Czechia4 Standings 2022-23
2022-2023 Season
SK Draci Bílina finished first in the 2022-23 Czechia4 standings with 59 points. Technika Hockey Brno (58 points) and HC Světlá nad Sázavou (54 points) followed.
2022-23 Czechia4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jihocesky kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC S České Budějovice | 20 | 15 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 55 | 60 | 47 | 2.35 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Milevsko 1934 | 20 | 13 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 98 | 51 | 47 | 45 | 2.25 | Final loss |
| 3. | TJ Hluboká nad Vltavou Knights | 20 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 96 | 63 | 33 | 37 | 1.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | OLH Spartak Soběslav | 20 | 11 | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 67 | 23 | 37 | 1.85 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Slavoj Český Krumlov | 20 | 9 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 75 | 37 | 31 | 1.55 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | TJ Lokomotiva Veselí nad Lužnicí | 20 | 10 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 105 | 96 | 9 | 31 | 1.55 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HC Strakonice | 20 | 10 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 88 | -3 | 30 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | TJ Sokol Radomyšl | 20 | 7 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 91 | -3 | 28 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HC Vimperk | 20 | 7 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 72 | 85 | -13 | 25 | 1.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Střelci Jindřichův Hradec | 20 | 3 | - | 12 | 0 | 5 | 65 | 129 | -64 | 14 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | TJ Božetice | 20 | 1 | - | 18 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 186 | -126 | 5 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| Jihomoravský a Zlínský kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Technika Hockey Brno | 22 | 18 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 154 | 72 | 82 | 58 | 2.64 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Hokej Uherský Ostroh | 22 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 141 | 86 | 55 | 48 | 2.18 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HK Kroměříž | 22 | 12 | - | 6 | 0 | 4 | 93 | 80 | 13 | 40 | 1.82 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Lvi Břeclav | 22 | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 110 | 97 | 13 | 37 | 1.68 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Spartak Uherský Brod | 22 | 10 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 103 | 101 | 2 | 34 | 1.55 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Dynamiters Blansko HK | 22 | 9 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 85 | 13 | 29 | 1.32 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HC Brumov-Bylnice | 22 | 7 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 124 | -34 | 26 | 1.18 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Uherské Hradiště | 22 | 7 | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 143 | -53 | 23 | 1.05 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | SHKM Baník Hodonín B | 22 | 5 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 135 | -57 | 18 | 0.82 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Boskovice | 22 | 4 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 133 | -34 | 17 | 0.77 | Did not make playoffs |
| Krajska liga muzu Vysocina | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Světlá nad Sázavou | 20 | 15 | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 113 | 47 | 66 | 54 | 2.70 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Lvi Chotěboř | 20 | 17 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 146 | 54 | 92 | 53 | 2.65 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Lední Medvědi Pelhřimov | 20 | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 123 | 58 | 65 | 46 | 2.30 | Champion |
| 4. | Moravskobudějovický hokej | 20 | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 128 | 81 | 47 | 34 | 1.70 | Final loss |
| 5. | TJ Jiskra Humpolec | 20 | 9 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 86 | 4 | 32 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Spartak Velká Bíteš | 20 | 8 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 100 | -17 | 28 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | SK Telč | 20 | 8 | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 85 | 102 | -17 | 27 | 1.35 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HHK Velké Meziříčí B | 20 | 5 | - | 14 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 134 | -64 | 17 | 0.85 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | TJ Náměšť nad Oslavou | 20 | 4 | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 105 | -33 | 17 | 0.85 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 10. | HC Ledeč nad Sázavou | 20 | 4 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 99 | -29 | 15 | 0.75 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 11. | HC Orli Bystřice nad Pernštejnem | 20 | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 159 | -114 | 7 | 0.35 | Did not make playoffs |
| Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - Sk.A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Stadion Nový Bydžov | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Litomyšl | 14 | 6 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 52 | 3 | 25 | 1.79 | Champion |
| 3. | TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují | 14 | 6 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 22 | 1.57 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Kohouti Česká Třebová | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 56 | -5 | 20 | 1.43 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Jaroměř | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 48 | -4 | 20 | 1.43 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Chrudim | 14 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 51 | -4 | 19 | 1.36 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | BK Nová Paka | 14 | 5 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 18 | 1.29 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | HC Slovan Moravská Třebová | 14 | 4 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 48 | -3 | 17 | 1.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - Sk.B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Spartak Choceň | 14 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 42 | 35 | 32 | 2.29 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2. | HC Trutnov | 14 | 10 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 46 | 38 | 31 | 2.21 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | SK Třebechovice pod Orebem | 14 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 56 | 24 | 29 | 2.07 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 4. | TJ Orli Lanškroun | 14 | 8 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 43 | 18 | 28 | 2.00 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 5. | HC Hlinsko | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 45 | 21 | 26 | 1.86 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 6. | HC Náchod | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 60 | -14 | 13 | 0.93 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 7. | HC Spartak Polička | 14 | 2 | - | 11 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 75 | -35 | 7 | 0.50 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 8. | HC Baroni Opočno | 14 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 115 | -87 | 2 | 0.14 | Eighth Final Loss |
| Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - Sk.H | |||||||||||||
| 1. | BK Nová Paka | 14 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 48 | 38 | 36 | 2.57 | - |
| 2. | TJ Spartak Nové Město nad Metují | 14 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 48 | 29 | 30 | 2.14 | - |
| 3. | Stadion Nový Bydžov | 14 | 9 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 41 | 29 | 27 | 1.93 | - |
| 4. | HC Jaroměř | 14 | 7 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 56 | 3 | 26 | 1.86 | - |
| 5. | HC Trutnov | 14 | 5 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 68 | -4 | 20 | 1.43 | - |
| 6. | SK Třebechovice pod Orebem | 14 | 5 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 69 | -4 | 16 | 1.14 | - |
| 7. | HC Náchod | 14 | 3 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 62 | -13 | 12 | 0.86 | - |
| 8. | HC Baroni Opočno | 14 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 110 | -78 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
| Královehradecký a Pardubický kraj - Sk.P | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Kohouti Česká Třebová | 14 | 13 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 2.79 | - |
| 2. | HC Slovan Moravská Třebová | 14 | 8 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 67 | 54 | 13 | 25 | 1.79 | - |
| 3. | HC Chrudim | 14 | 7 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 54 | -4 | 24 | 1.71 | - |
| 4. | HC Litomyšl | 14 | 7 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 39 | 19 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 5. | HC Hlinsko | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 22 | 1.57 | - |
| 6. | HC Spartak Choceň | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 61 | 7 | 21 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | TJ Orli Lanškroun | 14 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 57 | -15 | 14 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | HC Spartak Polička | 14 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 86 | -61 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
| Liberecký Kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Jičín | 20 | 15 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 44 | 60 | 49 | 2.45 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC Turnov 1931 | 20 | 15 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 104 | 60 | 44 | 47 | 2.35 | Champion |
| 3. | HC Lomnice nad Popelkou | 20 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 79 | 65 | 14 | 30 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Česká Lípa | 20 | 7 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 70 | -10 | 24 | 1.20 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC TS Varnsdorf | 20 | 5 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 109 | -55 | 18 | 0.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Frýdlant | 20 | 4 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | -53 | 12 | 0.60 | Semifinal loss |
| Moravskoslezský kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | MHK Slovan Orlová | 18 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 113 | 50 | 63 | 50 | 2.78 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Studénka | 18 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 89 | 64 | 25 | 38 | 2.11 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Orli Uničov | 18 | 9 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 62 | 53 | 9 | 33 | 1.83 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Frýdek-Místek B | 18 | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 72 | 3 | 32 | 1.78 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Bohumín | 18 | 6 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 66 | 73 | -7 | 26 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HK Krnov | 18 | 7 | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 61 | -7 | 26 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | TJ Horní Benešov | 18 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 4 | 77 | 78 | -1 | 25 | 1.39 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | HC Wolves Český Těšín | 18 | 5 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 68 | 84 | -16 | 19 | 1.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | HC Falcons Sokol Karviná | 18 | 4 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 91 | -27 | 12 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | 18 | 2 | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 108 | -42 | 9 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| Plzensky a Karlovarsky kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Rokycany | 16 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 112 | 56 | 56 | 40 | 2.50 | Final loss |
| 2. | KHL Meteor Třemošná | 16 | 10 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 63 | 43 | 34 | 2.13 | Champion |
| 3. | HC Baník Sokolov B | 16 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 77 | 4 | 30 | 1.88 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 4. | HC Rebel město Nejdek | 16 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | 0 | 91 | 61 | 30 | 30 | 1.88 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 5. | HC Domažlice | 16 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 90 | 75 | 15 | 28 | 1.75 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | HC Klatovy | 16 | 6 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 68 | 65 | 3 | 20 | 1.25 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | HC Apollo | 16 | 4 | - | 8 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 86 | -28 | 18 | 1.13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Mariánské Lázně | 16 | 4 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 88 | -32 | 15 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Tachov | 16 | 0 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 134 | -91 | 1 | 0.06 | Did not make playoffs |
| Stredocesky kraj - Jih | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SK Černošice | 22 | 18 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 79 | 77 | 54 | 2.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Slavoj Velké Popovice | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 83 | 8 | 40 | 1.82 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Lev Benešov | 22 | 11 | - | 8 | 0 | 3 | 109 | 92 | 17 | 36 | 1.64 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 4. | HC Rytíři Vlašim | 22 | 8 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 107 | 120 | -13 | 28 | 1.27 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HK Králův Dvůr | 22 | 8 | - | 12 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 93 | -1 | 26 | 1.18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Spartak Žebrák | 22 | 3 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 141 | -91 | 9 | 0.41 | Relegation Play |
| Stredocesky kraj - Play-down | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Žabonosy | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou B | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | HC Spartak Žebrák | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 5 | 1.25 | Relegation Play |
| Stredocesky kraj - Sever | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Rakovník | 22 | 15 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 110 | 68 | 42 | 47 | 2.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HK Lev Slaný | 22 | 11 | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 73 | 13 | 41 | 1.86 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HK Kralupy nad Vltavou | 22 | 10 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 84 | 78 | 6 | 38 | 1.73 | Champion | Promoted |
| 4. | HC Junior Mělník | 22 | 11 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 91 | -5 | 35 | 1.59 | Final loss |
| 5. | HC Hvězda Praha | 22 | 8 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 72 | 3 | 29 | 1.32 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 6. | HC Benátky nad Jizerou B | 22 | 5 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 63 | 95 | -32 | 22 | 1.00 | Relegation Play |
| Stredocesky kraj - Vychod | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Poděbrady | 22 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 78 | 34 | 39 | 1.77 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | BK Mladá Boleslav B | 22 | 11 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 92 | 94 | -2 | 35 | 1.59 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 3. | SC Kolín B | 22 | 8 | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | 87 | 82 | 5 | 33 | 1.50 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | SK Sršni Kutná Hora | 22 | 9 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 72 | -15 | 29 | 1.32 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 5. | HC Čáslav | 22 | 8 | - | 10 | 1 | 3 | 85 | 92 | -7 | 29 | 1.32 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Žabonosy | 22 | 7 | - | 12 | 0 | 3 | 83 | 122 | -39 | 24 | 1.09 | Relegation Play |
| Ústecký kraj | |||||||||||||
| 1. | SK Draci Bílina | 24 | 18 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 144 | 74 | 70 | 59 | 2.46 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Roudnice nad Labem | 24 | 16 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 154 | 110 | 44 | 50 | 2.08 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | SK Kadaň | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 157 | 113 | 44 | 43 | 1.79 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Tygři Klášterec nad Ohří | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 127 | 116 | 11 | 42 | 1.75 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Slovan Louny | 24 | 8 | - | 12 | 1 | 3 | 117 | 146 | -29 | 29 | 1.21 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Draci Bílina | 24 | 5 | - | 17 | 1 | 1 | 117 | 152 | -35 | 18 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HC Lovosice | 24 | 2 | - | 21 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 201 | -115 | 8 | 0.33 | Did not make playoffs |
seasons