Natsionalnaya Molodyozhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga NMHL 2018-2019

2018-2019 Season
HK Rossosh finished first in the 2018-19 NMHL standings with 80 points. Dizelist Penza (77 points) and MHK Lipetsk (68 points) followed.
2018-2019 NMHL Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Rossosh | 48 | 36 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 243 | 114 | 129 | 80 | 1.67 | Champion |
| 2. | Dizelist Penza | 48 | 36 | - | 8 | 1 | 3 | 225 | 106 | 119 | 77 | 1.60 | Final loss |
| 3. | MHK Lipetsk | 48 | 27 | - | 12 | 5 | 4 | 206 | 129 | 77 | 68 | 1.42 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | Loko-Yunior Yaroslavl | 48 | 27 | - | 14 | 5 | 2 | 180 | 124 | 56 | 66 | 1.38 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HK Belgorod | 48 | 26 | - | 13 | 5 | 4 | 244 | 150 | 94 | 66 | 1.38 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | NHK Novomoskovsk | 48 | 26 | - | 16 | 4 | 2 | 188 | 122 | 66 | 62 | 1.29 | Semifinal loss |
| 7. | Tverichi Tver | 48 | 27 | - | 16 | 2 | 3 | 186 | 140 | 46 | 61 | 1.27 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | Metallurg Maiskiy | 48 | 24 | - | 19 | 2 | 3 | 195 | 149 | 46 | 55 | 1.15 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Progress Glazov | 48 | 17 | - | 24 | 3 | 4 | 148 | 152 | -4 | 44 | 0.92 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HK Bryansk | 48 | 15 | - | 29 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 194 | -68 | 36 | 0.75 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | Golden Dogs Dmitrov | 48 | 4 | - | 34 | 3 | 7 | 131 | 308 | -177 | 21 | 0.44 | Did not make playoffs |
| 12. | Polyot Rybinsk | 48 | 8 | - | 38 | 1 | 1 | 144 | 270 | -126 | 19 | 0.40 | Did not make playoffs |
| 13. | HK Rostov-Yunior | 48 | 2 | - | 45 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 354 | -258 | 6 | 0.13 | Did not make playoffs |
2018-2019 NMHL Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 26 | |
| 2. | 44 | 30 | 34 | 64 | 47 | |
| 3. | 47 | 34 | 28 | 62 | 84 | |
| 4. | 48 | 26 | 35 | 61 | 40 | |
| 5. | 47 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 55 |
2018-2019 NMHL Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 1.63 | .935 | |
| 2. | 17 | 1.68 | .930 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2.00 | .913 | |
| 4. | 24 | 2.54 | .912 | |
| 5. | 17 | 2.08 | .910 |
2018-2019 NMHL Demographics
Loading...
NMHL Games
No Data Found
2027-2028 NMHL Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
NMHL Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | AKM Tula | 59 | 1 580 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.61 |
| 2. | Dizelist Penza | 38 | 2 018 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.32 |
| 3. | Golden Dogs Dmitrov | 50 | 1 150 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.56 |
| 4. | HK Belgorod | 31 | 1 592 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.77 |
| 5. | HK Bryansk | 33 | 1 541 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 19.33 |
| 6. | HK Rossosh | 37 | 1 871 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.89 |
| 7. | HK Rostov-Yunior | 39 | 1 035 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.62 |
| 8. | Loko-76 Yaroslavl | 65 | 1 690 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.09 |
| 9. | MHK Lipetsk | 38 | 1 700 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.39 |
| 10. | Metallurg Cherepovets | 41 | 1 118 | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.05 |
| 11. | Polyot Rybinsk | 46 | 1 471 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.00 |
| 12. | Progress Glazov | 46 | 1 637 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.72 |
| 13. | Tverichi Tver | 30 | 1 675 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.47 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 18 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 20 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 6 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Shakhter Soligorsk | Belarus | 11 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 19 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kristall Saratov | VHL | 14 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 20 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Arlan Kokshetau | Kazakhstan | 18 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MHK Krylia Sovetov Moskva | MHL | 13 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 6 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 |
Regular Season
NMHL All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 3. | 138 | 63 | 81 | 144 | |
| 4. | 150 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 5. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 |
NMHL All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 150 | 72 | 70 | 142 | |
| 3. | 111 | 66 | 63 | 129 | |
| 4. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 5. | 161 | 64 | 65 | 129 |
NMHL All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 72 | 93 | 165 | |
| 2. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 | |
| 3. | 122 | 64 | 87 | 151 | |
| 4. | 107 | 45 | 82 | 127 | |
| 5. | 138 | 63 | 81 | 144 |
NMHL All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 11 | 42 | 283 | |
| 2. | 107 | 27 | 51 | 233 | |
| 3. | 62 | 1 | 7 | 222 | |
| 4. | 107 | 8 | 42 | 221 | |
| 5. | 96 | 4 | 18 | 219 |
NMHL All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 2. | 167 | 50 | 88 | 138 | |
| 3. | 166 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |
| 4. | 165 | 10 | 29 | 39 | |
| 5. | 162 | 24 | 39 | 63 |
NMHL All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 4. | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 40 | 29 | 80 | 2.00 |
NMHL All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 1.84 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 49 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 1.59 | 50 |
NMHL All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 44 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 1.84 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NMHL | 49 | 39 | 39 | 78 | 1.59 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 39 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 1.74 | 8 |
NMHL All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 37 | 58 | 95 | 2.38 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NMHL | 40 | 29 | 51 | 80 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NMHL | 41 | 20 | 51 | 71 | 1.73 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 42 | 40 | 48 | 88 | 2.10 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NMHL | 43 | 23 | 48 | 71 | 1.65 | 78 |
NMHL All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | NMHL | 30 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.30 | 146 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NMHL | 40 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 0.63 | 144 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 40 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.55 | 143 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NMHL | 44 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.27 | 137 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NMHL | 39 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.26 | 129 |
List of NMHL Champions
NMHL Awards
- NMHL Best Coach
- NMHL Best Defenseman
- NMHL Best GAA
- NMHL Best Goaltender
- NMHL Best Plus/Minus
- NMHL Best SVS%
- NMHL Champion
- NMHL Most Assists
- NMHL Most Game-Winning Goals
- NMHL Most Goals
- NMHL Most Penalized Player
- NMHL Most Points
- NMHL Playoffs Most Assists
- NMHL Playoffs Most Goals
- NMHL Playoffs Most Points
- NMHL Playoffs MVP