League Information and Facts
1997-1998 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 25 29 54 1.08 52
2. Mikhail Sigaryov (F) HK Kemerovo 48 26 18 44 0.92 74
3. Alexander Filatiev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 23 19 42 0.84 54
4. Yevgeni Ryaby (F) Motor Barnaul 55 19 22 41 0.75 76
5. Pavel Shindyapin (F) Vityaz Chekhov 22 17 24 41 1.86 30
6. Dmitri Syrtsev (F) Yantar Seversk 54 21 19 40 0.74 18
7. Alexander Syrtsev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 54 21 19 40 0.74 28
8. Denis Sukmanov (F) HK Kemerovo 46 25 13 38 0.83 10
9. Alexander Voronov (F) HK Kemerovo 50 25 13 38 0.76 47
10. Sergei Makiyenko (F) totals 48 26 8 34 0.71 16 0
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 41 24 7 31 0.76 16
    Gornyak Raychikhinsk 7 2 1 3 0.43 0
                   
11. Alexei Bagichev (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 44 14 19 33 0.75 64
12. Sergei Petrov (F) Yantar Seversk 54 18 14 32 0.59 34
13. Andrei Solovyov (F) Motor Barnaul 56 7 25 32 0.57 24
14. Konstantin Makarov (RW) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 22 9 31 0.72 14
15. Vladimir Sychyov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 20 11 31 0.72 16
16. Sergei Demyanovsky (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 44 19 12 31 0.70 22
17. Yevgeni Kuleshov (F) Yantar Seversk 54 16 15 31 0.57 32
18. Yevgeni Afonin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 36 19 11 30 0.83 42
19. Eduard Volkov (F) Yantar Seversk 52 18 12 30 0.58 77
20. Konstantin Sluzhevenko (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 52 10 20 30 0.58 20
                   
21. Viktor Fominykh (F) HK Kemerovo 30 18 11 29 0.97 67
22. Valeri Obukhov (D) Motor Barnaul 55 16 13 29 0.53 72
23. Viktor Lyubimov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 42 14 15 29 0.69 22
24. Sergei Belkin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 32 11 18 29 0.91 10
25. Igor Gribov (F) totals 36 12 16 28 0.78 26 0
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk 16 7 5 12 0.75 8
    Metallurg Achinsk 20 5 11 16 0.80 18
26. Oleg Zhironkin (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 28 15 12 27 0.96 6
27. Alexander Zevakhin (RW) CSKA Moskva-2 32 13 14 27 0.84 20
28. Igor Svarovsky (D) Yantar Seversk 54 9 18 27 0.50 38
29. Dmitri Tarasov (W/C) Amur Khabarovsk-2 29 15 10 25 0.86 42
30. Ilya Lashin (F) totals 32 15 10 25 0.78 20 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 2 2 0 2 1.00 0
    HK Kemerovo 30 13 10 23 0.77 20
                   
31. Yevgeni Chekhov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 50 12 13 25 0.50 20
32. Roland Svanidze (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 31 14 10 24 0.77 14
33. Pavel Makarov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 33 14 10 24 0.73 42
34. Vadim Rifel (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 45 14 10 24 0.53 20
35. Alexander Usachev (F) Motor Barnaul 46 16 7 23 0.50 42
36. Alexander Svitov (C) totals 31 15 8 23 0.74 20 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
    Avangard Omsk-2 27 15 8 23 0.85 20
37. Konstantin Koltsov (LW/RW) Severstal Cherepovets-2 44 11 12 23 0.52 16
38. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 43 14 8 22 0.51 18
39. Alexander Botichschev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 38 11 11 22 0.58 8
40. Andrei Antonov (F) Metallurg Achinsk 30 10 12 22 0.73 12
                   
41. Nikolai Krupenkov (F) HK Kemerovo 51 10 12 22 0.43 36
42. Alexander Kitov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 20 15 6 21 1.05 8
43. Vitali Khilchenko (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 9 12 21 0.49 58
44. Pavel Yelchaninov (F) totals 40 12 8 20 0.50 30 0
    Metallurg Achinsk 36 11 8 19 0.53 26
    Amur Khabarovsk-2 4 1 0 1 0.25 4
45. Sergei Chasovnikov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 45 10 10 20 0.44 16
46. Yuri Polyakov (F) Motor Barnaul 56 8 12 20 0.36 34
47. Vladimir Gromilin (F) HK Kemerovo 18 4 16 20 1.11 10
48. Alexander Obukhov (F) Motor Barnaul 45 11 8 19 0.42 36
49. Maxim Rybin (LW) Spartak Moskva-2 25 13 5 18 0.72 26
50. Dmitri Dyakiv (F) HK Kemerovo 46 13 5 18 0.39 20
                   
51. Igor Gerasimov (D) Motor Barnaul 56 9 9 18 0.32 34
52. Eduard Kondratenko (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 41 7 11 18 0.44 20
53. Salim Prmanov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 18 11 6 17 0.94 8
54. Vadim Parshenkov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 34 11 6 17 0.50 8
55. Sergei Starodubtsev (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 11 10 7 17 1.55 6
56. Andrei Zyryanov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 47 10 7 17 0.36 20
57. Anton Zaikin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 31 9 8 17 0.55 28
58. Sergei Antipov (RW) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 22 12 4 16 0.73 6
59. Alexander Vedernikov (F) totals 42 8 8 16 0.38 20 0
    Metallurg Achinsk 24 7 5 12 0.50 12
    Motor Barnaul 18 1 3 4 0.22 8
60. Vladimir Skvortsov (D) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 8 8 16 0.32 34
                   
61. Andrei Kiselyov (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 36 6 10 16 0.44 54
62. Alexei Myagkikh (D) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 4 12 16 0.37 32
63. Mikhail Kuleshov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 12 12 3 15 1.25 12
64. Nikita Alexeyev (RW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 61 11 4 15 0.25 36
65. Alexander Krevsun (LW) Lada Togliatti-2 37 10 5 15 0.41 24
66. Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 22 7 8 15 0.68 4
67. Pavel Datsyuk (C) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 22 7 8 15 0.68 4
68. Yuri Lavrenyuk (F) totals 40 7 8 15 0.38 40 0
    Metallurg Achinsk 36 7 8 15 0.42 32
    Amur Khabarovsk-2 4 0 0 0 0.00 8
69. Anatoli Mikhalyov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 50 5 10 15 0.30 12
70. Maxim Mozolyov (F) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 39 4 11 15 0.38 20
                   
71. Yevgeni Babayev (F) Yantar Seversk 48 4 11 15 0.31 36
72. Igor Kamensky (D) totals 50 4 11 15 0.30 52 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 10 2 5 7 0.70 4
    Motor Barnaul 40 2 6 8 0.20 48
73. Alexei Logutenko (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 14 11 3 14 1.00 12
74. Andrei Bykhun (F) totals 20 10 4 14 0.70 4 0
    Metallurg Achinsk 16 7 4 11 0.69 4
    Amur Khabarovsk-2 4 3 0 3 0.75 0
75. Alexander Kirichenko (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 34 9 5 14 0.41 18
76. Yevgeni Baklanov (D) totals 45 9 5 14 0.31 22 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 29 7 4 11 0.38 8
    Motor Barnaul 16 2 1 3 0.19 14
77. Denis Martynyuk (LW) Spartak Moskva-2 45 9 5 14 0.31 34
78. Alexei Lopatin (F) Motor Barnaul 17 7 7 14 0.82 38
79. Sergei Zinovyev (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 40 7 7 14 0.35 36
80. Nikolai Kurochkin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 6 5 9 14 2.33 12
                   
81. Andrei Yerofeyev (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 17 5 9 14 0.82 28
82. Alexei Danilov (D) Severstal Cherepovets-2 28 5 9 14 0.50 4
83. Sergei Miroshnichenko (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 44 9 4 13 0.30 51
84. Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 8 8 4 12 1.50 14
85. Denis Lapshin (F) Yantar Seversk 21 8 4 12 0.57 16
86. Yevgeni Lyapunov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 15 7 5 12 0.80 10
87. Konstantin Chertov (D) Motor Barnaul 51 6 6 12 0.24 98
88. Vyacheslav Bukin (D) Metallurg Achinsk 35 4 8 12 0.34 28
89. Alexei Kapantin (D) HK Kemerovo 52 4 8 12 0.23 66
90. Stanislav Udyansky (D) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 43 2 10 12 0.28 48
                   
91. Sergei Zasyadko (F) totals 25 7 4 11 0.44 10 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 23 7 3 10 0.43 10
    HK Kemerovo 2 0 1 1 0.50 0
92. Oleg Prokopenko (D) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 24 6 5 11 0.46 6
93. Alexei Yarushkin (D) Vityaz Chekhov 21 5 6 11 0.52 20
94. Marat Alikov (D) Gornyak Raychikhinsk 35 5 6 11 0.31 34
95. Mikhail Medvedev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 44 5 6 11 0.25 16
96. Alexander Matseiko (F) totals 45 5 6 11 0.24 6 0
    Yantar Seversk 44 5 6 11 0.25 6
    HK Kemerovo 1 0 0 0 0.00 0
97. Alexander Ryazantsev (D) Spartak Moskva-2 31 3 8 11 0.35 26
98. Rustam Yesirkenov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 19 7 3 10 0.53 4
99. Maxim Osipov (C) CSKA Moskva-2 25 6 4 10 0.40 6
100. Yevgeni Miroshnichenko (F) Sokol Krasnoyarsk 18 4 6 10 0.56 20
224 players found | Previous page | Next page
1997-1998 Regular Season Goaltending Stats