2009 KHL Draft

Drafted players 2009
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 CSKA Moskva Mikhail Pashnin (D)
#2 Dynamo Minsk Mikhail Stefanovich (F)
#3 Amur Khabarovsk Dmitri Shikin (G)
#4 Sibir Novosibirsk Nikita Zaitsev (D) 3 142 9 40 49 69
#5 HK MVD No selection was made
#6 Severstal Cherepovets Dmitri Gromov (D)
#7 Avangard Omsk No selection was made
#8 SKA St. Petersburg Harri Säteri (G) 2 9 - - - -
#9 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Vadim Yaschuk (F)
#10 Severstal Cherepovets Ignat Zemchenko (F)
#11 Atlant Mytishchi Yevgeni Molotilov (D)
#12 SKA St. Petersburg Ramis Sadikov (G)
#13 Dinamo Riga Roberts Bukarts (F)
#14 SKA St. Petersburg Vladimir Ruzicka (F)
#15 SKA St. Petersburg Tomas Tatar (F) 8 427 119 109 228 146
#16 Dynamo Moskva Andrei Bykov (F)
#17 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Alexander Savoskin (D)
#18 Dynamo Minsk Kirill Gotovets (D)
#19 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Magnus Pääjärvi (F) 9 387 51 54 105 72
#20 Atlant Mytishchi Stefan Stepanov (D)
#21 Atlant Mytishchi Alexander Shevchenko (F)
#22 Lada Togliatti Yevgeni Rybnitsky (D)
#23 Automobilist Ekaterinburg Ondrej Roman (F)
ROUND 2
#24 Dynamo Minsk Teemu Pulkkinen (F) 4 83 13 9 22 32
#25 SKA St. Petersburg Andrei Leonov (F)
#26 Amur Khabarovsk Artyom Tomilin (F)
#27 Sibir Novosibirsk Michal Repik (F) 4 72 9 11 20 36
#28 Spartak Moskva Alexander Gogolev (F)
#29 Severstal Cherepovets Vitali Popov (F)
#30 Atlant Mytishchi Roman Rukavishnikov (D)
#31 Dynamo Moskva Alexander Atayev (D)
#32 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Erik Karlsson (D) 10 627 126 392 518 316
#33 CSKA Moskva Yuri Cheremetiev (F)
#34 SKA St. Petersburg Antonín Melka (F)
#35 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Kaspars Daugavins (F) 3 91 6 9 15 21
#36 Dinamo Riga Roberts Jekimovs (F)
#37 Spartak Moskva Artyom Voronin (F)
#38 Metallurg Novokuznetsk No selection was made
#39 SKA St. Petersburg Jyri Niemi (D)
#40 Atlant Mytishchi Mattias Tedenby (F) 4 120 10 20 30 42
#41 Dynamo Minsk Mikael Granlund (F) 7 398 78 190 268 98
#42 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Jaroslav Janus (G)
#43 Atlant Mytishchi Jiri Tlusty (F) 9 446 89 88 177 126
#44 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made
#45 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Mikhail Grigoryev (D)
#46 Automobilist Ekaterinburg Alexei Filippov (F)
ROUND 3
#47 Atlant Mytishchi Pyotr Yeryomin (G)
#48 Dynamo Minsk Artyom Demkov (F)
#49 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Georgi Dulnev (D)
#50 Spartak Moskva Sergei Chistyakov (F)
#51 Sibir Novosibirsk Simon Hjalmarsson (F)
#52 HK MVD No selection was made
#53 Severstal Cherepovets Kirill Sviyazov (D)
#54 Atlant Mytishchi Artyom Venskel (D)
#55 Barys Astana Boris Novikov (D)
#56 Dynamo Moskva Zack Kassian (F) 8 387 52 65 117 614
#57 Atlant Mytishchi Yegor Antropov (D)
#58 Atlant Mytishchi David Kveton (F)
#59 Dinamo Riga Ainars Podzins (F)
#60 Spartak Moskva Juraj Mikus (D)
#61 SKA St. Petersburg Jacob Josefson (F) 8 315 20 44 64 84
#62 Dynamo Moskva Erik Gudbranson (D) 8 391 14 40 54 399
#63 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Marat Zaripov (F)
#64 Dynamo Minsk Yuri Lavretsky (G)
#65 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Nikolai Suslo (F)
#66 Atlant Mytishchi Jhonas Enroth (G) 8 153 - - - -
#67 Atlant Mytishchi Oleg Li (F)
#68 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Ilya Ivanovsky (F)
#69 Automobilist Ekaterinburg Richard Pánik (F) 7 335 61 65 126 176
ROUND 4
#70 Dynamo Minsk Sergei Sheleg (D)
#71 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Maksim Matushkin (D)
#72 Ak Bars Kazan No selection was made
#73 Sibir Novosibirsk Kristofer Berglund (D)
#74 CSKA Moskva Alexander Fedoseyev (F)
#75 Severstal Cherepovets Artur Ganzvind (F)
#76 Avangard Omsk Alexander Toropov (D)
#77 Barys Astana Kirill Alenikov (D)
#78 Dynamo Moskva Miro Hovinen (D)
#79 Lada Togliatti Sergei Ryabukhin (F)
#80 SKA St. Petersburg Michal Jordán (D) 3 79 3 4 7 18
#81 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Alexander Frolenkov (D)
#82 Dinamo Riga Andris Dzerins (F)
#83 Spartak Moskva Victor Hedman (D) 10 626 82 282 364 485
#84 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Pavel Bondarevsky (F)
#85 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Oliver Ekman Larsson (D) 9 576 102 188 290 360
#86 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Simon Bertilsson (D)
#87 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Toni Rajala (F)
#88 Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Shvidenko (D)
#89 Ak Bars Kazan Taylor Hall (F) 9 529 191 283 474 300
#90 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Yegor Martynov (D)
#91 Automobilist Ekaterinburg Kirill Badulin (D)