League Information and Facts
2021-2022 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
Jihocesky kraj
1. HC Samson České Budějovice 20 19 - 1 0 0 156 47 109 57 Champion
2. OLH Spartak Soběslav 20 14 - 3 1 2 110 63 47 46 Final loss
3. HC Slavoj Český Krumlov 20 13 - 5 2 0 123 70 53 43 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Strakonice 20 12 - 6 1 1 92 83 9 39 Quarterfinal loss
5. TJ Sokol Radomyšl 20 9 - 8 1 2 100 112 -12 31 Semifinal loss
6. TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí 20 10 - 10 0 0 100 95 5 30 Semifinal loss
7. HC Milevsko 1934 20 8 - 11 0 1 85 86 -1 25 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Hluboká nad Vltavou Knights 20 7 - 12 1 0 86 95 -9 23 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Vimperk 20 7 - 12 0 1 72 102 -30 22 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Střelci Jindřichův Hradec 20 4 - 16 0 0 64 123 -59 12 Did not make playoffs
11. TJ Božetice 20 0 - 19 1 0 38 150 -112 2 Did not make playoffs
Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj
1. SHKM Hodonín 22 18 - 4 0 0 123 72 51 54 Champion
2. Hokej Uherský Ostroh 22 14 - 5 2 1 119 83 36 47 Semifinal loss
3. HK Kroměříž 22 13 - 7 1 1 111 80 31 42 Final loss
4. SKMB Boskovice 22 13 - 7 0 2 92 76 16 41 Semifinal loss
5. HC Lvi Břeclav 22 10 - 9 2 1 93 96 -3 35 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Spartak Uherský Brod 22 10 - 12 0 0 89 91 -2 30 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Technika Brno 22 7 - 14 0 1 94 96 -2 22 Quarterfinal loss
8. Dynamiters Blansko HK 22 5 - 14 3 0 80 109 -29 21 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Brumov-Bylnice 22 6 - 14 0 2 85 132 -47 20 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Uherské Hradiště 22 5 - 15 1 1 73 124 -51 18 Did not make playoffs
Krajska liga muzu Vysocina
1. HC Lední Medvědi Pelhřimov 20 17 - 1 1 1 140 49 91 54 Final loss
2. HC Lvi Chotěboř 20 16 - 3 1 0 126 39 87 50 Semifinal loss
3. Moravskobudějovický hokej 20 14 - 2 1 3 119 60 59 47 Champion
4. HC Světlá nad Sázavou 20 13 - 4 2 1 83 55 28 44 Quarterfinal loss
5. SK Telč 20 9 - 11 0 0 80 89 -9 27 Semifinal loss
6. HHK Velké Meziříčí B 20 5 - 12 3 0 67 125 -58 21 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Spartak Velká Bíteš 20 6 - 13 1 0 57 112 -55 20 Quarterfinal loss
8. TJ Jiskra Humpolec 20 5 - 11 1 3 72 76 -4 20 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Ledeč nad Sázavou 20 4 - 12 2 2 85 114 -29 18 Did not make playoffs
10. TJ Náměšť nad Oslavou 20 4 - 12 1 3 61 107 -46 17 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Orli Bystřice nad Pernštejnem 20 4 - 16 0 0 48 112 -64 12 Did not make playoffs
Kralovehradecky a Pardubicky kraj Sk.A
1. HC Kohouti Česká Třebová 14 13 - 0 0 1 76 29 47 40 Champion
2. HC Spartak Choceň 14 8 - 4 0 2 57 43 14 26 Final loss
3. HC Chrudim 14 8 - 5 1 0 57 42 15 26 Semifinal loss
4. TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují 14 4 - 5 4 1 47 49 -2 21 Quarterfinal loss
5. Stadion Nový Bydžov 14 6 - 6 1 1 54 53 1 21 Semifinal loss
6. HC Litomyšl 14 6 - 7 1 0 60 52 8 20 Quarterfinal loss
7. HC Nachod 14 2 - 10 0 2 34 63 -29 8 Eighth Final Loss
8. HC Jaromer 14 1 - 11 1 1 28 82 -54 6 Eighth Final Loss
Kralovehradecky a Pardubicky kraj Sk.B
1. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 12 7 - 3 2 0 54 45 9 25 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Slovan Moravská Třebová 12 8 - 3 0 1 67 43 24 25 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Hlinsko 12 6 - 3 2 1 63 56 7 23 Eighth Final Loss
4. TJ Orli Lanškroun 12 6 - 6 0 0 54 42 12 18 Eighth Final Loss
5. HC Spartak Polička 12 5 - 5 0 2 49 52 -3 17 Eighth Final Loss
6. HC Trutnov 12 4 - 7 1 0 45 55 -10 14 Eighth Final Loss
7. HC Opocno 12 1 - 10 0 1 44 83 -39 4 Eighth Final Loss
Kralovehradecky a Pardubicky kraj Sk.H
1. Stadion Nový Bydžov 11 8 - 2 0 1 70 34 36 25 -
2. HC Nachod 12 6 - 3 2 1 52 41 11 23 -
3. TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují 11 7 - 3 1 0 37 23 14 23 -
4. HC Jaromer 12 7 - 4 0 1 46 34 12 22 -
5. HC Trutnov 12 4 - 6 2 0 52 43 9 16 -
6. SK Trebechovice pod Orebem 12 2 - 7 1 2 30 64 -34 10 -
7. HC Opocno 12 1 - 10 0 1 37 79 -42 4 -
Kralovehradecky a Pardubicky kraj Sk.P
1. HC Litomyšl 13 10 - 0 0 3 63 50 13 33 -
2. HC Spartak Choceň 14 7 - 4 1 2 72 59 13 25 -
3. HC Chrudim 13 6 - 3 2 2 70 50 20 24 -
4. HC Slovan Moravská Třebová 12 4 - 3 4 1 65 52 13 21 -
5. HC Kohouti Česká Třebová 12 6 - 4 1 1 76 44 32 21 -
6. HC Hlinsko 13 4 - 8 1 0 48 66 -18 14 -
7. HC Spartak Polička 13 4 - 9 0 0 40 74 -34 12 -
8. TJ Orli Lanškroun 12 0 - 10 1 1 37 76 -39 3 -
9. HC Skuteč 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Withdrawn
Liberecky Kraj
1. HC Jičín 24 18 - 5 1 0 122 73 49 56 Champion
2. HC Turnov 1931 24 17 - 5 1 1 151 81 70 54 Final loss
3. HC Lomnice nad Popelkou 24 17 - 6 1 0 106 79 27 53 Semifinal loss
4. HC Slavoj Liberec 24 9 - 13 0 2 118 149 -31 29 Semifinal loss
5. HC Frydlant 24 8 - 15 0 1 105 133 -28 25 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Ceska Lipa 24 6 - 17 1 0 103 134 -31 20 Did not make playoffs
7. HC TS Varnsdorf 24 4 - 18 1 1 82 138 -56 15 Did not make playoffs
Moravskoslezsky kraj
1. HC Bospor Bohumín 22 14 - 4 2 2 103 68 35 48 Champion
2. HK Nový Jičín B 21 16 - 5 0 0 104 61 43 48 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Orli Orlová 1930 22 16 - 6 0 0 131 80 51 48 Semifinal loss
4. HC Frýdek-Místek B 22 16 - 6 0 0 133 67 66 48 Final loss
5. HC Uničov 22 11 - 8 3 0 119 88 31 39 Quarterfinal loss
6. HC Studénka 22 12 - 8 1 1 110 81 29 39 Quarterfinal loss
7. TJ Horní Benešov 22 10 - 8 3 1 97 116 -19 37 Semifinal loss
8. HK Krnov 22 8 - 12 0 2 76 98 -22 26 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Rožnov pod Radhoštěm 22 6 - 14 0 2 72 136 -64 20 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Wolves Český Těšín 21 5 - 14 1 1 85 117 -32 18 Did not make playoffs
11. HC Falcons Sokol Karviná 22 4 - 16 1 1 57 112 -55 15 Did not make playoffs
12. MSK Orlová U21 22 2 - 19 0 1 67 130 -63 7 Did not make playoffs
Plzensky a Karlovarsky kraj
1. HK Rokycany 18 14 - 2 1 1 119 62 57 45 Champion
2. KHL Meteor Třemošná 18 11 - 2 4 1 100 54 46 42 Final loss
3. HC Rebel Město Nejdek 18 11 - 4 0 3 100 54 46 36 Semifinal loss
4. HC Baník Sokolov B 18 9 - 5 3 1 73 65 8 34 Quarterfinal loss
5. HC Klatovy B 18 10 - 6 1 1 87 57 30 33 Semifinal loss
6. HC Domazlice 18 9 - 7 1 1 108 69 39 30 Quarterfinal loss
7. TJ Apollo Kaznějov 18 7 - 8 1 2 77 81 -4 25 Quarterfinal loss
8. HC Tachov 18 6 - 11 0 1 79 110 -31 19 Quarterfinal loss
9. HC Stadion Cheb B 18 2 - 16 0 0 52 136 -84 6 Did not make playoffs
10. HC Marianske Lazne 18 0 - 18 0 0 42 149 -107 0 Did not make playoffs
Prazsky prebor
1. HC Hvězda Praha 16 12 2 2 - - 93 40 53 26 Champion
2. HC Smíchov 1913 15 9 1 5 - - 67 72 -5 19 Placement game loss
3. HC TNP Praha 15 7 3 5 - - 69 56 13 17 Final loss
4. HC Kobra Praha B 16 4 0 12 - - 43 63 -20 8 Placement game win
5. HC Berounští Medvědi 16 3 2 11 - - 47 88 -41 8 Did not make playoffs
Stredocesky kraj Sk.A
1. SC Kolín B 22 13 - 3 2 4 129 77 52 47 Quarterfinal loss
2. HC Poděbrady 22 14 - 6 1 1 120 80 40 45 Quarterfinal loss
3. HC Lev Benešov 22 10 - 7 2 3 96 81 15 37 Playoffs Qualifier loss
4. HC Čáslav 22 8 - 10 2 2 81 89 -8 30 Quarterfinal loss
5. BK Mladá Boleslav B 22 8 - 13 1 0 90 108 -18 26 Playoffs Qualifier loss
6. HC Rytíři Vlašim 22 8 - 13 0 1 90 115 -25 25 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HC Žabonosy 22 6 - 11 2 3 87 123 -36 25 Did not make playoffs
8. SK Sršni Kutná Hora 22 5 - 14 3 0 64 92 -28 21 Relegation Play
Stredocesky kraj Sk.B
1. HC Junior Mělník 22 17 - 2 2 1 111 62 49 56 Champion
2. SK Cernosice 22 13 - 5 2 2 109 74 35 45 Final loss
3. HC Rakovnik 22 12 - 5 3 2 93 65 28 44 Quarterfinal loss
4. HC Slavoj Velké Popovice 22 13 - 8 1 0 135 76 59 41 Semifinal loss
5. HK Kralupy nad Vltavou 22 11 - 5 2 4 96 72 24 41 Semifinal loss
6. HK Kraluv Dvur 22 8 - 10 1 3 71 96 -25 29 Playoffs Qualifier loss
7. HK Lev Slany 22 1 - 16 3 2 68 136 -68 11 Did not make playoffs
8. HC Spartak Žebrák 22 0 - 19 2 1 57 151 -94 5 Saved in relegation
Ustecky kraj
1. Piráti Chomutov 20 20 - 0 0 0 220 53 167 60 Champion
2. HC Slovan Louny 20 11 - 7 1 1 127 139 -12 36 Final loss
3. HC Tygři Klášterec nad Ohří 20 10 - 10 0 0 103 109 -6 30 Semifinal loss
4. SK Kadaň 20 7 - 9 2 2 110 119 -9 27 Semifinal loss
5. HC Roudnice nad Labem 20 7 - 10 2 1 105 117 -12 26 Did not make playoffs
6. HC Lovosice 20 0 - 19 0 1 52 180 -128 1 Did not make playoffs

Seasons

1950 - 1960: 57/58, 59/60
1960 - 1970: 60/61, 64/65, 65/66, 66/67, 67/68, 68/69
1970 - 1980: 70/71, 73/74, 74/75, 75/76, 76/77, 78/79
1980 - 1990: 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88
1990 - 2000: 90/91, 91/92, 92/93, 93/94, 94/95, 95/96, 96/97, 97/98, 98/99, 99/00
2000 - 2010: 00/01, 01/02, 02/03, 03/04, 04/05, 05/06, 06/07, 07/08, 08/09, 09/10
2010 - 2020: 10/11, 11/12, 12/13, 13/14, 14/15, 15/16, 16/17, 17/18, 18/19, 19/20
2020 - 2030: 20/21, 21/22, 22/23