FFHG, Division 2 France3 2011-2012

Division 2 Team Rosters
2011-2012 Season
Tours finished first in the 2011-12 France3 standings with 32 points. Français Volants Paris (31 points) and Toulon (29 points) followed.
2011-2012 France3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poule A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Français Volants Paris | 18 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 45 | 52 | 31 | 1.72 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Amnéville | 18 | 12 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90 | 52 | 38 | 26 | 1.44 | Final loss |
| 3. | Annecy | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 39 | 37 | 25 | 1.39 | Champion | Promoted |
| 4. | Evry | 18 | 10 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 60 | 24 | 23 | 1.28 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | Meudon | 18 | 8 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 62 | 11 | 21 | 1.17 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Rouen II | 18 | 9 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 64 | 2 | 19 | 1.06 | Last 16 loss |
| 7. | Champigny | 18 | 9 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 80 | -3 | 18 | 1.00 | Last 16 loss |
| 8. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 18 | 4 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 91 | -26 | 14 | 0.78 | Last 16 loss |
| 9. | Metz | 18 | 3 | - | 14 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 131 | -83 | 7 | 0.39 | Relegation Play |
| 10. | Chambéry | 18 | 2 | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 105 | -52 | 4 | 0.22 | Relegation Play |
| Poule B | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Tours | 18 | 13 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 59 | 42 | 32 | 1.78 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | Toulon | 18 | 10 | - | 3 | 4 | 1 | 97 | 59 | 38 | 29 | 1.61 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Nantes | 18 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 96 | 69 | 27 | 25 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Cholet | 18 | 12 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 91 | 65 | 26 | 25 | 1.39 | Last 16 loss |
| 5. | Val Vanoise | 18 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 73 | 25 | 25 | 1.39 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | Asnières | 18 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 86 | -15 | 14 | 0.78 | Last 16 loss |
| 7. | Clermont | 18 | 3 | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 78 | 100 | -22 | 14 | 0.78 | Last 16 loss |
| 8. | Wasquehal | 18 | 5 | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | 67 | 81 | -14 | 14 | 0.78 | Last 16 loss |
| 9. | Compiègne | 18 | 4 | - | 11 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 90 | -27 | 12 | 0.67 | Relegation Play |
| 10. | Orléans | 18 | 2 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 134 | -80 | 5 | 0.28 | Relegation Play |
| Relegation round | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Chambéry | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 22 | 10 | 1.67 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Compiègne | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | Metz | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 4 | 0.67 | Relegated |
| 4. | Orléans | 6 | 2 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | -16 | 4 | 0.67 | Relegated |
2011-2012 France3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 42 | |
| 2. | 18 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 12 | |
| 3. | 18 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 16 | |
| 4. | 18 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 32 | |
| 5. | 18 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 10 |
2011-2012 France3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | - | - | |
| 2. | 5 | 7.18 | - | |
| 3. | 18 | 7.00 | - | |
| 4. | 12 | 6.58 | - | |
| 5. | 17 | 6.55 | - |
Division 2 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2011-2012 France3 Demographics
Loading...
Division 2 Games
No Data Found
Division 2 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Montpellier | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Hockey Club 74 U20 | Annecy | |||
| Confirmed | Evry-Viry | Fresno Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Français Volants Paris | |||
| Confirmed | Tornado Luxembourg | WSG Wattens |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Division 2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Amnéville | 22 | 540 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.95 |
| 2. | Annecy | 24 | 1 700 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.17 |
| 3. | Asnières | 23 | 1 726 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.65 |
| 4. | Chambéry | 29 | 2 787 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.07 |
| 5. | Champigny | 25 | 2 250 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.00 |
| 6. | Cholet | 23 | 2 452 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.00 |
| 7. | Clermont | 25 | 1 914 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.29 |
| 8. | Compiègne | 20 | 713 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.05 |
| 9. | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | 23 | 1 208 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 25.30 |
| 10. | Evry | 24 | 2 111 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.96 |
| 11. | Français Volants Paris | 26 | 1 637 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.85 |
| 12. | La Roche-sur-Yon | 22 | 1 996 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.95 |
| 13. | Metz | 22 | 610 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 29.55 |
| 14. | Meudon | 24 | 2 572 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.88 |
| 15. | Nantes | 25 | 1 616 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.32 |
| 16. | Orléans | 22 | 968 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.09 |
| 17. | Rouen II | 35 | 1 137 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.14 |
| 18. | Toulon | 19 | 978 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 27.00 |
| 19. | Tours | 28 | 1 600 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 23.78 |
| 20. | Wasquehal | 23 | 818 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 26.77 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Long Beach Bombers | USPHL Premier | 10 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Malax IF | II-divisioona | 7 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 9 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 12 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IFK Täby HC U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chicoutimi Saguenéens | QMJHL | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Phantoms | NIHL | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 10 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Grenoble U20 | France U20 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 6 |
Regular Season
Division 2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 2. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 3. | 175 | 250 | 173 | 423 | |
| 4. | 164 | 131 | 219 | 350 | |
| 5. | 177 | 102 | 242 | 344 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 2. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 3. | 175 | 250 | 173 | 423 | |
| 4. | 101 | 182 | 125 | 307 | |
| 5. | 179 | 173 | 133 | 306 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 264 | 312 | 576 | |
| 2. | 177 | 102 | 242 | 344 | |
| 3. | 177 | 286 | 220 | 506 | |
| 4. | 164 | 131 | 219 | 350 | |
| 5. | 171 | 126 | 203 | 329 |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 29 | 71 | 761 | |
| 2. | 182 | 65 | 141 | 637 | |
| 3. | 137 | 27 | 68 | 636 | |
| 4. | 135 | 38 | 118 | 628 | |
| 5. | 179 | 69 | 124 | 613 |
Division 2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 290 | 78 | 77 | 155 | |
| 2. | 248 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 3. | 243 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |
| 4. | 237 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |
| 5. | 233 | 39 | 49 | 88 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 111 | 143 | 5.96 | |
| 2. | 16 | 38 | 81 | 5.06 | |
| 3. | 17 | 28 | 79 | 4.65 | |
| 4. | 55 | 129 | 246 | 4.47 | |
| 5. | 49 | 136 | 217 | 4.43 |
Division 2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 25 | 116 | 25 | 141 | 5.64 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 | |
| 3. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 4. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 4.00 | 103 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | France3 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 112 | 4.31 | 16 |
Division 2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 25 | 116 | 25 | 141 | 5.64 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | France3 | 25 | 79 | 29 | 108 | 4.32 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | France3 | 28 | 74 | 35 | 109 | 3.89 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 |
Division 2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 73 | 68 | 141 | 5.04 | 40 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | France3 | 26 | 50 | 62 | 112 | 4.31 | 16 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | France3 | 28 | 51 | 61 | 112 | 4.00 | 103 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 27 | 29 | 55 | 84 | 3.11 | 18 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | France3 | - | 37 | 52 | 89 | - | - |
Division 2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | France3 | 20 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 2.45 | 196 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | France3 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.71 | 184 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.46 | 183 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | France3 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0.63 | 179 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | France3 | 25 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 1.92 | 173 |
