MyHockey League MyHL 2022-2023
League naming history:- 2022 - 2027MyHL (MyHockey League)
- 2017 - 2022MSL (MySports League)
MyHL Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
EHC Thun finished first in the 2022-23 MyHL standings with 67 points. EHC Chur (60 points) and EHC Arosa (59 points) followed.
2022-2023 MyHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Thun | 32 | 20 | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | 111 | 77 | 34 | 67 | 2.09 | Final loss |
| 2. | EHC Chur | 32 | 19 | - | 10 | 0 | 3 | 90 | 71 | 19 | 60 | 1.88 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | EHC Arosa | 32 | 17 | - | 11 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 34 | 59 | 1.84 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HCV Martigny | 32 | 14 | - | 11 | 4 | 3 | 108 | 93 | 15 | 53 | 1.66 | Champion | Promoted |
| 5. | SC Lyss | 32 | 14 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 100 | -9 | 50 | 1.56 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | EHC Seewen | 32 | 15 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 71 | 12 | 49 | 1.53 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | Hockey Huttwil | 32 | 12 | - | 14 | 3 | 3 | 94 | 93 | 1 | 45 | 1.41 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 32 | 13 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 91 | 98 | -7 | 45 | 1.41 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | EHC Bülach | 32 | 11 | - | 14 | 4 | 3 | 92 | 112 | -20 | 44 | 1.38 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 32 | 10 | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | 86 | 107 | -21 | 40 | 1.25 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | EHC Dübendorf | 32 | 7 | - | 17 | 4 | 4 | 65 | 99 | -34 | 33 | 1.03 | Relegated |
| 12. | EHC Frauenfeld | 32 | 7 | - | 18 | 3 | 4 | 64 | 88 | -24 | 31 | 0.97 | Saved in relegation |
2022-2023 MyHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 10 | |
| 2. | 31 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 18 | |
| 3. | 32 | 13 | 24 | 37 | 6 | |
| 4. | 32 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 14 | |
| 5. | 32 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 16 |
2022-2023 MyHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 3.70 | - | |
| 2. | 17 | 3.38 | - | |
| 3. | 10 | 3.20 | - | |
| 4. | 22 | 3.14 | - | |
| 5. | 26 | 3.12 | - |
2022-2023 MyHL Demographics
Loading...
MyHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 1 (SO) | |||
| 4 - 2 | |||
| 3 - 6 | |||
| 7 - 3 |
MyHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Winterthur U21 | EHC Bülach | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Winterthur | Hockey Huttwil | |||
| Confirmed | EHC Arosa | SC Lyss | |||
| Confirmed | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers U21 | EHC Seewen |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
MyHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Arosa | 28 | 4 989 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.82 |
| 2. | EHC Bülach | 33 | 4 507 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.94 |
| 3. | EHC Chur | 32 | 2 791 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.19 |
| 4. | EHC Dübendorf | 38 | 4 627 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.32 |
| 5. | EHC Frauenfeld | 37 | 1 840 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.86 |
| 6. | EHC Seewen | 29 | 6 799 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.31 |
| 7. | EHC Thun | 35 | 4 259 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.94 |
| 8. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 35 | 4 632 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.54 |
| 9. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 38 | 1 760 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.89 |
| 10. | HCV Martigny | 38 | 5 914 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.58 |
| 11. | Hockey Huttwil | 34 | 5 689 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.68 |
| 12. | SC Lyss | 36 | 4 626 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.61 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 11 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 7 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 16 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Bulle La Gruyère | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Winterthur U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 |
Regular Season
MyHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 84 | 161 | 245 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 158 | 222 | |
| 3. | 263 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 4. | 161 | 87 | 118 | 205 | |
| 5. | 187 | 72 | 130 | 202 |
MyHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 161 | 87 | 118 | 205 | |
| 2. | 233 | 84 | 161 | 245 | |
| 3. | 180 | 82 | 89 | 171 | |
| 4. | 263 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 5. | 194 | 76 | 100 | 176 |
MyHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 233 | 84 | 161 | 245 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 158 | 222 | |
| 3. | 263 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 4. | 187 | 72 | 130 | 202 | |
| 5. | 161 | 87 | 118 | 205 |
MyHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 21 | 44 | 489 | |
| 2. | 132 | 31 | 69 | 281 | |
| 3. | 257 | 49 | 157 | 253 | |
| 4. | 165 | 27 | 60 | 241 | |
| 5. | 187 | 72 | 202 | 232 |
MyHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 263 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 2. | 258 | 46 | 63 | 109 | |
| 3. | 257 | 49 | 108 | 157 | |
| 4. | 233 | 84 | 161 | 245 | |
| 5. | 232 | 69 | 68 | 137 |
MyHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 52 | 28 | 69 | 1.33 |
MyHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MyHL | 32 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.50 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.47 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MyHL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 12 |
MyHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 32 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.41 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 30 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 1.17 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MyHL | 32 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.50 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.28 | 22 |
MyHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | MyHL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MyHL | 31 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.47 | 8 |
MyHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 24 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.79 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 28 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.39 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.25 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 31 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.61 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MSL | 30 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.27 | 94 |
List of MyHL Champions
MyHL Awards
- MyHL Best GAA
- MyHL Best Player Regular Season
- MyHL Champion
- MyHL Championship Clinching Goal
- MyHL Most Assists
- MyHL Most Assists by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Assists Playoffs
- MyHL Most Goals
- MyHL Most Goals by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Goals Playoffs
- MyHL Most Minutes Played
- MyHL Most Minutes Played Playoffs
- MyHL Most Penalized Player
- MyHL Most Points
- MyHL Most Points by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Points Playoffs
- MyHL Most Shutouts
- MyHL Most Shutouts Playoffs
- MyHL Most Wins
- MyHL Most Wins Playoffs
- MyHL To NLB Promotion
- MyHL To SL Promotion