2007 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2007
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Erie Otters Ryan O'Reilly (F) 10 668 165 280 445 90
#2 Windsor Spitfires Taylor Hall (F) 9 546 196 297 493 312
#3 Toronto St. Michael's Casey Cizikas (F) 8 429 49 84 133 168
#4 Peterborough Petes Zack Kassian (F) 8 402 53 65 118 630
#5 Brampton Battalion Matt Duchene (F) 10 673 207 291 498 160
#6 Ottawa 67's Michael Latta (F) 3 113 4 13 17 130
#7 Sudbury Wolves Dan Maggio (F)
#8 Owen Sound Attack Joey Hishon (F) 2 13 1 1 2 0
#9 Kingston Frontenacs Ethan Werek (F)
#10 Oshawa Generals Justin Shugg (F) 1 3 0 0 0 2
#11 Guelph Storm Peter Holland (F) 7 266 36 49 85 112
#12 Sarnia Sting Colton Kennedy (F)
#13 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jordan Mayer (F)
#14 Belleville Bulls Tyler Randell (F) 1 27 6 0 6 47
#15 Mississauga IceDogs Andrew Agozzino (F) 2 10 0 3 3 0
#16 Saginaw Spirit Daniel Pachis (F)
#17 Barrie Colts Mitch Lebar (F)
#18 Kitchener Rangers Cam Fowler (D) 9 580 56 203 259 155
#19 Plymouth Whalers Beau Schmitz (D)
#20 London Knights Michael Zador (G)
ROUND 2
#21 Oshawa Generals David Corrente (D)
#22 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Ellis (D) 8 415 55 126 181 148
#23 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Brett Flemming (D)
#24 Saginaw Spirit Jordan Szwarz (F) 3 47 4 3 7 23
#25 Peterborough Petes Zach Tatrn (F)
#26 Ottawa 67's Ryan Martindale (F)
#27 Erie Otters Brandon Maxwell (G)
#28 Windsor Spitfires Jesse Blacker (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#29 Kingston Frontenacs Taylor Doherty (D)
#30 Plymouth Whalers Taylor Carnevale (F)
#31 Guelph Storm Taylor Beck (F) 5 92 11 12 23 32
#32 St. Michael's Majors Corey Bureau (F)
#33 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jamie Haines (F)
#34 Guelph Storm Ben Chiarot (D) 6 245 10 39 49 156
#35 Mississauga IceDogs Alex Friesen (F) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#36 Belleville Bulls Björn Krupp (D)
#37 Barrie Colts Kyle Clifford (F) 9 551 45 51 96 703
#38 Peterborough Petes Chad Lowry (D)
#39 Sudbury Wolves Marcus Foligno (F) 8 443 58 85 143 427
#40 London Knights Scott Valentine (D)
ROUND 3
#41 Erie Otters David Shields (D)
#42 Erie Otters Brett Cook (D)
#43 St. Michael's Majors Braden Birch (D)
#44 Peterborough Petes Derek Holden (D)
#45 Brampton Battalion Chris Beauchamp (F)
#46 Ottawa 67's Chris Perugini (G)
#47 Sudbury Wolves Peter Hermenegildo (D)
#48 Owen Sound Attack Scott Stajcer (G)
#49 Kingston Frontenacs Stefan Thompson (F)
#50 Oshawa Generals Calvin de Haan (D) 7 322 13 70 83 128
#51 Guelph Storm Conor Stokes (F)
#52 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Michael Fine (F)
#53 Windsor Spitfires Garrett Wilson (F) 4 38 0 0 0 26
#54 Belleville Bulls Andy Bathgate (F)
#55 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Bryce O'Hagan (G)
#56 Plymouth Whalers Kevin Lynch (F)
#57 Sarnia Sting Joe Rogalski (D)
#58 Barrie Colts Scott Dawson (D)
#59 Peterborough Petes Joey West (F)
#60 Brampton Battalion Brandon Foote (G)
ROUND 4
#61 Erie Otters Tyler Hostetter (D)
#62 Windsor Spitfires Ben Dubois (F)
#63 Mississauga IceDogs Ryan Lopes (F)
#64 Guelph Storm Francis Dupuis (G)
#65 Brampton Battalion Josh Shalla (F)
#66 Ottawa 67's Jon Carnevale (F)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds John Ramage (D) 2 2 0 0 0 0
#68 Mississauga IceDogs Jay Gilbert (D)
#69 Kitchener Rangers Jeremy Morin (F) 5 82 10 12 22 69
#70 Oshawa Generals Nick Esposto (F)
#71 London Knights Barron Smith (D)
#72 Sudbury Wolves Brett Thompson (F)
#73 Guelph Storm Connor Tresham (F)
#74 Belleville Bulls Brett Mackie (F)
#75 Mississauga IceDogs Josh Phillips (D)
#76 Erie Otters Riley Sheahan (F) 8 382 50 82 132 60
#77 Barrie Colts Adam Payerl (F) 1 2 0 0 0 2
#78 Sarnia Sting Daniel Broussard (D)
#79 London Knights Michael MacDonald (F)
#80 Plymouth Whalers R.J. Mahalak (F)
ROUND 5
#81 Erie Otters Bryan Hogan (G)
#82 Saginaw Spirit Brad Walch (D)
#83 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Rob Flick (F)
#84 Peterborough Petes Brad Gehl (F)
#85 Kitchener Rangers Todd Martin (D)
#86 Mississauga IceDogs Johnson Andrews (F)
#87 Sudbury Wolves Elliot Richardson (D)
#88 Owen Sound Attack Mike Halmo (F) 1 20 1 0 1 32
#89 Kingston Frontenacs Jake Logan (D)
#90 Oshawa Generals Andy Andreoff (F) 4 159 13 11 24 214
#91 Windsor Spitfires Andrew Yogan (F)
#92 Sarnia Sting Mike Santini (F)
#93 Plymouth Whalers Zach Golembiewski (F)
#94 Barrie Colts Colin Behenna (F)
#95 Windsor Spitfires Ron Soucie (D)
#96 Saginaw Spirit Robert Visca (F)
#97 Barrie Colts Stephen Gaskin (D)
#98 Kitchener Rangers Anton Zupancic (D)
#99 Belleville Bulls Luke Judson (F)
#100 Ottawa 67's Marc Zanetti (D)
ROUND 6
#101 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Montrose (D)
#102 Mississauga IceDogs Brandon Gorecki (G)
#103 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Patrick McEachen (D)
#104 Peterborough Petes Kyle Wilhelm (F)
#105 Brampton Battalion Kyle Pereira (D)
#106 Ottawa 67's Cam McLean (F)
#107 Sudbury Wolves Colin Martin (F)
#108 Sarnia Sting Derek Foote (F)
#109 Plymouth Whalers Anthony Donati (D)
#110 Oshawa Generals Corey Morbeck (G)
#111 Guelph Storm Tim Campbell (D)
#112 Brampton Battalion David Pratt (D)
#113 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kyle Lapenskie (F)
#114 Belleville Bulls Robert Stellick (D)
#115 Mississauga IceDogs Joe Zarbo (F)
#116 Saginaw Spirit Cody Sol (D)
#117 Barrie Colts Curtis Longland (F)
#118 Kitchener Rangers Jason Akeson (F) 3 15 1 1 2 8
#119 Peterborough Petes Adrian Robertson (D)
#120 Kingston Frontenacs Cody Murphy (F)
ROUND 7
#121 Erie Otters Matthew Paton (F)
#122 Windsor Spitfires Kenneth Ryan (F)
#123 Kitchener Rangers Micky Sartoretto (F)
#124 Peterborough Petes Rickey Buehler (F)
#125 Brampton Battalion Matt White (F)
#126 Ottawa 67's Paul Phillips (D)
#127 Sudbury Wolves Ben Reinhardt (D)
#128 Owen Sound Attack Michael Steele (F)
#129 Kingston Frontenacs Tyler Karius (F)
#130 Plymouth Whalers Jamie Devane (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#131 Saginaw Spirit Anthony Colizza (F)
#132 Sarnia Sting Ben O'Quinn (F)
#133 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jordan Carroll (F)
#134 Belleville Bulls Brett Van Pelt (G)
#135 Mississauga IceDogs David McMullen (D)
#136 Mississauga IceDogs Ryan Speers (F)
#137 Brampton Battalion Ryan Wiley (D)
#138 Erie Otters Daniel Hnatko (F)
#139 Plymouth Whalers Jordan Mustard (D)
#140 London Knights Daniel Erlich (F)
ROUND 8
#141 Erie Otters Josh Sidwell (F)
#142 Windsor Spitfires Chris Crane (F)
#143 Sudbury Wolves Brandon Pirri (F) 8 228 60 41 101 77
#144 Peterborough Petes Mac Balson (F)
#145 Saginaw Spirit Nick Trecapelli (D)
#146 Ottawa 67's Blake Barbieri (D)
#147 Sudbury Wolves Jeremy Goodwin (D)
#148 Owen Sound Attack Jason Heydon (F)
#149 Brampton Battalion Craig Moore (F)
#150 London Knights Jake Noel (F)
#151 Owen Sound Attack Josh Ocampo (F)
#152 Owen Sound Attack Kevin Quick (D) 1 6 0 1 1 0
#153 Sarnia Sting Kyle Quick (D)
#154 Belleville Bulls Kyle Essery (F)
#155 Mississauga IceDogs Kirk Evely (D)
#156 Saginaw Spirit John Kavanagh (F)
#157 Barrie Colts Morgan Bonner (F)
#158 Kitchener Rangers Michael Catenacci (F)
#159 Plymouth Whalers Tyler Brown (F)
#160 London Knights Brett Andriash (D)
ROUND 9
#161 Erie Otters Bennet MacNeil (F)
#162 Windsor Spitfires Kyle Andrian (G)
#163 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Josh McFadden (D)
#164 Peterborough Petes Allan McPherson (F)
#165 Brampton Battalion Michael Hasson (F)
#166 Barrie Colts Anthony Mastrodicasa (D)
#167 Sudbury Wolves Craig Rylett (G)
#168 Owen Sound Attack Mark Ramkema (F)
#169 Kingston Frontenacs Greg Whittle (F)
#170 Oshawa Generals Steven Taylor (D)
#171 Guelph Storm Brendon Merritt (F)
#172 Sarnia Sting Tyler Cicchini (F)
#173 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Michael Miller (D)
#174 Belleville Bulls Zach Bernardi (F)
#175 Mississauga IceDogs Andrew Calof (F)
#176 Barrie Colts Kyle Just (F)
#177 Owen Sound Attack Jeff Teglia (G)
#178 Kitchener Rangers Christian Stevens (D)
#179 Plymouth Whalers Chris Martin (F)
#180 London Knights Joel Hanley (D) 4 25 0 6 6 4
ROUND 10
#181 Erie Otters Elijah Foy (F)
#182 Windsor Spitfires Jared Martin (D)
#183 St. Michael's Majors Matt Amadio (F)
#184 Peterborough Petes Matthew Coutts (G)
#185 Brampton Battalion Robert Comeau (D)
#186 Ottawa 67's Riley Sonnenburg (F)
#187 Sudbury Wolves Jordan Brohman (F)
#188 Peterborough Petes Sean St. Louis (D)
#189 Kingston Frontenacs Chad Cummings (D)
#190 Oshawa Generals Scott Sandercock (F)
#191 Guelph Storm Tyler Osborne (D)
#192 Sarnia Sting Ian Ruel (D)
#193 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brad Phillips (G)
#194 Windsor Spitfires Keylan Marchant (F)
#195 Saginaw Spirit Garrett Nikkanen (F)
#196 Saginaw Spirit Jonathan Carmony (D)
#197 Barrie Colts Nick Hovanessian (F)
#198 Brampton Battalion Sam Alfieri (F)
#199 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Jablonski (D)
#200 London Knights Patrick Looby (F)
ROUND 11
#201 Erie Otters Ben Hogan (G)
#202 Owen Sound Attack Micael Lamontagne (D)
#203 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Reilly Smith (F) 8 452 101 153 254 118
#204 Peterborough Petes Jake McLaughlin (F)
#205 Brampton Battalion Yannick Guilbeault (G)
#206 Ottawa 67's Brian Birkhoff (D)
#207 Sudbury Wolves Graeme McCormack (D)
#208 Owen Sound Attack Brennan Wright (F)
#209 Kingston Frontenacs Mike Purcell (D)
#210 Oshawa Generals Brandon Labelle (F)
#211 Guelph Storm Taylor York (F)
#212 Sarnia Sting Christopher Hawkins (D)
#213 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Patrick Stillar (F)
#214 Belleville Bulls Alex Huard (G)
#215 Mississauga IceDogs Andrew Shaw (F) 8 456 97 97 194 481
#216 Saginaw Spirit Brian Robbins (G)
#217 Barrie Colts Jon Jutzi (D)
#218 Kitchener Rangers Steve Quinton (F)
#219 Plymouth Whalers Tyler Brown (F)
#220 London Knights Dustin Roy (F)
ROUND 12
#221 Erie Otters Mark Bennett (F)
#222 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Carlisle (G)
#223 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Jordan Miller (F)
#224 Peterborough Petes Matt Ginn (G)
#225 Brampton Battalion Shane Kinsella (F)
#226 Ottawa 67's Dustin Walsh (F)
#227 Sudbury Wolves Jordan Ramsay (F)
#228 Ottawa 67's Ben Sexton (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#229 Kingston Frontenacs Johnny Szasz (F)
#230 Oshawa Generals Sam Calabrese (D)
#231 Guelph Storm Brandon Tomines (F)
#232 Sarnia Sting Brett Appio (F)
#233 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kevin Albers (D)
#234 Belleville Bulls David Wohlberg (F)
#235 Mississauga IceDogs Cohen Adair (F)
#236 Saginaw Spirit Richard Stethem (F)
#237 Kitchener Rangers Vinny Saponari (F)
#238 Kitchener Rangers Jerry D'Amigo (F) 2 31 1 2 3 2
#239 Plymouth Whalers Peter Neal (F)
#240 London Knights George Grammenopoulos (G)
ROUND 13
#241 Erie Otters Mike Cazzola (F)
#242 Windsor Spitfires Daniel Chadwick (F)
#243 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Dustin Darou (D)
#244 Peterborough Petes John Girman (F)
#245 Brampton Battalion Sam Nyberg (D)
#246 Ottawa 67's Jonathan Demme (D)
#247 Sudbury Wolves Jordan Duckworth (D)
#248 Owen Sound Attack Patrick Wey (D) 1 9 0 3 3 5
#249 Kingston Frontenacs Adam Stein (G)
#250 Oshawa Generals Shea Cooper (G)
#251 Guelph Storm Dylan McMahon (F)
#252 Sarnia Sting Chris Cohen (G)
#253 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Riley Austin (D)
#254 Belleville Bulls Cam Yuill (F)
#255 Mississauga IceDogs Mike Schwindt (D)
#256 Saginaw Spirit Steve West (D)
#257 Barrie Colts Michael D'Angelo (G)
#258 Kitchener Rangers Mike Conderman (F)
#259 Plymouth Whalers Torey Krug (D) 8 406 52 189 241 173
#260 London Knights Andrew Sokol (F)
ROUND 14
#261 Sudbury Wolves Philip Grainger (F)
#262 Windsor Spitfires Brad Smith (F)
#263 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Mike Charbonneau (F)
#264 Peterborough Petes Ryan Uens (D)
#265 Brampton Battalion Matt Boley (G)
#266 Ottawa 67's Joseph Quattrocchi (G)
#267 Sudbury Wolves Braeden Rigney (F)
#268 Owen Sound Attack Tyler Kuntz (F)
#269 Kingston Frontenacs Jonathan Milley (F)
#270 Oshawa Generals Julian Melchiori (D) 3 30 0 2 2 8
#271 Guelph Storm Pat Bobczynski (D)
#272 Sarnia Sting Shane Halaas (F)
#273 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Justin Ainslie (D)
#274 Belleville Bulls Taylor Pernerowski (D)
#275 Mississauga IceDogs David Pacan (F)
#276 Saginaw Spirit Joseph Lepera (G)
#277 Barrie Colts Matt Prapavessis (D)
#278 Kitchener Rangers Andrew Wilson (D)
#279 Plymouth Whalers Myles McCauley (F)
#280 Saginaw Spirit Sloan Stewart (F)
ROUND 15
#281 Erie Otters Jamie Olivier (F)
#282 Windsor Spitfires Marcus Quinlin (D)
#283 Toronto St. Michael's Majors Marcus Ruberto (F)
#284 Peterborough Petes Mitchell Taylor (D)
#285 Brampton Battalion Dylan Stone (F)
#286 Ottawa 67's Gian Paul Della Donne (F)
#287 Sudbury Wolves Dillon Parnell (D)
#288 Owen Sound Attack Tyler Stothers (F)
#289 Owen Sound Attack Brett Priestap (F)
#290 Oshawa Generals Miles MacLean (F)
#291 Guelph Storm James Prigione (G)
#292 Sarnia Sting Zack MacQueen (F)
#293 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brett Hope (F)
#294 London Knights Peter Kazakis (D)
#295 Mississauga IceDogs A.J. Treais (F)
#296 Saginaw Spirit Scott Van Allen (D)
#297 Barrie Colts Chris Leone (D)
#298 Windsor Spitfires Rory Keane (D)
#299 Plymouth Whalers Cory McDonell (F)
#300 London Knights Nick Luukko (D)