PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2020 GMHL Draft

Drafted players 2020
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Toronto Predators Isaac Smith (F)
#2 Bradford Bulls Jeb Paulsen (D)
#3 Meaford Knights Zackory Turpin (F)
#4 South Muskoka Shield Vladislav Grishakov (G)
#5 Windsor Aces Dershahn Stewart (G)
#6 Temiscaming Titans Jacob Payeur (D)
#7 West Nipissing Lynx Greg Arnburg (D)
#8 Almaguin Spartans Daniel Modin (F)
#9 Durham Roadrunners Alek Lorsung (F)
#10 High Prairie Red Wings Dayton Shantz (F)
#11 Northumberland Stars Cole Nugent (F)
#12 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Kyler Steinhauer-Morin (F)
#13 Bancroft Rockhounds Ondrej Vaculik (F)
#14 New Tecumseth Civics James Bianco (D)
#15 Slave Lake Icedogs Kyle Many Fingers (D)
#16 Bradford Rattlers Dominic Della Civita (D)
#17 Windsor Aces Kade McKibbin (D)
#18 Temiscaming Titans Gabriel Goudreault (F)
#19 North York Renegades Cameron Henderson (D)
#20 Ville-Marie Pirates Étienne Champagne (F)
#21 Plattsville Lakers Ryan Campbell (F)
#22 Bradford Bulls Brandon Fisher (F)
#23 West Nipissing Lynx A.J. Campbell (F)
ROUND 2
#24 St. George Ravens Rylan Masterson (D)
#25 Bradford Bulls Noah Doyle (D)
#26 Meaford Knights Mark Perone (D)
#27 South Muskoka Shield Pier-Luc Bellard (F)
#28 Windsor Aces Zach Taylor (D)
#29 Meaford Knights Alex Kent (F)
#30 West Nipissing Lynx Mathieu Dokis-Dupuis (F)
#31 Almaguin Spartans Rémy Régnier (F)
#32 Plattsville Lakers Nicholas Grandy (F)
#33 High Prairie Red Wings Blake Anderson (F)
#34 Northumberland Stars Brett Cameron (F)
#35 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Utin Lightning (D)
#36 Bancroft Rockhounds Luka Derek (D)
#37 Bradford Bulls Kole Scott (F)
#38 Bradford Rattlers Claudio Degasperis (F)
#39 Slave Lake Icedogs Kyler Hamelin (D)
#40 Kingsville Kings Kristian Pelling (F)
#41 Temiscaming Titans Clarke Allair (D)
#42 North York Renegades Camilo Rodrigue-Melo (F)
#43 New Tecumseth Civics Maris Janis Graudins (F)
#44 Niagara Whalers Noah Blakely (F)
#45 Niagara Whalers Cale Cirillo (F)
#46 Toronto Predators Eric Walsh (F)
ROUND 3
#47 Toronto Predators Wesley Rees (F)
#48 Bradford Bulls Alex Mourani (F)
#49 Meaford Knights Cooper Bowman (F)
#50 Temiscaming Titans Ethan Allair (D)
#51 Windsor Aces Bradley Vincent (D)
#52 Temiscaming Titans Charles-Antoine Girard (F)
#53 West Nipissing Lynx Reid Manning (F)
#54 Almaguin Spartans Eric Allair (D)
#55 Plattsville Lakers Benton Hayes (F)
#56 High Prairie Red Wings Ryan Shannon (G)
#57 West Nipissing Lynx Danil Minnegaliyev (D)
#59 Bancroft Rockhounds Zack Petersen (F)
#60 Temiscaming Titans Émeric Gaudet (D)
#61 Slave Lake Icedogs Isaiah Rasnake-Squires (F)
#62 Bradford Rattlers Sampo Malinen (F)
#63 Kingsville Kings Austin Kelly (D)
#64 Bradford Bulls Liam Silva (F)
#65 North York Renegades Sam Ellwood (F)
#66 New Tecumseth Civics Gianni De Luca (D)
#67 Plattsville Lakers Harly Jacklin-Allison (F)
#68 Bradford Bulls James Farmer-Valente (D)
#69 West Nipissing Lynx Geronimo Whiteduck (D)
#70 West Nipissing Lynx Pineshish Whiteduck (F)
ROUND 4
#71 Toronto Predators Michael Macieri (D)
#72 Bradford Bulls Matthew Pigat (D)
#73 Meaford Knights Esa Patton (D)
#74 Ville-Marie Pirates Xavier Noury (F)
#75 Temiscaming Titans Vincent Bernier (F)
#76 Temiscaming Titans David Fontaine (F)
#77 West Nipissing Lynx Nick Wojick (D)
#78 Almaguin Spartans Avgustinas Silinas (D)
#79 Plattsville Lakers Caleb Cribbin (F)
#80 High Prairie Red Wings Ryan Blackburn (F)
#81 West Nipissing Lynx Justin Rousseau (F)
#82 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Dylan Nazareth (F)
#83 Bancroft Rockhounds Nils Nemec (F)
#84 New Tecumseth Civics Bobby Hathcock (F)
#85 Slave Lake Icedogs Owen Moore (F)
#86 Bradford Rattlers Petr Kubos (D)
#87 Kingsville Kings Cooper Proulx (D)
#89 North York Renegades Noah Featherstonhaugh Gowe (G)
#90 Ville-Marie Pirates Benjamin St-Onge (F)
#91 Bradford Bulls Nicholas Cirone (F)
#92 Windsor Aces Dallas Maurovic (F)
#93 St. George Ravens Sean Kawalec (F)
#94 Northumberland Stars Tucker Firth (D)
ROUND 5
#96 Bradford Bulls Riley Valade (D)
#97 Meaford Knights Ethan Pegg (D)
#98 South Muskoka Shield Dylan Henri (F)
#99 Windsor Aces Griffin Robinson (F)
#100 Plattsville Lakers Hunter Dubecki (F)
#101 Plattsville Lakers Devyn Clark (G)
#102 Almaguin Spartans Daniil Sukhonos (D)
#103 Plattsville Lakers Justin Zuber (D)
#105 Northumberland Stars Justin Kyle (F)
#106 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Stefan Kruger (D)
#107 Bancroft Rockhounds Matt Suchan (F)
#108 New Tecumseth Civics Sincere Toto (F)
#110 Bradford Rattlers Stefan Vronsky (F)
#111 Bancroft Rockhounds Igor Kulakov (G)
#112 Bradford Bulls Parker Simpson (G)
#113 North York Renegades Ludwig Andréen (F)
#114 Ville-Marie Pirates Keven Saint-Amand (F)
#116 Temiscaming Titans Alexis Brazeau (D)
#117 Toronto Predators Calum Haslam (D)
ROUND 6
#118 Toronto Predators Gabriel Short (F)
#119 Bradford Bulls Keon Fox (D)
#120 Durham Roadrunners Olivier Guérard (F)
#121 Durham Roadrunners Westin Bartlett (F)
#122 Plattsville Lakers Chris Prucha (F)
#123 Temiscaming Titans Raphaël Champoux (F)
#124 West Nipissing Lynx Todd Violette (F)
#125 Almaguin Spartans Marco Matonti (D)
#126 Bradford Bulls Matthew MacDougall (D)
#127 Tottenham Express Kolter Pawlick (G)
#128 Plattsville Lakers Darcy Winkler (F)
#130 Bancroft Rockhounds Daniel Kernaghan (F)
#131 New Tecumseth Civics Jaden Shewchuk (F)
#133 Bradford Rattlers Artyom Babkin (F)
#134 Kingsville Kings Brady Hartwig (F)
#135 Bradford Bulls Talon Thomas (F)
#136 North York Renegades Matt Kustec (D)
#137 Ville-Marie Pirates Michael Pereira (F)
#138 Niagara Whalers Andrew Teutenberg (F)
#139 Temiscaming Titans William Smith (F)
#140 St. George Ravens Tanner Brennecke (D)
ROUND 7
#141 Toronto Predators Jack Ginocchi (D)
#142 Bradford Bulls Mathew Ceolin (F)
#143 Bradford Bulls Joseph Franzin (D)
#144 South Muskoka Shield Daniels Stepanovs (F)
#145 New Tecumseth Civics Mauro D'Alessandro (D)
#146 Bradford Bulls Charles Jeans (F)
#147 West Nipissing Lynx Justin Turgeon (D)
#148 Almaguin Spartans Mirko Bolduc (F)
#149 Plattsville Lakers Isaac Westlake (F)
#150 Tottenham Express Jesse Swanson (F)
#151 Northumberland Stars Braydon Crowe (D)
#153 Bancroft Rockhounds Owen Hardy (F)
#154 New Tecumseth Civics Owyn Palmer (F)
#155 Slave Lake Icedogs Max Sturko (F)
#156 Bradford Rattlers Jan Haslar (F)
#157 Kingsville Kings Joshua Kingsbury (D)
#158 Meaford Knights Kyle Slingerland (D)
#159 North York Renegades Johannes Nilsson (F)
#160 Ville-Marie Pirates Étienne Parent (D)
#161 Niagara Whalers Matt Baumann (F)
#162 Temiscaming Titans David Hotte (D)
#163 St. George Ravens Max Dupuis (D)
ROUND 8
#165 Northumberland Stars Kyle Russell (D)
#166 Meaford Knights Kyle Avery (F)
#167 Almaguin Spartans Hans Watson (D)
#168 Windsor Aces Easton Robitaille (F)
#169 Durham Roadrunners Graydon Hartley (F)
#170 West Nipissing Lynx Carson Laronde (F)
#171 Bradford Rattlers Adrian Dusznik (F)
#173 Plattsville Lakers Spencer Paradis (F)
#174 Northumberland Stars Marcus Russell (D)
#176 Bancroft Rockhounds Maximilian Eichhorn (F)
#177 New Tecumseth Civics Sam Shakes (F)
#178 Slave Lake Icedogs Patrick Richichi (D)
#179 Bradford Rattlers Adrian Dusznik (F)
#181 Bradford Bulls Paul O'Doherty (D)
#182 North York Renegades Jaydyn Parnell (F)
#183 Ville-Marie Pirates Alex Gélinas (F)
#184 Bradford Rattlers Lucas Joly (F)
#185 Durham Roadrunners Jace Hotrum (D)
#186 St. George Ravens Curtis Anderson (D)
#187 Temiscaming Titans Zack Pilon (D)
ROUND 9
#188 Durham Roadrunners Chase Longhurst (D)
#189 Northumberland Stars Landon Brooks (D)
#190 Meaford Knights Simon Korol (F)
#191 South Muskoka Shield Andy Mapachee (D)
#192 Windsor Aces Rory Diniro (F)
#193 Bancroft Rockhounds Tristan Dupré (F)
#194 Temiscaming Titans Damien Gagné (G)
#195 Almaguin Spartans Caden Duggan (F)
#196 Plattsville Lakers Noah Arsenault (D)
#197 Tottenham Express Ayden Cooper (G)
#198 Northumberland Stars Mason Simpson (D)
#200 Bancroft Rockhounds Todd Griffiths (F)
#201 New Tecumseth Civics Yegor Ganabin (D)
#202 Slave Lake Icedogs Niklas Frödén (F)
#203 Bradford Rattlers Bo-Buster Björn (D)
#204 Kingsville Kings Maverik Skeans (D)
#205 North York Renegades Ivan Yanchenko (F)
#206 Bradford Bulls Paolo Battistella (F)
#207 Ville-Marie Pirates Jackson Buffam (F)
#208 Bradford Rattlers Filip Novak (D)
#209 Temiscaming Titans Mathis Bernard (F)
ROUND 10
#211 Northumberland Stars Brett Bell (F)
#212 Meaford Knights Jaeden French (F)
#213 Meaford Knights Brandon Hughes (F)
#214 South Muskoka Shield Aidan Dufort (F)
#215 Windsor Aces Cody Schneider (F)
#217 West Nipissing Lynx Alexandre Dubuc (F)
#218 Almaguin Spartans Hampus Ohlsson Örnelius (D)
#219 Plattsville Lakers Blake Forester (F)
#220 Temiscaming Titans Dallas Landriault (F)
#221 Northumberland Stars Blake Nerney (F)
#223 Northern Alberta Tomahawks William Châtillon-Veaudry (D)
#224 Ville-Marie Pirates Nicolas Lamothe (D)
#225 Slave Lake Icedogs Jarius Moar (D)
#226 Bradford Rattlers Maxim Tsegelnik (F)
#227 Kingsville Kings Tie Jacobs (D)
#229 Bradford Bulls Daniel Butt (F)
#230 Ville-Marie Pirates William Farly (F)
#231 Bradford Rattlers Adam Silhan (D)
#232 Temiscaming Titans Cooper Brazeau (F)
#233 St. George Ravens Dawson Chen (G)
ROUND 11
#234 Toronto Predators Tyler Fukakusa (F)
#235 Ville-Marie Pirates Guillaume Lalancette (F)
#236 Meaford Knights Carter Layden (F)
#237 South Muskoka Shield Kole Morris (F)
#238 Windsor Aces Owen Findlay (D)
#239 Temiscaming Titans Louis-Etienne Dionne (F)
#240 Durham Roadrunners Tobey Lawson (F)
#241 Tottenham Express Caleb Booth (D)
#242 Plattsville Lakers Kai Schwindt (F)
#243 High Prairie Red Wings Brady Harroun (F)
#244 Meaford Knights Christopher Soo-Robitaille (F)
#245 Northern Alberta Tomahawks Theron Iron-Opikokew (F)
#246 Bancroft Rockhounds Keven Landry (F)
#247 Temiscaming Titans Ben White (F)
#248 Slave Lake Icedogs Christopher O'Shaughnessy (G)
#249 Bradford Rattlers Josh Tomasi (F)
#250 Kingsville Kings Ethan Snoddy (D)
#251 Temiscaming Titans Cameron MacDonald (F)
#252 North York Renegades Donovan Edwards (F)
#253 Ville-Marie Pirates Charles-Étienne Danis (F)
#254 Northumberland Stars Connor Harty (F)
#255 Plattsville Lakers Nick King (D)
#256 St. George Ravens Jack Stecho (D)
ROUND 12
#257 Tottenham Express Temuri Vedyapin (F)
#258 Temiscaming Titans Ulrick Beaulieu (F)
#259 Meaford Knights Cohen Tremblay (F)
#260 South Muskoka Shield Sammy Spencer (D)
#261 Windsor Aces Brendan Gouin (F)
#262 South Muskoka Shield Ralfs Cipruss (F)
#263 West Nipissing Lynx Cody Bruchkowski (F)
#264 Ville-Marie Pirates Patrick McInnis (F)
#265 Meaford Knights Sean Raynor (G)
#266 High Prairie Red Wings Ethan MacDuff (F)
#267 Northumberland Stars Patrick Lanthier (F)
#269 Bancroft Rockhounds Ethan Yellowbird (D)
#270 Temiscaming Titans Sheydon Kosie (G)
#271 Slave Lake Icedogs Parker Bolda (F)
#272 Windsor Aces Shawn Overchuk (F)
#273 Kingsville Kings Joe Petite (F)
#275 North York Renegades Clay Ryan (G)
#276 Ville-Marie Pirates Malcolm Gamelin (F)
#277 Bradford Rattlers Raphael Boucher (F)
#278 Temiscaming Titans Gael Roy (D)
#279 St. George Ravens Christian Lynch (G)