PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
1998-1999 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Mikhail Vostryakov (F) SkiCH Snezhinsk 38 26 27 53 1.39 47
2. Alexander Unzhakov (F) SkiCH Snezhinsk 39 22 26 48 1.23 8
3. Mikhail Sigaryov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 22 26 48 1.12 36
4. Aidar Khairullin (F) Novoil Ufa 19 17 26 43 2.26 6
5. Alexander Shchinov (F) Progress Solikamsk 40 17 24 41 1.03 48
6. Alexei Zaitsev (F) Progress Solikamsk 39 25 14 39 1.00 48
7. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 24 15 39 0.91 -
8. Konstantin Makarov (RW) HK Kemerovo 48 19 18 37 0.77 34
9. Sergei Piskunov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 37 17 19 36 0.97 12
10. Alexander Voronov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 20 15 35 0.81 -
                   
11. Vadim Galkin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 36 16 19 35 0.97 42
12. Alexander Popov (LW/C) Avangard Omsk-2 32 14 21 35 1.09 22
13. Dmitri Kalachyov (RW) Novoil Ufa 27 22 11 33 1.22 18
14. Dmitri Dyakiv (F) HK Kemerovo 48 22 11 33 0.69 42
15. Denis Kochetkov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 24 22 9 31 1.29 10
16. Alexei Danin (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 40 21 10 31 0.78 60
17. Denis Lapshin (F) Yantar Seversk 48 21 9 30 0.63 16
18. Alexander Yermakov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 31 18 12 30 0.97 52
19. Eldar Nazhmutdinov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 37 13 17 30 0.81 54
20. Alexander Filatyev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 11 19 30 0.70 38
                   
21. Dmitri Sarazov (RW) Lada Togliatti-2 37 20 9 29 0.78 64
22. Stanislav Shumakov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 24 17 12 29 1.21 8
23. Alexander Matseiko (F) Yantar Seversk 48 17 12 29 0.60 16
24. Sergei Vorontsov (F) Yantar Seversk 48 16 13 29 0.60 52
25. Alexander Kitov (C) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 43 15 14 29 0.67 12
26. Mikhail Pikalov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 24 8 21 29 1.21 22
27. Sergei Nechayev (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 38 16 12 28 0.74 20
28. Denis Volosenkov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 38 15 13 28 0.74 38
29. Yegor Shastin (F) Avangard Omsk-2 19 11 17 28 1.47 30
30. Vladimir Kormachyov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 41 10 18 28 0.68 14
                   
31. Denis Pochenkov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 15 18 9 27 1.80 34
32. Vyacheslav Belozyorov (F) Toros Neftekamsk 40 18 9 27 0.68 -
33. Dmitri Uchaikin (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 48 17 10 27 0.56 46
34. Pavel Yelchaninov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 47 13 14 27 0.57 34
35. Konstantin Baranov (RW) Avangard Omsk-2 23 18 8 26 1.13 40
36. Yevgeni Tolkachyov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 26 14 12 26 1.00 14
37. Denis Khlystov (W/C) Novoil Ufa 38 13 13 26 0.68 38
38. Alexander Minayev (F) Dizel Penza-2 22 11 15 26 1.18 4
39. Denis Afanasyev (C/D) Lada Togliatti-2 40 11 15 26 0.65 30
40. Boris Ionin (D) SkiCH Snezhinsk 39 10 16 26 0.67 14
                   
41. Ilya Lashin (F) HK Kemerovo 44 10 16 26 0.59 10
42. Azat Sharipov (F) Novoil Ufa 28 9 17 26 0.93 14
43. Alexei Zavarukhin (C) Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 40 16 9 25 0.63 14
44. Dmitri Talaikov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 29 12 13 25 0.86 28
45. Yuri Lavrenyuk (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 46 9 16 25 0.54 48
46. Igor Konstantinov (F) CSK VVS Samara-2 40 15 9 24 0.60 36
47. Sergei Syomin (F) Spartak Moskva-2 22 13 11 24 1.09 10
48. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 35 16 7 23 0.66 2
49. Alexander Svitov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 27 15 8 23 0.85 20
50. Pavel Kornilov (F) Ak Bars Kazan-2 42 11 12 23 0.55 56
                   
51. Alexander Gutov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 22 9 14 23 1.05 48
52. Dmitri Ilyichyov (F) SkiCH Snezhinsk 26 15 7 22 0.85 18
53. Dmitri Karandashov (F) Progress Glazov 41 15 7 22 0.54 26
54. Dmitri Spirin (F) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 38 14 8 22 0.58 32
55. Denis Yanyuk (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 25 12 10 22 0.88 18
56. Sergei Shardakov (D) Progress Solikamsk 40 12 10 22 0.55 46
57. Dmitri Yakunchikov (F) Spartak Moskva-2 22 11 11 22 1.00 24
58. Dmitri Syrtsev (F) Yantar Seversk 48 10 12 22 0.46 20
59. Vadim Rifel (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 31 12 9 21 0.68 10
60. Sergei Zasyadko (F) totals 46 12 9 21 0.46 12 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 4 1 1 2 0.50 2
    HK Kemerovo 42 11 8 19 0.45 10
                   
61. Dmitri Dulebenets (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 34 9 12 21 0.62 26
62. Vladimir Gromilin (F) HK Kemerovo 26 8 13 21 0.81 8
63. Vladimir Skvortsov (D) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 5 16 21 0.49 -
64. Yevgeni Pavlov (LW/C) Lada Togliatti-2 33 17 3 20 0.61 8
65. Andrei Buryak (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 33 12 8 20 0.61 16
66. Konstantin Karavayev (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 36 11 9 20 0.56 26
67. Sergei Makiyenko (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 43 10 10 20 0.47 4
68. Maxim Orlov (F) SkiCH Snezhinsk 38 7 13 20 0.53 18
69. Mikhail Yakubov (C) Lada Togliatti-2 47 13 6 19 0.40 -
70. Valeri Minayev (F) Dizel Penza-2 16 11 8 19 1.19 12
                   
71. Dmitri Tarasov (W/C) Amur Khabarovsk-2 31 10 9 19 0.61 30
72. Yevgeni A. Semyonov (D/C) Ak Bars Kazan-2 40 9 10 19 0.48 12
73. Artyom Trubin (F) Progress Glazov 16 14 4 18 1.13 -
74. Alexander Krevsun (LW) totals 32 14 4 18 0.56 34 0
    Lada Togliatti-2 24 10 4 14 0.58 30
    CSK VVS Samara-2 8 4 0 4 0.50 4
75. Mikhail Kuznetsov (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 38 13 5 18 0.47 14
76. Vladimir Sychyov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 42 11 7 18 0.43 10
77. Alexander Berezensky (D/F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 23 10 8 18 0.78 6
78. Andrei Lopatin (D) Progress Glazov 23 2 16 18 0.78 18
79. Andrei Galushkin (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 24 12 5 17 0.71 34
80. Sergei Sevastyanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 27 12 5 17 0.63 30
                   
81. Ivan Khlyntsev (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 38 12 5 17 0.45 16
82. Vadim Sozinov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 43 7 10 17 0.40 16
83. Vyacheslav Potapov (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 43 7 10 17 0.40 22
84. Maxim Markelov (D) Novoil Ufa 38 1 16 17 0.45 34
85. Ruslan Nurtdinov (LW) Novoil Ufa 8 10 6 16 2.00 4
86. Denis Leonov (LW) Amur Khabarovsk-2 14 10 6 16 1.14 12
87. Artyom Chernov (LW/RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 32 9 7 16 0.50 14
88. Denis Sukmanov (F) HK Kemerovo 43 9 7 16 0.37 12
89. Yevgeni Kuleshov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 21 7 9 16 0.76 6
90. Denis Lisunov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 38 5 11 16 0.42 16
                   
91. Yevgeni Gusakov (LW) Lada Togliatti-2 42 12 3 15 0.36 28
92. Leonid Zavitayev (F) HK Voronezh-2 18 9 6 15 0.83 26
93. Alexander Khramov (F) Dizel Penza-2 29 8 7 15 0.52 44
94. Yevgeni Bumagin (RW) Lada Togliatti-2 40 7 8 15 0.38 22
95. Pavel Sazonov (F) Progress Glazov 30 12 2 14 0.47 12
96. Andrei Andreyev (RW) Stinol Lipetsk 25 9 5 14 0.56 83
97. Alexei Vasilyev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 28 8 6 14 0.50 42
98. Maxim Marinichev (F) Severstal Cherepovets-3 18 7 7 14 0.78 0
99. Maxim Belyayev (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 35 7 7 14 0.40 46
100. Yevgeni Nokhrin (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 21 6 8 14 0.67 43
595 players found | Previous page | Next page
1998-1999 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Yevgeni Konstantinov Ak Bars Kazan-2 17 2.24 -
2. Nikolai Krivtsov Yantar Seversk 48 - -
3. Toomas Kull HK Kemerovo 36 - -
4. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 35 - -
5. Vladimir Plotnikov Progress Solikamsk 23 - -
6. Anatoli Kazachkin Ak Bars Kazan-2 22 - -
7. Mikhail Shukayev Torpedo-Gorky NN 21 - -
8. Vitali Koval Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 20 - -
9. Alexei Gerov Avangard Omsk-2 18 - -
10. Konstantin Chashchukhin Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 18 - -
           
11. Roman Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen-2 16 - -
12. Leonid Kudryashov Stinol Lipetsk 16 - -
13. Albert Bogdanov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 16 - -
14. Roman Krasnykh Stinol Lipetsk 15 - -
15. Konstantin Vlasov Avangard Omsk-2 13 - -
16. Vadim Kirillov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 12 - -
17. Alexander Vozmishchev Progress Glazov 11 - -
18. Alexei Skatov CSK VVS Samara-2 11 - -
19. Dmitri Nesterov Severstal Cherepovets-3 11 - -
20. Vasili Belyakov Severstal Cherepovets-3 10 - -
           
21. Alexander Dryamin HK Cheboksary 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Pavel Bliznyakov Sibir Novosibirsk-2 4 5.00 -
2. Alexander Kalugin SkiCH Snezhinsk 9 - -
3. Yevgeni Smirnov HK Cheboksary 8 - -
4. Renat Aletdinov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 7 - -
5. Alexander Chugunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 7 - -
6. Kirill Zinovyev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 6 - -
7. Sergei Vertunov Kristall Elektrostal-2 5 - -
8. Vladimir Tikhomirov Novoil Ufa 5 - -
9. Alexei Petrov Severstal Cherepovets-3 4 - -
10. Oleg Grachyov Ak Bars Kazan-2 4 - -
           
11. Radmir Faizov Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 4 - -
12. Alexander Koshenkov Kristall Elektrostal-2 4 - -
13. Alexei Gubarev CSK VVS Samara-2 4 - -
14. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 4 - -
15. Andrei Gerasimov Severstal Cherepovets-3 4 - -
16. Murat Batyshev Spartak Moskva-2 3 - -
17. Alexei Merkesov Lada Togliatti-2 3 - -
18. Kirill Shikalov Progress Glazov 3 - -
19. Alexei Antonov Dizel Penza-2 3 - -
20. Denis Lavrentyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 3 - -
           
21. Denis Cherepanov Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 2 - -
22. Vitali Trigubov Dizel Penza-2 2 - -
23. Andrei Trefilov Ak Bars Kazan-2 2 - -
24. Alexei Kuznetsov Avangard Omsk-2 2 - -
25. Alexei Kamenskikh Rossiya Krasnokamsk 2 - -
26. Denis Pershin Dizel Penza-2 2 - -
27. Ivan Zavarnitsyn Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 2 - -
28. Alexander Polukeyev SKA St. Petersburg-2 1 - -
29. Konstantin Bizyuk Avangard Omsk-2 1 - -
30. Dmitri Khomutov HK Voronezh-2 1 - -
           
31. Mikhail Yemelyanov Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 1 - -
32. Dmitri Mylnikov Avangard Omsk-2 1 - -
33. Alexei Berezin Torpedo-Gorky NN 1 - -
34. Yevgeni Boldyrev Stinol Lipetsk 1 - -
35. Andrei Vasilevsky Severstal Cherepovets-3 1 - -
36. Maxim Pirogov Severstal Cherepovets-3 1 - -