Junioren A Junioren A 2013-2014
2013-2014 Season
EHC Bern 96 U20 finished first in the 2013-14 Junioren A standings with 49 points. CP de Meyrin U20 (48 points) and HC Bulle La Gruyère U20 (46 points) followed.
2013-2014 Junioren A Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central 1 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Bern 96 U20 | 18 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 151 | 61 | 90 | 49 | 2.72 | Qualification loss |
| 2. | Rheinfelden U20 | 18 | 12 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 146 | 60 | 86 | 39 | 2.17 | - |
| 3. | Huskys Region Schallenberg U20 | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 129 | 49 | 80 | 35 | 1.94 | - |
| 4. | EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen U20 | 18 | 10 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 82 | 68 | 33 | 1.83 | - |
| 5. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio U20 | 18 | 7 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 89 | -12 | 21 | 1.17 | - |
| 6. | Wohlen/Freiamt U20 | 18 | 2 | - | 15 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 198 | -149 | 7 | 0.39 | - |
| 7. | EHC Schwarzenburg U20 | 18 | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 200 | -163 | 5 | 0.28 | - |
| Central 2 | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HCB Chiasso U20 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 47 | 45 | 32 | 2.13 | Promoted |
| 2. | EV Zug II U20 | 15 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 23 | 26 | 1.73 | - |
| 3. | EHC Sursee U20 | 15 | 8 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 75 | 70 | 5 | 25 | 1.67 | - |
| 4. | HC Luzern U20 | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 78 | -9 | 22 | 1.47 | - |
| 5. | Ceresio U20 | 15 | 5 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 90 | -35 | 15 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | HC Seetal U20 | 15 | 4 | - | 9 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 86 | -29 | 15 | 1.00 | - |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | GC Küsnacht Lions II U20 | 15 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 30 | 94 | 39 | 2.60 | Promoted |
| 2. | SC Weinfelden U20 | 15 | 11 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 40 | 65 | 35 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U20 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 39 | 84 | 31 | 2.07 | - |
| 4. | CdH Engiadina U20 | 15 | 6 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 80 | -23 | 18 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | EC Wil U20 | 15 | 3 | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 139 | -94 | 9 | 0.60 | - |
| 6. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella U20 | 15 | 1 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 150 | -126 | 3 | 0.20 | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP de Meyrin U20 | 18 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 57 | 104 | 48 | 2.67 | Promoted |
| 2. | HC Bulle La Gruyère U20 | 18 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 64 | 62 | 46 | 2.56 | - |
| 3. | Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées U20 | 18 | 13 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 110 | 66 | 44 | 40 | 2.22 | - |
| 4. | Forward II U20 | 18 | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 98 | 76 | 22 | 32 | 1.78 | - |
| 5. | CP Fleurier U20 | 18 | 9 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 107 | 71 | 36 | 28 | 1.56 | - |
| 6. | HC Saint-Imier U20 | 18 | 8 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 97 | -16 | 24 | 1.33 | - |
| 7. | Monthey U20 | 18 | 6 | - | 10 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 88 | -11 | 22 | 1.22 | - |
| 8. | HC Le Locle U20 | 18 | 3 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 125 | -55 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | HC Delémont-Vallée U20 | 18 | 4 | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 148 | -75 | 12 | 0.67 | - |
| 10. | HC Trois-Chêne U20 | 18 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 165 | -111 | 6 | 0.33 | - |
2013-2014 Junioren A Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 45 | 25 | 70 | 38 | |
| 2. | 16 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 8 | |
| 3. | 18 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 64 | |
| 4. | 17 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 22 | |
| 5. | 16 | 34 | 19 | 53 | 8 |
2013-2014 Junioren A Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | - | - | |
| 2. | 15 | - | - | |
| 3. | 15 | - | - | |
| 4. | 14 | - | - | |
| 5. | 14 | - | - |
2013-2014 Junioren A Demographics
Loading...
Junioren A Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Junioren A Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Junioren A Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Fleurier U21 | 16 | 510 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 18.06 |
| 2. | CP de Meyrin U21 | 15 | 369 | 6'4" | 181 lbs | 18.47 |
| 3. | CdH Engiadina U20 | 19 | 239 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 17.95 |
| 4. | Ceresio U20 | 8 | 94 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 18.25 |
| 5. | EC Wil U20 | 17 | 277 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.12 |
| 6. | EHC Bern 96 U21 | 25 | 1 002 | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 18.52 |
| 7. | EHC Lenk-Zweisimmen U20 | 14 | 442 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.07 |
| 8. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella U21 | 15 | 215 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
| 9. | EHC Schwarzenburg-Köniz U21 | 18 | 387 | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 17.89 |
| 10. | EHC Sursee U21 | 21 | 376 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 18.52 |
| 11. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio U20 | 23 | 292 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 18.30 |
| 12. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli U21 | 20 | 439 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 18.95 |
| 13. | EV Zug II U21 | 16 | 125 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.44 |
| 14. | Forward II U20 | 18 | 256 | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 18.61 |
| 15. | GCK Lions II U21 | 40 | 254 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.70 |
| 16. | HC Delémont-Vallée U21 | 19 | 464 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 18.79 |
| 17. | HC Le Locle U20 | 18 | 352 | 5'9" | - | 18.17 |
| 18. | HC Les Griffons U21 | 19 | 996 | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 18.74 |
| 19. | HC Luzern U21 | 14 | 220 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.29 |
| 20. | HC Saint-Imier U21 | 17 | 485 | - | - | 18.35 |
| 21. | HC Trois-Chêne U20 | 24 | 314 | 6'2" | 201 lbs | 17.83 |
| 22. | HCB Chiasso U20 | 31 | 543 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 17.90 |
| 23. | Huskys Region Schallenberg U21 | 26 | 569 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.50 |
| 24. | LUNOXX Seetal U21 | 22 | 375 | 5'7" | 181 lbs | 18.23 |
| 25. | Monthey/Portes-du-Soleil U20 | 18 | 208 | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 17.94 |
| 26. | Rheinfelden U20 | 26 | 473 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.96 |
| 27. | SC Weinfelden U21 | 17 | 252 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.88 |
| 28. | Sion-Nendaz 4 Vallées U20 | 25 | 634 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.80 |
| 29. | Wohlen/Freiamt U20 | 20 | 369 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 19.10 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | SL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Thun | MyHL | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Oberlangenegg | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EV Regensburg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Martigny | 1. Liga | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dürnten Vikings | SwissDiv2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 1. Liga | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
Regular Season
Junioren A All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 5. | 70 | 91 | 78 | 169 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 2. | 54 | 113 | 59 | 172 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 47 | 106 | 53 | 159 | |
| 5. | 54 | 98 | 62 | 160 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 93 | 134 | 227 | |
| 2. | 65 | 78 | 86 | 164 | |
| 3. | 71 | 80 | 85 | 165 | |
| 4. | 82 | 115 | 83 | 198 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 159 | 407 | |
| 2. | 54 | 48 | 63 | 395 | |
| 3. | 44 | 34 | 72 | 329 | |
| 4. | 60 | 1 | 12 | 329 | |
| 5. | 79 | 31 | 53 | 325 |
Junioren A All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 98 | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
| 2. | 98 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 3. | 91 | 111 | 66 | 177 | |
| 4. | 91 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 5. | 87 | 86 | 81 | 167 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 12 | 22 | 5.50 | |
| 3. | 10 | 25 | 50 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 11 | 20 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 |
Junioren A All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 23 | 54 | 24 | 78 | 3.39 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 22 | 47 | 32 | 79 | 3.59 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 3.52 | 6 |
Junioren A All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 39 | 60 | 99 | 4.30 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Junioren A | 20 | 31 | 49 | 80 | 4.00 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Junioren A | 23 | 60 | 47 | 107 | 4.65 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 47 | 46 | 93 | 5.17 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Junioren A | 16 | 28 | 42 | 70 | 4.38 | 8 |
Junioren A All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Junioren A | 10 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2.00 | 170 | |
| 2. | 1986-1987 | Junioren A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 165 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 18 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.83 | 161 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Junioren A | 18 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.78 | 160 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Junioren A | 14 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 1.64 | 156 |