League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
2008-2009 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Alexei Morozov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 8 11 19 0.91 12 9
2. Alexei Yashin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 7 11 18 0.95 10 3
3. Tony Mårtensson (C) Ak Bars Kazan 21 7 9 16 0.76 2 10
4. Mattias Weinhandl (RW) Dynamo Moskva 12 6 10 16 1.33 4 8
5. Danis Zaripov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 6 10 16 0.76 8 9
6. Josef Vasicek (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 5 10 15 0.79 20 3
7. Zbynek Irgl (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 17 8 6 14 0.82 10 0
8. Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 8 4 12 0.63 10 6
9. Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 4 8 12 0.63 24 4
10. Jukka Hentunen (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 9 2 11 0.52 8 5
                   
11. Jan Marek (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 6 4 10 0.83 26 1
12. Ilya Nikulin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 17 2 8 10 0.59 22 13
13. Andrei Pervyshin (D) Ak Bars Kazan 21 1 9 10 0.48 10 6
14. Niko Kapanen (C) Ak Bars Kazan 21 1 9 10 0.48 16 6
15. Alexei Kalyuzhny (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 6 3 9 0.75 6 -3
16. Jaromír Jágr (RW) Avangard Omsk 9 4 5 9 1.00 4 2
17. Dmitri Syomin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 16 4 5 9 0.56 33 1
18. Denis Platonov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 3 6 9 0.75 12 6
19. Sergei Zinovyev (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 3 6 9 0.75 14 -2
20. Igor Mirnov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 11 2 7 9 0.82 8 5
                   
21. Vitali Vishnevski (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 2 7 9 0.47 44 10
22. Éric Landry (C) Dynamo Moskva 11 5 3 8 0.73 22 8
23. Tomas Rolinek (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 5 3 8 0.67 26 2
24. Oleg Petrov (LW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 5 3 8 0.38 20 -1
25. Karel Rachunek (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 4 4 8 0.67 8 4
26. Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 4 4 8 0.67 10 2
27. Johan Åkerman (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 3 5 8 0.73 6 1
28. Ivan Tkachenko (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 3 5 8 0.42 10 5
29. Dmitri Kazionov (C/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 2 6 8 0.38 12 1
30. Dmitri Obukhov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 20 5 2 7 0.35 4 2
                   
31. Stefan Ruzicka (RW) Spartak Moskva 6 3 4 7 1.17 6 0
32. Nikita Alexeyev (RW/LW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 3 4 7 0.33 22 1
33. Sergei Mozyakin (LW) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 5 7 1.00 0 -4
34. Yevgeni Medvedev (D) Ak Bars Kazan 21 2 5 7 0.33 32 5
35. Vitali Atyushov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 1 6 7 0.58 8 -4
36. Dmitri Vlasenkov (LW) Avangard Omsk 9 5 1 6 0.67 6 0
37. Alexander Popov (LW/C) Avangard Omsk 9 1 5 6 0.67 0 1
38. Petr Cajanek (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 5 6 0.50 6 7
39. Jaroslav Kudrna (LW/RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 3 2 5 0.42 26 1
40. Alexander Korolyuk (RW/LW) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 3 5 0.71 8 -2
                   
41. Andrei Zubarev (D) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 3 5 0.71 29 4
42. Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) Dynamo Moskva 12 2 3 5 0.42 16 2
43. Denis Arkhipov (C) Atlant Mytishchi 7 1 4 5 0.71 8 4
44. Jakub Klepis (C/RW) Avangard Omsk 9 1 4 5 0.56 0 4
45. Daniil Markov (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 1 4 5 0.50 22 1
46. Stanislav Chistov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 1 4 5 0.42 14 1
47. Alexei Badyukov (C) Ak Bars Kazan 18 1 4 5 0.28 6 -3
48. Alexei S. Vasilyev (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 1 4 5 0.26 16 0
49. Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk 9 0 5 5 0.56 6 -1
50. Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva 6 3 1 4 0.67 4 -4
                   
51. Marcus Nilson (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 15 3 1 4 0.27 28 0
52. Dmitri Ryabykin (D) Avangard Omsk 9 2 2 4 0.44 8 0
53. Denis Denisov (D) Dynamo Moskva 10 2 2 4 0.40 10 10
54. Alexander Galimov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 2 2 4 0.21 8 2
55. Alexander Stepanov (RW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 2 2 4 0.19 36 -6
56. Dmitri Upper (C) Spartak Moskva 5 1 3 4 0.80 8 -3
57. Alexander Drozdetsky (RW) Spartak Moskva 6 1 3 4 0.67 2 -3
58. Alexander Nesterov (LW/RW) Atlant Mytishchi 7 1 3 4 0.57 2 4
59. Sergei Shirokov (LW) CSKA Moskva 8 1 3 4 0.50 4 -4
60. Ilya Gorokhov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 9 1 3 4 0.44 12 2
                   
61. Vitali Yachmenyov (RW) Dynamo Moskva 10 1 3 4 0.40 0 -2
62. Maxim Pestushko (RW) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 3 4 0.33 2 3
63. Alexander Guskov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 17 1 3 4 0.24 14 0
64. Alexei Kudashov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 1 3 4 0.21 10 3
65. Ivan Nepryayev (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 0 4 4 0.33 10 3
66. Gennadi Churilov (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 0 4 4 0.21 4 4
67. Konstantin Glazachev (LW) Barys Astana 3 3 0 3 1.00 2 -1
68. Vladimir Malenkikh (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 3 0 3 0.25 35 5
69. Alexander Bumagin (LW) Atlant Mytishchi 6 2 1 3 0.50 0 4
70. Branko Radivojevic (RW) Spartak Moskva 6 2 1 3 0.50 6 0
                   
71. Albert Leshchyov (C) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 1 3 0.43 6 -2
72. Anton But (LW) CSKA Moskva 8 2 1 3 0.38 2 -3
73. Denis Kulyash (D) CSKA Moskva 8 2 1 3 0.38 20 -5
74. Denis Tolpeko (LW/RW) Dynamo Moskva 11 2 1 3 0.27 36 1
75. Aleksandrs Nizivijs (LW/RW) Dinamo Riga 3 1 2 3 1.00 0 1
76. Maxim Potapov (C/W) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 1 2 3 1.00 2 -1
77. Vitali Proshkin (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 1 2 3 0.75 4 -1
78. Dmitri Tarasov (W/C) Spartak Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 2 -3
79. Ivan Baranka (D) Spartak Moskva 6 1 2 3 0.50 6 -3
80. Dmitri Bykov (D) Atlant Mytishchi 7 1 2 3 0.43 6 0
                   
81. Nikita Nikitin (D) Avangard Omsk 9 1 2 3 0.33 8 -2
82. Alexander Goroshansky (C) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 2 3 0.25 0 2
83. Alexei Zhitnik (D) Dynamo Moskva 12 1 2 3 0.25 22 2
84. Nikita Klyukin (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 15 1 2 3 0.20 0 6
85. Gleb Klimenko (LW/RW) Ak Bars Kazan 21 1 2 3 0.14 10 2
86. Anton Krysanov (C) Lada Togliatti 5 0 3 3 0.60 4 -1
87. Valeri Pokrovsky (D) Spartak Moskva 6 0 3 3 0.50 18 -3
88. Dmitri Pestunov (C) Avangard Omsk 9 0 3 3 0.33 16 3
89. Denis Khlystov (W/C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk 12 0 3 3 0.25 35 -1
90. Yevgeni Nurislamov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 17 0 3 3 0.18 24 2
                   
91. Yevgeni Ketov (RW) Lada Togliatti 2 2 0 2 1.00 2 1
92. Marcel Hossa (LW/RW) Dinamo Riga 3 2 0 2 0.67 0 -3
93. Igor Yemeleyev (C) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4 2 0 2 0.50 0 0
94. Denis Makarov (D) Lada Togliatti 5 2 0 2 0.40 2 1
95. Alexander R. Boikov (LW) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 0 2 0.29 0 4
96. Vadim Khomitsky (D) Atlant Mytishchi 7 2 0 2 0.29 25 1
97. Viktor Alexandrov (RW/LW) Avangard Omsk 8 2 0 2 0.25 8 -2
98. Sergei Konkov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 11 2 0 2 0.18 8 2
99. Alexander Kucheryavenko (C) SKA St. Petersburg 3 1 1 2 0.67 0 1
100. Denis Kochetkov (F) Barys Astana 3 1 1 2 0.67 0 -1
346 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Georgi Gelashvili Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 19 1.75 .933 13 6 0 5 1130 462 33
2. Vitali Yeremeyev Dynamo Moskva 12 1.63 .927 8 4 0 1 701 242 19
3. Fredrik Norrena Ak Bars Kazan 15 1.95 .920 9 5 1 2 893 333 29
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Mikhail Biryukov Dynamo Moskva 2 0.00 1.000 0 0 0 0 25 9 0
2. Sergei Ogureshnikov Lada Togliatti 1 0.00 1.000 0 0 0 0 20 10 0
3. Sergei Zvyagin Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1 0.00 1.000 0 0 0 0 20 6 0
4. Vitali Kolesnik Atlant Mytishchi 1 0.00 1.000 0 0 0 0 8 3 0
5. Alexander Pimankin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 1 1.87 .944 0 0 0 0 33 17 1
6. Ray Emery Atlant Mytishchi 7 1.86 .941 4 3 0 1 419 209 13
7. Vasili Koshechkin Lada Togliatti 5 1.93 .935 2 3 0 1 280 129 9
8. Jussi Markkanen CSKA Moskva 7 1.74 .934 3 3 0 0 380 156 11
9. Alexander Yeryomenko Salavat Yulaev Ufa 4 2.12 .927 1 2 1 1 255 114 9
10. Stanislav Galimov Ak Bars Kazan 7 1.67 .926 3 2 1 1 397 138 11
                         
11. Alexander Fomichev Avangard Omsk 7 2.24 .925 4 3 0 1 376 173 14
12. Andrei Mezin Metallurg Magnitogorsk 6 2.27 .922 1 3 0 0 265 119 10
13. Ilya Proskuryakov Metallurg Magnitogorsk 9 2.46 .921 6 2 0 2 464 221 19
14. Dimitrij Kotschnew Spartak Moskva 6 2.80 .916 3 3 0 0 364 186 17
15. Ivan Kasutin Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4 2.29 .901 1 2 0 0 237 82 9
16. Alexei Kuznetsov Barys Astana 3 2.85 .900 0 2 1 0 190 81 9
17. Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev Avangard Omsk 3 3.14 .898 0 0 2 1 191 88 10
18. Robert Esche SKA St. Petersburg 3 2.59 .877 0 3 0 0 186 57 8
19. Vladislav Fokin Traktor Chelyabinsk 2 4.62 .871 0 0 0 0 52 27 4
20. Danila Alistratov Traktor Chelyabinsk 3 4.22 .866 0 3 0 0 129 58 9
                         
21. Martin Prusek Dinamo Riga 3 4.67 .859 0 3 0 0 168 79 13
22. Konstantin Barulin CSKA Moskva 2 5.40 .852 0 2 0 0 100 52 9
23. Vitali Yevdokimov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod 3 5.28 .838 0 3 0 0 148 67 13
24. Sergejs Naumovs Dinamo Riga 1 10.10 .778 0 0 0 0 12 7 2
25. Sergei Khoroshun Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 1 14.48 .700 0 0 0 0 13 7 3
26. Vadim Tarasov Salavat Yulaev Ufa 0 - - - - - - - - -
27. Yevgeni Konobri Spartak Moskva 0 - - - - - - - - -
28. Denis Franskevich Barys Astana 0 - - - - - - - - -
29. Sergei Nikolayev Ak Bars Kazan 0 - - - - - - - - -
30. Adam Svoboda Avangard Omsk 0 - - - - - - - - -
                         
31. Dmitri Yachanov SKA St. Petersburg 0 - - - - - - - - -