2011 KHL Draft

Drafted players 2011
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Anton Slepyshev (F) 3 102 10 13 23 14
#2 Amur Khabarovsk Igor Ishayev (F)
#3 CSKA Moskva Alexander Timiryov (F)
#4 SKA St. Petersburg Yegor Malenkikh (D)
#5 Vityaz Chekhov Jonathan Huberdeau (F) 7 389 96 173 269 183
#6 Traktor Chelyabinsk Vyacheslav Osnovin (F)
#7 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 5 158 - - - -
#8 CSKA Moskva Mikhail Grigorenko (F) 5 217 22 42 64 30
#9 Atlant Mytishchi Arseni Khatsei (F)
#10 Dynamo Minsk Anders Nilsson (G) 6 108 - - - -
#11 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Vladislav Namestnikov (F) 6 287 55 73 128 140
#12 SKA St. Petersburg Ivan Nalimov (G)
#13 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Anatoli Ryabov (F)
#14 Severstal Cherepovets Joel Armia (F) 5 185 27 33 60 54
#15 Sibir Novosibirsk Valeri Knyazev (F)
#16 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Gabriel Landeskog (F) 8 512 145 201 346 397
#17 SKA St. Petersburg Pavel Makarenko (F)
#18 Atlant Mytishchi Artur Gavrus (F)
#19 SKA St. Petersburg Daniyar Kairov (D)
#20 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Oscar Klefbom (D) 6 259 24 71 95 36
#21 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Igor Ustinsky (G)
#22 Ak Bars Kazan Jerry Kaukinen (G)
#23 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Teuvo Teräväinen (F) 6 285 56 101 157 52
#24 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Markus Granlund (F) 6 230 44 34 78 52
ROUND 2
#25 Atlant Mytishchi Alex Galchenyuk (F) 7 418 108 147 255 151
#26 Lev Poprad Marek Tvrdon (F)
#27 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Mark Skutar (D)
#28 CSKA Moskva Zemgus Girgensons (F) 6 353 44 58 102 103
#29 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Ilya Lyubushkin (D) 1 3 0 0 0 2
#30 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Maxim Subbotin (F)
#31 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Vadim Khlopotov (F)
#32 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Bogdan Yakimov (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#33 CSKA Moskva Adam Almquist (D) 1 2 1 0 1 0
#34 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Stanislav Gareyev (D)
#35 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Igor Safaraleyev (F)
#36 Dynamo Minsk Miikka Salomäki (F) 5 129 9 11 20 66
#37 Spartak Moskva Tomas Mikus (F)
#38 Barys Astana Dmitri Sinitsyn (D)
#39 Dinamo Riga Teodors Blugers (F)
#40 Spartak Moskva Valeri Vasilyev (D)
#41 Sibir Novosibirsk Filip Forsberg (F) 7 337 121 140 261 149
#42 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Joachim Nermark (F)
#43 Severstal Cherepovets Calle Järnkrok (F) 6 322 57 67 124 73
#44 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Mark Solyankin-Pasternak (D)
#45 Atlant Mytishchi Miro Aaltonen (F)
#46 Traktor Chelyabinsk Vasili Demchenko (G)
#47 Traktor Chelyabinsk Alexei Filippov (F)
#48 Ak Bars Kazan Damir Galin (D)
#49 Sibir Novosibirsk Pavel Koledov (D)
#50 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Yevgeni Yershov (D)
#51 Ak Bars Kazan Christopher Gibson (G) 3 12 - - - -
#52 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Kirill Voronin (F)
#53 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Jonathan Johansson (F)
#54 Avangard Omsk Adam Pettersson (F)
#55 Vityaz Chekhov Ivan Petrakov (F)
#56 Vityaz Chekhov Anton Ivanyuzhenkov (F)
#57 Lev Poprad Nikita Shpakov (F)
ROUND 3
#58 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Damir Zhafyarov (F)
#59 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Pavel Khomchenko (G)
#60 Vityaz Chekhov Matt Dumba (D) 6 315 46 85 131 165
#61 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Nikita Tryamkin (D) 2 79 3 8 11 74
#62 Spartak Moskva Andrei Yermakov (D)
#63 Traktor Chelyabinsk Nikolai Kordyukov (F)
#64 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Georgi Busarov (F)
#65 Dynamo Minsk Petter Granberg (D) 4 45 0 2 2 29
#66 Spartak Moskva Yevgeni Krutikov (F)
#67 Barys Astana Alexander Nikulnikov (F)
#68 Dinamo Riga Alexander Ruuttu (F)
#69 Spartak Moskva Yuri Kozlovsky (D)
#70 Sibir Novosibirsk Artyom Antipov (F)
#71 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Denis Mingaleyev (F)
#72 Severstal Cherepovets Nikita Kramskoy (F)
#73 Atlant Mytishchi Dmitri Sidlyarov (F)
#74 SKA St. Petersburg Jonas Brodin (D) 7 409 24 76 100 110
#75 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Ruslan Ibatullin (D)
#76 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Alexander Yakovlev (D)
#77 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Maxim Kulagin (D)
#78 Ak Bars Kazan Damir Musin (D)
#79 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Samuel Guerra (D)
#80 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Rasmus Bengtsson (D)
#81 Traktor Chelyabinsk Denis Vanin (D)
#82 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Alexei Bereglazov (D)
#83 Lev Poprad Vladilen Zakharov (F)
ROUND 4
#84 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Konstantin Shabunov (F)
#85 SKA St. Petersburg Olli Määttä (D) 6 306 24 69 93 86
#86 SKA St. Petersburg Elias Lindholm (F) 6 379 68 126 194 78
#87 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Roman Manukhov (D)
#88 CSKA Moskva Denis Kamayev (F)
#89 Traktor Chelyabinsk Artyom Chistyakov (D)
#90 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Alexander Sorokin (D)
#91 Dynamo Minsk Joel Mustonen (F)
#92 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Andrei Mnikhovich (F)
#93 Barys Astana Yevgeni Yevseyev (D)
#94 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Nikita Svintsitsky (F)
#95 Spartak Moskva Sergei Alexeyev (D)
#96 Avangard Omsk Mattias Bäckman (D)
#97 Traktor Chelyabinsk Nikita Voinov (D)
#98 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Daniil Yunyshev (F)
#99 Severstal Cherepovets Sergei Kuptsov (F)
#100 Atlant Mytishchi Alexander Kryshkin (F)
#101 Barys Astana Nikolai Skladnichenko (F)
#102 Spartak Moskva Dmitri Uvarov (F)
#103 OHK Dynamo Moskva Andrei Mironov (D) 1 10 1 2 3 12
#104 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Ilya Khokhlov (D)
#105 CSKA Moskva Nikita Lisov (D)
#106 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Ryan Murphy (D) 6 172 8 34 42 54
#107 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Filipp Pangelov-Yuldashev (D)
#108 Avangard Omsk Pathrik Westerholm (F)
#109 Lev Poprad Jakub Jerabek (D) 2 37 2 6 8 8
ROUND 5
#110 Vityaz Chekhov Yevgeni Ivanchik (G)
#111 Amur Khabarovsk Ryan Strome (F) 6 344 58 102 160 156
#112 Vityaz Chekhov Mark McNeill (F) 2 2 0 0 0 0
#113 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Denis Fyodorov (F)
#114 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Eduard Gimatov (F)
#115 CSKA Moskva Dmitri Ogurtsov (D)
#116 Traktor Chelyabinsk Stanislav Petrov (D)
#117 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Pavel Khanov (F)
#118 Dynamo Minsk Sondre Olden (F)
#119 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Arseni Yerokhin (D)
#120 Barys Astana Roman Shtefan (G)
#121 Dinamo Riga Jarrod Rabey (D)
#122 Severstal Cherepovets Nikita Kvartalnov (F)
#123 Spartak Moskva Anton Zhitnikov (F)
#124 Avangard Omsk Sebastian Collberg (F)
#125 Ak Bars Kazan Ilya Nikolayev (F)
#126 Severstal Cherepovets Daniel Pribyl (F)
#127 Vityaz Chekhov Ivan Ivanov (F)
#128 Dinamo Riga Toms Andersons (F)
#129 OHK Dynamo Moskva Kirill Maslov (D)
#130 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Timur Shingareyev (F)
#131 Ak Bars Kazan Nikolai Vladimirov (F)
#132 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Robbie Russo (D) 1 19 0 0 0 2
#133 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Sean Couturier (F) 8 504 103 166 269 191
#134 Avangard Omsk Jyrki Jokipakka (D) 3 150 3 25 28 34
#135 Lev Poprad No selection was made