Oberliga Germany3 1983-1984

Oberliga Team Rosters
Black Dragons Erfurt
Deggendorfer SC
EC Peiting
EHC Neuwied
EHF Passau Black Hawks
Erding Gladiators
ESV Kaufbeuren
EV Füssen
Füchse Duisburg
Hammer Eisbären
Hannover Indians
Hannover Scorpions
HC Tigers
Heilbronner EC Falken
Herforder Ice Dragons
Herner EV Miners
Höchstadt Alligators
IceFighters Leipzig
Lindau Islanders
Rostock Piranhas
Saale Bulls Halle
SC Riessersee
Selber Wölfe
Stuttgart Rebels
Tilburg Trappers
Tölzer Löwen
1983-1984 Germany3 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oberliga - Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Bad Nauheim | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 184 | 47 | 137 | 28 | 2.00 | Final group |
| 2. | SC Solingen | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 69 | 23 | 21 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 3. | EC Nordhorn | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 112 | 61 | 51 | 20 | 1.43 | Final group |
| 4. | HC Zweibrücken | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 106 | 92 | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | Final group |
| 5. | TV Jahn Wolfsburg | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 71 | 132 | -61 | 8 | 0.57 | No playoffs held |
| 6. | Grefrather EC | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 63 | 113 | -50 | 7 | 0.50 | No playoffs held |
| 7. | VERC Lauterbach | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 64 | 108 | -44 | 7 | 0.50 | No playoffs held |
| 8. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 58 | 118 | -60 | 5 | 0.36 | No playoffs held |
| Oberliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde Nord | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Bremerhaven | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 58 | 21 | 37 | 10 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | EC Hannover | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 45 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Berliner SC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 38 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | ESC Wedemark | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 14 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| Oberliga - Nord Abstiegsrunde Süd-West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Rödermark | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 47 | 20 | 27 | 10 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | Grefrather EC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 39 | 23 | 16 | 8 | 1.33 | - |
| 3. | Mainzer EC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 24 | 94 | -70 | 4 | 0.67 | - |
| 4. | Eintracht Frankfurt II | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 20 | 43 | -23 | 2 | 0.33 | Relegated |
| Oberliga - Nord Meisterrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Bad Nauheim | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 54 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 1.50 | Champion |
| 2. | EC Nordhorn | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 1.17 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HC Zweibrücken | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 29 | 37 | -8 | 4 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | SC Solingen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 22 | 60 | -38 | 4 | 0.67 | Did not make playoffs |
| Oberliga - Nord Qualifikationsrunde | |||||||||||||
| 1. | TV Jahn Wolfsburg | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 55 | 24 | 31 | 10 | 1.67 | - |
| 2. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 32 | 1 | 7 | 1.17 | - |
| 3. | VERC Lauterbach | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 26 | 36 | -10 | 5 | 0.83 | - |
| 4. | Grefrather EC | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 15 | 37 | -22 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
| Oberliga - Süd | |||||||||||||
| 1. | VERE Selb | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 197 | 100 | 97 | 39 | 1.50 | Final loss |
| 2. | ERC Sonthofen | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 181 | 88 | 93 | 37 | 1.42 | Qualification |
| 3. | TEV Miesbach | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 156 | 133 | 23 | 37 | 1.42 | Qualification |
| 4. | EHC Klostersee | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 129 | 103 | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | Qualification |
| 5. | EV Ravensburg | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 138 | 120 | 18 | 30 | 1.15 | Qualification |
| 6. | TSV Peißenberg | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 132 | 121 | 11 | 30 | 1.15 | Qualification |
| 7. | VfL Waldkraiburg | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 161 | 128 | 33 | 29 | 1.12 | Qualification |
| 8. | EV Regensburg | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 139 | 123 | 16 | 29 | 1.12 | Qualification |
| 9. | ERC Ingolstadt | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 133 | 142 | -9 | 27 | 1.04 | No playoffs held |
| 10. | EHC Stuttgart | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 133 | 121 | 12 | 26 | 1.00 | No playoffs held |
| 11. | EA Schongau | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 137 | 167 | -30 | 22 | 0.85 | No playoffs held |
| 12. | EHC 80 Nürnberg | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 89 | 126 | -37 | 14 | 0.54 | No playoffs held |
| 13. | DEC Frillensee/Inzell | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 80 | 208 | -128 | 9 | 0.35 | No playoffs held |
| 14. | Bad Reichenhaller EG | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25 | - | - | 63 | 188 | -125 | 2 | 0.08 | No playoffs held |
| Oberliga - Süd Abstiegsrunde A | |||||||||||||
| 1. | ERC Ingolstadt | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 25 | 48 | 18 | 1.80 | Saved in relegation |
| 2. | EHC 80 Nürnberg | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 33 | 53 | 17 | 1.70 | Saved in relegation |
| 3. | ERSC Amberg | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 75 | 61 | 14 | 11 | 1.10 | Promoted |
1983-1984 Germany3 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 46 | 43 | 89 | 43 | |
| 2. | 18 | 41 | 48 | 89 | 22 | |
| 3. | 26 | 37 | 33 | 70 | - | |
| 4. | 36 | 28 | 40 | 68 | 24 | |
| 5. | 26 | 35 | 32 | 67 | - |
1983-1984 Germany3 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1983-1984 Germany3 Demographics
Loading...
Oberliga Games
Show More
Oberliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Peiting | Knoxville Ice Bears | |||
| Confirmed | Deggendorfer SC | Erding Gladiators | |||
| Confirmed | Hannover Scorpions | Blue Devils Weiden | |||
| Confirmed | HC Tigers | Caen | |||
| Confirmed | Guildford Flames | Selber Wölfe |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Oberliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EA Schongau | 20 | 916 | 5'8" | 150 lbs | 24.82 |
| 2. | EC Bad Nauheim | 17 | 269 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.31 |
| 3. | EC Nordhorn (old) | 5 | 378 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 26.40 |
| 4. | EC Oberstdorf | 1 | 99 | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 27.00 |
| 5. | EHC 80 Nürnberg | 3 | 77 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.50 |
| 6. | EHC Klostersee | 6 | 180 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.83 |
| 7. | EHC Stuttgart | 6 | 211 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 25.83 |
| 8. | EHC Zweibrücken | 1 | 58 | - | - | 24.00 |
| 9. | ERC Ingolstadt | 6 | 272 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.17 |
| 10. | ERC Sonthofen | 5 | 238 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 27.40 |
| 11. | ERC Westfalen Dortmund | 2 | 94 | - | - | 31.50 |
| 12. | EV Ravensburg | 6 | 296 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 29.17 |
| 13. | Grefrather EC | 3 | 46 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 26.33 |
| 14. | HC Zweibrücken | 2 | 37 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.50 |
| 15. | SC Solingen | 3 | 47 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 25.67 |
| 16. | TEV Miesbach | 4 | 130 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 19.50 |
| 17. | TSV Peißenberg | 7 | 123 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.17 |
| 18. | VERE Selb | 8 | 180 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.63 |
| 19. | VfL Waldkraiburg | 5 | 96 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 24.20 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 12 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 9 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Swindon Wildcats | NIHL | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 38 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ČVUT Engineers Prague | ULLH | 5 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Pitbulls | NIHL | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Erfurt U20 | DNL U20 Div. III | 7 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 4 |
Regular Season
Oberliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 3. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 4. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 5. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 318 | 581 | 459 | 1040 | |
| 2. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 | |
| 3. | 306 | 447 | 379 | 826 | |
| 4. | 306 | 417 | 440 | 857 | |
| 5. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 352 | 386 | 681 | 1067 | |
| 2. | 445 | 240 | 586 | 826 | |
| 3. | 491 | 292 | 572 | 864 | |
| 4. | 596 | 319 | 534 | 853 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 533 | 1010 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 562 | 35 | 177 | 1190 | |
| 2. | 328 | 34 | 137 | 1167 | |
| 3. | 379 | 246 | 602 | 1113 | |
| 4. | 637 | 99 | 454 | 1039 | |
| 5. | 387 | 44 | 225 | 1036 |
Oberliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 786 | 21 | 158 | 179 | |
| 2. | 704 | 149 | 342 | 491 | |
| 3. | 676 | 150 | 366 | 516 | |
| 4. | 644 | 84 | 307 | 391 | |
| 5. | 637 | 99 | 355 | 454 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 11 | 47 | 6.71 | |
| 2. | 35 | 116 | 206 | 5.89 | |
| 3. | 55 | 161 | 299 | 5.44 | |
| 4. | 50 | 105 | 231 | 4.62 | |
| 5. | 244 | 477 | 1010 | 4.14 |
Oberliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 |
Oberliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Germany3 | 47 | 136 | 100 | 236 | 5.02 | 69 | |
| 2. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 35 | 116 | 90 | 206 | 5.89 | 88 | |
| 3. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 4. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 43 | 103 | 63 | 166 | 3.86 | 67 | |
| 5. | 1982-1983 | Germany3 | 36 | 102 | 54 | 156 | 4.33 | 36 |
Oberliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 66 | 77 | 143 | 220 | 3.33 | - | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 43 | 89 | 132 | 221 | 5.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1991-1992 | Germany3 | 52 | 81 | 119 | 200 | 3.85 | 45 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | Germany3 | 48 | 106 | 107 | 213 | 4.44 | 63 | |
| 5. | 1985-1986 | Germany3 | 32 | 70 | 107 | 177 | 5.53 | 14 |
Oberliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Germany3 | 40 | 33 | 18 | 51 | 1.28 | 330 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | Germany3 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.02 | 271 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 44 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 0.68 | 248 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | Germany3 | 47 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 1.32 | 242 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Germany3 | 65 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 0.68 | 242 |
List of Oberliga Champions
Oberliga Awards
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Nord) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Ost) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Best GAA
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga Süd) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Coach of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Defenseman of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Goalie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Assists by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Goals by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Penalized Player
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Most Points by Defenseman
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Player of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga West) Rookie of the Year
- Germany3 (Oberliga) Champion