MyHockey League MyHL 2025-2026
League naming history:- 2022 - 2027MyHL (MyHockey League)
- 2017 - 2022MSL (MySports League)
MyHL Team Rosters
2025-2026 Season
EHC Seewen finished first in the 2025-26 MyHL standings with 68 points. HC Franches-Montagnes (64 points) and Hockey Huttwil (63 points) followed.
2025-2026 MyHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Seewen | 30 | 21 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 115 | 66 | 49 | 68 | 2.27 | Champion |
| 2. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 30 | 20 | - | 8 | 2 | 0 | 128 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 2.13 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | Hockey Huttwil | 30 | 19 | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 75 | 42 | 63 | 2.10 | Final loss |
| 4. | EHC Thun | 30 | 15 | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 99 | 70 | 29 | 55 | 1.83 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EHC Dübendorf | 30 | 15 | - | 10 | 2 | 3 | 97 | 90 | 7 | 52 | 1.73 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | EHC Frauenfeld | 30 | 15 | - | 12 | 0 | 3 | 95 | 93 | 2 | 48 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | SC Langenthal | 30 | 10 | - | 14 | 5 | 1 | 94 | 83 | 11 | 41 | 1.37 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | EHC Bülach | 30 | 9 | - | 17 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 103 | -39 | 33 | 1.10 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 9. | EHC Wetzikon | 30 | 8 | - | 17 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 100 | -29 | 30 | 1.00 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 10. | SC Lyss | 30 | 7 | - | 16 | 1 | 6 | 83 | 123 | -40 | 29 | 0.97 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 11. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | 30 | 1 | - | 24 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 152 | -96 | 12 | 0.40 | Did not make playoffs |
2025-2026 MyHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 12 | |
| 2. | 29 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 16 | |
| 3. | 28 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 14 | |
| 4. | 29 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 14 | |
| 5. | 30 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 12 |
2025-2026 MyHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 4.40 | - | |
| 2. | 19 | 3.95 | - | |
| 3. | 14 | 3.78 | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 3.59 | - | |
| 5. | 12 | 3.17 | - |
2025-2026 MyHL Demographics
Loading...
MyHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 3 - 0 | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 5 - 4 |
MyHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EHC Wetzikon | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | No team | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | |||
| Confirmed | No team | EHC Frauenfeld | |||
| Confirmed | Saale Bulls Halle | EHC Seewen | |||
| Confirmed | No team | EHC Frauenfeld |
MyHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EHC Bülach | 46 | 1 191 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 21.26 |
| 2. | EHC Dübendorf | 33 | 2 356 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.18 |
| 3. | EHC Frauenfeld | 33 | 3 699 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.52 |
| 4. | EHC Seewen | 28 | 4 711 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.46 |
| 5. | EHC Thun | 37 | 2 480 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.24 |
| 6. | EHC Wetzikon | 37 | 3 091 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.65 |
| 7. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 35 | 4 297 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.23 |
| 8. | Hockey Huttwil | 34 | 6 012 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.21 |
| 9. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | 47 | 889 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.06 |
| 10. | SC Langenthal | 40 | 6 464 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.53 |
| 11. | SC Lyss | 41 | 3 570 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.15 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 12 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 20 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GCK Lions U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Tilburg Trappers | Oberliga | 15 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SC Küsnacht | SwissDiv2 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen II | SwissDiv3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli | 1. Liga | 9 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EHC Biel-Bienne Spirit U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 16 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bucheggberg | SwissDiv2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 4 |
Regular Season
MyHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 238 | 88 | 162 | 250 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 158 | 222 | |
| 3. | 166 | 92 | 121 | 213 | |
| 4. | 267 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 5. | 191 | 73 | 132 | 205 |
MyHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 92 | 121 | 213 | |
| 2. | 238 | 88 | 162 | 250 | |
| 3. | 185 | 82 | 93 | 175 | |
| 4. | 197 | 77 | 103 | 180 | |
| 5. | 267 | 76 | 134 | 210 |
MyHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 238 | 88 | 162 | 250 | |
| 2. | 187 | 64 | 158 | 222 | |
| 3. | 267 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 4. | 191 | 73 | 132 | 205 | |
| 5. | 166 | 92 | 121 | 213 |
MyHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 21 | 44 | 489 | |
| 2. | 262 | 49 | 159 | 281 | |
| 3. | 132 | 31 | 69 | 281 | |
| 4. | 170 | 27 | 60 | 245 | |
| 5. | 191 | 73 | 205 | 234 |
MyHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 267 | 76 | 134 | 210 | |
| 2. | 262 | 49 | 110 | 159 | |
| 3. | 262 | 47 | 63 | 110 | |
| 4. | 238 | 88 | 162 | 250 | |
| 5. | 235 | 46 | 62 | 108 |
MyHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 13 | 3 | 18 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 57 | 28 | 75 | 1.32 |
MyHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | MyHL | 32 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.50 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.47 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | MyHL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 12 |
MyHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 32 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 1.53 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 32 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.41 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | MyHL | 30 | 23 | 12 | 35 | 1.17 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | MyHL | 32 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.50 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 1.28 | 22 |
MyHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 32 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.59 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | MyHL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 30 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 1.53 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | MyHL | 31 | 7 | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 32 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.47 | 8 |
MyHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | MSL | 24 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.79 | 235 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 28 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.39 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | MSL | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.25 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | MSL | 31 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.61 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | MSL | 30 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.27 | 94 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
List of MyHL Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| EHC Seewen | |
| EHC Seewen | |
| EHC Chur | |
| HCV Martigny | |
| EHC Basel | |
| HC Sierre | |
| EHC Dübendorf |
MyHL Awards
- MyHL Best GAA
- MyHL Best Player Regular Season
- MyHL Champion
- MyHL Championship Clinching Goal
- MyHL Most Assists
- MyHL Most Assists by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Assists Playoffs
- MyHL Most Goals
- MyHL Most Goals by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Goals Playoffs
- MyHL Most Minutes Played
- MyHL Most Minutes Played Playoffs
- MyHL Most Penalized Player
- MyHL Most Points
- MyHL Most Points by Defenseman
- MyHL Most Points Playoffs
- MyHL Most Shutouts
- MyHL Most Shutouts Playoffs
- MyHL Most Wins
- MyHL Most Wins Playoffs
- MyHL To NLB Promotion
- MyHL To SL Promotion