Liga junioru Czechia U20 2 2005-2006
- 2019 - 2022Czechia U20 2 (Extraliga junioru)
Liga junioru Team Rosters
2005-2006 Czechia U20 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi U20 | 36 | 27 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 174 | 59 | 115 | 60 | 1.67 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří U20 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 164 | 107 | 57 | 52 | 1.44 | Final group |
| 3. | KLH Chomutov U20 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | - | - | 126 | 105 | 21 | 43 | 1.19 | - |
| 4. | PZ Kladno U20 | 36 | 19 | 5 | 12 | - | - | 163 | 128 | 35 | 43 | 1.19 | - |
| 5. | HC Most U20 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 11 | - | - | 142 | 121 | 21 | 42 | 1.20 | - |
| 6. | HC Jablonec nad Nisou U20 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 105 | 111 | -6 | 34 | 0.97 | - |
| 7. | HC Baník Sokolov U20 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 19 | - | - | 86 | 128 | -42 | 27 | 0.77 | - |
| 8. | HC Děčín U20 | 36 | 10 | 3 | 23 | - | - | 82 | 130 | -48 | 23 | 0.64 | - |
| 9. | BK Mladá Boleslav U20 | 35 | 9 | 3 | 23 | - | - | 95 | 142 | -47 | 21 | 0.60 | - |
| 10. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou U20 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 28 | - | - | 80 | 186 | -106 | 11 | 0.31 | - |
| B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 182 | 87 | 95 | 52 | 1.49 | Final group |
| 2. | IHC Písek U20 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 154 | 115 | 39 | 43 | 1.23 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Tábor U20 | 36 | 20 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 127 | 122 | 5 | 43 | 1.19 | - |
| 4. | HC Kobra Praha U20 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 123 | 110 | 13 | 40 | 1.11 | - |
| 5. | HC Hvězda Praha U20 | 36 | 17 | 6 | 13 | - | - | 158 | 149 | 9 | 40 | 1.11 | - |
| 6. | HC Rokycany U20 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 147 | 131 | 16 | 39 | 1.08 | - |
| 7. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice U20 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | - | - | 109 | 119 | -10 | 30 | 0.83 | - |
| 8. | HC Příbram U20 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 106 | 137 | -31 | 25 | 0.76 | - |
| 9. | HC Klatovy U20 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | - | - | 109 | 157 | -48 | 24 | 0.71 | - |
| 10. | HC Letci Letňany U20 | 35 | 5 | 6 | 24 | - | - | 93 | 181 | -88 | 16 | 0.46 | - |
| C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 120 | 58 | 62 | 45 | 1.73 | Final group |
| 2. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč U20 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 138 | 62 | 76 | 43 | 1.65 | Final group |
| 3. | HK Hokej Šumperk 2003 U20 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 107 | 78 | 29 | 33 | 1.27 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Minor 2000 Přerov U20 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 108 | 92 | 16 | 30 | 1.15 | Final group |
| 5. | HC Znojemsti Orli U20 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 99 | 93 | 6 | 29 | 1.12 | Final group |
| 6. | VSK Technika Brno U20 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 94 | 86 | 8 | 27 | 1.04 | Final group |
| 7. | HC Prostějov U20 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | - | - | 102 | 99 | 3 | 27 | 1.04 | Final group |
| 8. | HC Nový Jičín U20 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 87 | 102 | -15 | 25 | 0.96 | Final group |
| 9. | HC Havlíčkův Brod U20 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 89 | 74 | 15 | 25 | 0.96 | - |
| 10. | HC Žďár nad Sázavou U20 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 77 | 110 | -33 | 22 | 0.85 | - |
| 11. | HC Koprivnice U20 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | - | - | 76 | 99 | -23 | 19 | 0.73 | - |
| 12. | HC Uhersky Brod U20 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 75 | 108 | -33 | 16 | 0.62 | - |
| 13. | SK Karvina U20 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 55 | 116 | -61 | 12 | 0.46 | - |
| 14. | HC Orlová U20 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | - | - | 79 | 129 | -50 | 11 | 0.42 | - |
| O postup AB | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Slovan Ústečtí Lvi U20 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | - | - | 27 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | KLH Jindrichuv Hradec U20 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 20 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | HC Klášterec nad Ohří U20 | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | - | - | 15 | 23 | -8 | 4 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | IHC Písek U20 | 6 | 0 | - | 6 | - | - | 7 | 25 | -18 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| O postup C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 172 | 89 | 83 | 65 | 1.63 | - |
| 2. | SK Horácká Slavia Třebíč U20 | 40 | 28 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 200 | 103 | 97 | 60 | 1.50 | - |
| 3. | HK Hokej Šumperk 2003 U20 | 40 | 20 | 8 | 12 | - | - | 154 | 125 | 29 | 48 | 1.20 | - |
2005-2006 Czechia U20 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 36 | |
| 2. | 39 | 36 | 18 | 54 | 30 | |
| 3. | 38 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 56 | |
| 4. | 33 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 14 | |
| 5. | 39 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 58 |
2005-2006 Czechia U20 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 1.55 | .936 | |
| 2. | 31 | 2.05 | .927 | |
| 3. | 25 | 2.65 | .917 | |
| 4. | 34 | 2.50 | .903 | |
| 5. | 22 | 3.10 | .884 |
2005-2006 Czechia U20 2 Demographics
Loading...
Liga junioru Games
No Data Found
Liga junioru Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Prerov U20 | Weserstars Bremen | |||
| Confirmed | Pirati Chomutov U20 | EHC Zweibrücken | |||
| Confirmed | HC Olomouc U20 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | |||
| Confirmed | Berani Zlín U20 | HC Orli Znojmo | |||
| Confirmed | Sioux Falls Stampede | HC Olomouc U20 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Liga junioru Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Motor Ceske Budejovice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | Extraliga | 11 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 10 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica | 1. liga | 11 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Lev Benesov | Czechia4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 |
Regular Season
Liga junioru All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 102 | 102 | 204 | |
| 2. | 147 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 3. | 94 | 92 | 71 | 163 | |
| 4. | 138 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |
| 5. | 102 | 77 | 69 | 146 |
Liga junioru All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 156 | 102 | 102 | 204 | |
| 2. | 94 | 92 | 71 | 163 | |
| 3. | 147 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 4. | 108 | 85 | 43 | 128 | |
| 5. | 76 | 81 | 54 | 135 |
Liga junioru All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 138 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |
| 2. | 156 | 102 | 102 | 204 | |
| 3. | 147 | 85 | 87 | 172 | |
| 4. | 124 | 58 | 81 | 139 | |
| 5. | 80 | 62 | 79 | 141 |
Liga junioru All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 22 | 75 | 436 | |
| 2. | 89 | 5 | 30 | 398 | |
| 3. | 144 | 37 | 105 | 341 | |
| 4. | 88 | 47 | 103 | 337 | |
| 5. | 82 | 30 | 66 | 313 |
Liga junioru All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 168 | 12 | 48 | 60 | |
| 2. | 163 | 30 | 66 | 96 | |
| 3. | 163 | 10 | 36 | 46 | |
| 4. | 161 | 42 | 56 | 98 | |
| 5. | 161 | 55 | 40 | 95 |
Liga junioru All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 37 | 62 | 127 | 3.43 |
Liga junioru All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 127 | 3.43 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 39 | 54 | 58 | 112 | 2.87 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 2 | 32 | 61 | 42 | 103 | 3.22 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 45 | 52 | 97 | 2.37 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Czechia U20 2 | 34 | 33 | 54 | 87 | 2.56 | 8 |
Liga junioru All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 127 | 3.43 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 2 | 32 | 61 | 42 | 103 | 3.22 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | Czechia U20 2 | 68 | 56 | 20 | 76 | 1.12 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 39 | 54 | 58 | 112 | 2.87 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 45 | 52 | 97 | 2.37 | 18 |
Liga junioru All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 37 | 62 | 65 | 127 | 3.43 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 39 | 54 | 58 | 112 | 2.87 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Czechia U20 2 | 34 | 33 | 54 | 87 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 45 | 52 | 97 | 2.37 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 32 | 50 | 82 | 2.00 | 30 |
Liga junioru All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Czechia U20 2 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.07 | 203 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | Czechia U20 2 | 42 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.31 | 196 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U20 2 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.39 | 180 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Czechia U20 2 | 31 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 1.23 | 176 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Czechia U20 2 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.55 | 176 |