2004 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2004
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Belleville Bulls John Hughes (F)
#2 Saginaw Spirit Matt Corrente (D) 2 34 0 6 6 68
#3 Peterborough Petes Jordan Staal (F) 13 861 211 279 490 415
#4 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan McInerney (F)
#5 Sudbury Wolves Ryan McDonough (F)
#6 Brampton Battalion John de Gray (D)
#7 Windsor Spitfires Cory McGillis (F)
#8 Oshawa Generals James DeLory (D)
#9 Kingston Frontenacs Ben Shutron (D)
#10 Ottawa 67's Matt Lahey (F)
#11 Erie Otters Brett MacLean (F) 2 18 2 3 5 4
#12 Owen Sound Attack Payton Liske (F)
#13 Plymouth Whalers John Armstrong (F)
#14 Kitchener Rangers Justin Azevedo (F)
#15 Barrie Colts Nathan Martine (D)
#16 Sarnia Sting Kody Musselman (F)
#17 Mississauga IceDogs Dustin Jeffrey (F) 7 131 18 15 33 12
#18 St. Michael's Majors Justin DiBenedetto (F) 1 8 0 1 1 2
#19 Guelph Storm Michael Caruso (D) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#20 London Knights Steve Ferry (D)
ROUND 2
#21 Belleville Bulls Matt Beleskey (F) 10 473 75 82 157 435
#22 Saginaw Spirit Scott Fletcher (D)
#23 Brampton Battalion Aaron Snow (F)
#24 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joshua Day (D)
#25 Sudbury Wolves Jesse Messier (F)
#26 Brampton Battalion Blake Geoffrion (F) 2 55 8 5 13 34
#27 Guelph Storm Matt Lyall (F)
#28 Windsor Spitfires Jonathan Sciacca (D)
#29 Plymouth Whalers Cory Tanaka (F)
#30 Ottawa 67's Arron Alphonso (F)
#31 Erie Otters Josh Kidd (D)
#32 Saginaw Spirit Chris Ferguson (F)
#33 Kitchener Rangers Jack Combs (F)
#34 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jacob Lalonde (F)
#35 Barrie Colts Brett Oliphant (F)
#36 Sarnia Sting Thomas Policelli (D)
#37 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Luca Caputi (F) 3 35 3 6 9 20
#38 St. Michael's Majors Matt Halischuk (F) 8 280 33 42 75 57
#39 Oshawa Generals Jesse Biduke (F)
#40 Mississauga IceDogs Frankie Santini (D)
ROUND 3
#41 Belleville Bulls Jason Fortino (D)
#42 Kingston Frontenacs Jordan Doig (F)
#43 Peterborough Petes Scott Cowie (F)
#44 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Darren Miller (D)
#45 Sudbury Wolves Devin DiDiomete (F)
#46 Brampton Battalion Luke Lynes (F)
#47 London Knights Harrison Reed (F)
#48 Saginaw Spirit Ryan Daniels (G)
#49 Owen Sound Attack Mike Ball (D)
#50 Ottawa 67's Jamie McGinn (F) 11 598 113 100 213 261
#51 Erie Otters Eric Regan (D)
#52 Oshawa Generals Christian Cundari (F)
#53 Belleville Bulls Jared Anderson (D)
#54 Sudbury Wolves Keaton Turkiewicz (F)
#55 Sarnia Sting Danny Anger (F)
#56 Barrie Colts Jordan Shine (F)
#57 Mississauga IceDogs Parker Van Buskirk (G)
#58 Owen Sound Attack Josh Catto (F)
#59 Guelph Storm Spencer Jezegou (F)
#60 Mississauga IceDogs Jared Gomes (F)
ROUND 4
#61 Plymouth Whalers Jeff McFarland (D)
#62 Owen Sound Attack Matt Kang (F)
#63 Peterborough Petes Burke MacDonald (D)
#64 Brampton Battalion Stephane Chabot (D)
#65 Sudbury Wolves Matt Dias (F)
#66 Owen Sound Attack Trevor Smith (D)
#67 Windsor Spitfires Collin Carwardine (D)
#68 Oshawa Generals Ben Thomas (G)
#69 Kingston Frontenacs Shawn Connors (D)
#70 Ottawa 67's Shea Kewin (F)
#71 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matt Hache (G)
#72 Kingston Frontenacs Ryan Watson (F)
#73 Plymouth Whalers Jake Helmick (D)
#74 Kitchener Rangers Julien Machabée (D)
#75 Barrie Colts Andrew Perugini (G)
#76 Owen Sound Attack Neil Conway (G)
#77 Mississauga IceDogs Scott Madden (D)
#78 St. Michael's Majors Trevor Eckenswiller (D)
#79 Guelph Storm Josh Godfrey (D)
#80 Owen Sound Attack Bobby Sanguinetti (D) 3 45 2 4 6 8
ROUND 5
#81 Ottawa 67's Thomas Kiriakou (F)
#82 Oshawa Generals Chris Mifflen (D)
#83 London Knights Brandon Biggers (F)
#84 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan Oliver (F)
#85 Sudbury Wolves Paul Zanette (F)
#86 Kitchener Rangers Mark Packwood (G)
#87 Windsor Spitfires Cameron Sinclair (F)
#88 London Knights Patrick Kane (F) 12 841 324 527 851 320
#89 Kingston Frontenacs Cory Emmerton (F) 4 139 12 9 21 22
#90 Ottawa 67's Ryan Graham (F)
#91 Saginaw Spirit Keith Mason (F)
#92 Oshawa Generals Kevin Floris (D)
#93 Plymouth Whalers Tom Sestito (F) 9 154 10 11 21 499
#94 Mississauga IceDogs Adam Simms (F)
#95 London Knights Matt Davis (F)
#96 Sarnia Sting Ryan MacSween (D)
#97 Mississauga IceDogs Stefan Legein (F)
#98 Kitchener Rangers Myles Applebaum (F)
#99 Owen Sound Attack Todd Jackson (F)
#100 London Knights Kevin Montgomery (D)
ROUND 6
#101 Belleville Bulls Shawn Matthias (F) 11 551 90 84 174 180
#102 Saginaw Spirit Tim Cavanagh (D)
#103 Peterborough Petes Josh Gillam (F)
#104 Windsor Spitfires John Faulkner (G)
#105 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Crouch (D)
#106 Brampton Battalion Bryan Pitton (G) 1 0 - - - -
#107 Windsor Spitfires Steven Kampfer (D) 7 178 10 17 27 100
#108 Saginaw Spirit Jordan Franke (F)
#109 Erie Otters Patrick Lee (F)
#110 Ottawa 67's Matt Price (F)
#111 Erie Otters Terrance Hakli (F)
#112 Kingston Frontenacs Chad Morin (D)
#113 Plymouth Whalers Zach Redmond (D) 6 133 9 29 38 50
#114 Saginaw Spirit Luke Moodie (F)
#115 Belleville Bulls Nick Pageau (D)
#116 Sarnia Sting Brandon Mashinter (F) 4 64 4 1 5 50
#117 Mississauga IceDogs Gabe Heller (D)
#118 St. Michael's Majors Matt Caria (F)
#119 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Hogan (F)
#120 London Knights Jason Guy (G)
ROUND 7
#121 Windsor Spitfires Brandon Donches (F)
#122 Oshawa Generals Jonathon Ferguson (F)
#123 Peterborough Petes Mark Pawlowski (D)
#124 Guelph Storm Tony Yearego (D)
#125 Saginaw Spirit Andrew Marcoux (F)
#126 Brampton Battalion Miles Cope (D)
#127 Windsor Spitfires Mickey Renaud (F)
#128 Oshawa Generals Joey Manley (F)
#129 Kingston Frontenacs Brady Morrison (G)
#130 Ottawa 67's Scott Pitt (F)
#131 Erie Otters Daniel Silva (F)
#132 St. Michael's Majors Andrew Favot (F)
#133 Plymouth Whalers Brett Bennett (G)
#134 Kitchener Rangers Nate Hennig (F)
#135 Barrie Colts Daniel Michalsky (F)
#136 Sarnia Sting Tyler Leimbrock (F)
#137 Mississauga IceDogs Robert Martini (D)
#138 Kitchener Rangers Spencer Anderson (F)
#139 Oshawa Generals Matt Piva (F)
#140 London Knights Matt McCready (D)
ROUND 8
#141 Belleville Bulls Kyle Jukosky (F)
#142 Barrie Colts Peter LeBlanc (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#143 Peterborough Petes Lucas Lobsinger (G)
#144 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jonathan Bacon (F)
#145 Sudbury Wolves Chris Abbey (G)
#146 Brampton Battalion Jeremy Klaver (D)
#147 Peterborough Petes Sean McMonagle (D)
#148 Plymouth Whalers Anthony Farina (F)
#149 Kingston Frontenacs Josh Webber (D)
#150 Ottawa 67's Garrett Noiles (F)
#151 Erie Otters Joe Sova (D)
#152 Owen Sound Attack Jeff Taylor (D)
#153 Brampton Battalion Matt Gordon (F)
#154 Kitchener Rangers Robert Slaney (F)
#155 Barrie Colts Brian Fidani (F)
#156 Sarnia Sting Derek Roehl (F)
#157 Mississauga IceDogs Matt McGill (F)
#158 Guelph Storm Kyle Paige (F)
#159 Guelph Storm David Fitzpatrick (F)
#160 Sarnia Sting Steve Savor (F)
ROUND 9
#161 London Knights Brad Hurlock (D)
#162 Saginaw Spirit Andrew Cable (D)
#163 Peterborough Petes Jon Jacobs (F)
#164 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brett Halstead (D)
#165 Sudbury Wolves Jordan Cheechoo (F)
#166 Brampton Battalion Corey George (F)
#167 Windsor Spitfires Murray Free (F)
#168 Oshawa Generals Nicholas Mariani (F)
#169 Kingston Frontenacs Adam Bellows (D)
#170 Ottawa 67's Sean Ryan (D)
#171 Erie Otters Craig Moore (F)
#172 Owen Sound Attack Jordan Smith (D)
#173 Plymouth Whalers Brandon Walker (F)
#174 Sudbury Wolves Bill Kueneman (F)
#175 Barrie Colts Kyle Van de Bospoort (F)
#176 Sarnia Sting Bruce Crawford (F)
#177 Mississauga IceDogs Drew McAvoy (D)
#178 St. Michael's Majors Rob Kwiet (D)
#179 Guelph Storm Joe Baldinelli (F)
#180 Peterborough Petes Kyle McNeil (F)
ROUND 10
#181 Erie Otters Nick Cacciatore (F)
#182 Saginaw Spirit Dustin Gazley (F)
#183 Peterborough Petes Christopher Dixon (D)
#184 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Garret Ince (F)
#185 Kitchener Rangers Kyle Sheridan (D)
#186 Brampton Battalion Michael Nigalis (G)
#187 Owen Sound Attack Andrew Klaassen (D)
#188 Oshawa Generals Brett Nicholson (D)
#189 Owen Sound Attack Kyle Rowe (F)
#190 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kyle Verbeek (F)
#191 Erie Otters Kyle Greco (F)
#192 Sudbury Wolves Joey Koudys (F)
#193 Sudbury Wolves Dylan Butterfly (D)
#194 Saginaw Spirit Joel Workman (F)
#195 London Knights Scott Aarssen (D)
#196 Sarnia Sting Chris Letteri (D)
#197 Mississauga IceDogs Nick Fanto (F)
#198 St. Michael's Majors Brock Van Der Gulik (F)
#199 Guelph Storm Kyle Clancy (F)
#200 London Knights Andrew Wilkins (F)
ROUND 11
#201 London Knights Steve Mason (G) 10 476 - - - -
#202 Saginaw Spirit Chris Chappell (F)
#203 Peterborough Petes Kris Krolouski (F)
#204 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Neil Ruffini (F)
#205 Sudbury Wolves Andrew Beuman (D)
#206 Brampton Battalion Tyler McFadden (F)
#207 Sarnia Sting Daniel Spivak (D)
#208 Oshawa Generals Dan Nicholls (F)
#209 Kingston Frontenacs K.J. Ramolla (F)
#210 Ottawa 67's Marcus Menard (G)
#211 Erie Otters Tyson Smith (F)
#212 Owen Sound Attack Corey Toy (D)
#213 Plymouth Whalers Hunter Syrydiuk (D)
#214 Kitchener Rangers Ben Weir (G)
#215 Barrie Colts Matthew Bragg (D)
#216 Sarnia Sting Ryan Dube (G)
#217 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Chris Summers (D) 6 70 2 7 9 51
#218 St. Michael's Majors Jake McClelland (D)
#219 Guelph Storm Nick Minardi (F)
#220 London Knights Patrick Maroon (F) 8 389 78 107 185 464
ROUND 12
#221 Belleville Bulls Adam Brace (F)
#222 Saginaw Spirit Tim Priamo (D)
#223 Peterborough Petes Mackenzie Micks (F)
#224 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan Ramage (D)
#225 Sudbury Wolves Trevor Erdie (D)
#226 Brampton Battalion Mike McKinley (F)
#227 Windsor Spitfires Jake Windsor (D)
#228 Oshawa Generals Chris Somerville (F)
#229 Kingston Frontenacs Leonard Ancona (F)
#230 Ottawa 67's Eddie Wiederer (F)
#231 Erie Otters Brad Reck (F)
#232 Oshawa Generals Jason Recek (F)
#233 Plymouth Whalers Brett Bellemore (D) 3 121 4 16 20 79
#234 Kitchener Rangers Chris Murphy (F)
#235 Barrie Colts Alex Paiement (F)
#236 Sarnia Sting Ben Ryan (F)
#237 Mississauga IceDogs Carson Hau (G)
#238 St. Michael's Majors Anthony Grieco (G)
#239 Guelph Storm Mark Cornacchia (F)
#240 Ottawa 67's Trevor McKinney (F)
ROUND 13
#241 Belleville Bulls Dan Clarke (G)
#242 Erie Otters Justin Hodgman (F) 1 5 1 0 1 2
#243 Peterborough Petes Jonathan Wolter (D)
#244 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Patrick Tiesling (F)
#245 Sudbury Wolves Jeremy Burgess (F)
#246 Brampton Battalion Mike Ratchuk (D)
#247 Windsor Spitfires Joe Palmer (G)
#248 St. Michael's Majors Matthew Quigley (F)
#248 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Matt Quigley (D)
#249 Kingston Frontenacs Dan Lawson (D)
#250 Ottawa 67's Zach Morbeck (F)
#251 Erie Otters Ryan Ludzik (G)
#252 Owen Sound Attack Ryan McClelland (F)
#253 Plymouth Whalers Paul Karpowich (G)
#254 Kitchener Rangers Ben Heaphy (D)
#255 Barrie Colts Dave Ridos (F)
#256 Sarnia Sting Tyler Kimmel (G)
#257 Mississauga IceDogs Andrew Kilcar (F)
#258 St. Michael's Majors Jeff Barletta (D)
#259 Guelph Storm Jeremie Dupont (G)
#260 London Knights Jody O'Neill (G)
ROUND 14
#261 Belleville Bulls Dan Grzech (F)
#262 Saginaw Spirit Joe Schweiger (F)
#263 Peterborough Petes Trevor O'Neill (G)
#264 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Manryk (F)
#265 Sudbury Wolves Alain Goulet (D)
#266 Brampton Battalion Matthew Walker (F)
#267 Windsor Spitfires Ben O'Connor (D)
#268 St. Michael's Majors Dimitre Athanasiou (F)
#269 Kingston Frontenacs Matthew Hendry (G)
#270 Ottawa 67's Brandon Edge (F)
#271 Erie Otters Michael Jarboe (G)
#272 Owen Sound Attack Joseph Serpe (D)
#273 Plymouth Whalers Eric Bennett (F)
#274 Kitchener Rangers Jake McKillop (F)
#275 Barrie Colts Frank Agostino (G)
#276 Sarnia Sting Joel Scott (F)
#277 Mississauga IceDogs Corey Frizell (F)
#278 St. Michael's Majors John Clanton (F)
#279 Guelph Storm James Cameron (F)
#280 London Knights David McGlade (F)
ROUND 15
#281 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Andrew Campbell (D) 3 42 0 2 2 12
#282 Windsor Spitfires Tyler Roeszler (F)
#283 Peterborough Petes Nick Grasso (D)
#284 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kraig Wright (F)
#285 Sudbury Wolves Jesse Pischler (G)
#286 Brampton Battalion Peter Sweeney (F)
#287 Windsor Spitfires Jordan Matthews (D)
#288 St. Michael's Majors Todd Duncan (F)
#289 Kingston Frontenacs Jason Picco (D)
#290 Ottawa 67's Ryan Everett (G)
#291 Erie Otters Mike Fillinger (F)
#292 Owen Sound Attack Cory Konecny (F)
#293 Plymouth Whalers Justin Knee (F)
#294 Kitchener Rangers Josh Jacques (D)
#295 Barrie Colts Ryan Loach (F)
#296 Sarnia Sting Josh Schmitt (D)
#297 Mississauga IceDogs Tom Coukos (F)
#298 St. Michael's Majors Bill Sweatt (F) 2 3 0 0 0 0
#299 Ottawa 67's Jamie Begin (F)
#300 London Knights Corey Oliver (F)