.

III-divisioona

2021-2022 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP P/GP Postseason
Lohko 1
1. Nikkarit 20 17 2 1 - - 187 73 114 36 1.80 Qualification
2. HC Ludwig 20 14 3 3 - - 151 80 71 31 1.55 Bronze game win
3. Salamat 20 12 3 5 - - 116 92 24 27 1.35 Conference Champion
4. Karhu-Kissat 20 8 7 5 - - 157 139 18 23 1.15 Bronze game loss
5. A-Rangers 20 8 5 7 - - 118 107 11 21 1.05 Final loss
6. Joukkue IF 20 9 2 9 - - 125 119 6 20 1.00 Quarterfinal loss
7. Viikingit Akatemia 20 8 1 11 - - 99 120 -21 17 0.85 Quarterfinal loss
8. PUS-Hockey 20 8 0 12 - - 87 113 -26 16 0.80 Quarterfinal loss
9. PiTa 20 7 0 13 - - 130 169 -39 14 0.70 Did not make playoffs
10. Näädät 20 6 2 12 - - 106 169 -63 14 0.70 Did not make playoffs
11. Wolf Team 20 0 1 19 - - 74 169 -95 1 0.05 Did not make playoffs
Lohko 1 - Alempi jatkosarja
1. HJK Klubi 9 9 0 0 - - 118 32 86 18 2.00 Final loss
2. EVU 9 6 0 3 - - 60 45 15 12 1.33 Conference Champion
3. GrIFK II 9 5 1 3 - - 75 47 28 11 1.22 Semifinal loss
4. Hawks 9 5 0 4 - - 66 55 11 10 1.11 Semifinal loss
5. HJK 9 5 0 4 - - 65 68 -3 10 1.11 Quarterfinal loss
6. Tavastia HC 9 5 0 4 - - 60 73 -13 10 1.11 Quarterfinal loss
7. IHK 9 3 1 5 - - 39 62 -23 7 0.78 Quarterfinal loss
8. Storm 9 3 0 6 - - 56 62 -6 6 0.67 Quarterfinal loss
9. Kiekko-Espoo EKS 9 3 0 6 - - 55 79 -24 6 0.67 Did not make playoffs
10. Jää-Tiikerit 9 0 0 9 - - 39 110 -71 0 0.00 Did not make playoffs
Lohko 2
1. Hokkarit 13 11 0 2 - - 113 44 69 22 1.69 -
2. KJK 13 10 0 3 - - 85 49 36 20 1.54 -
3. AHK 13 8 3 2 - - 111 71 40 19 1.46 -
4. VaPS 13 8 2 3 - - 80 42 38 18 1.38 -
5. HPK IceDogs 13 7 3 3 - - 95 61 34 17 1.31 -
6. KaVo 13 7 1 5 - - 87 68 19 15 1.15 -
7. USiKi 13 6 1 6 - - 68 69 -1 13 1.00 -
8. Kiekko-Karhut Virrat 13 5 3 5 - - 52 56 -4 13 1.00 -
9. PK 83 13 5 1 7 - - 60 70 -10 11 0.85 -
10. Uplakers Akatemia 13 4 1 8 - - 86 101 -15 9 0.69 -
11. KiePo 13 3 2 8 - - 54 100 -46 8 0.62 -
12. RuoSkA 13 4 0 9 - - 52 101 -49 8 0.62 -
13. JIlves 13 3 0 10 - - 49 98 -49 6 0.46 -
14. JälkiHiki-Hockey 13 1 1 11 - - 43 105 -62 3 0.23 -
Lohko 2 - Alempi jatkosarja
1. Kiekko-Karhut Virrat 7 6 0 1 - - 47 17 30 12 1.71 -
2. PK 83 7 5 0 2 - - 68 33 35 10 1.43 -
3. RuoSkA 7 5 0 2 - - 36 36 0 0 0.00 -
4. Uplakers Akatemia 7 4 0 3 - - 45 41 4 8 1.14 -
5. JIlves 7 4 0 3 - - 40 43 -3 8 1.14 -
6. USiKi 7 3 0 4 - - 38 49 -11 6 0.86 -
7. JälkiHiki-Hockey 7 1 0 6 - - 24 47 -23 2 0.29 -
8. KiePo 7 0 0 7 - - 26 58 -32 0 0.00 -
Lohko 2 - Ylempi jatkosarja
1. KJK 5 4 0 1 - - 42 16 26 8 1.60 Qualification loss
2. VaPS 5 2 2 1 - - 21 23 -2 6 1.20 Qualification Cancelled
3. Hokkarit 5 2 2 1 - - 28 34 -6 6 1.20 -
4. AHK 5 2 1 2 - - 23 23 0 3 0.60 -
5. HPK IceDogs 5 1 1 3 - - 22 31 -9 3 0.60 -
6. KaVo 5 1 0 4 - - 22 31 -9 2 0.40 -
Lohko 3 - Alempi jatkosarja
1. Kiva 12 10 - 2 0 0 104 44 60 30 2.50 Semifinal loss
2. JPK 12 8 - 3 0 1 91 53 38 25 2.08 -
3. Kiekko-Veljet 12 8 - 4 0 0 100 64 36 24 2.00 -
4. TUS 12 6 - 5 1 0 55 66 -11 20 1.67 -
5. Urho II 12 4 - 7 1 0 68 79 -11 14 1.17 -
6. S-Kiekko Team 12 4 - 8 0 0 76 97 -21 12 1.00 -
7. Malax IF Team 12 4 - 8 0 0 52 77 -25 12 1.00 -
8. IK Kronan II 12 2 - 9 0 1 42 108 -66 7 0.58 -
Lohko 3 - Ylempi jatkosarja
1. HighSticks HT 10 9 - 1 0 0 89 26 63 27 2.70 Qualification loss
2. Hela-Kiekko 10 8 - 1 0 1 74 40 34 25 2.50 Final loss
3. KieHa 10 4 - 5 0 1 50 62 -12 13 1.30 Semifinal loss
4. Virkiä II 10 3 - 6 0 1 45 84 -39 10 1.00 Quarterfinal loss
5. KeuPa HT II 10 2 - 7 1 0 43 73 -30 8 0.80 Quarterfinal loss
6. Muik Hockey II 10 1 - 7 2 0 31 47 -16 7 0.70 Champion
Lohko 3a
1. KeuPa HT II 6 2 2 2 - - 26 34 -8 6 1.00 -
2. Urho II 6 2 1 3 - - 33 37 -4 5 0.83 -
3. Kiva 6 1 1 4 - - 28 32 -4 3 0.50 -
Lohko 3b
1. Hela-Kiekko 8 7 1 0 - - 76 28 48 15 1.88 -
2. KieHa 6 4 2 0 - - 43 27 16 10 1.67 -
3. Virkiä II 8 5 1 2 - - 60 49 11 11 1.38 -
4. Kiekko-Veljet 8 3 2 3 - - 59 44 15 8 1.00 -
5. JPK 8 1 1 6 - - 43 70 -27 3 0.38 -
6. S-Kiekko Team 8 1 1 6 - - 46 93 -47 1 0.13 -
Lohko 3c
1. HighSticks HT 8 8 0 0 - - 99 14 85 16 2.00 -
2. Muik Hockey II 8 6 0 2 - - 65 28 37 12 1.50 -
3. Malax IF Team 8 3 0 5 - - 38 59 -21 6 0.75 -
4. TUS 8 2 0 6 - - 27 65 -38 4 0.50 -
5. IK Kronan II 8 1 0 7 - - 24 87 -63 2 0.25 -
Lohko 4
1. PESÄ 20 15 - 4 1 0 144 61 83 47 2.35 Promotion Play
2. Piranhas 20 14 - 4 1 1 123 71 52 45 2.25 Final group
3. Parru HT 20 13 - 7 0 0 114 85 29 39 1.95 Champion
4. Panthers Hockey 20 10 - 9 0 9 119 127 -8 31 1.55 Semifinal loss
5. Kiekkoympyrät 20 6 - 11 1 2 95 128 -33 22 1.10 Quarterfinal loss
6. Iitti Hockey 20 4 - 14 1 1 82 127 -45 15 0.75 Semifinal loss
7. AaKoo 20 2 - 15 2 1 76 154 -78 11 0.55 Quarterfinal loss
Lohko 5, Lappi Liiga
1. Pantterit 16 14 - 2 0 0 151 64 87 42 2.63 Champion
2. RoPo 17 13 - 0 0 1 174 62 112 40 2.35 Bronze game win
3. KeKi 16 12 - 4 0 0 120 58 62 36 2.25 Final loss
4. YKI 15 8 - 6 1 0 84 73 11 26 1.73 Bronze game loss
5. SoPa Sodankylä 17 5 - 11 1 0 80 118 -38 17 1.00 Quarterfinal loss
6. KiPS 16 5 - 10 0 1 67 125 -58 16 1.00 Quarterfinal loss
7. Lämärit 17 5 - 12 0 0 73 151 -78 15 0.88 Did not make playoffs
8. Tu-Ki 16 1 - 15 0 0 53 151 -98 3 0.19 Did not make playoffs
Lohko 6
1. Kiekkohait 18 18 0 0 - - 140 41 99 36 2.00 -
2. TarU 18 8 3 7 - - 90 90 0 19 1.06 -
3. UJK 18 9 1 8 - - 92 108 -16 19 1.06 -
4. PaRa 18 6 4 8 - - 103 106 -3 16 0.89 -
5. ParSport 18 5 4 9 - - 74 78 -4 14 0.78 -
6. Kisurit 18 6 2 10 - - 95 121 -26 14 0.78 -
7. Kiekko-67 18 3 2 13 - - 90 140 -50 8 0.44 -
Lohko 7
1. PaKa 17 16 - 1 0 0 185 52 133 48 2.82 -
2. Laser HT Akatemia 17 15 - 1 1 0 139 56 83 47 2.76 -
3. Popula 17 10 - 3 2 2 115 82 33 36 2.12 Final loss
4. JHT Akatemia 17 10 - 5 2 0 106 74 32 34 2.00 Semifinal loss
5. UtU 17 10 - 5 0 2 115 77 38 32 1.88 Champion
6. HaU 17 5 - 8 3 1 71 92 -21 22 1.29 Semifinal loss
7. Cobrat 17 7 - 10 0 0 87 105 -18 21 1.24 Quarterfinal loss
8. SuPS 17 6 - 9 0 2 82 90 -8 20 1.18 Quarterfinal loss
9. PyPo 17 4 - 10 2 1 85 102 -17 17 1.00 Did not make playoffs
10. Raahe-Kiekko II 17 3 - 12 0 2 64 152 -88 11 0.65 Did not make playoffs
11. OYUS 17 3 - 13 0 1 88 182 -94 10 0.59 Did not make playoffs
12. TeKi 17 2 - 14 1 0 64 137 -73 8 0.47 Did not make playoffs
Lohko 8
1. PeTo 18 17 - 1 0 0 207 49 158 51 2.83 Champion
2. Kajastus 18 3 - 3 0 2 111 79 32 41 2.28 Final loss
3. RU 18 12 - 5 1 0 127 86 41 38 2.11 Bronze game loss
4. PoU 18 12 - 5 0 1 114 65 49 37 2.06 Quarterfinal loss
5. PiPS 18 10 - 6 2 0 117 91 26 34 1.89 Bronze game win
6. Hurtat 18 8 - 8 1 1 100 104 -4 27 1.50 Quarterfinal loss
7. KK-81 18 4 - 12 2 0 71 134 -63 16 0.89 Quarterfinal loss
8. Jääsudet 18 3 - 13 1 1 74 127 -53 12 0.67 Quarterfinal loss
9. Sepot 18 2 - 14 2 0 83 138 -55 8 0.44 Did not make playoffs
10. OoKoo 18 1 - 15 1 1 54 185 -131 6 0.33 Did not make playoffs
2021-2022 Player Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM
1. Samu Pitkänen (F) 17 26 56 82 29
2. Sami Eklund (F) 18 39 42 81 2
3. Sami Puruskainen (F) 14 24 57 81 8
4. Jens Östman (F) 18 41 38 79 36
5. Maxim Valkov (F) 17 22 46 68 4
Show More
2021-2022 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SVP
1. Roope Alakoski (G) 12 2.50 .936
2. Alex Kolkkinen (G) 11 2.64 .933
3. Vesa Vuolteenaho (G) 8 2.56 .929
4. Timo Niemi (G) 8 - .926
5. Joonas Virtanen (G) 7 2.71 .922
Show More
Demographics
Nationality
Games
Date Home Visiting Score
No games found
Transactions
Show More
2023/24 Free Agents
Team Player
Show More
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Eetu Rajakallio (F) 2023-2024 KJK II-divisioona 25 35 36 71 10
2. Eero Salmela (F) 2023-2024 Kiekko-Ahma II-divisioona 25 25 40 65 22
3. Antti Kiljala (F) 2023-2024 Kiekko-Espoo EKS IV-divisioona 19 30 34 64 12
4. Teemu Koski (F) 2023-2024 Kiekko-Ahma II-divisioona 27 31 28 59 14
5. Tuomas Väisänen (F) 2023-2024 FoPS U20 U20 Mestis 35 28 30 58 8
6. Konsta Piirainen (F) 2023-2024 IPK U20 U20 Mestis 37 30 23 53 48
7. Joni Häppölä (F) 2023-2024 KHT II-divisioona 27 16 34 50 4
8. Henry Kovanen (F) 2023-2024 KeuPa HT U18 U18 Mestis 29 20 29 49 57
9. Vili Koivisto (F) 2023-2024 MaKo IV-divisioona 13 17 32 49 20
10. Alex Rajakangas (F) 2023-2024 Kiekko-Espoo EKS IV-divisioona 14 27 21 48 6
View Complete List
League All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Juho Hyvärinen (F) 195 254 392 646
2. Harri Ärväs (F) 231 328 263 591
3. Aleksi Myllyniemi (F) 182 296 286 582
4. Topi Westerholm (F) 200 255 258 513
5. Andreas Foudila (F) 151 218 267 485
Show More
League All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Harri Ärväs (F) 231 328 263 591
2. Aleksi Myllyniemi (F) 182 296 286 582
3. Sami Mentula (F) 155 260 190 450
4. Topi Westerholm (F) 200 255 258 513
5. Juho Hyvärinen (F) 195 254 392 646
Show More
League All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Juho Hyvärinen (F) 195 254 392 646
2. Mikko Kiviranta (F) 209 185 298 483
3. Aleksi Myllyniemi (F) 182 296 286 582
4. Santeri Kyrövaara (D) 170 134 269 403
5. Andreas Foudila (F) 151 218 267 485
Show More
League All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 78 54 122 787
2. Tommi Kirjavainen (D) 159 25 69 683
3. Tuomas Hörkkö (D) 255 99 235 679
4. Ville Viitanen (F) 160 12 43 639
5. Teemu Suoranta (D) 203 12 89 573
Show More
League All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Arto Manninen (D) 374 35 104 139
2. Pasi Mustonen (F) 287 93 189 282
3. Jari Viskari (D) 283 53 106 159
4. Petri Väisänen (F) 272 163 223 386
5. Jarno Siitonen (F) 265 120 112 232
Show More
League All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Nikita Mandrik (F) 1 2 8 8.00
2. Niko Kautiainen (F) 2 8 14 7.00
3. Matti Perälä (D) 1 2 7 7.00
4. Sami Antila (F) 6 13 41 6.83
5. Artem Gornostajev (F) 2 7 13 6.50
Show More
League All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Jarkko Kostamo (F) 2014-2015 III-divisioona 20 46 74 120 6.00 4
2. Joonas Wedman (F) 2014-2015 III-divisioona 18 62 51 113 6.28 43
3. Tommi Mandelin (F) 2000-2001 III-divisioona 24 27 84 111 4.63 12
4. Tommi Mandelin (F) 1999-2000 III-divisioona 24 38 65 103 4.29 2
5. Jari Kylä-Uuppo (F) 2000-2001 III-divisioona 24 74 23 97 4.04 14
Show More
League All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Jari Kylä-Uuppo (F) 2000-2001 III-divisioona 24 74 23 97 4.04 14
2. Joonas Wedman (F) 2014-2015 III-divisioona 18 62 51 113 6.28 43
3. Harri Ärväs (F) 2010-2011 III-divisioona 20 53 29 82 4.10 4
4. Harri Ärväs (F) 2011-2012 III-divisioona 22 52 35 87 3.95 8
5. Aleksi Lehtonen (F) 2015-2016 III-divisioona 23 49 27 76 3.30 22
Show More
League All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Tommi Mandelin (F) 2000-2001 III-divisioona 24 27 84 111 4.63 12
2. Jarkko Kostamo (F) 2014-2015 III-divisioona 20 46 74 120 6.00 4
3. Tommi Mandelin (F) 1999-2000 III-divisioona 24 38 65 103 4.29 2
4. Jesse Pehu (F) 2010-2011 III-divisioona 21 17 65 82 3.90 24
5. Vesa-Matti Inkeröinen (F) 2014-2015 III-divisioona 12 29 63 92 7.67 4
Show More
League All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2008-2009 III-divisioona 17 9 22 31 1.82 204
2. Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2009-2010 III-divisioona 18 9 14 23 1.28 192
3. Antti Rautio (F) 2006-2007 III-divisioona 19 11 3 14 0.74 174
4. Vito Scaringi (F) 2022-2023 III-divisioona 11 9 13 22 2.00 148
5. Arttu Pohjosaho (D) 2007-2008 III-divisioona 15 14 7 21 1.40 147
Show More