2010 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2010
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sarnia Sting Alex Galchenyuk (F) 7 418 108 147 255 151
#2 Belleville Bulls Brendan Gaunce (F) 4 114 5 7 12 45
#3 Oshawa Generals Scott Laughton (F) 6 190 19 28 47 93
#4 Owen Sound Attack Jarrod Maidens (F)
#5 Sudbury Wolves Matt Campagna (F)
#6 Niagara IceDogs Jesse Graham (D)
#7 Peterborough Petes Slater Koekkoek (D) 4 76 4 9 13 30
#8 Niagara IceDogs Luke Mercer (D)
#9 Brampton Battalion Marcus McIvor (D)
#10 Kingston Frontenacs Alex Gudbranson (D)
#11 Erie Otters Chris Marchese (F)
#12 Guelph Storm Matthew Finn (D)
#13 Saginaw Spirit Justin Kea (F)
#14 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Gianluca Curcuruto (D)
#15 Plymouth Whalers Max Iafrate (D)
#16 Ottawa 67's Sean Monahan (F) 6 393 138 143 281 82
#17 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Nick Ebert (D)
#18 Kitchener Rangers Matia Marcantuoni (F)
#19 London Knights Chris Tierney (F) 4 284 41 63 104 40
#20 Windsor Spitfires Grant Webermin (D)
#21 Barrie Colts Kerby Rychel (F) 3 41 3 11 14 19
ROUND 2
#22 Erie Otters Adam Pelech (D) 4 131 6 25 31 34
#23 Sarnia Sting Garrett Hooey (F)
#24 Oshawa Generals Mark Petaccio (F)
#25 Niagara IceDogs Billy Jenkins (F)
#26 Sudbury Wolves Brody Silk (F)
#27 Plymouth Whalers Tom Wilson (F) 6 391 35 69 104 806
#28 Peterborough Petes Connor Boland (D)
#29 Guelph Storm Scott Kosmachuk (F) 1 8 0 3 3 2
#30 Kingston Frontenacs Nathan Cull (F)
#31 Erie Otters Connor Crisp (F)
#32 Saginaw Spirit Jake Paterson (G)
#33 Saginaw Spirit Jake Ringuette (D)
#34 Kitchener Rangers Evan McEneny (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
#35 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matt Murray (G) 4 111 - - - -
#36 Ottawa 67's Taylor Fielding (F)
#37 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Ryan Duhaime (D)
#38 Windsor Spitfires Michael Clarke (F)
#39 Niagara IceDogs Joel Wigle (F)
#40 Sudbury Wolves Sam Schutt (F)
#41 Ottawa 67's Ryan Shipley (D)
ROUND 3
#42 Saginaw Spirit Terry Trafford (F)
#43 Belleville Bulls Darryl Snelling (D)
#44 Oshawa Generals Josh Brown (D)
#45 Belleville Bulls Daniel Altshuller (G) 1 0 - - - -
#46 Guelph Storm Brock McGinn (F) 4 158 26 24 50 38
#47 Owen Sound Attack Daniel Milne (F)
#48 Peterborough Petes Joe Sullivan (F)
#49 London Knights Ryan Rupert (F)
#50 Erie Otters Luke Cairns (F)
#51 Erie Otters Drake Caggiula (F) 3 127 20 18 38 53
#52 Owen Sound Attack Holden Cook (F)
#53 Niagara IceDogs Jamie Lewis (F)
#54 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Peter Angelopoulos (F)
#55 Barrie Colts Brandon Devlin (D)
#56 Kitchener Rangers Jacob Trouba (D) 5 326 34 95 129 239
#57 Sarnia Sting Brandon Hope (G)
#58 Oshawa Generals Cody Payne (F)
#59 Oshawa Generals Mitch Eden (D)
#60 Brampton Battalion Dylan Blujus (D)
#61 Barrie Colts Josh MacDonald (F)
ROUND 4
#62 Sarnia Sting Josh Chapman (D)
#63 Guelph Storm Zac Leslie (D)
#64 Kingston Frontenacs Warren Steele (D)
#65 Owen Sound Attack Riley Brooks (F)
#66 Sudbury Wolves Brendan O'Neill (G)
#67 Windsor Spitfires Brady Vail (F)
#68 Peterborough Petes Ryan Lomberg (F) 1 7 0 1 1 15
#69 Barrie Colts Devin Shore (F) 3 167 24 41 65 28
#70 Owen Sound Attack Jake Dotchin (D) 3 83 3 19 22 73
#71 Sudbury Wolves Cody Mintz (D)
#72 Sarnia Sting Mike DiPaolo (F)
#73 Windsor Spitfires Bryan Deeley (D)
#74 London Knights Matt Rupert (F)
#75 London Knights Eamon McAdam (G)
#76 Ottawa 67's Cosimo Fontana (F)
#77 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Grant Syrette (F)
#78 Kitchener Rangers Curtis Meighan (F)
#79 London Knights Troy Donnay (D)
#80 Owen Sound Attack Justin Wade (D)
#81 London Knights Andreas Athanasiou (F) 3 172 43 33 76 49
ROUND 5
#82 Brampton Battalion Matthew Lane (F)
#83 Belleville Bulls Adam Bignell (D)
#84 Saginaw Spirit Ray Huether (F)
#85 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Trevor Carrick (D) 2 3 0 0 0 2
#86 Sudbury Wolves Jeff Corbett (D)
#87 Owen Sound Attack Devon Rymarchuk (F)
#88 Ottawa 67's Denny Dubblestyne (G)
#89 Brampton Battalion Adam Lloyd (F)
#90 Windsor Spitfires Riley Barber (F) 1 3 0 0 0 0
#91 Sarnia Sting Robert Bennett (F)
#92 Guelph Storm Marc Williams (G)
#93 Saginaw Spirit Jared Rutledge (G)
#94 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kyle Rowe (F)
#95 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Hartman (F) 4 162 30 33 63 144
#96 Barrie Colts Brendan Bell (F)
#97 Sudbury Wolves Nathan Pancel (F)
#98 Kingston Frontenacs Rob Polesello (F)
#99 London Knights Brett Welychka (F)
#100 Niagara IceDogs Jeff Heard (F)
#101 Barrie Colts Dan Renouf (D) 1 1 0 0 0 0
ROUND 6
#102 Sarnia Sting Bryan Moore (F)
#103 Belleville Bulls Dylan Corson (F)
#104 Oshawa Generals Justin Tugwell (G)
#105 Owen Sound Attack Alex Bontje (D)
#106 Ottawa 67's Dalen Hedges (F)
#107 Windsor Spitfires Brennan Feasey (F)
#108 Peterborough Petes C.J. Shugart (F)
#109 Brampton Battalion Cody Bradley (F)
#110 Kingston Frontenacs Dylan Staples (F)
#111 Erie Otters Brandon Johnston (F)
#112 Guelph Storm Justin Auger (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#113 Saginaw Spirit Matt LeMasurier (F)
#114 Barrie Colts Ryan Smith (D)
#115 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Ivey (D)
#116 Ottawa 67's Daniel Walsh (F)
#117 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Patrick Sieloff (D) 2 2 2 0 2 2
#118 Kitchener Rangers Scott Mayfield (D) 6 83 5 17 22 98
#119 London Knights Brett Du Puy (D)
#120 Owen Sound Attack Gemel Smith (F) 2 63 9 8 17 38
#121 London Knights Michael Crocock (D)
ROUND 7
#122 Sarnia Sting Michael Woolley (D)
#123 Belleville Bulls Deric Boudreau (F)
#124 Oshawa Generals Brendan McKay (F)
#125 Owen Sound Attack Jackson Howe (F)
#126 Sarnia Sting Brodie Barrick (G)
#127 Kingston Frontenacs Craig Wood (G)
#128 Owen Sound Attack Robert Dunsmuir (G)
#129 Brampton Battalion Connor Jarvis (F)
#130 Owen Sound Attack Robert Dunsmuir (G)
#131 Erie Otters Nathan Glass (D)
#132 Windsor Spitfires John Bowen (D)
#133 Kingston Frontenacs Nick Czinder (F)
#134 Ottawa 67's Sean Callaghan (D)
#135 Plymouth Whalers Jake Patterson (G)
#136 Brampton Battalion Emerson Verrier (G)
#137 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Andres Kopstals (F)
#138 Peterborough Petes Andy Munroe (G)
#139 Owen Sound Attack Kurtis MacDermid (D) 1 34 1 3 4 57
#140 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Stuart King (F)
#141 London Knights Kevin Raine (D)
ROUND 8
#142 Sarnia Sting Nathan Mater (F)
#143 Belleville Bulls Matthew Ross (D)
#144 Oshawa Generals Patrick McCarron (D)
#145 London Knights Chase Hatcher (F)
#146 Sudbury Wolves Tyler Prong (D)
#147 Niagara IceDogs Maxime Lamontagne (F)
#148 Peterborough Petes Joe Santi (F)
#149 Brampton Battalion Brenden Miller (D)
#150 Kingston Frontenacs Spencer Green (F)
#151 Erie Otters Liam Maaskant (D)
#152 Guelph Storm Spencer Turcotte (F)
#153 Windsor Spitfires Ty Bilcke (F)
#154 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Adam Chapman (F)
#155 Plymouth Whalers Brodie Tutton (F)
#156 Ottawa 67's Jon Carlson (D)
#157 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Spenser Cobbold (F)
#158 Kitchener Rangers Nick Fedak (F)
#159 Plymouth Whalers John Stevens (F)
#160 Windsor Spitfires Chris Capizzano (D)
#161 Barrie Colts Alex Dagnal (F)
ROUND 9
#162 Sarnia Sting Connor Primeau (F)
#163 Belleville Bulls Michael Montford (D)
#164 Oshawa Generals Stephen Shears (D)
#165 Owen Sound Attack Matt Bragagnolo (F)
#166 Sudbury Wolves Bradley Cox (F)
#167 Niagara IceDogs Alex Sakellaropoulos (G)
#168 Peterborough Petes Robbie Russo (D) 1 19 0 0 0 2
#169 Brampton Battalion Jordan Poirier (F)
#170 Kingston Frontenacs Braden Wiffen (F)
#171 Erie Otters Mitchell Eisenberg (F)
#172 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brett D'Andrea (F)
#173 Saginaw Spirit Alex Morgan (F)
#174 Windsor Spitfires Zach Vespi (G)
#175 Plymouth Whalers Mark Yanis (D)
#176 Ottawa 67's Brett Gustavsen (F)
#177 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Cody Boyd (F)
#178 Kitchener Rangers Michael Stiliadis (G)
#179 London Knights Darien Ekblad (G)
#180 Barrie Colts Jonathan Laser (D)
#181 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Watson (D)
ROUND 10
#182 Niagara IceDogs Boo Nieves (F) 2 29 1 8 9 12
#183 Belleville Bulls Miguel Lavoie (F)
#184 Oshawa Generals Bo Bessette (G)
#185 Owen Sound Attack Mike Graham (D)
#186 Sudbury Wolves Taylor Dupuis (G)
#187 Niagara IceDogs Steven Hutchison (F)
#188 Peterborough Petes Scott Coghlin (D)
#189 Brampton Battalion Jordan McNaughton (D)
#190 Plymouth Whalers Jared Dennis (F)
#191 Erie Otters Hunter Johnson (G)
#192 Guelph Storm Ben Dalpe (F)
#193 Saginaw Spirit Max Farrill (F)
#194 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mitch Wedding (D)
#195 Plymouth Whalers Joe Cox (F)
#196 Ottawa 67's Gianmarco De Meis (G)
#197 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Garret Cockerill (D)
#198 Kitchener Rangers Chris Maniccia (F)
#199 London Knights Callum Hofford (D)
#200 Windsor Spitfires Anthony Cortellessa (F)
#201 Barrie Colts Erik Bradford (F)
ROUND 11
#202 Sarnia Sting Alex D'Oliveira (D)
#203 Belleville Bulls Cole Bolton (F)
#204 Oshawa Generals Zach Stepan (F)
#205 Owen Sound Attack Joey Borsa (F)
#206 Sudbury Wolves Michael Rouleau (D)
#207 Niagara IceDogs Matt Alexander (D)
#208 Peterborough Petes Stephen Pierog (F)
#209 Brampton Battalion Dalton Izyk (G)
#210 Kingston Frontenacs Blake Richard (G)
#211 Erie Otters Eric Kimmerly (F)
#212 Guelph Storm Connor Carrick (D) 5 167 9 21 30 116
#213 Saginaw Spirit Luke Nogard (F)
#214 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alex Archibald (F)
#215 Plymouth Whalers Gavin Shantz (D)
#216 Erie Otters Ralph Cuddemi (F)
#217 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Andrew Goldberg (F)
#218 Kitchener Rangers Jesse Young (D)
#219 London Knights J.T. Henke (F)
#220 Windsor Spitfires Brendan Coughlin (F)
#221 Barrie Colts Chase Rey (F)
ROUND 12
#222 Sarnia Sting Jake Wright (F)
#223 Belleville Bulls Erick Delaurentis (F)
#224 Oshawa Generals Jake Hand (F)
#225 Peterborough Petes Sebastian Romeo (F)
#226 Sudbury Wolves Tyler Duarte (F)
#227 Niagara IceDogs Scott Mossman (F)
#228 Peterborough Petes Karson Neilly (F)
#229 Brampton Battalion Alex Lepore (G)
#230 Kingston Frontenacs Jesse Lussier (D)
#231 Erie Otters Chad Bednar (D)
#232 Guelph Storm Steven Johnston (F)
#233 Saginaw Spirit Brett Seldon (D)
#234 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Daniel Lombardi (D)
#235 Plymouth Whalers Ryan Lowney (D)
#236 Ottawa 67's Henry Thompson (F)
#237 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Connor Currie (F)
#238 Kitchener Rangers Jordan Delaurier (F)
#239 London Knights Dakota Mermis (D) 1 9 0 0 0 0
#240 Guelph Storm Mathew Gaetz (F)
#241 Barrie Colts Cooper Richards (F)
ROUND 13
#242 Sarnia Sting Alexandre Gendron (F)
#243 Belleville Bulls Connor Armour (F)
#244 Oshawa Generals Thomas Di Pauli (F)
#245 Owen Sound Attack Dylan Gatz (D)
#246 Sudbury Wolves Marly Quince (F)
#247 Niagara IceDogs Davis Boyer (F)
#248 Peterborough Petes Zach Avolio (F)
#249 Brampton Battalion Emmerson Small (F)
#250 Kingston Frontenacs Kyle Soman (F)
#251 Erie Otters Connor Brown (F) 4 171 35 35 70 28
#252 Guelph Storm Mason Prout (D)
#253 Saginaw Spirit Taylor Chick (F)
#254 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jimmy DeVito (F)
#255 Plymouth Whalers Brandon Pantaleo (F)
#256 Ottawa 67's Ryan McCaughan (D)
#257 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Tim Ernst (G)
#258 Kitchener Rangers Cory Genovese (D)
#259 Kingston Frontenacs Jean Dupuy (F)
#260 Windsor Spitfires Tony Calderone (F)
#261 Barrie Colts Alex Carlson (D)
ROUND 14
#262 Sarnia Sting Cody Trowell (F)
#263 Ottawa 67's Patryk Wojenski (D)
#264 Oshawa Generals Mitch Davies (D)
#265 Saginaw Spirit Wayland Williams (D)
#266 Sudbury Wolves Peter Poulin-Roy (F)
#267 Niagara IceDogs Michael Gallardi (G)
#268 Peterborough Petes William Sullivan (F)
#269 Brampton Battalion Jeffrey Markus (F)
#270 Kingston Frontenacs Nicholas Lepone (F)
#271 Erie Otters Brent Hambly (F)
#272 Guelph Storm Lee Doherty (G)
#273 Saginaw Spirit Ryan Tuffin (F)
#274 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Zach Aston-Reese (F) 2 16 4 2 6 2
#275 Plymouth Whalers Sheldon Dries (F)
#276 Ottawa 67's Michael Vered (D)
#277 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors John Milonas (F)
#278 Kitchener Rangers Jacob Tugnutt (G)
#279 London Knights Alex Kile (F)
#280 Windsor Spitfires Bron Loiselle (F)
#281 Barrie Colts Craig Murdoch (D)
ROUND 15
#282 London Knights Michael Verboom (F)
#283 Belleville Bulls Troy Josephs (F)
#284 Oshawa Generals Chris Carlisle (D)
#285 Erie Otters Liam Walker (F)
#286 Sudbury Wolves Kurtis Giommi (F)
#287 Niagara IceDogs Ian Nichols (F)
#288 Peterborough Petes Dan O'Keefe (D)
#289 Brampton Battalion Liam Bird (F)
#290 Brampton Battalion Mitch Byrne (F)
#291 Erie Otters Jesse Schwartz (F)
#292 London Knights Chris Mccullough (G)
#293 Saginaw Spirit Andrew Copp (F) 5 224 25 34 59 38
#294 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Austin Galli (F)
#295 Plymouth Whalers Matteo Condotta (D)
#296 Ottawa 67's Nathaniel Quinn (D)
#297 Mississauga St. Michael's Majors Ryan Salazar (D)
#298 Niagara IceDogs Adam Wilcox (F)
#299 London Knights Taylor Joseph (F)
#300 Sarnia Sting Nick Neal (F)
#301 Barrie Colts John Siskos (D)

Players drafted per nation