Nationella Damhockeyligan NDHL (W) 2022-2023
- 2021 - currentNDHL (W) (Nationella Damhockeyligan)
- 2015 - 2021Damettan (W)
- 1980 - 2015Division 1 (W)
NDHL Team Rosters
2022-2023 Season
Skellefteå AIK finished first in the 2022-23 NDHL (W) standings with 70 points. Frölunda HC (63 points) and Färjestad BK (60 points) followed.
2022-2023 NDHL (W) Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Skellefteå AIK | 24 | 22 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 11 | 112 | 70 | 2.92 | - |
| 2. | IF Björklöven | 24 | 13 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 42 | 48 | 43 | 1.79 | - |
| 3. | Luleå HF 2 | 24 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 67 | 57 | 10 | 41 | 1.71 | - |
| 4. | MoDo Hockey 2 | 24 | 7 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 93 | -35 | 23 | 0.96 | - |
| 5. | Timrå IK/Sundsvall | 24 | 0 | - | 21 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 153 | -135 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
| Västra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Färjestad BK | 20 | 20 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 16 | 108 | 60 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Falu IF | 20 | 16 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 44 | 58 | 48 | 2.40 | - |
| 3. | SHK HC | 20 | 7 | - | 10 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 71 | -28 | 26 | 1.30 | - |
| 4. | Sandvikens IK | 20 | 5 | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 82 | -27 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 5. | Mora IK | 20 | 6 | - | 13 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 89 | -43 | 19 | 0.95 | - |
| 6. | Västerås IK | 20 | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 93 | -68 | 7 | 0.35 | - |
| Östra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Södertälje SK | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7 | 77 | 30 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | Hammarby IF | 10 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 19 | 33 | 21 | 2.10 | - |
| 3. | Haninge Anchors HC | 10 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 12 | 18 | 1.80 | - |
| 4. | AIK 2 | 10 | 4 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 1.20 | - |
| 5. | SDE HF 2 | 10 | 3 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 74 | -49 | 9 | 0.90 | - |
| 6. | Almtuna IS | 8 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 1.25 | Withdrawn |
| 7. | Tullinge TP | 10 | 0 | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80 | -75 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| Södra | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Frölunda HC | 21 | 21 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244 | 7 | 237 | 63 | 3.00 | Promoted |
| 2. | Malmö Redhawks | 21 | 15 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 125 | 56 | 69 | 49 | 2.33 | - |
| 3. | IF Troja-Ljungby | 21 | 14 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 42 | 9 | 45 | 2.14 | - |
| 4. | Hvidovre | 21 | 9 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 74 | -7 | 32 | 1.52 | - |
| 5. | Linköping HC 2 | 21 | 7 | - | 11 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 84 | -41 | 24 | 1.14 | - |
| 6. | Vänersborgs HC | 21 | 8 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 103 | -51 | 24 | 1.14 | - |
| 7. | Hovås HC | 21 | 3 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 118 | -91 | 12 | 0.57 | - |
| 8. | Karlskrona HK | 21 | 1 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 156 | -125 | 3 | 0.14 | - |
2022-2023 NDHL (W) Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 6 | |
| 2. | 19 | 37 | 69 | 106 | 8 | |
| 3. | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 6 | |
| 4. | 21 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 14 | |
| 5. | 20 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 4 |
2022-2023 NDHL (W) Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 0.38 | .970 | |
| 2. | 13 | 0.54 | .969 | |
| 3. | 15 | 1.26 | .942 | |
| 4. | 10 | 1.79 | .936 | |
| 5. | 16 | 1.67 | .929 |
2022-2023 NDHL (W) Demographics
Loading...
NDHL Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 | |||
| 0 - 2 | |||
| 0 - 2 |
NDHL Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EV Bozen Eagles | Rögle BK | |||
| Confirmed | Rögle BK | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | |||
| Confirmed | Univ. of Waterloo | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | SUNY-Canton | Timrå IK | |||
| Confirmed | Linköping HC | Örebro HK |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NDHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AIK 2 | 30 | 1 175 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 18.27 |
| 2. | Almtuna IS | 22 | 1 188 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 19.14 |
| 3. | Falu IF | 34 | 1 827 | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 21.29 |
| 4. | Frölunda HC | 28 | 1 561 | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 21.04 |
| 5. | Färjestad BK | 30 | 2 425 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 22.60 |
| 6. | Hammarby IF | 33 | 3 929 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 23.27 |
| 7. | Haninge Anchors HC | 29 | 1 642 | 5'5" | 148 lbs | 23.52 |
| 8. | Hovås HC | 32 | 984 | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 19.44 |
| 9. | Hvidovre | 34 | 2 211 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 21.65 |
| 10. | IF Björklöven | 27 | 2 507 | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 22.15 |
| 11. | IF Troja-Ljungby | 31 | 1 467 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 18.97 |
| 12. | Karlskrona HK | 30 | 930 | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 17.83 |
| 13. | Linköping HC 2 | 29 | 1 126 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 18.59 |
| 14. | Luleå HF 2 | 22 | 878 | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 18.23 |
| 15. | Malmö Redhawks | 23 | 1 753 | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 22.26 |
| 16. | MoDo Hockey 2 | 31 | 972 | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 18.74 |
| 17. | Mora IK | 26 | 771 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 20.04 |
| 18. | SDE HF 2 | 37 | 1 169 | 5'7" | 143 lbs | 21.30 |
| 19. | SHK HC | 22 | 1 218 | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 22.00 |
| 20. | Sandvikens IK | 27 | 615 | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 17.52 |
| 21. | Skellefteå AIK | 26 | 3 003 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 21.00 |
| 22. | Södertälje SK | 25 | 1 938 | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 21.00 |
| 23. | Timrå IK | 31 | 777 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 20.87 |
| 24. | Tullinge TP | 26 | 1 536 | - | - | 21.58 |
| 25. | Vänersborgs HC | 25 | 989 | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 19.00 |
| 26. | Västerås IK | 34 | 1 858 | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 21.94 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PLHK | 5 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | PLHK | 6 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | WIHL | 2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Purcell Hockey Academy 16U | FSL 16U (W) | 8 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Ohio State Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | WIHL | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Ohio State Univ. | NCAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Team Remix | IAHL | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - |
Regular Season
NDHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 2. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 | |
| 3. | 123 | 94 | 111 | 205 | |
| 4. | 67 | 107 | 80 | 187 | |
| 5. | 166 | 69 | 112 | 181 |
NDHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 | |
| 2. | 166 | 112 | 67 | 179 | |
| 3. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 4. | 67 | 107 | 80 | 187 | |
| 5. | 107 | 102 | 76 | 178 |
NDHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 183 | 107 | 117 | 224 | |
| 2. | 166 | 69 | 112 | 181 | |
| 3. | 123 | 94 | 111 | 205 | |
| 4. | 143 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |
| 5. | 122 | 119 | 97 | 216 |
NDHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 169 | 73 | 153 | 380 | |
| 2. | 107 | 50 | 115 | 312 | |
| 3. | 143 | 68 | 177 | 229 | |
| 4. | 150 | 28 | 49 | 207 | |
| 5. | 78 | 34 | 70 | 192 |
NDHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 237 | 92 | 62 | 154 | |
| 2. | 222 | 36 | 55 | 91 | |
| 3. | 216 | 54 | 21 | 75 | |
| 4. | 186 | 87 | 78 | 165 | |
| 5. | 184 | 31 | 59 | 90 |
NDHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 37 | 106 | 5.58 | |
| 2. | 30 | 88 | 161 | 5.37 | |
| 3. | 7 | 11 | 35 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 5. | 21 | 47 | 86 | 4.10 |
NDHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 37 | 69 | 106 | 5.58 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 3.48 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 33 | 32 | 65 | 3.25 | 4 |
NDHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 45 | 15 | 60 | 3.75 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 43 | 30 | 73 | 3.48 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 19 | 38 | 21 | 59 | 3.11 | 6 |
NDHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 19 | 37 | 69 | 106 | 5.58 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 20 | 62 | 52 | 114 | 5.70 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 47 | 39 | 86 | 4.10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 18 | 27 | 34 | 61 | 3.39 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 2.10 | 8 |
NDHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 11 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.44 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 14 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.57 | 87 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 21 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.67 | 86 |