Extraliga staršího dorostu Czechia U18 2002-2003
Czechia U18 Team Rosters
Berani Zlin U18
Bili Tygri Liberec U18
BK Mlada Boleslav U18
HC Dukla Jihlava U18
HC Dynamo Pardubice U18
HC Energie Karlovy Vary U18
HC Kometa Brno U18
HC Litvinov U18
HC Ocelari Trinec U18
HC Olomouc U18
HC Plzen U18
HC Poruba U18
HC Prerov U18
HC Slavia Praha U18
HC Sparta Praha U18
HC Tabor U18
HC Vitkovice U18
Motor Ceske Budejovice U18
Mountfield HK U18
Pirati Chomutov U18
2002-2003 Season
HC Zlin U18 and HC Oceláři Třinec U18 finished level at the top of the 2002-03 Czechia U18 standings with 69 points. HC Sparta Praha U18 (65 points) and HC Kladno U18 (64 points) followed.
2002-2003 Czechia U18 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kladno U18 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 155 | 95 | 60 | 50 | 1.39 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Sparta Praha U18 | 36 | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 118 | 64 | 54 | 49 | 1.36 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Slavia Praha U18 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 116 | 57 | 59 | 48 | 1.33 | Final group |
| 4. | HC České Budějovice U18 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 126 | 89 | 37 | 47 | 1.31 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Karlovy Vary U18 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 100 | 90 | 10 | 39 | 1.08 | Final group |
| 6. | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | 36 | 16 | 5 | 15 | - | - | 108 | 104 | 4 | 37 | 1.03 | Final group |
| 7. | HC Litvinov U18 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 104 | 139 | -35 | 28 | 0.78 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Pardubice U18 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 89 | 127 | -38 | 28 | 0.78 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Plzen U18 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 23 | - | - | 69 | 116 | -47 | 22 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | KLH Chomutov U18 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 29 | - | - | 88 | 192 | -104 | 12 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Zlin U18 | 36 | 25 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 173 | 90 | 83 | 53 | 1.47 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Oceláři Třinec U18 | 36 | 23 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 158 | 98 | 60 | 50 | 1.39 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Vitkovice U18 | 36 | 23 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 130 | 96 | 34 | 49 | 1.36 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Vsetin U18 | 36 | 17 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 107 | 107 | 0 | 39 | 1.08 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Poruba U18 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 134 | 118 | 16 | 36 | 1.00 | Final group |
| 6. | HC Kometa Brno U18 | 36 | 12 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 108 | 113 | -5 | 34 | 0.94 | Final group |
| 7. | HC Olomouc U18 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 117 | 142 | -25 | 33 | 0.92 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Slezan Opava U18 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 20 | - | - | 86 | 139 | -53 | 25 | 0.69 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov U18 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | - | - | 80 | 128 | -48 | 21 | 0.58 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Havirov U18 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 23 | - | - | 94 | 156 | -62 | 20 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
| Final group | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Zlin U18 | 48 | 33 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 218 | 123 | 95 | 69 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HC Oceláři Třinec U18 | 48 | 32 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 210 | 127 | 83 | 69 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Sparta Praha U18 | 48 | 25 | 15 | 8 | - | - | 161 | 92 | 69 | 65 | 1.35 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Kladno U18 | 48 | 27 | 10 | 11 | - | - | 217 | 137 | 80 | 64 | 1.33 | Champion |
| 5. | HC Vitkovice U18 | 48 | 29 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 180 | 141 | 39 | 64 | 1.33 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC České Budějovice U18 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 188 | 127 | 61 | 63 | 1.31 | Bronze game loss |
| 7. | HC Slavia Praha U18 | 48 | 24 | 14 | 10 | - | - | 151 | 84 | 67 | 62 | 1.29 | Bronze game win |
| 8. | HC Vsetin U18 | 48 | 23 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 144 | 150 | -6 | 52 | 1.08 | Final loss |
| 9. | HC Poruba U18 | 48 | 20 | 3 | 25 | - | - | 164 | 166 | -2 | 43 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Karlovy Vary U18 | 48 | 16 | 11 | 21 | - | - | 127 | 141 | -14 | 43 | 0.90 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Kometa Brno U18 | 48 | 15 | 11 | 22 | - | - | 134 | 167 | -33 | 41 | 0.85 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | 48 | 17 | 6 | 25 | - | - | 131 | 158 | -27 | 40 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| O udržení A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Pardubice U18 | 48 | 18 | 6 | 24 | - | - | 132 | 167 | -35 | 42 | 0.88 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Litvinov U18 | 48 | 16 | 8 | 24 | - | - | 154 | 186 | -32 | 40 | 0.83 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HC Plzen U18 | 48 | 17 | 5 | 26 | - | - | 120 | 152 | -32 | 39 | 0.81 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | KLH Chomutov U18 | 48 | 7 | 3 | 38 | - | - | 130 | 255 | -125 | 17 | 0.35 | Relegated |
| O udržení B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Olomouc U18 | 48 | 17 | 5 | 26 | - | - | 146 | 187 | -41 | 39 | 0.81 | Saved in play-out |
| 2. | HC Slezan Opava U18 | 48 | 14 | 11 | 23 | - | - | 118 | 173 | -55 | 39 | 0.81 | Saved in play-out |
| 3. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov U18 | 48 | 13 | 10 | 25 | - | - | 118 | 156 | -38 | 36 | 0.75 | Saved in play-out |
| 4. | HC Havirov U18 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 27 | - | - | 134 | 188 | -54 | 33 | 0.69 | Relegated |
2002-2003 Czechia U18 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 33 | 35 | 68 | 55 | |
| 2. | 41 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 52 | |
| 3. | 44 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 44 | |
| 4. | 46 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 104 | |
| 5. | 46 | 37 | 21 | 58 | 36 |
2002-2003 Czechia U18 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 1.44 | .935 | |
| 2. | 45 | 2.62 | .927 | |
| 3. | 40 | 2.45 | .926 | |
| 4. | 29 | 1.74 | .926 | |
| 5. | 22 | 2.88 | .924 |
Czechia U18 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2002-2003 Czechia U18 Demographics
Loading...
Czechia U18 Games
Show More
Czechia U18 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Újpesti Jégkorong Akadémia U18 | HC Olomouc U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Litvinov U17 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U18 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Plzen U18 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | Pirati Chomutov U18 | Schwenninger ERC U20 | |||
| Confirmed | HC Motor České Budějovice U18 | Black Wings Linz U18 |
2026-2027 Czechia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Czechia U18 Free Agents
No Data Found
Czechia U18 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AZ Havirov U18 | 41 | 1 737 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.15 |
| 2. | Berani Zlin U18 | 34 | 1 332 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.12 |
| 3. | Bili Tygri Liberec U18 | 38 | 1 361 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.00 |
| 4. | HC Dynamo Pardubice U18 | 32 | 1 324 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.47 |
| 5. | HC Energie Karlovy Vary U18 | 39 | 1 427 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.05 |
| 6. | HC Kometa Brno U18 | 37 | 1 442 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.08 |
| 7. | HC Litvinov U18 | 42 | 1 359 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 15.88 |
| 8. | HC Ocelari Trinec U18 | 30 | 1 567 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.17 |
| 9. | HC Olomouc U18 | 36 | 1 327 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.17 |
| 10. | HC Plzen U18 | 40 | 1 433 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 16.05 |
| 11. | HC Poruba U18 | 32 | 1 474 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.16 |
| 12. | HC Prerov U18 | 34 | 1 161 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.48 |
| 13. | HC Slavia Praha U18 | 30 | 1 531 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.20 |
| 14. | HC Slezan Opava U18 | 34 | 1 290 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.03 |
| 15. | HC Sparta Praha U18 | 29 | 1 683 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 16.14 |
| 16. | HC Vitkovice U18 | 32 | 1 408 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.00 |
| 17. | HC Vsetin U18 | 33 | 1 658 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.00 |
| 18. | Motor Ceske Budejovice U18 | 25 | 1 370 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.24 |
| 19. | Pirati Chomutov U18 | 35 | 871 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.37 |
| 20. | Rytiri Kladno U18 | 33 | 1 561 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 16.03 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 10 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 13 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 2. liga | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Frýdek-Místek | 1. liga | 14 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
Regular Season
Czechia U18 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 3. | 126 | 72 | 82 | 154 | |
| 4. | 119 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |
| 5. | 98 | 60 | 90 | 150 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 131 | 83 | 52 | 135 | |
| 3. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 4. | 66 | 79 | 60 | 139 | |
| 5. | 133 | 76 | 60 | 136 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 60 | 90 | 150 | |
| 2. | 144 | 43 | 87 | 130 | |
| 3. | 88 | 81 | 85 | 166 | |
| 4. | 119 | 65 | 85 | 150 | |
| 5. | 112 | 44 | 84 | 128 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 9 | 34 | 381 | |
| 2. | 124 | 16 | 40 | 341 | |
| 3. | 125 | 42 | 98 | 319 | |
| 4. | 86 | 5 | 24 | 309 | |
| 5. | 149 | 4 | 53 | 294 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 175 | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
| 2. | 170 | 25 | 55 | 80 | |
| 3. | 159 | 34 | 21 | 55 | |
| 4. | 152 | 27 | 39 | 66 | |
| 5. | 150 | 67 | 56 | 123 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 25 | 21 | 60 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 51 | 74 | 121 | 2.37 | |
| 5. | 10 | 13 | 23 | 2.30 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 31 | 65 | 33 | 98 | 3.16 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 2.45 | - | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1995-1996 | Czechia U18 | 49 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 1.94 | - |
Czechia U18 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 31 | 65 | 33 | 98 | 3.16 | - | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 3. | 1994-1995 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 2.45 | - | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Czechia U18 | 49 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 1.94 | - | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 44 | 54 | 22 | 76 | 1.73 | - |
Czechia U18 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1998-1999 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 57 | 57 | 114 | 2.48 | - | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 36 | 57 | 93 | 1.98 | 116 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 46 | 27 | 55 | 82 | 1.78 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 2.06 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Czechia U18 | 47 | 17 | 52 | 69 | 1.47 | 22 |
Czechia U18 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Czechia U18 | 42 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.26 | 224 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Czechia U18 | 44 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.43 | 221 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Czechia U18 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.35 | 208 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | Czechia U18 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 195 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | Czechia U18 | 45 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.51 | 193 |
List of Czechia U18 Champions
Czechia U18 Awards
- Czechia U18 Best GAA
- Czechia U18 Best Plus/Minus
- Czechia U18 Best SVS%
- Czechia U18 Champion
- Czechia U18 Most Assists
- Czechia U18 Most Assists by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Game Winning Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Goals by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Penalized Player
- Czechia U18 Most Points
- Czechia U18 Most Points by Defenseman
- Czechia U18 Most Power Play Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Shorthanded Goals
- Czechia U18 Most Shutouts
- Czechia U18 Most Wins
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best GAA
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best Plus/Minus
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Best SVS%
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Assists
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Goals
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Penalized Player
- Czechia U18 Playoffs Most Points


