Drafted players 2001
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Mississauga IceDogs Patrick O'Sullivan (F) 6 334 58 103 161 116
#2 Oshawa Generals Nathan Horton (F) 14 627 203 218 421 567
#3 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Carter (F) 13 904 352 320 672 455
#4 Kitchener Rangers Mike Richards (F) 11 749 181 306 487 585
#5 London Knights Corey Perry (F) 14 957 366 400 766 1083
#6 Sarnia Sting Dan Fritsche (F) 5 256 34 42 76 103
#7 Kingston Frontenacs Anthony Stewart (F) 6 262 27 44 71 123
#8 Barrie Colts B.J. Crombeen (F) 8 445 34 46 80 850
#9 Peterborough Petes Jamie Tardif (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#10 Owen Sound Attack Brad Richardson (F) 13 683 81 123 204 362
#11 North Bay Centennials Geoff Platt (F) 3 46 4 10 14 28
#12 Brampton Battalion Chad Robinson (F)
#13 Guelph Storm Matt Puntureri (F)
#14 Ottawa 67's Lane Moodie (F)
#15 Windsor Spitfires Frank Rediker (D)
#16 St. Michael's Majors Ryan Rorabeck (D)
#17 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Hastings (D)
#18 Belleville Bulls Rane Carnegie (F)
#19 Plymouth Whalers John Mitchell (F) 9 548 70 107 177 267
#20 Erie Otters Noel Coultice (D)
ROUND 2
#21 London Knights Dylan Hunter (F)
#22 Oshawa Generals Josh Manning (D)
#23 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Larsh (F)
#24 Sarnia Sting Jeff Whitfield (D)
#25 Mississauga IceDogs Chris Hawley (D)
#26 Kitchener Rangers Gary Klapkowski (F)
#27 London Knights Gerald Coleman (G) 1 2 - - - -
#28 Barrie Colts Andrew Shennan (F)
#29 Peterborough Petes Trevor Hendrikx (D)
#30 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jordan Smith (D)
#31 North Bay Centennials Paul Bissonnette (F) 6 202 7 15 22 340
#32 Brampton Battalion Mike Looby (D)
#33 Guelph Storm Matt Christie (F)
#34 Ottawa 67's Mark Mancari (F) 5 42 3 10 13 22
#35 Mississauga IceDogs Ian Maracle (D)
#36 St. Michael's Majors Tyson Gimblett (D)
#37 Sudbury Wolves Zack Stortini (F) 6 257 14 27 41 725
#38 Belleville Bulls Trevor Barton (D)
#39 Sarnia Sting Shawn Mole (D)
#40 St. Michael's Majors Cory Vitarelli (F)
ROUND 3
#41 Mississauga IceDogs Warren Cooper (F)
#42 Oshawa Generals Garett Vassel (F)
#43 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan Kitchen (F)
#44 Plymouth Whalers Tim Sestito (F) 7 101 0 8 8 55
#45 Plymouth Whalers Luke Dubbin (F)
#46 Sarnia Sting Dave Pszenyczny (D)
#47 Kingston Frontenacs Nick Van Herpt (D)
#48 Barrie Colts Michael Ouzas (G)
#49 Peterborough Petes Greg Williams (F)
#50 Owen Sound Attack Jesse Gimblett (F)
#51 North Bay Centennials Ryan Sullivan (D)
#52 Brampton Battalion Brent Burns (D) 14 961 182 384 566 617
#53 Oshawa Generals Chris Hulit (F)
#54 Ottawa 67's William Colbert (D)
#55 Windsor Spitfires Al Montoya (G) 11 168 - - - -
#56 St. Michael's Majors Mike Alexiou (F)
#57 London Knights Kyle Quincey (D) 13 586 36 122 158 548
#58 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Donally (F)
#59 Kitchener Rangers Bill Kinkel (F)
#60 Erie Otters Sean Courtney (F)
ROUND 4
#61 Mississauga IceDogs Michael Whalen (F)
#62 Oshawa Generals John Neal (D)
#63 Peterborough Petes Jamie Bates (F)
#64 Peterborough Petes Matt Pierce (F)
#65 North Bay Centennials Daniel Winnik (F) 11 798 82 169 251 367
#66 Belleville Bulls Jake Gilmour (F)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Moher (F)
#68 Barrie Colts Zach Tranmer (F)
#69 Peterborough Petes Aaron Dawson (D)
#70 Owen Sound Attack Maxim Marion (G)
#71 North Bay Centennials Mike Brown (G)
#72 Brampton Battalion Adam Rhymer (F)
#73 Guelph Storm Colin Power (F)
#74 Brampton Battalion Ryan Oulahen (F)
#75 Windsor Spitfires David Lomas (F)
#76 St. Michael's Majors Brett McConnachie (F)
#77 Sudbury Wolves Kurtis Colling (F)
#78 Belleville Bulls Ben Snell (F)
#79 Kitchener Rangers Matt McCann (D)
#80 Erie Otters Jake Heller (F)
ROUND 5
#81 Mississauga IceDogs Steve Tamaridis (F)
#82 Kitchener Rangers Mark Stockdale (F)
#83 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alex Evans (G)
#84 Plymouth Whalers Chris Robinson (D)
#85 London Knights Danny Syvret (D) 5 59 3 4 7 30
#86 Plymouth Whalers Steve Phillips (F)
#87 Kingston Frontenacs Brandon Melnyk (F)
#88 Owen Sound Attack David Edgeworth (F)
#89 Peterborough Petes Mark Prentice (F)
#90 Peterborough Petes Corey Smith (F)
#91 Sarnia Sting Charles Amodeo (F)
#92 Brampton Battalion Patrick McClelland (F)
#93 Guelph Storm Michael Okrzesik (D)
#94 Ottawa 67's Cam Black (D)
#95 Windsor Spitfires Kenny Bernard (F)
#96 Mississauga IceDogs Jake Critchley (D)
#97 Sudbury Wolves Andrew Dennis (D)
#98 Mississauga IceDogs David Brown (G)
#99 Ottawa 67's Mathieu Picard (F)
#100 Erie Otters Austin Corredato (F)
ROUND 6
#101 Peterborough Petes Mark Flood (D) 2 39 3 5 8 10
#102 Oshawa Generals Brendan McIntyre (F)
#103 Peterborough Petes Jeff MacDougald (G)
#104 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jonathan White (D)
#105 London Knights Chad Thompson (D)
#106 London Knights Marc Methot (D) 12 615 22 101 123 374
#107 Kingston Frontenacs Dan Turple (G) 1 0 - - - -
#108 Kingston Frontenacs Dan Turple (G) 1 0 - - - -
#108 Sarnia Sting Daniel Carcillo (F) 9 429 48 52 100 1233
#109 Peterborough Petes Kevin Russette (D)
#110 Owen Sound Attack Justin Flagler (D)
#111 North Bay Centennials Kevin Jarman (F)
#112 Brampton Battalion Drew Petkoff (D)
#113 North Bay Centennials Phil Kozak (D)
#114 Ottawa 67's Ryan Desrosiers (F)
#115 Guelph Storm Thomas McKinnon (D)
#116 St. Michael's Majors Darryl Boyce (F) 3 84 6 12 18 68
#117 Sudbury Wolves Josh Sturrock (G)
#118 Belleville Bulls Paul Dawson (D)
#119 Kingston Frontenacs Jon Asselstine (F)
#120 Erie Otters Robert Bilski (F)
ROUND 7
#121 Brampton Battalion Michael Root (D)
#122 Oshawa Generals Matt McKeown (F)
#123 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Colton Steinhoff (F)
#124 Kitchener Rangers Sean O'Sullivan (G)
#125 London Knights John Costa (F)
#126 Sarnia Sting John Soames (D)
#127 Kitchener Rangers Josh Malott (F)
#128 Barrie Colts Mike Tuomi (F)
#129 Peterborough Petes Ben Cottreau (F)
#130 Owen Sound Attack Adam Hatt (D)
#131 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Suter (D) 13 991 75 418 493 602
#132 Brampton Battalion Paul Marchese (F)
#133 Kingston Frontenacs Scott Bonneville (D)
#134 Ottawa 67's Pat Aubry (F)
#135 Windsor Spitfires Mike Swinton (D)
#136 St. Michael's Majors Joe Cooper (F)
#137 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tyler Dutchyshen (F)
#138 Belleville Bulls Jordan Watson (F)
#139 Plymouth Whalers Mike Brown (F) 9 407 19 17 36 778
#140 Erie Otters Kyle Hudema (G)
ROUND 8
#141 Mississauga IceDogs Chris Jones (F)
#142 Oshawa Generals Luciano Aquino (F)
#143 Ottawa 67's Julian Talbot (F)
#144 Kitchener Rangers Nicolas Ranger (D)
#145 London Knights Jeric Agosta (F)
#146 Sarnia Sting Nick Thomas (F)
#147 Kingston Frontenacs Aaron Lewicki (F)
#148 Barrie Colts Dave Cianfrini (D)
#149 Peterborough Petes Jordan Gardhouse (F)
#150 Sarnia Sting J.T. Dahlinger (F)
#151 North Bay Centennials Jesse Jenish (F)
#152 Brampton Battalion Kevin Couture (G)
#153 Guelph Storm Matt Hunwick (D) 11 521 25 92 117 203
#154 Ottawa 67's Brendan Mater (F)
#155 Ottawa 67's Dan Richardson (F)
#156 St. Michael's Majors Chris Cunningham (D)
#157 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Musselman (F)
#158 Sarnia Sting Chanse Fitzpatrick (F)
#159 Plymouth Whalers Sean Pennock (D)
#160 Belleville Bulls David Weese (F)
ROUND 9
#161 Mississauga IceDogs Chris Newitt (D)
#162 Oshawa Generals Justin Sawyer (D)
#163 Barrie Colts Jason Kennedy (F)
#164 Kitchener Rangers Ian Robertson (D)
#165 London Knights Rich Meloche (F)
#166 Sarnia Sting Brian Ihnacak (F)
#167 Kingston Frontenacs Michel Papineau (F)
#168 Oshawa Generals Ryan Gibb (G)
#169 Peterborough Petes Mitch O'Keefe (G)
#170 Owen Sound Attack Mike Angelidis (F) 4 14 2 0 2 22
#171 London Knights Jayme Helmer (F)
#172 Brampton Battalion Josh Brunetta (F)
#173 Guelph Storm Steve Zmudczynski (F)
#174 Ottawa 67's Tyler Rimmer (D)
#175 Windsor Spitfires T.J. Hensick (F) 4 112 12 26 38 18
#176 St. Michael's Majors Jason Savage (F)
#177 Sudbury Wolves Joel Bristo (F)
#178 Belleville Bulls Matt Higson (F)
#179 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Nie (G)
#180 Erie Otters Brandon Dafoe (F)
ROUND 10
#181 Mississauga IceDogs Chris Priolo (F)
#182 Oshawa Generals Brandon Franey (F)
#183 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kraig Kuczynski (G)
#184 Kitchener Rangers Paul McFarland (F)
#185 Kingston Frontenacs Dayne Davis (G)
#186 Sarnia Sting Ryan Munce (G)
#187 Guelph Storm Chris Rashotte (F)
#188 Barrie Colts Sean Dickson (D)
#189 Peterborough Petes Shawn Futers (F)
#190 Owen Sound Attack Michael Fish (F)
#191 North Bay Centennials Jeffrey Rainville (F)
#192 Brampton Battalion Joe Rothwell (D)
#193 Guelph Storm Mike Bartlett (F)
#194 Ottawa 67's Darroll Powe (F) 6 329 28 28 56 214
#195 London Knights Joel Marshall (F)
#196 St. Michael's Majors John Wires (D)
#197 Sudbury Wolves Marc-Andre Rizk (F)
#198 Belleville Bulls David Wilson (G)
#199 Plymouth Whalers Sean Thompson (F)
#200 Erie Otters James Maida (F)
ROUND 11
#201 Mississauga IceDogs Derek Lyons (F)
#202 Oshawa Generals Tom Train (F)
#203 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Spencer Churchill (F)
#204 Kitchener Rangers Alex Spezia (D)
#205 London Knights Ryan MacDonald (G)
#206 Sarnia Sting Kelly Thomson (F)
#207 Ottawa 67's Kyle O'Neil (F)
#208 Barrie Colts Paul Szczechura (F) 3 92 10 10 20 34
#209 Plymouth Whalers John Vigilante (F)
#210 Owen Sound Attack Ryan Maki (F)
#211 North Bay Centennials Mike Perry (F)
#212 Brampton Battalion Jamie Fraser (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#213 Guelph Storm Felice Turano (D)
#214 Ottawa 67's Adam Kemp (F)
#215 Windsor Spitfires Iain McPhee (D)
#216 St. Michael's Majors Graeme Reed (F)
#217 Sudbury Wolves Glen Ivancic (F)
#218 Belleville Bulls Todd Griffith (F)
#219 Plymouth Whalers Jeff Harris (D)
#220 Erie Otters Jeff Weber (G)
ROUND 12
#221 Mississauga IceDogs Stewart Carlin (D)
#222 Oshawa Generals Ryne Gove (F)
#223 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Marcus Salo (D)
#224 Kitchener Rangers Matt Winger (F)
#225 London Knights Mark DiBiase (D)
#226 Sarnia Sting Mark Schwamberger (F)
#227 Kingston Frontenacs Brandon Jackmuff (F)
#228 Barrie Colts Chris McElroy (D)
#229 Plymouth Whalers Adam Stein (F)
#230 Owen Sound Attack Matt Smyth (D)
#231 North Bay Centennials Jason Dest (D)
#232 Brampton Battalion Kelsey Blinkhorn (F)
#233 Guelph Storm T.J. Legge (D)
#234 Ottawa 67's Tyler Kerr (D)
#235 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Dickie (G)
#236 St. Michael's Majors Joey Elwes-Clark (D)
#237 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Martiniuk (D)
#238 Belleville Bulls Matt Currie (D)
#239 Plymouth Whalers Scott Laderoute (D)
#240 Erie Otters Oren Eizenman (F)
ROUND 13
#241 Mississauga IceDogs Steve Donnelly (F)
#242 Oshawa Generals Steve White (F)
#243 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Nathan Clayton (F)
#244 Kitchener Rangers Eric Lafontaine (D)
#245 London Knights Ryan Rosati (F)
#246 Sarnia Sting Adam O'Keefe (F)
#247 Kingston Frontenacs Patrick Veilleux (D)
#248 Barrie Colts Jeff Wieringa (D)
#249 Plymouth Whalers Dan Miller (G)
#250 Owen Sound Attack Sean Ramanauskas (G)
#251 North Bay Centennials Jeff Birr (F)
#252 Brampton Battalion Carlos Canejo (F)
#253 Guelph Storm Marc Howe (F)
#254 Ottawa 67's Brandon Cickello (F)
#255 Windsor Spitfires Jason Dixon (F)
#256 St. Michael's Majors Chris Rebernik (F)
#257 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Jokela (F)
#258 Belleville Bulls Brian McGarry (F)
#259 Erie Otters Ryan Ward (F)
#260 Erie Otters Chad Glode (F)
ROUND 14
#261 Mississauga IceDogs Timothy Owens (F)
#262 Oshawa Generals Mike Rochetta (G)
#263 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dustin Curts (D)
#264 Kitchener Rangers Joe Weir (F)
#265 London Knights Charles Paterson (D)
#266 Erie Otters Derek Merlini (D)
#267 Kingston Frontenacs Jace Walker (D)
#268 Barrie Colts John McCuaig (D)
#269 Windsor Spitfires Jon Globke (F)
#270 Owen Sound Attack Joel White (D)
#271 North Bay Centennials Adam Fabiano (F)
#272 Brampton Battalion Justin Young (D)
#273 Guelph Storm Adam Dennis (G) 1 0 - - - -
#274 Ottawa 67's Ryan Mahrle (D)
#275 Windsor Spitfires Aaron Buckstein (D)
#276 St. Michael's Majors Kyle Zoon (G)
#277 Sudbury Wolves Tim Marks (F)
#278 Belleville Bulls Andrew Courtney (F)
#279 Windsor Spitfires Jason Lepine (D)
#280 Erie Otters Chris Greene (F)
ROUND 15
#281 Mississauga IceDogs Troy Hazzard (D)
#282 Oshawa Generals Rob Jarvis (D)
#283 Erie Otters Steven Viezel (D)
#284 Kitchener Rangers Nick Duff (D)
#285 London Knights Jeff Dunne (D)
#286 Sarnia Sting Colin Baker (F)
#287 Kingston Frontenacs Mac Green (F)
#288 Barrie Colts Justin DaCosta (D)
#289 Windsor Spitfires Josh Sciba (F)
#290 Owen Sound Attack Derek Prodeus (F)
#291 North Bay Centennials Michael Pain (D)
#292 Brampton Battalion David Drozney (G)
#293 Guelph Storm Ryan Callahan (F) 12 705 179 190 369 414
#294 Ottawa 67's Mike Carrara (G)
#295 Windsor Spitfires Matt Fuerth (D)
#296 St. Michael's Majors Mike Arcieri (F)
#297 Sudbury Wolves Marc Hardiejowski (G)
#298 Belleville Bulls Kevin Dallaire (G)
#299 Plymouth Whalers Adam Boyd (F)
#300 Erie Otters Jamie Fife (D)