidan Granica (D)
#270 Toronto Predators Christoffer Cajback (D)
#271 West Nipissing Lynx Nick Faught (F)
#272 Almaguin Spartans Paulius Grybauskas (F)
#273 St. George Ravens Matteo Drobac (G)
#274 Fox Creek Ice Kings Cohen Slocum (F)
#275 Northumberland Stars Ben Barbato (D)
#276 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Kaden Desjarlais (F)
#277 Bancroft Rockhounds Jack Peplinskie (F)
#278 New Tecumseth Civics Carson Wormsley (D)
#279 New Tecumseth Civics Robert Wormsley (F)
#280 Bradford Rattlers Dylan Harrison (F)
#281 Bradford Bulls Kyler Lowden (G)
#282 North York Renegades Riley Krane (F)
#283 Ville-Marie Pirates Kaelan Chief (F)
#284 Temiscaming Titans Tristan Dussault (F)
#285 Temiscaming Titans Yegor Grishichkin (D)
#286 Plattsville Lakers Tyler June (D)
#287 Fox Creek Ice Kings Jacob Scobey (D)
#288 Streetsville Flyers James Pankiw (F)