Drafted players 1999
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Mississauga IceDogs Jason Spezza (F) 16 989 324 564 888 525
#2 Brampton Battalion Jay McClement (F) 12 906 90 154 244 325
#3 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Jeffrey Doyle (F)
#4 Kitchener Rangers Steve Eminger (D) 10 488 19 80 99 359
#5 Kingston Frontenacs Cory Stillman (F)
#6 North Bay Centennials Chris Thorburn (F) 13 800 53 81 134 968
#7 Windsor Spitfires Tim Gleason (D) 11 727 17 125 142 701
#8 Sudbury Wolves Miguel Beaudry (G)
#9 Erie Otters Scott Rozendal (F)
#10 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Trevor Daley (D) 15 971 87 207 294 616
#11 London Knights Matthew Albiani (F)
#12 Sarnia Sting Jason Penner (F)
#13 Peterborough Petes Ryan Ramsay (F)
#14 Owen Sound Platers Greg Jacina (F) 2 14 0 1 1 6
#15 Oshawa Generals Nick Lees (F)
#16 Belleville Bulls Kyle Wellwood (F) 9 489 92 143 235 36
#17 Guelph Storm Colt King (F)
#18 Ottawa 67's Brendan Bell (D) 5 102 7 21 28 51
#19 Barrie Colts Erik Reitz (D) 4 48 1 1 2 69
#20 Plymouth Whalers Stephen Weiss (F) 13 732 156 267 423 341
ROUND 2
#21 Mississauga IceDogs Marcus Smith (D)
#22 Brampton Battalion Matt Grennier (F)
#23 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Mike Sellan (D)
#24 Kitchener Rangers Derek Roy (F) 11 738 189 335 524 391
#25 Kingston Frontenacs Brad Horan (F)
#26 North Bay Centennials Matt Bacon (F)
#27 Peterborough Petes Jon Howse (F)
#28 Windsor Spitfires Craig Kennedy (F)
#29 Sudbury Wolves Dennis Wideman (D) 12 815 99 288 387 503
#30 Erie Otters Riley Moher (D)
#31 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Malcolm MacMillan (F)
#32 London Knights Aaron Lobb (F)
#33 Sarnia Sting Sean McMorrow (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#34 Peterborough Petes T.J. Eason (D)
#35 Owen Sound Platers Daniel Sisca (F)
#36 Oshawa Generals Pat Montgomery (F)
#37 Belleville Bulls Cody McCormick (F) 13 405 21 44 65 550
#38 Guelph Storm Andrew Brown (F)
#39 Oshawa Generals Mike Gresdal (D)
#40 Barrie Colts Aaron Power (D)
#41 Windsor Spitfires Steve Ott (F) 14 848 109 179 288 1555
ROUND 3
#42 Mississauga IceDogs Mike Mole (G) 1 0 - - - -
#43 Brampton Battalion Chris Cook (F)
#44 Plymouth Whalers Cole Jarrett (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#45 Kitchener Rangers Jeff McGee (D)
#46 Kingston Frontenacs Jean-Francois Seguin (D)
#47 North Bay Centennials Andrew Penner (G) 1 0 - - - -
#48 Windsor Spitfires Sylvain Moreau (D)
#49 Sudbury Wolves Drew Kivell (D)
#50 Erie Otters Carlo Colaiacovo (D) 13 470 34 123 157 231
#51 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Rob Chapman (F)
#52 Peterborough Petes Stephen Hoar (F)
#53 Sarnia Sting Luc Chiasson (F)
#54 Peterborough Petes Mike Clarke (F)
#55 Owen Sound Platers Bill Zalba (F)
#56 Oshawa Generals T.J. Aceti (G)
#57 Kitchener Rangers John Dunphy (F)
#58 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Steve Farquharson (F)
#59 Ottawa 67's Josh Tataryn (F)
#60 Barrie Colts Kyle Wailes (F)
#61 Plymouth Whalers Stephen Morris (F)
ROUND 4
#62 Mississauga IceDogs John Jarram (D)
#63 Brampton Battalion Chris Rowan (F)
#64 Oshawa Generals Andrew Archer (D)
#65 Kitchener Rangers Matt Armstrong (F)
#66 Kingston Frontenacs Matt Junkins (D)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alan Nolan (F)
#68 North Bay Centennials Peter Veltman (F)
#69 Windsor Spitfires Mike Knoepfli (F)
#70 Guelph Storm Mike Kompon (F)
#71 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Tyler Cook (D)
#72 Mississauga IceDogs Patrick Dwyer (F) 7 416 42 51 93 77
#73 London Knights Travis Clock (F)
#74 Sarnia Sting Eric Himelfarb (F)
#75 Erie Otters Kenny Jung (D)
#76 Owen Sound Platers Trevor Blanchard (F)
#77 Oshawa Generals Mike Jarmuth (D)
#78 Belleville Bulls Adam Paiement (F)
#79 Sudbury Wolves Steve Ellis (F)
#80 Ottawa 67's Marc LeFebvre (F)
#81 Barrie Colts Jordan Brenner (F)
#82 Brampton Battalion Mike Rice (F)
ROUND 5
#83 North Bay Centennials Greg Hogeboom (F)
#84 Brampton Battalion Paul Flache (F)
#85 Guelph Storm Derek Hennessey (F)
#86 Kitchener Rangers Mike Amodeo (F)
#87 Kingston Frontenacs Jeff Mackie (F)
#88 Plymouth Whalers Bob McBride (F)
#89 Peterborough Petes A.J. Howe (F)
#90 Barrie Colts Matt Passfield (F)
#91 Barrie Colts Blaine Down (F)
#92 Owen Sound Platers Brandon Martinuzzi (F)
#93 Owen Sound Platers Kris Fraser (D)
#94 Erie Otters Troy Ilijow (F)
#95 Ottawa 67's Jamie Johnson (F)
#96 London Knights Matt Farrell (D)
#97 Windsor Spitfires Rob Globke (F) 3 46 1 1 2 8
#98 Peterborough Petes Matt Craig (F)
#99 North Bay Centennials Matthew Iannetta (D)
#100 Oshawa Generals Matt McNeely (D)
#101 Belleville Bulls Mathieu Groulx (D)
#102 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ray Emery (G) 12 287 - - - -
#103 Ottawa 67's Adam Chapman (F)
#104 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Graham Charbonneau (F)
#105 Guelph Storm George Eliopoulos (G)
#106 Plymouth Whalers Nate Kiser (D)
ROUND 6
#107 Mississauga IceDogs Adam Solnik (F)
#108 Brampton Battalion Chris Davidson (G)
#109 Barrie Colts Colin Sullivan (F)
#110 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds John Alldis (F)
#111 Peterborough Petes David Currie (G)
#112 Belleville Bulls Richard Hodgkinson (D)
#113 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Aschaber (G)
#114 Ottawa 67's Russ Moyer (D)
#115 Windsor Spitfires Frank Sinacori (F)
#116 Owen Sound Platers Michael Lymer (D)
#117 North Bay Centennials Matt Sikora (F)
#118 Plymouth Whalers Aaron Molnar (G)
#119 London Knights Justin Olden (F)
#120 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Derek Stockdale (D)
#121 Erie Otters Marc Higginbotham (D)
#122 Kitchener Rangers Trevor Graham (F)
#123 Guelph Storm Peter Flache (F)
#124 Mississauga IceDogs Rich Peverley (F) 9 442 84 157 241 167
#125 Barrie Colts Vito Montesano (D)
#126 Plymouth Whalers Aaron McDonald (F)
#127 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Greg Mizzi (F)
#128 Kitchener Rangers Brent Labré (D)
#129 Sudbury Wolves Paul Varteressian (F)
#130 Owen Sound Platers Tim Hamel (D)
#131 Belleville Bulls Robert Knuff (F)
#132 Sarnia Sting Mark Wires (F)
#133 Ottawa 67's John Ostapyk (D)
#134 Barrie Colts Scott MacDonald (F)
#135 Peterborough Petes Matt Herneisen (F)
ROUND 7
#136 Brampton Battalion Tyler Dukelow (F)
#137 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Ryan Robert (F)
#138 Kitchener Rangers Jimmy Gagnon (F)
#139 Kingston Frontenacs Mike Smith (G) 13 529 - - - -
#140 Peterborough Petes Art Femenella (D)
#141 Guelph Storm John Treptow (D)
#142 Owen Sound Platers Richard Colwill (F)
#143 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Trevor Wilkieson (D)
#144 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alex Hetmanczuk (D)
#145 London Knights Chris Osborne (F)
#146 Sudbury Wolves Jeff Campbell (F)
#147 Peterborough Petes Dennis Packard (F)
#148 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Richards (F)
#149 Sarnia Sting Andrew Gallant (G)
#150 North Bay Centennials George Halkidis (D)
#151 Owen Sound Platers Andrew Winnik (D)
#152 Ottawa 67's David Leger (D)
#153 Windsor Spitfires Jason Baclig (F)
#154 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Stewart (F)
ROUND 8
#155 Mississauga IceDogs Matt Sheridan (F)
#156 Brampton Battalion Todd Meehan (D)
#157 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Michael Cammalleri (F) 15 906 294 348 642 425
#158 Belleville Bulls Chase Brunton (D)
#159 Kingston Frontenacs Brad Harwood (D)
#160 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Rory Glaves (D)
#161 Windsor Spitfires Jon Durno (F)
#162 Sudbury Wolves Chris Knighton (F)
#163 Erie Otters Éric Gosselin (F)
#164 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Scott Hazen (D)
#165 London Knights Cody Spicer (G)
#166 Sarnia Sting Scott Heffernan (D)
#167 Peterborough Petes Danny LaFave (D)
#168 Kingston Frontenacs Paul Johnson (F)
#169 Oshawa Generals Chris Moher (D)
#170 Belleville Bulls Josh Sands (F)
#171 London Knights Gavin Milligan (F)
#172 Kitchener Rangers Scott Dickie (G)
#173 Barrie Colts Beau Llewellyn (D)
#174 Plymouth Whalers Jan Pajerski (D)
ROUND 9
#175 Mississauga IceDogs Brydon Butterworth (D)
#176 Brampton Battalion Ashton McLean (D)
#177 Sarnia Sting Ryan Stevens (F)
#178 Kitchener Rangers Jesse Rycroft (F)
#179 Kingston Frontenacs Aaron Wilson (D)
#180 North Bay Centennials Dan Bognar (F)
#181 Windsor Spitfires Stephane Ethier (F)
#182 Sudbury Wolves Jonathan Ball (D)
#183 Erie Otters Neil Komadoski (D)
#184 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike McGuigan (F)
#185 London Knights Trevor Luck (D)
#186 London Knights Jason Harshaw (F)
#187 Peterborough Petes Steve Bebis (F)
#188 Owen Sound Platers Chad Little (F)
#189 Oshawa Generals Chris Alarie (F)
#190 Belleville Bulls Mike Andreoff (G)
#191 Guelph Storm Aran Myers (F)
#192 Ottawa 67's Carter Trevisani (D)
#193 Barrie Colts Jeff Wicklander (F)
#194 Plymouth Whalers Craig Courteau (F)
ROUND 10
#195 Mississauga IceDogs Justin Dumont (G)
#196 Brampton Battalion Darryl Arvai (F)
#197 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Kyle Loney (G)
#198 Kitchener Rangers Adam Mitchell (F)
#199 Kingston Frontenacs Mike Konieczny (F)
#200 North Bay Centennials Brad Walford (F)
#201 Mississauga IceDogs Brandon Robinson (F)
#202 Sudbury Wolves Victor Spadafora (F)
#203 Erie Otters Ryan Simioni (F)
#204 Mississauga IceDogs David Dalliday (D)
#205 London Knights Aaron Grynol (F)
#206 Sarnia Sting Gary Wootton (D)
#207 Peterborough Petes Curtis Hockaday (D)
#208 Owen Sound Platers Anthony Aquino (F)
#209 Oshawa Generals Kevin Rainey (G)
#210 Belleville Bulls Jamie Lovell (D)
#211 Guelph Storm Nathan Brooks (F)
#212 Ottawa 67's Mike James (F)
#213 Barrie Colts William Wellman (D)
#214 Erie Otters Mark Faris (F)
ROUND 11
#215 Mississauga IceDogs Marc Davison (D)
#216 Brampton Battalion Jim LeBarron (F)
#217 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Jonathan Smyth (F)
#218 Kitchener Rangers Mike Craig (D)
#219 Kingston Frontenacs Glenn Ridler (G)
#220 North Bay Centennials Trevor Stitt (D)
#221 Windsor Spitfires Joey Petsalis (F)
#222 London Knights D.J. Robertson (G)
#223 Erie Otters Jimmy McKnight (D)
#224 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeremy Day (G)
#225 London Knights Mike Stathopoulos (F)
#226 Sarnia Sting Vince Bellissimo (F)
#227 Peterborough Petes Allan MacIsaac (F)
#228 Owen Sound Platers Jason Kowalski (F)
#229 Oshawa Generals Craig MacDonald (F)
#230 Belleville Bulls Scott Goheen (F)
#231 Guelph Storm Richard Olsen (G)
#232 Ottawa 67's Matthew Collins (F)
#233 Barrie Colts Ian Watson (F)
#234 Plymouth Whalers Mike Komisarek (D) 11 551 14 67 81 679
ROUND 12
#235 Mississauga IceDogs Phil Knapp (F)
#236 Brampton Battalion Jordan Fox (D)
#237 Erie Otters Justin Depretis (F)
#238 Kingston Frontenacs Colin Bauer (D)
#239 North Bay Centennials John D. Smithson (D)
#240 Windsor Spitfires Steve McJannett (F)
#241 Sudbury Wolves Matt Snider (D)
#242 Erie Otters Jesse Thompson (D)
#243 Owen Sound Platers Aaron MacKenzie (D) 1 5 0 0 0 0
#244 London Knights Rick Ferroni (F)
#245 Sarnia Sting Joe Testa (D)
#246 Peterborough Petes Josh Chambers (D)
#247 Owen Sound Platers Jeremy Fisher (D)
#248 Oshawa Generals Mike MacIsaac (F)
#249 Belleville Bulls Yan Stastny (F) 5 91 6 10 16 58
#250 Plymouth Whalers Tim Nicol (G)
#251 Owen Sound Platers Tyler Murray (G)
#252 Barrie Colts Mike Appleton (F)
#253 Plymouth Whalers Bryan Thompson (F)
ROUND 13
#254 Mississauga IceDogs Greg McCauley (F)
#255 Brampton Battalion James Thomas (F)
#256 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Pat Audet (F)
#257 Barrie Colts Joey Faraone (F)
#258 Kingston Frontenacs Joel Jennings (F)
#259 North Bay Centennials Scott Ellis (F)
#260 Windsor Spitfires Russ Lucier (G)
#261 Sudbury Wolves Tristan Dassy (G)
#262 Erie Otters Nick Mish (G)
#263 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brian Demsey (D)
#264 London Knights Ryan Morrissette (G)
#265 Sarnia Sting Chase Watson (F)
#266 Peterborough Petes Jaron Herriman (F)
#267 Owen Sound Platers Eric Stewart (F)
#268 Oshawa Generals Alain Chevrier (D)
#269 Belleville Bulls Ben Knapp (G)
#270 Guelph Storm Jon Peters (D)
#271 Ottawa 67's Jeremy Pearce (F)
#272 Barrie Colts Jason Bizier (F)
#273 Plymouth Whalers Shawn Goll (D)
ROUND 14
#274 Mississauga IceDogs Kyle Branch (F)
#275 Brampton Battalion Justin Myler (F)
#276 Toronto St. Michael's Majors John Scott (F) 8 286 5 6 11 544
#277 Kitchener Rangers Jeff Van Nynatten (G)
#278 Kingston Frontenacs Shane Byrne (D)
#279 North Bay Centennials Wes Thom (F)
#280 Windsor Spitfires Shane Tatomir (D)
#281 Sudbury Wolves Alex Fournier (F)
#282 Erie Otters R.J. Umberger (F) 11 779 180 212 392 312
#283 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Doug Statham (F)
#284 London Knights Bryan Dennison (D)
#285 Sarnia Sting Jason Travis (D)
#286 Peterborough Petes Michael Bouw (F)
#287 Owen Sound Platers Tyrel Fitzpatrick (F)
#288 Oshawa Generals Neil Posillico (F)
#289 Belleville Bulls Marco Rosa (F)
#290 Guelph Storm Eric Durant (D)
#291 Ottawa 67's Darren Doherty (F)
#292 Kingston Frontenacs Adam Gebara (D)
#293 Plymouth Whalers Stéphane Gervais (D)
ROUND 15
#294 Mississauga IceDogs Giancarlo Cece (F)
#295 Brampton Battalion Adam Ruzycki (G)
#296 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Ryan Delaney (F)
#297 Kitchener Rangers Dominic Lamarche (F)
#298 Kingston Frontenacs Ian Johnston (D)
#299 North Bay Centennials Mathieu Shank (F)
#300 Windsor Spitfires Peter Fantuz (F)
#301 Sudbury Wolves R.A. Mobile (F)
#302 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kris McLean (F)
#303 London Knights Ben Wallace (D)
#304 Sarnia Sting Chris Pooley (D)
#305 Peterborough Petes Matt Migliaccio (G)
#306 Owen Sound Platers Steve Clark (F)
#307 Oshawa Generals Scott Ransom (F)
#308 Belleville Bulls Malcolm Hutt (D)
#309 Guelph Storm Steve Swistak (F)
#310 Ottawa 67's Tyler Akeson (F)
#311 Barrie Colts Michael Moretti (F)
#312 Plymouth Whalers Scott Mifsud (F)