League Information and Facts
2012-2013 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Pierre Kracht (C) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 27 41 80 121 4.48 38
2. Romans Nikitins (LW) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 27 38 58 96 3.56 24
3. Reiko Berblinger (F/D) ESC Wedemark Scorpions 15 42 51 93 6.20 12
4. Marc Hemmerich (D/F) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 20 23 66 89 4.45 74
5. Alain Joanette (C) EC Bad Kissingen 22 51 35 86 3.91 24
6. Marco Busse (LW) ESC Wedemark Scorpions 16 40 44 84 5.25 40
7. Stephan Trolda (LW) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 27 27 33 60 2.22 32
8. Daniel Steinke (D/F) Mad Dogs Mannheim 20 27 27 54 2.70 26
9. Stephan Schmidt (RW) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 27 23 30 53 1.96 16
10. Patrick Ullmann (LW) ESV Burgau 2000 26 23 28 51 1.96 51
                   
11. Sebastian Sprenger (F) Soester EG 16 21 28 49 3.06 38
12. Jan Niclas Cammann (F) TuS Wiehl 14 23 24 47 3.36 10
13. Svatopluk Merka (F) EA Schongau 27 23 24 47 1.74 16
14. Kevin Barden (F) TuS Wiehl 15 26 20 46 3.07 94
15. Martin Hagemeister (F) TSV Trostberg 27 23 23 46 1.70 32
16. Jules Thoma (F) BSG Eternit Berlin 12 25 20 45 3.75 12
17. Milan Marnota (F) TSV Trostberg 26 24 21 45 1.73 12
18. Viktor Ledin (C) EC Bad Kissingen 21 23 22 45 2.14 18
19. Alexei Gebel (F) Mainzer Wölfe 12 22 23 45 3.75 -
20. Ronny Schubert (F) ESC Wedemark Scorpions 14 20 25 45 3.21 2
                   
21. Andreas Herrmann (F) EV Dingolfing 22 25 19 44 2.00 26
22. Claudio Schreyer (F/D) Mad Dogs Mannheim 11 19 25 44 4.00 4
23. Julian Cammann (D/F) TuS Wiehl 13 13 31 44 3.38 10
24. Martin Dürr (F) ESC Haßfurt 20 20 23 43 2.15 -
25. Markus Schwindl (LW) EV Pegnitz 16 19 24 43 2.69 8
26. Daniel Krieger (F) ERSC Amberg 21 23 19 42 2.00 -
27. Frank Kozlovsky (F) ESV Burgau 2000 23 23 19 42 1.83 30
28. Benjamin Poppitz (F) TuS Harsefeld 15 21 21 42 2.80 54
29. Thorsten Stranninger (F) SC Forst 27 21 21 42 1.56 68
30. Kevin Tausend (F) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 25 18 24 42 1.68 72
                   
31. Sven Kaufmann (D) EC Bad Kissingen 20 7 35 42 2.10 51
32. Daniel Schickaneder (F) EV Dingolfing 22 19 22 41 1.86 12
33. Stefan Tillert (D/F) TuS Harsefeld 16 17 24 41 2.56 34
34. Patrick Pfänder (F) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 24 17 24 41 1.71 87
35. Roman Mucha (F) ESV Burgau 2000 21 14 27 41 1.95 38
36. Martin Oertel (RW) EC Bad Kissingen 14 9 32 41 2.93 36
37. Markus Schneider (F) EA Schongau 27 21 19 40 1.48 61
38. Robert Bado (C) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 27 17 23 40 1.48 30
39. Daniel Sontowski (RW) EV Fürstenfeldbruck 28 17 23 40 1.43 4
40. Andreas Ziegler (F) ESC Kempten 28 19 20 39 1.39 54
                   
41. Gene Marowski (F) BSG Eternit Berlin 12 17 22 39 3.25 12
42. Sebastian Aukofer (F) ERSC Amberg 20 21 17 38 1.90 -
43. Denis Dreier (F) TuS Wiehl 16 16 22 38 2.38 79
44. Lukas Harrer (F) EC Bad Tölz II 28 14 24 38 1.36 62
45. Patrick Zink (F) Altonaer SV Hamburg 16 20 17 37 2.31 2
46. Tobias Hanöffner (F/D) EV Dingolfing 22 11 26 37 1.68 8
47. Tobias Jörg (F) ESC Kempten 26 16 20 36 1.38 10
48. Oliver Glöckner (F) EA Schongau 26 16 20 36 1.38 36
49. Simon Cremer (F) Aachener EV 16 23 12 35 2.19 8
50. Marius Klein (F) EA Schongau 26 22 13 35 1.35 38
                   
51. Marco Habereder (F) TSV Trostberg 25 19 16 35 1.40 14
52. Simon Maier (RW) ESC Vilshofen 18 18 17 35 1.94 51
53. Sven Mönch (F) EV Fürstenfeldbruck 27 17 18 35 1.30 73
54. Tim Bertele (F) ESV Burgau 2000 28 17 18 35 1.25 36
55. Stefan Porsch (F) Altonaer SV Hamburg 15 15 20 35 2.33 48
56. Thomas Ehlert (F) Soester EG 16 15 19 34 2.13 34
57. Kevin Peschke (LW) totals 16 16 17 33 2.06 26 0
    EHC Dortmund II 16 16 17 33 2.06 26
    Soester EG - - - - - -
58. Marc Keller (F) ESC Wedemark Scorpions 9 14 19 33 3.67 0
59. Christian Hamacher (F) Aachener EV 14 12 21 33 2.36 20
60. Andreas Hampl (F) EHC Stiftland Mitterteich 21 9 24 33 1.57 77
                   
61. Benny Welter (C) IHC Beaufort 12 19 13 32 2.67 -
62. Lorenz Dichtl (F) EV Fürstenfeldbruck 24 15 17 32 1.33 4
63. Thomas Neubert (F) BSG Eternit Berlin 11 14 18 32 2.91 4
64. Christian Philipp (F) Neusser EV II 13 14 18 32 2.46 28
65. Robert Beran (LW) IHC Beaufort 12 12 20 32 2.67 -
66. Dennis Scheele (F) Crocodiles Hamburg II 15 17 14 31 2.07 22
67. David Franek (F) ESC Haßfurt 14 16 15 31 2.21 -
68. Julian Behmer (F) ERSC Amberg 22 15 16 31 1.41 -
69. Tobias Reiter (F) EC Bad Tölz II 17 16 14 30 1.76 30
70. Marcus Mooseder (F) SE Freising 17 16 14 30 1.76 32
                   
71. Nico Thiele (F) BSG Eternit Berlin 14 14 16 30 2.14 8
72. Johannes Runge (LW) EV Pegnitz 21 12 18 30 1.43 30
73. Jakob Rütschle (F) Mad Dogs Mannheim 20 11 19 30 1.50 12
74. Rainer Roßmanith (F) TSV Trostberg 25 9 21 30 1.20 17
75. Alexander Rehle (D/F) ESV Burgau 2000 18 15 14 29 1.61 8
76. Benjamin Spazier (F) GSC Moers 14 14 15 29 2.07 26
77. Marcel Döscher (LW) Soester EG 15 13 16 29 1.93 6
78. Maximilian von Gratkowski (F) Altonaer SV Hamburg 13 12 17 29 2.23 67
79. Robert Günzl (F) EV Pegnitz 19 12 17 29 1.53 0
80. Norman Büttner (F/D) EV Duisburg II 15 12 16 28 1.87 6
                   
81. Torben Cassens (F) Crocodiles Hamburg II 15 8 20 28 1.87 16
82. Philipp Weishaupt (F) EV Fürstenfeldbruck 27 8 20 28 1.04 40
83. Mathias Matysek (F) RT Bad Nauheim II 8 15 12 27 3.38 32
84. Phillip John (F) Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 6 14 13 27 4.50 25
85. Stefan Gebauer (F) Crocodiles Hamburg II 8 13 14 27 3.38 26
86. Markus Pasterny (F) EV Fürstenfeldbruck 20 11 16 27 1.35 96
87. Robert Schatton (F/D) EC Bad Tölz II 23 11 16 27 1.17 24
88. Sebastian Steller (C) SC Langenhagen II 12 5 22 27 2.25 32
89. Georg Schöpf (F) ESC Holzkirchen 27 13 13 26 0.96 6
90. Ben Houdremont (RW) IHC Beaufort 10 12 14 26 2.60 -
                   
91. Philipp Schmidt (F) EV Pegnitz 22 12 14 26 1.18 24
92. Martin Sagula (F) Mainzer Wölfe 12 10 16 26 2.17 -
93. Dominik Reiß (F) EC Bad Kissingen 19 8 18 26 1.37 26
94. Thomas Teßmer (D) Altonaer SV Hamburg 14 7 19 26 1.86 46
95. Stefan Gölz (F) Mad Dogs Mannheim 14 13 12 25 1.79 12
96. Mark Philipp Specht (F/D) Aachener EV 16 12 13 25 1.56 10
97. Stefan Ponitz (F) ERSC Amberg 20 10 15 25 1.25 -
98. Christoph Feske (F/D) Soester EG 13 9 16 25 1.92 45
99. Dominik Ebner (F) EA Schongau 23 9 16 25 1.09 20
100. Chris Schubert (D) Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 8 8 17 25 3.13 36
1 127 players found | Previous page | Next page
2012-2013 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Sebastian Reinert EC Celler Oilers 15 - .854
2. Michael Falkenberger HC Landsberg 22 3.51 -
3. David Albanese ESC Riverrats Geretsried 22 3.85 -
4. Christoph Müller EV Fürstenfeldbruck 19 4.89 -
5. Danny Engels Eifel-Mosel Bären 11 5.67 -
6. Kevin Keßler EC Bad Kissingen 21 7.37 -
7. Yannick Nothaft EV Pegnitz 22 - -
8. Jens Braun EV Pegnitz 22 - -
9. Vincenz Hähnel EV Dingolfing 22 - -
10. David Heymann ERSC Amberg 19 - -
           
11. Manuel Schimpfhauser ESC Vilshofen 18 - -
12. Edwin Artz EHC Troisdorf 16 - -
13. Lars Wolfram TuS Harsefeld 16 - -
14. Lukas Garbe Crocodiles Hamburg II 15 - -
15. Matthies Riebesell TuS Harsefeld 14 - -
16. Christian Engels Aachener EV 13 - -
17. Benjamin Flühmann Aachener EV 13 - -
18. Markus Felkel EV Duisburg II 13 - -
19. René Sembach Lippe-Hockey-Hamm II 13 - -
20. Marc Stromberg Mainzer Wölfe 12 - -
           
21. Dennis Heyll BSG Eternit Berlin 12 - -
22. Matthias Fach Mainzer Wölfe 11 - -
23. Nico Westmann SC Langenhagen II 11 - -
24. Sven Kawaters EV Duisburg II 11 - -
25. Michel Welter IHC Beaufort 11 - -
26. Marc Morin ERSC Amberg 10 - -
27. Michael Herzog ERSC Amberg 10 - -
28. Eugen Batygin Kickelhahn Rangers 10 - -
29. Piotr Swideret IHC Beaufort 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Frederic Sambale EC Celler Oilers 8 - .808
2. Joseph DeMars Eifel-Mosel Bären 1 14.00 -
3. Patrick Sigl Eifel-Mosel Bären 4 3.82 -
4. Dennis Schmitt EC Bad Kissingen 5 36.00 -
5. Alexander Gruschka EV Fürstenfeldbruck 2 4.03 -
6. Kevin Olivo ESC Riverrats Geretsried 5 4.94 -
7. Andreas Fischer ESC Riverrats Geretsried 4 4.97 -
8. Paul Kienle HC Landsberg 6 5.33 -
9. Andreas Heinze EV Fürstenfeldbruck 8 6.31 -
10. Damian Kroiss EC Bad Kissingen 7 7.17 -
           
11. Marc-Roland Steiner EHC Troisdorf 9 - -
12. Paul Koll TuS Wiehl 9 - -
13. Martin Junghans Grimma River Rats 9 - -
14. Benjamin Mock Kojoten Erfurt 9 - -
15. Carsten Billigmann EHC Neuwied II 9 - -
16. Marcus Bauer ESC Vilshofen 8 - -
17. Winand Schneider GSC Moers 8 - -
18. Simon Ratz ESC Vilshofen 8 - -
19. Paul Holz-Brzenk TuS Harsefeld 8 - -
20. Heiko Biering Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 8 - -
           
21. Martin Reichert ESC Erfurt 8 - -
22. Tim Brodowsky ESV Halle III 8 - -
23. Kai Hermann EHC Neuwied II 8 - -
24. Ralf Groos EG Diez-Limburg 7 - -
25. René Lind RT Bad Nauheim II 7 - -
26. Oliver Ebenrett EC Lauterbach 2012 7 - -
27. Florian Holst SC Langenhagen II 7 - -
28. Sebastian Gault RT Bad Nauheim II 7 - -
29. Stefan Dorfner ESC Vilshofen 7 - -
30. Diego Pralow Crocodiles Hamburg II 7 - -
           
31. Alexander Melzer Grimma River Rats 7 - -
32. Thomas Frank Ice-Rebells Waltershausen 7 - -
33. Anja Neuhaus ESC Erfurt 7 - -
34. Christoph Schubert ESV Halle III 7 - -
35. Samuel Rusch BSG Eternit Berlin 7 - -
36. Felix Ebenrett EC Lauterbach 2012 6 - -
37. Tom Kocurek EV Wiesbaden 6 - -
38. Stefan D'Anna EV Wiesbaden 6 - -
39. Eva-Maria Hirt Kickelhahn Rangers 6 - -
40. Niklas Syguda EG Diez-Limburg 5 - -
           
41. Oliver Eberz Eintracht Frankfurt 5 - -
42. Michael Dolgner Eintracht Frankfurt 5 - -
43. Matthias Stüwe RT Bad Nauheim II 5 - -
44. Chris Hollenbach ESC Erfurt 5 - -
45. Hans-Werner Bald EHC Neuwied II 5 - -
46. Julian Hessel Eintracht Frankfurt 4 - -
47. Julian Mai SC Langenhagen II 4 - -
48. Markus Amlow TuS Wiehl 4 - -
49. Jarle Saga Blomhoff Crocodiles Hamburg II 4 - -
50. Kristian Zander ESV Halle III 4 - -
           
51. Marc Metz Aachener EV 3 - -
52. Danny Hildebrandt Kojoten Erfurt 3 - -
53. Artur Groß ESC Vilshofen 2 - -
54. Frank Wagner EG Diez-Limburg 2 - -
55. Elmar Otte RT Bad Nauheim II 2 - -
56. André Goldmann Grimma River Rats 2 - -
57. Janus Haseloff EG Diez-Limburg 1 - -
58. Klaus-Dieter Lechner EC Lauterbach 2012 1 - -
59. Lars Alisch BSG Eternit Berlin 1 - -