FFHG, Division 3 France4 1987-1988

Division 3 Team Rosters
1987-1988 France4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Final group north | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Amiens II | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | Neuilly-sur-Marne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | Promoted |
| 3. | Amnéville | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 14 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | - |
| 4. | Rouen II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 14 | -1 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
| Final group south | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Briançon II | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 8 | 23 | 6 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | Toulouse-Blagnac | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 22 | -12 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | Font-Romeu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 13 | 26 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe Alpes | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Briançon II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | Orcières | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Alpe d'Huez | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Chambéry | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Courchevel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Les Contamines | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | Megève II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | Tarentaise II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Groupe Est | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Amnéville | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 71 | 12 | 59 | 12 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 2. | Mulhouse | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 40 | -11 | 7 | 1.17 | - |
| 3. | Belfort | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 30 | 33 | -3 | 4 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | Metz | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 28 | 73 | -45 | 1 | 0.17 | - |
| Groupe Île-de-France | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Neuilly-sur-Marne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification |
| 2. | Mantes-la-Jolie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification |
| 3. | Conflans-Sainte-Honorine | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification |
| 4. | Garges | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Cergy-Pontoise | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Meudon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Groupe Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Amiens II | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 2.00 | Qualification |
| 2. | Croix | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 17 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Groupe Normandie | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Rouen II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final group |
| 2. | Cherbourg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Le Havre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | Caen II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Groupe Sud | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Toulouse-Blagnac | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | Final group |
| 2. | Font-Romeu | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | Final group |
| 3. | Montpellier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final group |
| 4. | Valence | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | Roanne | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | Toulon | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Groupe Sud-Ouest | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Poitiers II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final group |
| 2. | Brive | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | Limoges | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1987-1988 France4 Player Stats
No Data Found
1987-1988 France4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - |
Division 3 Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1987-1988 France4 Demographics
Loading...
Division 3 Games
No Data Found
Division 3 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chambéry II | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | Brive | Danbury Hat Tricks | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Kandersteg | Compiègne | |||
| Confirmed | Avignon | Briançon II |
2026-2027 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Avignon | |
| Besançon | |
| Nîmes | |
| Dunkerque II | |
| Dammarie |
2027-2028 Division 3 Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| Caen II | |
| Meudon II | |
| Evry-Viry II | |
| Rouen II | |
| Anglet II |
Division 3 Team Comparison (Averages)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 6 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Salt Lake Ghost Riders | USPHL Premier | 12 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 15 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 14 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SK Kadaň | 2. liga | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 35 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eindhoven Kemphanen U23 | Netherlands U23 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VfE Ulm/Neu-Ulm | Regionalliga | 7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 9 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | TJ Hluboka nad Vltavou Knights | Czechia4 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 26 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 13 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 |
Regular Season
Division 3 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 100 | 143 | 194 | 337 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 | |
| 2. | 108 | 155 | 140 | 295 | |
| 3. | 100 | 143 | 194 | 337 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 2. | 160 | 138 | 212 | 350 | |
| 3. | 146 | 69 | 212 | 281 | |
| 4. | 94 | 140 | 198 | 338 | |
| 5. | 165 | 164 | 194 | 358 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 42 | 138 | 857 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 26 | 588 | |
| 3. | 145 | 24 | 74 | 586 | |
| 4. | 136 | 75 | 147 | 575 | |
| 5. | 102 | 9 | 35 | 537 |
Division 3 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 199 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 2. | 193 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |
| 3. | 190 | 105 | 242 | 347 | |
| 4. | 187 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 5. | 179 | 101 | 89 | 190 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 72 | 105 | 8.08 | |
| 3. | 9 | 31 | 67 | 7.44 | |
| 4. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 |
Division 3 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France4 | 14 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.79 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France4 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 5.40 | 22 |
Division 3 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 10 | 51 | 26 | 78 | 7.80 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 20 | 49 | 31 | 80 | 4.00 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 |
Division 3 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | France4 | 28 | 44 | 64 | 108 | 3.86 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 13 | 14 | 55 | 69 | 5.31 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 19 | 49 | 52 | 101 | 5.32 | 54 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | France4 | 18 | 56 | 51 | 107 | 5.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France4 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 72 | 4.50 | 44 |
Division 3 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | France4 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 175 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | France4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 140 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 129 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | France4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 122 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | France4 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.53 | 121 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
4549 players
111 players
91 players
82 players
62 players
42 players
32 players
30 players
27 players
20 players
16 players
15 players
14 players
9 players
7 players
6 players
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
