HockeyTvåan Division 2 2004-2005

Division 2 Team Rosters
Alfta GIF
Alvesta SK
Avesta BK
Bodens IK
Bolidens FFI
Bollnäs IS
Brunflo IK
Bålsta HC
Bäcken HC
Clemensnäs HC
Fagersta AIK
Falu IF
Flemingsbergs IK
Gislaveds SK
Gävle GIK
Göteborgs IK
HA74
Hallstahammars HK
Hammarby IF
Hammarö HC
Hanhals IF
Haninge Anchors
HC Lidköping
Helsingborgs HC
Hofors HC
IF Mölndal Hockey
IFK Arboga
IFK Hallsberg
IFK Mariehamn
IFK Munkfors
IFK Tumba
IK Göta Bromma
Jokkmokks HF
Jonstorps IF
Karlskoga IK
KB65 HK
Kils AIK
Kiruna AIF
Kovlands IshF
KRIF Hockey
Kristianstads IK
Kumla HC
Linden Hockey
LN91
Malungs IF
Mälarö HF
Nacka HK
Nittorps IK
Njurunda SK
Nynäshamns IF
Nässjö HC
Ockelbo HC
Olofströms IK
Orsa IK
Pajala HC
Rosvik IK
Segeltorps IF
SK Lejon
Skedvi/Säter IF
Skövde HC
Smedjebacken HC
Sollefteå HK
Solna SK
Solstad HC
Spånga IS
Sunderby SK
Sunne IK
Sörhaga/Alingsås HK
Tegs SK
Tierps HK
Valbo HC
Viking HC
Vänersborgs HC
Vännäs HC
Värmdö HC
Värnamo GIK
Åmåls SK
Ånge IK
Åseda IF
2004-2005 Division 2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Storfors AIK | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 214 | 33 | 181 | 36 | 2.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | StiL Hockey | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 108 | 72 | 36 | 25 | 1.39 | - |
| 3. | Kalix HF | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 124 | 68 | 56 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | Malmbergets AIF | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 83 | 93 | -10 | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 5. | Övertorneå HF | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 69 | 110 | -41 | 13 | 0.72 | - |
| 6. | Sunderby SK | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 48 | 114 | -66 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| 7. | Asplöven HC 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 44 | 200 | -156 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
| Norra B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Bolidens FFI | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 137 | 53 | 84 | 35 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | SK Lejon | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 120 | 57 | 63 | 35 | 1.67 | - |
| 3. | Malå IF | 21 | 10 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 89 | 85 | 4 | 23 | 1.10 | - |
| 4. | Lycksele SK | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 98 | 85 | 13 | 20 | 0.95 | - |
| 5. | Burträsk HC | 21 | 9 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 93 | 92 | 1 | 20 | 0.95 | - |
| 6. | Vindelns HF | 21 | 8 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 95 | 95 | 0 | 19 | 0.90 | - |
| 7. | Medle SK | 21 | 4 | 3 | 14 | - | - | 48 | 103 | -55 | 11 | 0.52 | - |
| 8. | Kågedalens AIF | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | - | 54 | 164 | -110 | 5 | 0.24 | - |
| Norra C | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Svedjeholmens IF | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 149 | 55 | 94 | 36 | 1.80 | - |
| 2. | Kramfors-Alliansen | 20 | 16 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 124 | 73 | 51 | 33 | 1.65 | Promoted |
| 3. | Sollefteå HK | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 126 | 70 | 56 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 4. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 20 | 15 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 132 | 81 | 51 | 30 | 1.50 | - |
| 5. | Team Härnösand | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 94 | 81 | 13 | 26 | 1.30 | - |
| 6. | KB65 HK | 20 | 8 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 85 | 91 | -6 | 17 | 0.85 | - |
| 7. | Järveds IF | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 73 | 121 | -48 | 13 | 0.65 | - |
| 8. | Husum HK | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 67 | 108 | -41 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
| 9. | LN91 2 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 0.45 | - |
| 10. | IFK Nyland | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 66 | 133 | -67 | 8 | 0.40 | - |
| 11. | Höga Kusten HF | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | - | - | 69 | 113 | -44 | 7 | 0.35 | - |
| Norra D | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Njurunda SK | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 135 | 42 | 93 | 34 | 1.89 | - |
| 2. | Järpens IF | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 94 | 73 | 21 | 23 | 1.28 | - |
| 3. | Ånge IK | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 101 | 79 | 22 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 4. | IFK Strömsund | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 90 | 73 | 17 | 19 | 1.06 | - |
| 5. | Näldens IF | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 68 | 71 | -3 | 16 | 0.89 | - |
| 6. | Brunflo IK 2 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 59 | 90 | -31 | 11 | 0.61 | - |
| 7. | Svenstaviks HK | 18 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 34 | 153 | -119 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
| Västra A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Malungs IF | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 152 | 93 | 59 | 37 | 1.42 | - |
| 2. | Hedemora SK | 26 | 18 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 138 | 79 | 59 | 37 | 1.42 | - |
| 3. | Fagersta AIK | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 140 | 89 | 51 | 36 | 1.38 | - |
| 4. | Alfta GIF | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 116 | 101 | 15 | 30 | 1.15 | - |
| 5. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 104 | 106 | -2 | 30 | 1.15 | - |
| 6. | Häradsbygdens SS | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 103 | 91 | 12 | 28 | 1.08 | - |
| 7. | Hudiksvalls HC | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 96 | 93 | 3 | 26 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | IF Noretpojkarna | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 102 | 107 | -5 | 26 | 1.00 | - |
2004-2005 Division 2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 30 | 34 | 64 | - | |
| 2. | 29 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 66 | |
| 3. | 17 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 31 | |
| 4. | 35 | 31 | 26 | 57 | 82 | |
| 5. | 31 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 32 |
2004-2005 Division 2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | - | .922 | |
| 2. | 19 | - | .922 | |
| 3. | 19 | 2.58 | .922 | |
| 4. | 20 | - | .918 | |
| 5. | 22 | - | .916 |
2004-2005 Division 2 Demographics
Loading...
Division 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 3 | |||
| 4 - 0 | |||
| 2 - 7 | |||
| 3 - 10 |
Division 2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Strömsbro IF | Kristianstads IK | |||
| Confirmed | Bradford Rattlers | KRIF Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | KRIF Hockey | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Bollnäs IS | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Hudiksvalls HC | Bollnäs IS |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Alfta GIF | 29 | 1 800 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.71 |
| 2. | Alvesta SK | 24 | 111 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.92 |
| 3. | Asplöven HC 2 | 6 | 16 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.17 |
| 4. | Björbo IF | 16 | 106 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.75 |
| 5. | Bolidens FFI | 22 | 949 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.19 |
| 6. | Boro/Vetlanda HC | 31 | 743 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.16 |
| 7. | Brunflo IK 2 | 7 | 140 | 5'9" | 190 lbs | 21.71 |
| 8. | Burträsk HC | 19 | 609 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.21 |
| 9. | Bäcken HC | 22 | 636 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.77 |
| 10. | Bålsta HC | 29 | 1 378 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.54 |
| 11. | Enköpings SK | 36 | 1 811 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 23.89 |
| 12. | Fagersta AIK | 21 | 644 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.38 |
| 13. | Fellingsbro/Frövi IK | 10 | 737 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 31.50 |
| 14. | FoC Farsta | 28 | 1 175 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 21.50 |
| 15. | Gimo IF | 33 | 1 757 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 21.93 |
| 16. | Gislaveds SK | 26 | 1 105 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.31 |
| 17. | Glimma HK | 26 | 1 283 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 22.58 |
| 18. | Gnesta IK | 21 | 31 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 21.29 |
| 19. | Grästorps IK | 27 | 292 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 22.19 |
| 20. | Gävle GIK | 17 | 484 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.82 |
| 21. | Göteborgs IK | 19 | 145 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.05 |
| 22. | HC Dalen | 26 | 457 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.77 |
| 23. | HC Flyers | 25 | 482 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.96 |
| 24. | HK Kings | 23 | 960 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.86 |
| 25. | Hammarö HC | 25 | 984 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 22.67 |
| 26. | Hedemora SK | 19 | 872 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.44 |
| 27. | Helsingborgs HC | 28 | 338 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.43 |
| 28. | Hisingens IK | 18 | 262 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.06 |
| 29. | Hofors HC | 33 | 2 253 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.15 |
| 30. | Hudiksvalls HC | 30 | 815 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.33 |
| 31. | Husum HK | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 19.00 |
| 32. | Hällefors IK | 30 | 1 371 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 23.52 |
| 33. | Häradsbygdens SS | 11 | 103 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 21.82 |
| 34. | Hässleholms HK | 22 | 394 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.77 |
| 35. | Höga Kusten HF | 23 | 94 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.22 |
| 36. | IF Noretpojkarna | 15 | 185 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 24.87 |
| 37. | IFK Hallsberg | 23 | 57 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.87 |
| 38. | IFK Munkfors | 17 | 380 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.94 |
| 39. | IFK Salem | 19 | 363 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.26 |
| 40. | IFK Strömsund | 14 | 18 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.31 |
| 41. | IFK Österåker | 23 | 364 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.43 |
| 42. | Järpens IF | 26 | 1 058 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.32 |
| 43. | Järveds IF | 19 | 173 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 28.06 |
| 44. | KB65 HK | 26 | 76 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 22.33 |
| 45. | KRIF Hockey | 25 | 1 048 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.52 |
| 46. | Kalix HC | 15 | 483 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.47 |
| 47. | Kalix HF | 5 | 492 | 6'2" | 201 lbs | 29.25 |
| 48. | Kalmar HC | 26 | 738 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.55 |
| 49. | Kramfors-Alliansen | 26 | 733 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.92 |
| 50. | Kristianstads IK | 27 | 1 156 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.74 |
| 51. | Kristinehamns HT | 19 | 840 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 22.61 |
| 52. | Kungsörs IK | 33 | 302 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 21.97 |
| 53. | Kungälvs IK | 22 | 656 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.64 |
| 54. | Kvarnsvedens GoIF | 14 | 640 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.07 |
| 55. | Kågedalens AIF | 23 | 606 | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 22.28 |
| 56. | Kållereds SK | 25 | 701 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 24.17 |
| 57. | LN91 2 | 35 | 472 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 21.00 |
| 58. | Lidingö Vikings | 19 | 225 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.84 |
| 59. | Lindlövens IF | 30 | 1 483 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.86 |
| 60. | Lycksele SK | 28 | 552 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 21.52 |
| 61. | Malmbergets AIF | 17 | 657 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 21.65 |
| 62. | Malungs IF | 7 | 89 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.14 |
| 63. | Malå IF | 30 | 1 418 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.93 |
| 64. | Medle SK | 31 | 486 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.89 |
| 65. | Mjölby HC | 30 | 168 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.07 |
| 66. | Nacka HK | 22 | 437 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 26.27 |
| 67. | Nittorps IK | 26 | 602 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.69 |
| 68. | Njurunda SK | 23 | 422 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.09 |
| 69. | Nor IK | 20 | 407 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.60 |
| 70. | Norrtälje IK | 28 | 1 858 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.64 |
| 71. | Nynäshamns IF | 36 | 1 120 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 20.86 |
| 72. | Näldens IF | 14 | 32 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 21.93 |
| 73. | Oppala IK | 11 | 775 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.82 |
| 74. | Partille HK | 26 | 406 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.65 |
| 75. | Rimbo IF | 31 | 1 573 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 21.86 |
| 76. | SK Iron | 19 | 23 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.05 |
| 77. | SK Lejon | 31 | 664 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.52 |
| 78. | Skarpnäcks AIK | 20 | 1 693 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.30 |
| 79. | Skå IK | 29 | 610 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 20.86 |
| 80. | Smedjebacken HC | 20 | 260 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 22.90 |
| 81. | Sollefteå HK | 24 | 777 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.29 |
| 82. | Solna SK | 19 | 459 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.89 |
| 83. | Spånga IS | 11 | 449 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.55 |
| 84. | StiL Hockey | 23 | 869 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.17 |
| 85. | Storfors AIK | 23 | 682 | 5'11" | 192 lbs | 28.39 |
| 86. | Sudrets HC | 20 | 619 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 21.80 |
| 87. | Sunderby SK | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 192 lbs | 25.00 |
| 88. | Svedjeholmens IF | 3 | 28 | 6'3" | 207 lbs | 20.33 |
| 89. | Svenstaviks HK | 2 | 26 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 23.50 |
| 90. | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | 12 | 938 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 27.17 |
| 91. | Sörhaga/Alingsås HK | 26 | 22 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 21.91 |
| 92. | Team Härnösand | 27 | 1 127 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 27.56 |
| 93. | Tibro IK | 21 | 895 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 23.31 |
| 94. | Trelleborgs IF | 26 | 252 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.24 |
| 95. | Tyresö/Hanviken | 18 | 303 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.65 |
| 96. | Ulricehamns IF | 28 | 676 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.59 |
| 97. | Vimmerby HC | 23 | 326 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.00 |
| 98. | Vindelns HF | 25 | 680 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 22.17 |
| 99. | Visby/Roma | 25 | 1 335 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.00 |
| 100. | Värnamo GIK | 26 | 844 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 22.15 |
| 101. | Västerviks IK | 24 | 905 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.58 |
| 102. | Västerås HC | 33 | 560 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 21.58 |
| 103. | Åmåls SK | 23 | 1 395 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.00 |
| 104. | Ånge IK | 25 | 859 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 24.81 |
| 105. | Örnsköldsviks SK | 11 | 28 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.27 |
| 106. | Övertorneå HF | 4 | 126 | 6'0" | 201 lbs | 27.25 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Off Market HC | IAHL | 5 | 39 | 10 | 49 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Börje Salmings Stiftelse | IAHL | 5 | 29 | 6 | 35 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoodMarket | IAHL | 5 | 27 | 6 | 33 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tre Kannor | IAHL | 5 | 20 | 13 | 33 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Northumberland Stars | GMHL | 9 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Stockholmsalliansen | IAHL | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 5 | 21 | 7 | 28 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Söder All Stars | IAHL | 5 | 14 | 13 | 27 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | VP Hockey | IAHL | 4 | 19 | 7 | 26 | - |
Regular Season
Division 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 2. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 3. | 371 | 233 | 344 | 577 | |
| 4. | 372 | 336 | 233 | 569 | |
| 5. | 389 | 205 | 335 | 540 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 346 | 349 | 141 | 490 | |
| 2. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 3. | 372 | 336 | 233 | 569 | |
| 4. | 415 | 307 | 210 | 517 | |
| 5. | 354 | 304 | 216 | 520 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 378 | 340 | 402 | 742 | |
| 2. | 183 | 177 | 359 | 536 | |
| 3. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 4. | 371 | 233 | 344 | 577 | |
| 5. | 398 | 159 | 341 | 500 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 234 | 155 | 311 | 876 | |
| 2. | 292 | 43 | 101 | 850 | |
| 3. | 256 | 147 | 334 | 809 | |
| 4. | 306 | 58 | 204 | 758 | |
| 5. | 338 | 63 | 145 | 753 |
Division 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 446 | 138 | 117 | 255 | |
| 2. | 436 | 247 | 258 | 505 | |
| 3. | 433 | 259 | 355 | 614 | |
| 4. | 415 | 307 | 210 | 517 | |
| 5. | 415 | 103 | 151 | 254 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 10 | 15 | 3.75 | |
| 4. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 20 | 27 | 69 | 3.45 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.21 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 37 | 50 | 52 | 102 | 2.76 | 20 | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 53 | 48 | 101 | 3.16 | 44 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 50 | 50 | 100 | 2.94 | 26 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 27 | 56 | 25 | 81 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | Division 2 | 33 | 55 | 25 | 80 | 2.42 | - | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | Division 2 | 36 | 53 | 61 | 114 | 3.17 | - | |
| 4. | 1990-1991 | Division 2 | 32 | 53 | 48 | 101 | 3.16 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 34 | 53 | 30 | 83 | 2.44 | - |
Division 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 33 | 40 | 66 | 106 | 3.21 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 27 | 24 | 64 | 88 | 3.26 | 18 | |
| 3. | 1982-1983 | Division 2 | 33 | 29 | 63 | 92 | 2.79 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 25 | 63 | 88 | 3.14 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 23 | 25 | 62 | 87 | 3.78 | 28 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 0.79 | 243 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.28 | 207 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 28 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.07 | 199 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 35 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.34 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 191 |
Division 2 Awards
- Division 2 (Overall) Best GAA
- Division 2 (Overall) Best SVS%
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Assists
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Goals
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Penalized Player
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Points
- Division 2 (Overall) Most Points by Defenseman