PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1996-1997 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Roman Yevseyev (F) THK Tver 62 36 45 81 1.31 114
2. Andrei Prudnikov (F) THK Tver 61 28 52 80 1.31 50
3. Sergei Porunov (F) totals 57 32 43 75 1.32 44 0
    THK Tver 47 30 42 72 1.53 44
    SAK Moskva 10 2 1 3 0.30 0
4. Ruslan Yakhin (D/F) THK Tver 55 33 31 64 1.16 10
5. Lev Krutokhvostov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 49 35 24 59 1.20 82
6. Dmitri Khodor (F) totals 52 43 15 58 1.12 36 0
    SKA St. Petersburg-2 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
    Kristall Elektrostal-2 51 42 15 57 1.12 36
7. Maxim Glukhov (F) THK Tver 63 28 30 58 0.92 24
8. Alexei Morozov (F) Metallurg Achinsk 49 36 20 56 1.14 14
9. Denis Predein (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 65 31 25 56 0.86 46
10. Oleg Sarayev (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 49 35 18 53 1.08 42
                   
11. Dmitri Afanasyev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 21 32 53 1.10 10
12. Igor Ivliyev (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 44 28 23 51 1.16 28
13. Yevgeni Lazarev (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 64 27 23 50 0.78 66
14. Oleg Maslov (F) totals 46 24 26 50 1.09 22 0
    THK Tver 33 24 22 46 1.39 16
    HK Voronezh-2 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
    SAK Moskva 11 0 3 3 0.27 6
15. Sergei Starodubtsev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 37 11 48 1.00 34
16. Mikhail Buturlin (F) CSKA Moskva-2 63 23 23 46 0.73 56
17. Pavel Tsukanov (F) Bulat Temirtau 37 33 12 45 1.22 26
18. Sergei Belkin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 48 21 24 45 0.94 14
19. Dmitri Mitrofanov (F) Stinol Lipetsk 66 21 22 43 0.65 46
20. Mikhail Putilov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 44 19 24 43 0.98 4
                   
21. Nikolai Sergeyev (F) SAK Moskva 51 25 17 42 0.82 24
22. Sergei Petrov (F) Yantar Seversk 56 23 19 42 0.75 26
23. Yevgeni Chernov (F) Metallurg Achinsk 49 26 15 41 0.84 48
24. Viktor Matrosov (F) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 48 19 22 41 0.85 62
25. Denis Shvidki (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 44 26 14 40 0.91 40
26. Alexei Vorobyov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 49 26 14 40 0.82 52
27. Ilya Nosov (F) Kristall Elektrostal-2 58 22 18 40 0.69 30
28. Alexei Bagichev (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 52 26 13 39 0.75 85
29. Alexander Isayev (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 60 22 17 39 0.65 36
30. Oleg Kostrikov (F) Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 38 20 19 39 1.03 30
                   
31. Alexei Kozlovsky (F) Motor Barnaul 49 24 14 38 0.78 34
32. Denis Filin (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 45 15 23 38 0.84 50
33. Vladislav Ivanov (D) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 44 12 26 38 0.86 42
34. Salim Prmanov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 43 26 11 37 0.86 38
35. Alexander Batishchev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 42 25 11 36 0.86 4
36. Alexander Khramov (F) Dizel Penza-2 55 25 11 36 0.65 76
37. Yevgeni Bobryonok (F) Yantar Seversk 50 19 17 36 0.72 10
38. Roman Kostromin (RW) totals 25 18 18 36 1.44 92 0
    CSK VVS Samara-2 14 10 8 18 1.29 28
    Stinol Lipetsk 11 8 10 18 1.64 64
39. Vladimir Maksunov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 23 12 35 0.65 58
40. Denis Pochenkov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 35 20 15 35 1.00 112
                   
41. Dmitri Afanasenkov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 45 20 15 35 0.78 14
42. Vladimir Cherkasov (F) SAK Moskva 45 15 20 35 0.78 91
43. Vladimir Troshin (F) Kristall Elektrostal-2 59 11 24 35 0.59 38
44. Alexei Simakov (RW) SKA Yekaterinburg 42 21 13 34 0.81 6
45. Denis Tarakhchan (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 40 16 18 34 0.85 133
46. Dmitri Syrtsev (F) Yantar Seversk 56 15 19 34 0.61 29
47. Sergei Ilyushchenko (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 61 20 13 33 0.54 60
48. Oleg Luzeninov (F) Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 40 19 14 33 0.83 12
49. Alexei Popov (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 44 19 14 33 0.75 24
50. Sergei Makiyenko (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 53 19 14 33 0.62 18
                   
51. Sergei Gomenkov (F) Toros Neftekamsk 21 17 16 33 1.57 6
52. Alexei Badyukov (C) Dynamo Moskva-2 52 15 18 33 0.63 40
53. Yevgeni Lapin (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 60 15 18 33 0.55 36
54. Alexander Sverzhov (C) Novoil Ufa 34 14 19 33 0.97 18
55. Alexei Timkin (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 63 24 8 32 0.51 64
56. Sergei Chasovnikov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 23 9 32 0.64 10
57. Eduard Kondratenko (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 44 21 11 32 0.73 16
58. Dmitri Mikhailov (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 65 21 11 32 0.49 54
59. Yevgeni Berdnikov (F) Yermak Angarsk 54 20 12 32 0.59 20
60. Viktor Buyalsky (C) Bulat Temirtau 36 19 13 32 0.89 30
                   
61. Konstantin Bosenko (F) Stinol Lipetsk 66 18 14 32 0.48 10
62. Alexei Vaulin (F) Dizel Penza-2 26 17 15 32 1.23 22
63. Artyom Chubarov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 42 24 7 31 0.74 34
64. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 19 12 31 0.57 50
65. Denis Yanyuk (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 39 17 14 31 0.79 40
66. Sergei Kuznetsov (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 52 16 15 31 0.60 12
67. Andrei Orlov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 65 16 15 31 0.48 36
68. Nikolai Zarzhitsky (C) Dynamo Moskva-2 48 15 16 31 0.65 42
69. Andrei Anisimov (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 59 15 16 31 0.53 36
70. Dmitri Galiakhmetov (F) Rossiya Krasnokamsk 32 10 21 31 0.97 20
                   
71. Alexei Akimov (F) Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 38 20 10 30 0.79 28
72. Sergei Lyazayev (F) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 62 20 10 30 0.48 34
73. Alexei Fetisov (F) Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 24 18 12 30 1.25 8
74. Sergei Zotov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 41 18 12 30 0.73 14
75. Yuri Kharitonov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 17 13 30 0.63 10
76. Mihail Kozlov (LW) totals 52 15 15 30 0.58 50 0
    Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 46 13 11 24 0.52 40
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 6 2 4 6 1.00 10
77. Maksim Ivanov (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 53 14 16 30 0.57 26
78. Igor Gribov (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 46 12 18 30 0.65 56
79. Sergei Sorokin (F) Dizel Penza-2 43 9 21 30 0.70 26
80. Andrei Solovyov (F) Motor Barnaul 54 9 21 30 0.56 20
                   
81. Andrei Makrov (RW) CSKA Moskva-2 52 18 11 29 0.56 14
82. Yuri Polyakov (F) Motor Barnaul 56 18 11 29 0.52 24
83. Andrei Sorokin (D) CSKA Moskva-2 45 16 13 29 0.64 32
84. Anvar Valiakhmetov (F) Neftyanik Leninogorsk 25 15 14 29 1.16 11
85. Roman Kukhtinov (D) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 49 15 14 29 0.59 26
86. Viktor Lyubimov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 48 14 15 29 0.60 12
87. Denis Sukmanov (F) Motor Barnaul 53 14 15 29 0.55 34
88. Albert Bryntsev (F) Yantar Seversk 56 14 15 29 0.52 40
89. Konstantin Makarov (RW) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 23 5 28 0.65 34
90. Roman Fadin (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 42 20 8 28 0.67 12
                   
91. Yevgeni Petrov (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 65 20 8 28 0.43 89
92. Boris Ketov (F) totals 36 19 9 28 0.78 10 0
    Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 14 3 0 3 0.21 4
    Rossiya Krasnokamsk 22 16 9 25 1.14 6
93. Sergei Demyanovsky (F) totals 41 18 10 28 0.68 14 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 3 6 3 9 3.00 2
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 38 12 7 19 0.50 12
94. Anton But (LW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 55 18 10 28 0.51 8
95. Andrei Markin (F) HK Voronezh-2 34 17 11 28 0.82 38
96. Sergei Selivanov (F) totals 45 17 11 28 0.62 55 0
    Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 39 15 10 25 0.64 49
    Stinol Lipetsk 6 2 1 3 0.50 6
97. Alexander Matseiko (F) totals 54 16 12 28 0.52 22 0
    Yantar Seversk 10 3 2 5 0.50 4
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 44 13 10 23 0.52 18
98. Sergei Kormakov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 49 8 20 28 0.57 12
99. Dmitri Skvortsov (F) Stinol Lipetsk 68 22 5 27 0.40 18
100. Marat Akhmetshin (F) Toros Neftekamsk 19 19 8 27 1.42 10
1 694 players found | Previous page | Next page
1996-1997 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Nikolai Krivtsov Yantar Seversk 56 - -
2. Alexei Prokhorenko Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 - -
3. Dmitri Mishin Dizel Penza-2 49 - -
4. Vitali Deikin HK Voronezh-2 48 - -
5. Sergei Gudkov Severstal Cherepovets-2 47 - -
6. Vladimir Kuleshov Dynamo Moskva-2 46 - -
7. Andrei Chernoskutov SKA St. Petersburg-2 46 - -
8. Alexei Starkov Progress Solikamsk 44 - -
9. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal-2 44 - -
10. Andrei Psaryov Gornyak Raychikhinsk 41 - -
           
11. Andrei Vasilyev Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 41 - -
12. Vyacheslav Lisovets Motor Barnaul 39 - -
13. Maxim Kozlov Sputnik Nizhny Tagil 39 - -
14. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 38 - -
15. Vyacheslav Sedov Rossiya Krasnokamsk 38 - -
16. Vladislav Gogolev Stinol Lipetsk 38 - -
17. Nikolai Glebov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 37 - -
18. Roman Krivomazov SAK Moskva 37 - -
19. Alexei Voropayev THK Tver 36 - -
20. Vitali Chumichyov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 34 - -
           
21. Yuri Shevchenko Sibir Novosibirsk-2 33 - -
22. Sergei Tambulov Bulat Temirtau 33 - -
23. Dmitri Kozorez THK Tver 32 - -
24. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 30 - -
25. Vladimir Bazhanov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 29 - -
26. Valeri Voronov Metallurg Achinsk 29 - -
27. Konstantin Vlasov Avangard Omsk-2 29 - -
28. Yevgeni Kononov Yermak Angarsk 28 - -
29. Konstantin Alexeyev Novoil Ufa 28 - -
30. Leonid Shilyayev Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 27 - -
           
31. Valentin Naumov Sokol Krasnoyarsk 27 - -
32. Dmitri Mylnikov Yunior-T Kurgan 27 - -
33. Konstantin Bezborodov CSKA Moskva-2 26 - -
34. Sergei Trofimov CSKA Moskva-2 26 - -
35. Radmir Faizov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 25 - -
36. Vitali Koval Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 25 - -
37. Anton Zelenov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 25 - -
38. Roman Krasnykh Stinol Lipetsk 25 - -
39. Vadim Buzdalin Lada Togliatti-2 23 - -
40. Sergei Vasilyev Toros Neftekamsk 23 - -
           
41. Yuri Vlasov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 22 - -
42. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 21 - -
43. Alexander Sartakov SKA Yekaterinburg 21 - -
44. Vladimir Ryabtsev Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 21 - -
45. Alexander Padyan HK Cheboksary 21 - -
46. Yuri Gerasimov Dynamo Moskva-2 21 - -
47. Sergejs Polakovs Severstal Cherepovets-2 21 - -
48. Vladimir Buchelnikov Kholmogorets Noyabrsk 20 - -
49. Pavel Savchik SAK Moskva 20 - -
50. Valeri Seredenko Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 19 - -
           
51. Denis Logashov Severstal Cherepovets-2 19 - -
52. Dmitri Karpov Motor Barnaul 18 - -
53. Anton Molin Sibir Novosibirsk-2 18 - -
54. Igor Koshkin Metallurg Achinsk 17 - -
55. Denis Savelyev Metallurg Achinsk 17 - -
56. Andrei Povstenko Yermak Angarsk 17 - -
57. Alexander Koshenkov Kristall Elektrostal-2 17 - -
58. Oleg Galanov Gornyak Raychikhinsk 16 - -
59. Viktor Murashkin Yermak Angarsk 16 - -
60. Aidar Shigapov Neftyanik Leninogorsk 16 - -
           
61. Andrei Volodin Sokol Krasnoyarsk 15 - -
62. Oleg Gulyayev SKA Yekaterinburg 15 - -
63. Sergei Fomin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 15 - -
64. Denis Khlopotnov CSKA Moskva-2 14 - -
65. Sergei Rusanov Shakhter Prokopievsk 14 - -
66. Alexander Chernov Neftyanik Leninogorsk 14 - -
67. Yegor Konfetkin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 13 - -
68. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 13 - -
69. Alexei Volkov SKA Yekaterinburg 12 - -
70. Alexander Skorobulatov Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 12 - -
           
71. Nikolai Kolioglov Bulat Temirtau 12 - -
72. Sergei Zanozin Dizel Penza-2 12 - -
73. Konstantin Shtrakhov Yunior-T Kurgan 11 - -
74. Alexei Anisimov Sibir Novosibirsk-2 11 - -
75. Vyacheslav Tregubov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 10 - -
76. Pavel Yefimenko Sokol Krasnoyarsk 10 - -
77. Vladimir Chernovsky Ak Bars Kazan-2 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Kirill Zinovyev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 9 - -
2. Grigori Fedchenko Nosta-Yuzhny Ural Novotroitsk-Orsk 9 - -
3. Alexei Polyakov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 9 - -
4. Kirill Korenkov SKA St. Petersburg-2 9 - -
5. Oleg Glebov Stinol Lipetsk 9 - -
6. Alexander Dryamin HK Cheboksary 8 - -
7. Andrei Bessonov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 8 - -
8. Alexei Ignatenko Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 8 - -
9. Vitali Kolesnik Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 7 - -
10. Alexei Apasov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 7 - -
           
11. Yegor Podomatsky Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 7 - -
12. Alexei Sharnin CSK VVS Samara-2 7 - -
13. Viktor Chistov CSK VVS Samara-2 7 - -
14. Arkadi Plyukhin Avangard Omsk-2 7 - -
15. Takhir Khafizov Novoil Ufa 7 - -
16. Andrei Panasenko SKA St. Petersburg-2 7 - -
17. Vitali Yevdokimov Sokol Krasnoyarsk 6 - -
18. Vladimir Belyanin Sokol Krasnoyarsk 6 - -
19. Vladimir Tsaryov Ak Bars Kazan-2 6 - -
20. Yevgeni Chechin Lada Togliatti-2 6 - -
           
21. Rustem Zhabbarov Toros Neftekamsk 6 - -
22. Yevgeni Tarasov Avangard Omsk-2 6 - -
23. Denis Denisov Rossiya Krasnokamsk 6 - -
187 goalies found | Previous page | Next page