2015 KHL Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 HK Sochi Artyom Maltsev (D)
#2 Metallurg Novokuznetsk Igor Kabanov (F)
#3 HC Slovan Bratislava Jakub Lacka (F)
#4 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Dominik Simon (F) 4 64 8 19 27 26
#5 Lada Togliatti Timofei Filippov (D)
#6 Severstal Cherepovets Igor Geraskin (F)
#7 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Petr Mrázek (G) 7 193 - - - -
#8 SKA St. Petersburg Vladislav Syomin (D)
#9 SKA St. Petersburg Alexei Ozhgikhin (F)
#10 SKA St. Petersburg Vladislav Gross (G)
#11 SKA St. Petersburg Anton Sharpanskikh (F)
#12 SKA St. Petersburg Nikita Kizikov (F)
#13 Traktor Chelyabinsk Samuel Fereta (D)
#14 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Anatoli Yelizarov (D)
#15 HK Sochi Konstantin Chernyuk (D)
#16 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Anton Vasilyev (F)
#17 Barys Astana Kirill Baldin (F)
#18 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Petr Zamorsky (D)
#19 Dinamo Minsk Juuse Saros (G) 4 61 - - - -
#20 Avangard Omsk Anton Forsberg (G) 4 45 - - - -
#21 Sibir Novosibirsk Daniil Lapin (F)
#22 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Sergei Orlov (D)
#23 HK Sochi Vladislav Dzhioshvili (F)
#24 Ak Bars Kazan Dmitri Muzhikov (D)
#25 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Maxim Dubovik (D)
#26 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Alexander Derbenyov (F)
#27 CSKA Moskva Maxim Chuvilov (F)
#28 CSKA Moskva Alexei Gerich (D)
ROUND 2
#29 Amur Khabarovsk Nikita Vorobyov (D)
#30 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Grigori Vorobyov (F)
#31 HC Slovan Bratislava Martin Bodák (D)
#32 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Daniil Vertiy (F)
#33 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Mikhail Drobyshevsky (G)
#34 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Ivan Voronov (D)
#35 Ak Bars Kazan Vitali Mikhailov (F)
#36 Dinamo Riga Patrik Laine (F) 3 184 101 59 160 68
#37 Traktor Chelyabinsk Artur Voitsekh (D)
#38 Ak Bars Kazan Janne Kuokkanen (F) 1 4 0 0 0 0
#39 Dinamo Riga Linus Lindström (F)
#40 Avangard Omsk Filip Pavlik (D)
#41 CSKA Moskva Marcus Sörensen (F) 3 82 11 11 22 22
#42 Traktor Chelyabinsk Dmitri Sukhodoyev (D)
#43 Medvescak Zagreb Pavel Voronkov (F)
#44 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Jesse Puljujärvi (F) 3 112 15 15 30 32
#45 Barys Astana Danila Bogush (F)
#46 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Mattias Janmark (F) 4 184 36 36 72 50
#47 Dinamo Minsk Esa Lindell (D) 4 187 18 40 58 66
#48 Severstal Cherepovets Denis Tolpegin (D)
#49 SKA St. Petersburg Daniil Shabarov (F)
#50 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Saveli Kozlov (D)
#51 Jokerit Eetu Tuulola (F)
#52 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Nikolai Pikushin (F)
#53 Dynamo Moskva Maxim Uskov (F)
#54 SKA St. Petersburg Maxim Gibadullin (G)
#55 CSKA Moskva Alexei Kuzmin (D)
ROUND 3
#56 Amur Khabarovsk Nikolai Pavlov (D)
#57 CSKA Moskva Vladimir Zabolotsky (D)
#58 HC Slovan Bratislava Samuel Rudy (D)
#59 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Nikita Ivanov (F)
#60 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Alexei Yepifanov (F)
#61 Medvescak Zagreb Pavel Tkachkov (F)
#62 Ak Bars Kazan Yan Khomenko (F)
#63 Dinamo Riga Markus Niemeläinen (D)
#64 Vityaz Podolsk Dmitri Varlamov (F)
#65 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Bayras Abdullin (F)
#66 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Yevgeni Yargayev (D)
#67 Traktor Chelyabinsk Denis Khismatulin (F)
#68 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Yevgeni Zhavoronkov (D)
#69 HK Sochi Jordan Weal (F) 4 127 19 21 40 40
#70 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Nikita Pislegin (D)
#71 Barys Astana Alexei Luchevnikov (F)
#72 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Roope Hintz (F) 1 14 2 1 3 10
#73 Dinamo Minsk Marcus Högberg (G)
#74 Avangard Omsk Axel Holmström (F)
#75 Admiral Vladivostok Daniil Kurashov (D)
#76 Jokerit Robin Salo (D)
#77 Lada Togliatti Nikita Sudenkov (D)
#78 Dynamo Moskva Semyon Pankratov (F)
#79 CSKA Moskva Andrei Alexeyev (F)
ROUND 4
#80 Amur Khabarovsk Valeri Naumenko (F)
#81 Vityaz Podolsk Joonas Niemelä (F)
#82 HC Slovan Bratislava Samuel Solenský (F)
#83 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Pavel O. Vasilyev (D)
#84 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Nikita Strizhov (F)
#85 Medvescak Zagreb Vitali A. Tarasov (F)
#86 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Danil Galeyev (D)
#87 Medvescak Zagreb Danila Vasilyev (F)
#88 Vityaz Podolsk Lukas Vejdemo (F)
#89 SKA St. Petersburg Oliver Felixson (D)
#90 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Dmitri Levashov (F)
#91 Severstal Cherepovets Vladimir Beloglazov (D)
#92 Traktor Chelyabinsk Nikita Podskrebalin (G)
#93 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Mikhail Denisov (G)
#94 HK Sochi Boris Katchouk (F)
#95 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod Alexander Dudin (F)
#96 Barys Astana Alexander Melikhov (F)
#97 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Tomas Nosek (F) 4 113 10 12 22 32
#98 Dinamo Minsk Andreas Johnsson (F) 2 34 9 7 16 10
#99 Avangard Omsk Linus Ullmark (G) 4 36 - - - -
#100 Sibir Novosibirsk Adel Sadykov (D)
#101 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Maxim Mishakov (D)
#102 Jokerit Tarmo Reunanen (D)
#103 Ak Bars Kazan Filip Gustavsson (G)
#104 Dynamo Moskva Dmitri Grishchenko (D)
#105 SKA St. Petersburg Jacob Moverare (D)
#106 CSKA Moskva Adam Movsarov (F)
ROUND 5
#107 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Gleb Semyonov (D)
#108 Severstal Cherepovets Gleb Morulyov (D)
#109 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Viktor Arvidsson (F) 5 233 76 75 151 109
#110 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk Konstantin Berkutov (D)
#111 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Alexei Puzanov (D)
#112 Medvescak Zagreb Tikhon Ivanov (D)
#113 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk Rodion Ulchinsky (F)
#114 Dinamo Riga Roberts Blugers (F)
#115 Vityaz Podolsk Jesper Lindgren (D)
#116 SKA St. Petersburg Adam Thilander (D)
#117 Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg Sergei Chyobotov (D)
#118 Severstal Cherepovets Kirill Chernyavsky (F)
#119 Traktor Chelyabinsk Nikita Tertyshny (F)
#120 Salavat Yulaev Ufa Rocco Grimaldi (F) 5 48 6 6 12 8
#121 HK Sochi Nick Cousins (F) 5 206 26 27 53 78
#122 Severstal Cherepovets Yuri Zholobov (F)
#123 Barys Astana Alexander Borisevich (F)
#124 Lokomotiv Yaroslavl Julius Bergman (D)
#125 Dinamo Minsk Patrik Bartosak (G)
#126 Avangard Omsk Marek Ruzicka (F)
#127 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Konstantin Dubin (F)
#128 Metallurg Magnitogorsk Artyom Popitich (F)
#129 Jokerit Otto Koivula (F)
#130 Ak Bars Kazan Nick Pastujov (F)
#131 Dynamo Moskva Alexander Nikitin (D)
#132 Dinamo Riga Gustavs Davis Grigals (G)
#133 CSKA Moskva Robin Kovacs (F)