2022-2023 Season
HC Falcons Sokol Karviná are 4-14-0 in the 2022-23 Czechia4 season with 12 points, 9th in the Moravskoslezský kraj and 102nd overall.
2022-2023 HC Falcons Sokol Karviná Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | Karvina, CZE | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| 22 | Studenka, CZE | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| 21 | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 23 | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 28 | Havirov, CZE | 6'1" | 196 | L | |||||
| 27 | Karvina, CZE | 6'3" | 198 | R | |||||
| 35 | 6'4" | 216 | L | ||||||
| 34 | 6'1" | 225 | L | ||||||
| 23 | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||||
| 33 | 5'8" | 209 | L | ||||||
| 37 | Vsetin, CZE | 6'4" | 216 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 32 | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||||
| 24 | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||||
| 44 | Trinec, CZE | 6'0" | 216 | R | |||||
| 35 | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||||
| 33 | Karvina, CZE | 5'11" | 172 | R | |||||
| 33 | Karvina, CZE | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 36 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'8" | 207 | R | |||||
| 25 | Karvina, CZE | - | - | L | |||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 23 | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 34 | 6'4" | 190 | R | ||||||
| 39 | 5'10" | 198 | R | ||||||
| 29 | Karvina, CZE | 5'9" | 150 | R | |||||
| 22 | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 21 | Trinec, CZE | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
2022-2023 HC Falcons Sokol Karvina Demographics
Loading...
HC Falcons Sokol Karvina Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Black + White + Gold
- Town
- Karviná, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2021
2022-2023 HC Falcons Sokol Karviná Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- HC Falcons Sokol Karviná: 463 GP
Czechia: 323 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Falcons Sokol Karvina Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | AZ Havířov |
HC Falcons Sokol Karvina History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | ESC Haßfurt | Landesliga | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Nove Zamky | 1. liga | 13 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.38 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 2. | 31 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 3. | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 4. | 24 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 5. | 39 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 2. | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 3. | 31 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 4. | 39 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 5. | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 2. | 31 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |
| 3. | 24 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 5. | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 17 | 25 | 112 | |
| 2. | 24 | 4 | 19 | 53 | |
| 3. | 35 | 3 | 10 | 44 | |
| 4. | 14 | 4 | 5 | 41 | |
| 5. | 24 | 1 | 7 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 2. | 37 | 17 | 8 | 25 | |
| 3. | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 36 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | 35 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 5. | 35 | 20 | 40 | 1.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.64 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.81 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.64 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 20 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.81 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.57 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.64 | 74 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.81 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.36 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia4 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.73 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia4 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.36 | 32 |

