League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
1996-1997 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Roman Yevseyev (F) THK Tver 62 36 45 81 1.31 114 -
2. Andrei Prudnikov (F) THK Tver 61 28 52 80 1.31 50 -
3. Sergei Porunov (F) totals 57 32 43 75 1.32 44 -
    THK Tver 47 30 42 72 1.53 44 -
    SAK Moskva 10 2 1 3 0.30 0 -
4. Ruslan Yakhin (D/F) THK Tver 55 33 31 64 1.16 10 -
5. Lev Krutokhvostov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 49 35 24 59 1.20 82 -
6. Dmitri Khodor (F) totals 52 43 15 58 1.12 36 -
    SKA St. Petersburg-2 1 1 0 1 1.00 0 -
    Kristall Elektrostal-2 51 42 15 57 1.12 36 -
7. Maxim Glukhov (F) THK Tver 63 28 30 58 0.92 24 -
8. Alexei Morozov (F) Metallurg Achinsk 49 36 20 56 1.14 14 -
9. Denis Predein (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 65 31 25 56 0.86 46 -
10. Oleg Sarayev (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 49 35 18 53 1.08 42 -
                   
11. Dmitri Afanasyev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 21 32 53 1.10 10 -
12. Igor Ivliyev (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 44 28 23 51 1.16 28 -
13. Yevgeni Lazarev (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 64 27 23 50 0.78 66 -
14. Oleg Maslov (F) totals 46 24 26 50 1.09 22 -
    THK Tver 33 24 22 46 1.39 16 -
    HK Voronezh-2 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 -
    SAK Moskva 11 0 3 3 0.27 6 -
15. Sergei Starodubtsev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 37 11 48 1.00 34 -
16. Mikhail Buturlin (F) CSKA Moskva-2 63 23 23 46 0.73 56 -
17. Pavel Tsukanov (F) Bulat Temirtau 37 33 12 45 1.22 26 -
18. Sergei Belkin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 48 21 24 45 0.94 14 -
19. Dmitri Mitrofanov (F) Stinol Lipetsk 66 21 22 43 0.65 46 -
20. Mikhail Putilov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 19 24 43 0.98 4 -
                   
21. Nikolai Sergeyev (F) SAK Moskva 51 25 17 42 0.82 24 -
22. Sergei Petrov (F) Yantar Seversk 56 23 19 42 0.75 26 -
23. Yevgeni Chernov (F) Metallurg Achinsk 49 26 15 41 0.84 48 -
24. Viktor Matrosov (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 48 19 22 41 0.85 62 -
25. Denis Shvidki (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 44 26 14 40 0.91 40 -
26. Alexei Vorobyov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 49 26 14 40 0.82 52 -
27. Ilya Nosov (F) Kristall Elektrostal-2 58 22 18 40 0.69 30 -
28. Alexei Bagichev (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 52 26 13 39 0.75 85 -
29. Alexander Isayev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 60 22 17 39 0.65 36 -
30. Oleg Kostrikov (F) Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 38 20 19 39 1.03 30 -
                   
31. Alexei Kozlovsky (F) Motor Barnaul 49 24 14 38 0.78 34 -
32. Denis Filin (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 45 15 23 38 0.84 50 -
33. Vladislav Ivanov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 44 12 26 38 0.86 42 -
34. Salim Prmanov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 43 26 11 37 0.86 38 -
35. Alexander Batishchev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 42 25 11 36 0.86 4 -
36. Alexander Khramov (F) Dizel Penza-2 55 25 11 36 0.66 76 -
37. Yevgeni Bobryonok (F) Yantar Seversk 50 19 17 36 0.72 10 -
38. Roman Kostromin (RW) totals 25 18 18 36 1.44 92 -
    CSK VVS Samara-2 14 10 8 18 1.29 28 -
    Stinol Lipetsk 11 8 10 18 1.64 64 -
39. Vladimir Maksunov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 23 12 35 0.65 58 -
40. Denis Pochenkov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 35 20 15 35 1.00 112 -
                   
41. Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 45 20 15 35 0.78 14 -
42. Vladimir Cherkasov (F) SAK Moskva 45 15 20 35 0.78 91 -
43. Vladimir Troshin (F) Kristall Elektrostal-2 59 11 24 35 0.59 38 -
44. Alexei Simakov (RW) SKA Yekaterinburg 42 21 13 34 0.81 6 -
45. Denis Tarakhchan (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 40 16 18 34 0.85 133 -
46. Dmitri Syrtsev (F) Yantar Seversk 56 15 19 34 0.61 29 -
47. Sergei Ilyushchenko (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 61 20 13 33 0.54 60 -
48. Oleg Luzeninov (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 40 19 14 33 0.83 12 -
49. Alexei Popov (C) SKA St. Petersburg-2 44 19 14 33 0.75 24 -
50. Sergei Makiyenko (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 53 19 14 33 0.62 18 -
                   
51. Sergei Gomenkov (F) Toros Neftekamsk 21 17 16 33 1.57 6 -
52. Alexei Badyukov (C) Dynamo Moskva-2 52 15 18 33 0.64 40 -
53. Yevgeni Lapin (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 60 15 18 33 0.55 36 -
54. Alexander Sverzhov (C) Novoil Ufa 34 14 19 33 0.97 18 -
55. Alexei Timkin (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 63 24 8 32 0.51 64 -
56. Sergei Chasovnikov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 23 9 32 0.64 10 -
57. Eduard Kondratenko (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 44 21 11 32 0.73 16 -
58. Dmitri Mikhailov (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 65 21 11 32 0.49 54 -
59. Yevgeni Berdnikov (F) Yermak Angarsk 54 20 12 32 0.59 20 -
60. Viktor Buyalsky (C) Bulat Temirtau 36 19 13 32 0.89 30 -
                   
61. Konstantin Bosenko (F) Stinol Lipetsk 66 18 14 32 0.49 10 -
62. Alexei Vaulin (F) Dizel Penza-2 26 17 15 32 1.23 22 -
63. Artyom Chubarov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 42 24 7 31 0.74 34 -
64. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 19 12 31 0.57 50 -
65. Denis Yanyuk (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 39 17 14 31 0.80 40 -
66. Sergei Kuznetsov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 52 16 15 31 0.60 12 -
67. Andrei Orlov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 65 16 15 31 0.48 36 -
68. Nikolai Zarzhitsky (C) Dynamo Moskva-2 48 15 16 31 0.65 42 -
69. Andrei Anisimov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 59 15 16 31 0.53 36 -
70. Dmitri Galiakhmetov (F) Rossiya Krasnokamsk 32 10 21 31 0.97 20 -
                   
71. Alexei Akimov (F) Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 38 20 10 30 0.79 28 -
72. Sergei Lyazayev (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 62 20 10 30 0.48 34 -
73. Alexei Fetisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 24 18 12 30 1.25 8 -
74. Sergei Zotov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 41 18 12 30 0.73 14 -
75. Yuri Kharitonov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 17 13 30 0.63 10 -
76. Mihail Kozlov (LW) totals 52 15 15 30 0.58 50 -
    Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 46 13 11 24 0.52 40 -
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 6 2 4 6 1.00 10 -
77. Maksim Ivanov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 53 14 16 30 0.57 26 -
78. Igor Gribov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 46 12 18 30 0.65 56 -
79. Sergei Sorokin (F) Dizel Penza-2 43 9 21 30 0.70 26 -
80. Andrei Solovyov (F) Motor Barnaul 54 9 21 30 0.56 20 -
                   
81. Andrei Makrov (RW) CSKA Moskva-2 52 18 11 29 0.56 14 -
82. Yuri Polyakov (F) Motor Barnaul 56 18 11 29 0.52 24 -
83. Andrei Sorokin (D) CSKA Moskva-2 45 16 13 29 0.64 32 -
84. Anvar Valiakhmetov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 25 15 14 29 1.16 11 -
85. Roman Kukhtinov (D) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 49 15 14 29 0.59 26 -
86. Viktor Lyubimov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 14 15 29 0.60 12 -
87. Denis Sukmanov (F) Motor Barnaul 53 14 15 29 0.55 34 -
88. Albert Bryntsev (F) Yantar Seversk 56 14 15 29 0.52 40 -
89. Konstantin Makarov (RW) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 23 5 28 0.65 34 -
90. Roman Fadin (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 42 20 8 28 0.67 12 -
                   
91. Yevgeni Petrov (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 65 20 8 28 0.43 89 -
92. Boris Ketov (F) totals 36 19 9 28 0.78 10 -
    Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 14 3 0 3 0.21 4 -
    Rossiya Krasnokamsk 22 16 9 25 1.14 6 -
93. Sergei Demyanovsky (F) totals 41 18 10 28 0.68 14 -
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 3 6 3 9 3.00 2 -
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 38 12 7 19 0.50 12 -
94. Anton But (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 55 18 10 28 0.51 8 -
95. Andrei Markin (F) HK Voronezh-2 34 17 11 28 0.82 38 -
96. Sergei Selivanov (C) totals 45 17 11 28 0.62 55 -
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 39 15 10 25 0.64 49 -
    Stinol Lipetsk 6 2 1 3 0.50 6 -
97. Alexander Matseiko (F) totals 54 16 12 28 0.52 22 -
    Yantar Seversk 10 3 2 5 0.50 4 -
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 44 13 10 23 0.52 18 -
98. Sergei Kormakov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 49 8 20 28 0.57 12 -
99. Dmitri Skvortsov (F) Stinol Lipetsk 68 22 5 27 0.40 18 -
100. Marat Akhmetshin (F) Toros Neftekamsk 19 19 8 27 1.42 10 -
1 692 players found | Previous page | Next page
1996-1997 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Nikolai Krivtsov Yantar Seversk 56 - - - - - - - - -
2. Alexei Prokhorenko Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 - - - - - - - - -
3. Dmitri Mishin Dizel Penza-2 49 - - - - - - - - -
4. Vitali Deikin HK Voronezh-2 48 - - - - - - - - -
5. Sergei Gudkov Severstal Cherepovets-2 47 - - - - - - - - -
6. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg-2 46 - - - - - - - - -
7. Vladimir Kuleshov Dynamo Moskva-2 46 - - - - - - - - -
8. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal-2 44 - - - - - - - - -
9. Alexei Starkov Progress Solikamsk 44 - - - - - - - - -
10. Andrei Vasilyev Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 41 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Andrei Psaryov Gornyak Raychikhinsk 41 - - - - - - - - -
12. Maxim Kozlov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 39 - - - - - - - - -
13. Vyacheslav Lisovets Motor Barnaul 39 - - - - - - - - -
14. Vladislav Gogolev Stinol Lipetsk 38 - - - - - - - - -
15. Vyacheslav Sedov Rossiya Krasnokamsk 38 - - - - - - - - -
16. Sergei Zemchyonok Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 38 - - - - - - - - -
17. Roman Krivomazov SAK Moskva 37 - - - - - - - - -
18. Nikolai Glebov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 37 - - - - - - - - -
19. Alexei Voropayev THK Tver 36 - - - - - - - - -
20. Vitali Chumichyov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 34 - - - - - - - - -
                         
21. Sergei Tambulov Bulat Temirtau 33 - - - - - - - - -
22. Yuri Shevchenko Sibir Novosibirsk-2 33 - - - - - - - - -
23. Dmitri Kozorez THK Tver 32 - - - - - - - - -
24. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 30 - - - - - - - - -
25. Valeri Voronov Metallurg Achinsk 29 - - - - - - - - -
26. Vladimir Bazhanov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 29 - - - - - - - - -
27. Konstantin Vlasov Avangard Omsk-2 29 - - - - - - - - -
28. Konstantin Alexeyev Novoil Ufa 28 - - - - - - - - -
29. Valentin Naumov totals 28 - - - - - - - - -
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk 27 - - - - - - - - -
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk-2 1 - - - - - - - - -
30. Yevgeni Kononov Yermak Angarsk 28 - - - - - - - - -
                         
31. Dmitri Mylnikov Yunior-T Kurgan 27 - - - - - - - - -
32. Leonid Shilyayev Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 27 - - - - - - - - -
33. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva-2 26 - - - - - - - - -
34. Sergei Trofimov CSKA Moskva-2 26 - - - - - - - - -
35. Vitali Koval Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 25 - - - - - - - - -
36. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 25 - - - - - - - - -
37. Anton Zelenov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 25 - - - - - - - - -
38. Roman Krasnykh Stinol Lipetsk 25 - - - - - - - - -
39. Vladimir Buchelnikov totals 23 - - - - - - - - -
    Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 20 - - - - - - - - -
    Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 3 - - - - - - - - -
40. Vadim Buzdalin Lada Togliatti-2 23 - - - - - - - - -
                         
41. Sergei Vasilyev Toros Neftekamsk 23 - - - - - - - - -
42. Yuri Vlasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 22 - - - - - - - - -
43. Anton Molin totals 22 - - - - - - - - -
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 18 - - - - - - - - -
    SKA St. Petersburg-2 4 - - - - - - - - -
44. Alexander Padyan Sokol Novocheboksarsk 21 - - - - - - - - -
45. Yuri Gerasimov Dynamo Moskva-2 21 - - - - - - - - -
46. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 21 - - - - - - - - -
47. Sergejs Polakovs Severstal Cherepovets-2 21 - - - - - - - - -
48. Alexander Sartakov SKA Yekaterinburg 21 - - - - - - - - -
49. Vladimir Ryabtsev Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 21 - - - - - - - - -
50. Pavel Savchik SAK Moskva 20 - - - - - - - - -
                         
51. Denis Logashov Severstal Cherepovets-2 19 - - - - - - - - -
52. Valeri Seredenko Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 19 - - - - - - - - -
53. Dmitri Karpov Motor Barnaul 18 - - - - - - - - -
54. Andrei Povstenko Yermak Angarsk 17 - - - - - - - - -
55. Alexander Koshenkov Kristall Elektrostal-2 17 - - - - - - - - -
56. Igor Koshkin Metallurg Achinsk 17 - - - - - - - - -
57. Konstantin Chashchukhin totals 17 - - - - - - - - -
    Avangard Omsk-2 4 - - - - - - - - -
    Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 13 - - - - - - - - -
58. Denis Savelyev Metallurg Achinsk 17 - - - - - - - - -
59. Oleg Galanov Gornyak Raychikhinsk 16 - - - - - - - - -
60. Viktor Murashkin Yermak Angarsk 16 - - - - - - - - -
                         
61. Aidar Shigapov Neftyanik Leninogorsk 16 - - - - - - - - -
62. Sergei Fomin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 15 - - - - - - - - -
63. Oleg Gulyayev SKA Yekaterinburg 15 - - - - - - - - -
64. Andrei Volodin Sokol Krasnoyarsk 15 - - - - - - - - -
65. Sergei Rusanov Shakhter Prokopievsk 14 - - - - - - - - -
66. Alexander Chernov totals 14 - - - - - - - - -
    Neftyanik Leninogorsk 14 - - - - - - - - -
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 0 - - - - - - - - -
67. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva-2 14 - - - - - - - - -
68. Yegor Konfetkin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 13 - - - - - - - - -
69. Nikolai Kolioglov Bulat Temirtau 12 - - - - - - - - -
70. Sergei Zanozin Dizel Penza-2 12 - - - - - - - - -
                         
71. Alexander Skorobulatov Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 12 - - - - - - - - -
72. Alexei Volkov SKA Yekaterinburg 12 - - - - - - - - -
73. Konstantin Shtrakhov Yunior-T Kurgan 11 - - - - - - - - -
74. Alexei Anisimov Sibir Novosibirsk-2 11 - - - - - - - - -
75. Vyacheslav Tregubov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 10 - - - - - - - - -
76. Pavel Yefimenko Sokol Krasnoyarsk 10 - - - - - - - - -
77. Vladimir Chernovsky Ak Bars Kazan-2 10 - - - - - - - - -
78. Vladimir Tsaryov totals 10 - - - - - - - - -
    Ak Bars Kazan-2 6 - - - - - - - - -
    Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 4 - - - - - - - - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Alexei Polyakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 9 - - - - - - - - -
2. Kirill Korenkov SKA St. Petersburg-2 9 - - - - - - - - -
3. Kirill Zinovyev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 9 - - - - - - - - -
4. Grigori Fedchenko Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 9 - - - - - - - - -
5. Vitali Yevdokimov totals 9 - - - - - - - - -
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk 6 - - - - - - - - -
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk-2 3 - - - - - - - - -
6. Oleg Glebov Stinol Lipetsk 9 - - - - - - - - -
7. Mikhail Solodukhin totals 8 - - - - - - - - -
    CSKA Moskva-2 3 - - - - - - - - -
    SAK Moskva 5 - - - - - - - - -
8. Andrei Bessonov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 8 - - - - - - - - -
9. Alexander Dryamin Sokol Novocheboksarsk 8 - - - - - - - - -
10. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 8 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Alexei Apasov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
12. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
13. Viktor Chistov CSK VVS Samara-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
14. Yevgeni Tarasov totals 7 - - - - - - - - -
    Avangard Omsk-2 6 - - - - - - - - -
    Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 1 - - - - - - - - -
15. Arkadi Plyukhin Avangard Omsk-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
16. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
17. Vitali Kolesnik Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
18. Andrei Panasenko SKA St. Petersburg-2 7 - - - - - - - - -
19. Takhir Khafizov Novoil Ufa 7 - - - - - - - - -
20. Ildar Mukhometov Dynamo Moskva-2 6 - - - - - - - - -
                         
21. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh-2 6 - - - - - - - - -
22. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti-2 6 - - - - - - - - -
178 goalies found | Previous page | Next page