Oberliga Germany3 1976-1977

Oberliga Team Rosters
Black Dragons Erfurt
Deggendorfer SC
EC Peiting
EHC Neuwied
EHF Passau Black Hawks
Erding Gladiators
ESV Kaufbeuren
EV Füssen
Füchse Duisburg
Hammer Eisbären
Hannover Indians
Hannover Scorpions
HC Tigers
Heilbronner EC Falken
Herforder Ice Dragons
Herner EV Miners
Höchstadt Alligators
IceFighters Leipzig
Lindau Islanders
Rostock Piranhas
Saale Bulls Halle
SC Riessersee
Selber Wölfe
Stuttgart Rebels
Tilburg Trappers
Tölzer Löwen
1976-1977 Germany3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliga - Aufstiegsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Freiburg | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 20 | 31 | 10 | 1.67 | Promoted |
| 2. | EHC Essen | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 40 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 1.00 | Qualification loss |
| 3. | RSC Bremerhaven | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 30 | 37 | -7 | 5 | 0.83 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | EV Regensburg | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 25 | 58 | -33 | 3 | 0.50 | No playoffs held |
| Oberliga - Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Essen | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 142 | 54 | 88 | 30 | 1.67 | Final group |
| 2. | RSC Bremerhaven | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 135 | 56 | 79 | 29 | 1.61 | Final group |
| 3. | Herner EV | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 106 | 50 | 56 | 27 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 4. | EC Hannover | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 75 | 0 | 22 | 1.22 | Final group |
| 5. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 73 | 73 | 0 | 19 | 1.06 | Final group |
| 6. | Eintracht Frankfurt | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 79 | 78 | 1 | 17 | 0.94 | Final group |
| 7. | Hamburger SV | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | - | - | 92 | 140 | -48 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 8. | Grefrather EC | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 65 | 117 | -52 | 10 | 0.56 | - |
| 9. | Neusser SC | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 68 | 114 | -46 | 9 | 0.50 | - |
| 10. | Berliner FC Preussen | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 52 | 120 | -68 | 7 | 0.39 | - |
| Oberliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Hamburger SV | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 157 | 63 | 94 | 25 | 1.79 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | Neusser SC | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 140 | 47 | 93 | 24 | 1.71 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | Berliner FC Preussen | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 86 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 1.38 | Saved in relegation |
| 4. | WSV Braunlage | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 91 | 82 | 9 | 16 | 1.14 | Promoted |
| 5. | GSV Moers | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 75 | 95 | -20 | 12 | 0.86 | Relegated |
| 6. | ERC Ludwigshafen | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 66 | 69 | -3 | 6 | 0.43 | Promoted |
| 7. | VERC Lauterbach | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 47 | 125 | -78 | 5 | 0.38 | Relegated |
| 8. | FASS Berlin | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | - | - | 31 | 151 | -120 | 4 | 0.29 | Relegated |
| 9. | Grefrather EC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Saved in relegation |
| Oberliga - Nord Finalrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Essen | 28 | 22 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 201 | 190 | 11 | 47 | 1.68 | Qualification |
| 2. | RSC Bremerhaven | 28 | 20 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 198 | 92 | 106 | 45 | 1.61 | Qualification |
| 3. | Herner EV | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 160 | 83 | 77 | 42 | 1.50 | No playoffs held |
| 4. | EC Hannover | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 106 | 122 | -16 | 28 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 5. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 28 | 13 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 120 | 121 | -1 | 27 | 0.96 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | - | - | 105 | 168 | -63 | 17 | 0.61 | No playoffs held |
| Oberliga - Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Freiburg | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 212 | 36 | 176 | 44 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 2. | TSV Peißenberg | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 138 | 77 | 61 | 31 | 1.41 | Final group |
| 3. | EV Regensburg | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 109 | 68 | 41 | 31 | 1.41 | Final group |
| 4. | Schwenninger ERC | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 104 | 78 | 26 | 26 | 1.18 | Final group |
| 5. | EHC Stuttgart | 22 | 13 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 112 | 110 | 2 | 26 | 1.18 | Final group |
| 6. | SG Moosburg | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 111 | 111 | 0 | 24 | 1.09 | Final group |
| 7. | ERC Sonthofen | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | - | - | 76 | 117 | -41 | 20 | 0.91 | - |
| 8. | DEC Frillensee/Inzell | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 81 | 101 | -20 | 19 | 0.86 | - |
| 9. | EV Ravensburg | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 82 | 108 | -26 | 19 | 0.86 | - |
| 10. | EHC Klostersee | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 70 | 117 | -47 | 12 | 0.55 | - |
| 11. | VER Selb 1953 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 62 | 134 | -72 | 9 | 0.41 | - |
| 12. | TuS Geretsried | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | - | - | 66 | 166 | -100 | 3 | 0.14 | - |
1976-1977 Germany3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 53 | - | 53 | - | |
| 2. | 28 | 34 | 10 | 44 | 15 | |
| 3. | 29 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 22 | |
| 4. | 29 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 18 | |
| 5. | 27 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 16 |
1976-1977 Germany3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | - | - |
1976-1977 Germany3 Demographics
Loading...
Oberliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 1 - 2 (OT 60:39) | |||
| 1 - 5 | |||
| 5 - 4 (OT 62:15) | |||
| 3 - 2 |
Oberliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Peiting | Knoxville Ice Bears | |||
| Confirmed | Deggendorfer SC | Erding Gladiators | |||
| Confirmed | Hannover Scorpions | Blue Devils Weiden | |||
| Confirmed | HC Tigers | Caen | |||
| Confirmed | Guildford Flames | Selber Wölfe |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Oberliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Berliner FC Preussen | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2. | EC Hannover | 11 | 22 | 5'7" | 179 lbs | 29.57 |
| 3. | EHC Essen | 7 | 0 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 28.00 |
| 4. | EHC Klostersee | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25.00 |
| 5. | EHC Stuttgart | 3 | 0 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 25.00 |
| 6. | ERC Freiburg | 9 | 38 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.89 |
| 7. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 8 | 257 | - | - | 26.67 |
| 8. | EV Ravensburg | 1 | 0 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 19.00 |
| 9. | Eintracht Frankfurt | 6 | 0 | - | - | 30.20 |
| 10. | Eisbären Regensburg | 3 | 38 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 30.50 |
| 11. | Grefrather EC | 9 | 22 | - | - | 28.33 |
| 12. | Hamburger SV | 5 | 0 | - | - | 26.00 |
| 13. | Herner EV | 11 | 73 | - | - | 27.60 |
| 14. | Neusser SC | 4 | 0 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 31.50 |
| 15. | RSC Bremerhaven | 8 | 0 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 26.00 |
| 16. | SG Moosburg | 1 | 0 | - | - | 35.00 |
| 17. | Schwenninger ERC | 4 | 0 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 22.50 |
| 18. | TSV Peißenberg | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 19. | VER Selb 1953 | 2 | 0 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.50 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Pitbulls | NIHL | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ahma | II-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Erfurt U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 7 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Broceni | Latvia2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
Regular Season
Oberliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 3. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 4. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 5. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 2. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 3. | 306 | 447 | 379 | 826 | |
| 4. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 | |
| 5. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 445 | 240 | 586 | 826 | |
| 3. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 4. | 596 | 319 | 534 | 853 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 562 | 35 | 177 | 1190 | |
| 2. | 328 | 34 | 137 | 1167 | |
| 3. | 379 | 246 | 602 | 1113 | |
| 4. | 638 | 99 | 454 | 1044 | |
| 5. | 387 | 44 | 225 | 1036 |
Oberliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 786 | 21 | 158 | 179 | |
| 2. | 704 | 149 | 342 | 491 | |
| 3. | 676 | 150 | 366 | 516 | |
| 4. | 645 | 84 | 307 | 391 | |
| 5. | 638 | 99 | 355 | 454 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 47 | 6.71 | |
| 2. | 35 | 116 | 206 | 5.89 | |
| 3. | 55 | 161 | 299 | 5.44 | |
| 4. | 50 | 105 | 231 | 4.62 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 1010 | 4.14 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 43 | 103 | 63 | 166 | 3.86 | 67 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 36 | 102 | 54 | 156 | 4.33 | 36 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany3 | 52 | 81 | 119 | 200 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Germany3 | 32 | 70 | 107 | 177 | 5.53 | 14 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 40 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 1.28 | 330 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Germany3 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.02 | 271 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 44 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 0.68 | 248 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Germany3 | 47 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 1.32 | 242 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 65 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.68 | 242 |
List of Oberliga Champions
Oberliga Awards
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Best GAA
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga) Champion