League Information and Facts
2000-2001 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk-2 42 48 24 72 1.71 40
2. Vadim Rifel (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 33 38 71 1.39 34
3. Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 53 32 35 67 1.26 24
4. Sergei Antipov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 50 29 37 66 1.32 92
5. Andrei Vas. Smirnov (F) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 56 29 30 59 1.05 28
6. Yerlan Sagymbayev (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 29 29 58 1.14 16
7. Viktor Alexandrov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 45 36 20 56 1.24 38
8. Alexander Golovin (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 42 22 34 56 1.33 12
9. Rustam Shangarayev (RW) Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 52 33 19 52 1.00 79
10. Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 46 25 24 49 1.07 30
                   
11. Renat Mukhanov (F) Progress Glazov 55 28 20 48 0.87 -
12. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 53 23 25 48 0.91 26
13. Andrei Taratukhin (C) Avangard Omsk-2 41 19 28 47 1.15 69
14. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 57 30 16 46 0.81 46
15. Alexei Kopeikin (LW) Samorodok Khabarovsk 47 22 24 46 0.98 20
16. Yevgeni A. Semyonov (D/C) Ak Bars Kazan-2 59 22 24 46 0.78 46
17. Maxim Komissarov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 21 21 42 1.31 8
18. Alexei Kaigorodov (C) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 45 12 30 42 0.93 26
19. Dmitri Karandashov (F) Progress Glazov 55 23 18 41 0.75 -
20. Nikolai Zarzhytsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 21 20 41 0.80 80
                   
21. Pavel Tsukanov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 21 18 39 0.81 34
22. Denis Surnin (F) Samorodok Khabarovsk 49 20 18 38 0.78 72
23. Sergei Nechayev (F) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 46 18 19 37 0.80 62
24. Maxim Orlov (F) Granit Ozyorsk 48 22 14 36 0.75 22
25. Dmitri Markelov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 40 21 15 36 0.90 -
26. Alexander Naumov (F) Progress Glazov 47 15 20 35 0.74 -
27. Alexander Filatyev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 55 21 13 34 0.62 66
28. Roman Kozlov (C) totals 47 22 9 31 0.66 30 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 20 12 3 15 0.75 16
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 27 10 6 16 0.59 14
29. Sergei Miroshnichenko (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 47 16 13 29 0.62 84
30. Ivan Sidorov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 48 12 17 29 0.60 26
                   
31. Yevgeni Vlasov (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 60 16 12 28 0.47 34
32. Dmitri Uchaykin (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 27 17 10 27 1.00 20
33. Ilya Lashin (F) totals 27 16 10 26 0.96 6 0
    Energiya Kemerovo-2 9 4 4 8 0.89 2
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 18 12 6 18 1.00 4
34. Denis Shemelin (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 53 4 22 26 0.49 42
35. Vitali Shulakov (D) Samorodok Khabarovsk 51 13 12 25 0.49 95
36. Sergei Plekhanov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 52 8 12 20 0.38 64
37. Andrei Ogorodnikov (F) totals 35 12 7 19 0.54 12 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 27 9 7 16 0.59 12
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 8 3 0 3 0.38 0
38. Maxim Belyayev (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 38 8 11 19 0.50 32
39. Andrei Spiridonov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 51 10 7 17 0.33 30
40. Valentin Kochetkov (F) Samorodok Khabarovsk 53 9 8 17 0.32 32
                   
41. Konstantin Rudenko (LW) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 14 8 9 17 1.21 46
42. Konstantin Popov (D) totals 49 4 13 17 0.35 56 0
    Energiya Kemerovo-2 6 2 2 4 0.67 12
    Yantar Seversk 21 1 10 11 0.52 18
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 22 1 1 2 0.09 26
43. Andrei Mironov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 51 13 3 16 0.31 78
44. Yevgeni Safronov (F) Lada Togliatti-2 44 9 7 16 0.36 30
45. Alexander Yakovlev (D) Ak Bars Kazan-2 59 7 9 16 0.27 82
46. Pyotr Devyatkin (C) totals 11 5 11 16 1.45 6 0
    Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 8 4 8 12 1.50 4
    Spartak Moskva-2 3 1 3 4 1.33 2
47. Denis Leonov (LW) Rubin Tyumen-2 8 8 5 13 1.63 2
48. Yevgeni Zhdanov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 42 6 7 13 0.31 16
49. Mikhail Balandin (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 26 4 8 12 0.46 36
50. Artyom Chernov (LW/RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 6 6 5 11 1.83 6
                   
51. Vadim Averkin (C) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 7 5 6 11 1.57 6
52. Alexei Mikhnov (LW/RW) Kristall Elektrostal-2 26 4 7 11 0.42 10
53. Igor Malyshev (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 54 4 7 11 0.20 56
54. Dmitri Maximov (RW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 12 3 8 11 0.92 16
55. Vladimir Pozdnyakov (C) Dynamo Moskva-2 8 7 3 10 1.25 12
56. Sergei Kislitsyn (D) Yantar Seversk 37 2 8 10 0.27 16
57. Alexei Bondarev (D) Avangard Omsk-2 46 1 9 10 0.22 34
58. Alexei Vasilchenko (D) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 47 1 9 10 0.21 133
59. Denis Grebeshkov (D) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 34 7 2 9 0.26 20
60. Alexei Yermolayev (D) Ak Bars Kazan-2 44 6 3 9 0.20 153
                   
61. Stanislav Chistov (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 7 5 4 9 1.29 2
62. Alexei Pervushin (D) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 18 5 4 9 0.50 48
63. Yevgeni Ushkov (D) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 48 2 7 9 0.19 82
64. Vladimir Skvortsov (D) Shakhter Prokopievsk 54 2 7 9 0.17 44
65. Oleg Smirnov (LW) Dynamo Moskva-2 7 5 3 8 1.14 4
66. Dmitri Levinsky (RW) Amur Khabarovsk-2 8 5 3 8 1.00 16
67. Andrei Glebov (D) Severstal Cherepovets-2 14 5 3 8 0.57 26
68. Mikhail Tyulyapkin (D) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 24 4 4 8 0.33 46
69. Oleg Kovalenko (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 8 3 5 8 1.00 16
70. Alexei Kuznetsov (D) SKA St. Petersburg-2 41 1 7 8 0.20 28
                   
71. Yevgeni Nurpeisov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 35 7 0 7 0.20 10
72. Vladimir Bukin (F) totals 11 6 1 7 0.64 24 0
    Zapolyarnik Norilsk 5 2 0 2 0.40 0
    HK Voronezh-2 6 4 1 5 0.83 24
73. Alexei Pepelyayev (D) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 28 3 4 7 0.25 20
74. Damir Gainutdinov (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 14 2 5 7 0.50 10
75. Ruslan Nurtdinov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 2 4 2 6 3.00 0
76. Alexei Bagichev (F) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 5 3 3 6 1.20 18
77. Alexei Rubtsov (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 45 3 3 6 0.13 22
78. Nikolai Zimin (D) Samorodok Khabarovsk 51 2 3 5 0.10 36
79. Maxym Protopopov (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 44 1 4 5 0.11 150
80. Ilya Malyushkin (F) totals 29 2 2 4 0.14 12 0
    Rubin Tyumen-2 25 2 2 4 0.16 12
    Gazovik Univer 4 0 0 0 0.00 0
                   
81. Dmitri Tarasov (W/C) Amur Khabarovsk-2 5 1 3 4 0.80 10
82. Denis Martynyuk (LW) Spartak Moskva-2 6 1 3 4 0.67 0
83. Yevgeni Fadeyev (D) totals 32 0 4 4 0.13 36 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 27 0 4 4 0.15 26
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 5 0 0 0 0.00 10
84. Yevgeni Sobolev (F) totals 33 0 4 4 0.12 10 0
    Amur Khabarovsk-2 12 0 0 0 0.00 2
    Samorodok Khabarovsk 21 0 4 4 0.19 8
85. Nikolai Babenko (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 6 2 1 3 0.50 16
86. Vladislav Matvienko (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 24 2 1 3 0.13 14
87. Alexei Litvinenko (D) Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 3 1 2 3 1.00 2
88. Vladislav Klochkov (RW) Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 4 1 2 3 0.75 4
89. Maxim Potapov (C/W) Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 4 1 2 3 0.75 31
90. Vadim Krasnoslobodtsev (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 35 1 2 3 0.09 8
                   
91. Yevgeni Vorozhun (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 7 0 3 3 0.43 4
92. Dmitri Zinovyev (F) Amur Khabarovsk-2 21 1 1 2 0.10 31
93. Renat Gatin (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 42 1 1 2 0.05 18
94. Maxim Semyonov (D) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 38 0 2 2 0.05 16
95. Oleg Kryazhev (LW) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 1 1 0 1 1.00 0
96. Mikhail Paramonov (D) Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 6 1 0 1 0.17 6
97. Dmitri Megalinsky (D) Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 15 1 0 1 0.07 4
98. Talgat Zhailauov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 17 1 0 1 0.06 2
99. Boris Stolyarevsky (D) Amur Khabarovsk-2 35 1 0 1 0.03 12
100. Andrei Samokhvalov (RW) Avangard Omsk-2 1 0 1 1 1.00 0
116 players found | Previous page | Next page
2000-2001 Regular Season Goaltending Stats