League Information and Facts
1999-2000 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Andrei Troshchinsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 41 20 46 66 1.61 32
2. Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 33 22 55 1.57 36
3. Denis Lapshin (F) Yantar Seversk 48 27 28 55 1.15 12
4. Pavel Tsukanov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 37 29 25 54 1.46 36
5. Vladimir Gromilin (F) Energiya Kemerovo 46 27 27 54 1.17 28
6. Maxim Komissarov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 36 32 19 51 1.42 14
7. Sergei Zasyadko (F) Energiya Kemerovo 45 31 19 50 1.11 30
8. Ivan Khlyntsev (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 46 27 22 49 1.07 44
9. Alexei Zotkin (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 38 22 27 49 1.29 86
10. Artyom Trubin (F) Progress Glazov 47 32 14 46 0.98 52
                   
11. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 39 21 25 46 1.18 10
12. Sergei Demyanovsky (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 45 21 23 44 0.98 12 23
13. Aidar Miftakhov (F) CSK VVS Samara-2 47 27 15 42 0.89 32
14. Denis Bikovets (RW) Motor Barnaul-2 47 24 17 41 0.87 62
15. Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 53 24 17 41 0.77 4
16. Yevgeni Bumagin (RW) Lada Togliatti-2 53 23 17 40 0.75 36
17. Valentin Snigiryov (F) totals 48 18 22 40 0.83 16 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 14 20 34 0.77 12
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 4 4 2 6 1.50 4
18. Vitali Yelisov (F) CSK VVS Samara-2 48 17 23 40 0.83 34
19. Alexei Shereshkov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 25 14 39 0.89 24
20. Pavel Kadykov (C/RW) MGU Moskva 32 14 24 38 1.19 53
                   
21. Sergei Vorontsov (F) Yantar Seversk 48 19 18 37 0.77 36
22. Dmitri Zakharov (F) CSK VVS Samara-2 50 16 21 37 0.74 34
23. Alexei Timkin (RW) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 24 12 36 0.82 20
24. Yevgeni Chekhov (F) Yantar Seversk 45 18 18 36 0.80 -
25. Yevgeni Lyapunov (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 40 17 19 36 0.90 30
26. Vyacheslav Belozyorov (F) Toros Neftekamsk 46 17 19 36 0.78 6
27. Vadim Galkin (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 32 12 24 36 1.13 34
28. Alexander Golts (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 40 21 14 35 0.88 66
29. Andrei Kirilov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 39 16 19 35 0.90 87
30. Konstantin Belov (D/F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 42 15 20 35 0.83 44
                   
31. Vadim Tupitsyn (F) Yantar Seversk 48 13 22 35 0.73 16
32. Alexander Suglobov (RW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 38 24 10 34 0.89 57
33. Pavel Vorobyev (C) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 40 19 15 34 0.85 20
34. Denis Litvinov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 45 18 16 34 0.76 28 21
35. Igor Grigorenko (RW/C) Lada Togliatti-2 38 17 17 34 0.89 36
36. Vladislav Luchkin (C) Severstal Cherepovets-2 30 23 10 33 1.10 36
37. Yevgeni Tanygin (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 42 20 13 33 0.79 28
38. Sergei Piskunov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 34 18 15 33 0.97 42
39. Alexander Usachev (F) Motor Barnaul-2 27 17 16 33 1.22 22
40. Igor Radulov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 31 17 16 33 1.06 -
                   
41. Nikolai Zarzhytsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 19 14 19 33 1.74 40
42. Vadim Rifel (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 35 16 16 32 0.91 20
43. Alexei Pshikin (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 44 15 17 32 0.73 28 24
44. Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets-2 42 13 19 32 0.76 76
45. Yevgeni Semyonov (D/C) Ak Bars Kazan-2 30 17 14 31 1.03 24
46. Dmitri Karandashov (F) Progress Glazov 36 17 14 31 0.86 24
47. Ilya Lashin (F) Energiya Kemerovo 34 16 15 31 0.91 38
48. Dmitri Dyakiv (F) Energiya Kemerovo 38 8 23 31 0.82 8
49. Mikhail Yuriev (F) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 38 17 13 30 0.79 14
50. Sergei Morev (F) Polyot Rybinsk 44 17 12 29 0.66 28
                   
51. Alexander Filatyev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 41 15 14 29 0.71 68
52. Vladimir Sychyov (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 38 16 12 28 0.74 18
53. Yerlan Sagymbayev (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 18 14 14 28 1.56 6
54. Alexei Vorobyov (F) Motor Barnaul-2 47 10 17 27 0.57 40
55. Sergei Syomin (F) Spartak Moskva-2 28 18 8 26 0.93 32
56. Mikhail Panshin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets-2 22 16 10 26 1.18 14
57. Alexander Gutov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 33 16 10 26 0.79 42
58. Sergei Potekhin (F) HK Lipetsk-2 41 14 12 26 0.63 36
59. Alexander Golovin (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 25 12 14 26 1.04 10
60. Dmitri Spirin (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 23 11 15 26 1.13 16
                   
61. Mikhail Vostryakov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 38 12 13 25 0.66 44
62. Igor Bukhtoyarov (F) totals 30 11 14 25 0.83 12 0
    Sibir Novosibirsk-2 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
    Energiya Kemerovo 27 10 14 24 0.89 10
63. Yevgeni Sharanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 40 18 6 24 0.60 30
64. Pavel Yelchaninov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 41 16 8 24 0.59 30
65. Alexander Popov (LW/C) Avangard Omsk-2 16 12 12 24 1.50 8
66. Mikhail Yakubov (C) Lada Togliatti-2 35 12 12 24 0.69 34
67. Alexei Medvedev (C) Dizel Penza-2 36 12 12 24 0.67 30
68. Igor Chaban (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 43 12 12 24 0.56 24
69. Alexander Frolov (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 25 11 13 24 0.96 10
70. Denis Tyurin (LW) totals 12 7 17 24 2.00 6 0
    Lada Togliatti-2 9 6 15 21 2.33 6
    CSK VVS Samara-2 3 1 2 3 1.00 0
                   
71. Konstantin Baranov (RW) Avangard Omsk-2 33 15 8 23 0.70 46
72. Andrei Shevelyov (F) Spartak Moskva-2 26 14 9 23 0.88 28
73. Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk-2 22 12 11 23 1.05 12
74. Ivan Nepryayev (C) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 43 9 14 23 0.53 38
75. Yuri Lavrenyuk (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 41 8 15 23 0.56 40
76. Vladimir Bushmanov (D) Tekhnolog Ukhta 44 8 15 23 0.52 74
77. Alexei Kapantin (D) Energiya Kemerovo 46 4 19 23 0.50 46
78. Andrei Frolkin (LW) CSKA Moskva-2 24 16 6 22 0.92 18
79. Alexander Svitov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 14 13 9 22 1.57 62
80. Artyom Vorobyov (F) totals 55 12 10 22 0.40 26
    Lada Togliatti-2 49 12 8 20 0.41 26
    CSK VVS Samara-2 6 0 2 2 0.33 0
                   
81. Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 25 11 11 22 0.88 4
82. Sergei Okorokov (F) Dizel Penza-2 35 11 11 22 0.63 54
83. Dmitri Sarazov (RW) totals 31 10 12 22 0.71 30
    Lada Togliatti-2 29 10 10 20 0.69 26
    CSK VVS Samara-2 2 0 2 2 1.00 4
84. Sergei Miroshnichenko (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 33 9 13 22 0.67 18
85. Sergei Rybin (F) HK Lipetsk-2 30 7 15 22 0.73 16
86. Yevgeni Nokhrin (F) Izhorets St. Petersburg 26 14 7 21 0.81 30
87. Nikolai Sukhanov (F) Progress Solikamsk 32 14 7 21 0.66 26
88. Roman Shamordin (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 38 14 7 21 0.55 26
89. Alexei Chernikov (F) CSKA Moskva-2 19 13 8 21 1.11 10
90. Sergei Sevastyanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 31 13 8 21 0.68 32
                   
91. Alexander Tatarinov (RW) Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 32 11 10 21 0.66 89
92. Yegor Titov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 37 11 10 21 0.57 18
93. Alexei Builov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 40 11 10 21 0.53 14
94. Alexander Yermakov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 19 8 13 21 1.11 10
95. Ruslan Zainullin (RW) Ak Bars Kazan-2 16 16 4 20 1.25 12
96. Sergei Kozhevnikov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 26 13 7 20 0.77 12
97. Yevgeni Tolkachyov (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 30 13 7 20 0.67 14
98. Denis Yanyuk (F) Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 24 10 10 20 0.83 48
99. Alexander Zuyev (F) SKA St. Petersburg-2 43 10 10 20 0.47 26
100. Dmitri Syrtsev (F) Yantar Seversk 38 9 11 20 0.53 12
640 players found | Previous page | Next page
1999-2000 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva-2 10 2.50 -
2. Pavel Bliznyakov Sibir Novosibirsk-2 20 4.80 -
3. Nikolai Krivtsov Yantar Seversk 48 - -
4. Alexei Terentjev Izhorets St. Petersburg 40 - -
5. Anton Sokolov Motor Barnaul-2 40 - -
6. Alexander Vozmischev Progress Glazov 39 - -
7. Alexei Merkesov Lada Togliatti-2 36 - -
8. Sergei Vasilyev Toros Neftekamsk 33 - -
9. Mikhail Dudin Mostovik Kurgan 31 - -
10. Anatoli Kazachkin Ak Bars Kazan-2 31 - -
           
11. Roman Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen-2 29 - -
12. Roman Krasnykh HK Lipetsk-2 26 - -
13. Radmir Faizov Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 25 - -
14. Vladimir Plotnikov Progress Solikamsk 25 - -
15. Alexei Gerov Avangard Omsk-2 24 - -
16. Vitali Koval Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 23 - -
17. Alexander Kolyuzhny Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 23 - -
18. Alexander Padyan Toros Neftekamsk 22 - -
19. Dmitri Arzamastsev Dizel Penza-2 20 - -
20. Anton Khrulev Polyot Rybinsk 20 - -
           
21. Alexander Polukeyev SKA St. Petersburg-2 19 - -
22. Pavel Orlov SKA St. Petersburg-2 19 - -
23. Denis Lavrentyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 19 - -
24. Alexei Petrov Severstal Cherepovets-2 18 - -
25. Yegor Konfetkin Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 17 - -
26. Denis Cherepanov Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 14 - -
27. Vladimir Korolkov Dynamo Moskva-2 14 - -
28. Alexei Kuznetsov Avangard Omsk-2 13 - -
29. Artyom Nekrasov Spartak Moskva-2 13 - -
30. Sergei Vertunov MGU Moskva 11 - -
           
31. Sergei Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 10 - -
32. Yevgeni Ryabchikov Lada Togliatti-2 10 - -
33. Roman Medvedev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 10 - -
34. Alexander Nikolayev HK Voronezh-2 10 - -
35. Sergei Myasnikov Kristall Saratov-2 10 - -
36. Vladislav Minigaliyev Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 10 - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Ilya Bryzgalov Lada Togliatti-2 2 2.50 -
2. Vladimir Kulikov CSKA Moskva-2 4 3.50 -
3. Anton Klyuyev CSKA Moskva-2 9 - -
4. Alexander Dryamin CSK VVS Samara-2 9 - -
5. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 9 - -
6. Alexander Koshenkov Kristall Elektrostal-2 8 - -
7. Dmitri Chekalin Motor Barnaul-2 8 - -
8. Sergei Khalito Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 8 - -
9. Georgi Gelashvili Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 7 - -
10. Yuri Klyuchnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 7 - -
           
11. Sergei Kuznetsov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 7 - -
12. Nikita Vdovenko Avangard Omsk-2 7 - -
13. Konstantin Vlasov Rubin Tyumen-2 7 - -
14. Kirill Zinovyev Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 6 - -
15. Sergei Vertunov Dizel Penza-2 6 - -
16. Maxim Petrachkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 6 - -
17. Andrei Karpov Kristall Elektrostal-2 5 - -
18. Vitali Trigubov Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 5 - -
19. Vladislav Gogolev MGU Moskva 5 - -
20. Dmitri Khomutov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 4 - -
           
21. Yevgeni Smirnov HK Cheboksary 4 - -
22. Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev Torpedo Yaroslavl-2 4 - -
23. Viktor Vovchenko Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 3 - -
24. Alexei Plotnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 3 - -
25. Dmitri Khomutov Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 3 - -
26. Alexander Yemelyanenko Spartak Moskva-2 3 - -
27. Alexei Trotsky Izhorets St. Petersburg 3 - -
28. Dmitri Karpov Motor Barnaul-2 3 - -
29. Pavel Bessonov Amur Khabarovsk-2 2 - -
30. Ivan Shein Spartak Moskva-2 2 - -
           
31. Valeri Pantyushin Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 1 - -
32. Vadim Ryaguzov HK Voronezh-2 1 - -
33. Alexander Koshenkov MGU Moskva 1 - -
34. Dmitri Karpikov HK Voronezh-2 1 - -
35. Vladislav Gogolev Polyot Rybinsk 1 - -