PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
This feature requires EP Premium. Sign up
2000-2001 Regular Season Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Igor Dorofeyev (C) MGU Moskva 44 42 37 79 1.80 36
2. Alexander Perezhogin (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk-2 42 48 24 72 1.71 40
3. Vadim Rifel (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 33 38 71 1.39 34
4. Andrei Vas. Smirnov (F) totals 70 30 40 70 1.00 30 0
    Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 56 29 30 59 1.05 28
    Gazovik Tyumen 14 1 10 11 0.79 2
5. Sergei Alexandrov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 53 32 35 67 1.26 24
6. Sergei Antipov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 50 29 37 66 1.32 92
7. Aidar Miftakhov (F) HK Cheboksary 51 48 17 65 1.27 34
8. Yevgeni Shtepa (LW) MGU Moskva 44 30 34 64 1.45 12
9. Maxim Funtov (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 37 30 33 63 1.70 20
10. Dmitri Spirin (F) HK CSKA Moskva-2 41 30 33 63 1.54 16
                   
11. Timofei Shishkanov (LW) Spartak Moskva-2 30 24 36 60 2.00 46
12. Yerlan Sagymbayev (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 29 29 58 1.14 16
13. Viktor Alexandrov (RW/LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 45 36 20 56 1.24 38
14. Dmitri Zakharov (F) HK Cheboksary 57 32 24 56 0.98 74
15. Alexander Tkachyov (F) Spartak Moskva-2 43 27 29 56 1.30 6
16. Alexander Golovin (LW) Avangard Omsk-2 42 22 34 56 1.33 12
17. Pavel Baulin (F) Rivyera Moskva 44 26 29 55 1.25 10
18. Dmitri Zinin (RW) MGU Moskva 34 39 15 54 1.59 32
19. Rustam Shangarayev (RW) Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 52 33 19 52 1.00 79
20. Sergei Sevastyanov (F) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 46 22 30 52 1.13 26
                   
21. Vyacheslav Dolishnya (F) Gazovik Tyumen 46 31 19 50 1.09 28
22. Dmitri Komissarenko (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 58 29 21 50 0.86 36
23. Andrei Posnov (LW) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 29 25 25 50 1.72 106
24. Vitali Sedov (F) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 40 31 18 49 1.23 64
25. Alexander Simushkin (F) HK Cheboksary 57 27 22 49 0.86 73
26. Anton Kuryanov (C) Avangard Omsk-2 46 25 24 49 1.07 30
27. Andrei Zamotayev (F) MGU Moskva 43 10 39 49 1.14 24
28. Konstantin Sluzhevenko (F) Yantar Seversk 57 27 21 48 0.84 42
29. Fyodor Polischuk (LW/C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 53 23 25 48 0.91 26
30. Kirill Pafifov (F) Spartak Moskva-2 40 30 17 47 1.18 64
                   
31. Sergei Kozhevnikov (F) Avangard Omsk-2 46 28 19 47 1.02 62
32. Andrei Taratukhin (C) Avangard Omsk-2 42 19 28 47 1.12 69
33. Nikolai Ruzheinikov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 26 18 29 47 1.81 28
34. Igor Akulinin (C) MGU Moskva 39 17 30 47 1.21 15
35. Sergei Kalinin (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 57 30 16 46 0.81 46
36. Renat Mukhanov (F) Progress Glazov 55 29 17 46 0.84 44
37. Sergei Khramov (C/LW) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 58 29 17 46 0.79 50
38. Alfred Yunusov (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 42 23 23 46 1.10 10
39. Alexei Kopeikin (LW) Samorodok Khabarovsk 47 22 24 46 0.98 20
40. Yevgeni A. Semyonov (D/C) Ak Bars Kazan-2 60 22 24 46 0.77 46
                   
41. Yuri Menshenin (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 44 20 26 46 1.05 32
42. Vitali Chuyev (F) Progress Glazov 54 23 22 45 0.83 68
43. Vladimir Atmozhitov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 21 24 45 0.94 4
44. Dmitri Karandashov (F) Progress Glazov 55 22 22 44 0.80 32
45. Andrei Kirilov (F) Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 43 18 26 44 1.02 97
46. Alexei Lozin (F) Toros Neftekamsk 58 25 18 43 0.74 157
47. Mikhail Vostryakov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 21 22 43 0.90 28
48. Vadim Shchelkunov (F) Gazovik Tyumen 44 19 24 43 0.98 44
49. Galym Mambetaliyev (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 17 26 43 0.90 12
50. Igor Grishin (F) Progress Glazov 55 17 26 43 0.78 66
                   
51. Mikhail Ipatov (C) Gazovik Tyumen 46 10 33 43 0.93 26
52. Sergei Nikolayev (LW) Progress Glazov 55 31 11 42 0.76 42
53. Alexei Spirin (D) Kristall Saratov-2 41 25 17 42 1.02 30
54. Vladimir Fochkin (LW) MGU Moskva 31 22 20 42 1.35 57
55. Yuri Nikulin (D/F) totals 53 22 20 42 0.79 18 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 40 15 14 29 0.73 12
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 13 7 6 13 1.00 6
56. Maxim Komissarov (RW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 21 21 42 1.31 8
57. Nikolai Zarzhitsky (C) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 51 21 20 41 0.80 80
58. Stanislav Kostousov (F) Vityaz Podolsk-2 43 17 24 41 0.95 18
59. Arkadi Obukhov (F) Rivyera Moskva 44 21 19 40 0.91 18
60. Igor Gusev (F) HK Cheboksary 55 27 12 39 0.71 30
                   
61. Andrei Zalipyatskikh (F) totals 29 25 14 39 1.34 34 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 7 3 3 6 0.86 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 22 22 11 33 1.50 34
62. Alexei Timkin (RW) totals 38 25 14 39 1.03 26 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 32 21 12 33 1.03 22
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 6 4 2 6 1.00 4
63. Igor Bukhtoyarov (F) totals 51 22 17 39 0.76 26 0
    Yantar Seversk 12 8 4 12 1.00 10
    Shakhter Prokopievsk 39 14 13 27 0.69 16
64. Dmitri Makarov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 44 21 18 39 0.89 76
65. Pavel Tsukanov (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 21 18 39 0.81 34
66. Sergei Leoshko (F) Tekhnolog Ukhta 43 20 19 39 0.91 30
67. Andrei Konarev (F) Rivyera Moskva 32 18 21 39 1.22 44
68. Maxim Chuprov (F) HK Cheboksary 44 17 22 39 0.89 63
69. Alexander Samopalnikov (F) Gazovik Tyumen 45 25 13 38 0.84 14
70. Rustam Yesirkenov (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 46 23 15 38 0.83 30
                   
71. Denis Surnin (F) Samorodok Khabarovsk 49 20 18 38 0.78 72
72. Vladimir Shapiro (F) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 49 24 13 37 0.76 22
73. Sergei Piskunov (LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 26 23 14 37 1.42 18
74. Nikolai Sukhanov (F) Progress Solikamsk 46 20 17 37 0.80 30
75. Sergei Nechayev (F) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 46 18 19 37 0.80 62
76. Daniil Popovich (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 49 18 19 37 0.76 38
77. Dmitri Ilyichyov (F) Granit Ozyorsk 48 17 20 37 0.77 24
78. Tikhon Panyukhin (LW) Severstal Cherepovets-2 43 15 22 37 0.86 32
79. Alexei Romanov (F) Progress Glazov 46 26 10 36 0.78 6
80. Andrei Tsay (F) Mostovik Kurgan 48 25 11 36 0.75 12
                   
81. Stanislav Khlebnikov (F) Toros Neftekamsk 60 24 12 36 0.60 38
82. Maxim Orlov (F) Granit Ozyorsk 48 22 14 36 0.75 22
83. Alexei Medvedev (C) Severstal Cherepovets-2 43 20 16 36 0.84 28
84. Sergei Okorokov (F) Severstal Cherepovets-2 44 20 16 36 0.82 82
85. Artyom Salmin (F) Ak Bars Kazan-2 62 20 16 36 0.58 16
86. Sergei Vorontsov (F) Yantar Seversk 57 18 18 36 0.63 46
87. Alexander Chyolushkin (F) Gazovik Tyumen 46 14 22 36 0.78 80
88. Alexei Shereshkov (F) totals 39 24 11 35 0.90 42 0
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 34 20 11 31 0.91 42
    Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 5 4 0 4 0.80 0
89. Vladimir Kovalyov (F) Kristall Saratov-2 43 23 12 35 0.81 50
90. Igor Chaban (F) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 61 23 12 35 0.57 36
                   
91. Dmitri Skugarev (F) Yantar Seversk 55 21 14 35 0.64 32
92. Alexei Polozov (F) HK Cheboksary 55 18 17 35 0.64 32
93. Oleg Tolkachyov (F) Sibir Novosibirsk-2 39 15 20 35 0.90 32
94. Anton Kurochkin (F) Ak Bars Kazan-2 53 15 20 35 0.66 18
95. Dmitri Preobrazhensky (F) Zapolyarnik Norilsk 48 14 21 35 0.73 72
96. Alexander Filatyev (F) Shakhter Prokopievsk 55 21 13 34 0.62 66
97. Alexander Minayev (F) Rivyera Moskva 33 19 15 34 1.03 24
98. Yevgeni Tugashev (F) Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 27 17 17 34 1.26 2
99. Yevgeni Khromov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 40 15 19 34 0.85 14
100. Sergei Nesterenko (RW) totals 44 15 19 34 0.77 33 0
    MGU Moskva 39 15 19 34 0.87 31
    Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 5 0 0 0 0.00 2
2 099 players found | Previous page | Next page
2000-2001 Regular Season Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV%
1. Yevgeni Tsaregorodtsev Samorodok Khabarovsk 37 3.46 -
2. Nikolai Krivtsov Yantar Seversk 57 - -
3. Almaz Yakupov Ak Bars Kazan-2 46 - -
4. Vladimir Buchelnikov Gazovik Tyumen 44 - -
5. Maxim Batkov Metallurg Novokuznetsk-2 43 - -
6. Yevgeni Yuzhakov Motor Barnaul-2 43 - -
7. Konstantin Ivanov Salavat Yulaev Ufa-2 42 - -
8. Alexei Petrov Sibir Novosibirsk-2 42 - -
9. Pavel Bessonov Zapolyarnik Norilsk 40 - -
10. Sergei Nerushev Granit Ozyorsk 40 - -
           
11. Sergei Ogureshnikov Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 40 - -
12. Sergei Ryabov MGU Moskva 38 - -
13. Andrei Pyatkevich Lokomotiv Yaroslavl-2 38 - -
14. Mikhail Dudin Mostovik Kurgan 37 - -
15. Denis Franskevich Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 37 - -
16. Sergei Vasilyev Toros Neftekamsk 37 - -
17. Yegor Konfetkin Progress Glazov 36 - -
18. Vasili Koshechkin Lada Togliatti-2 36 - -
19. Yevgeni Mokeyev Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 36 - -
20. Yevgeni Alabuzhev SkiCH Snezhinsk 36 - -
           
21. Alexander Padyan Severonikel Norilsk 35 - -
22. Anatoli Kasatkin Toros Neftekamsk 35 - -
23. Denis Aralin Kristall Saratov-2 35 - -
24. Alexei Tsvetkov Tekhnolog Ukhta 34 - -
25. Yevgeni Smirnov HK Cheboksary 34 - -
26. Vitali Kolesnik Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk 32 - -
27. Vitali Yevdokimov Amur Khabarovsk-2 32 - -
28. Roman Medvedev Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 30 - -
29. Alexei Vasilyev Samorodok Khabarovsk 30 - -
30. Mikhail Nemolodyshev Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 30 - -
           
31. Denis Zaitsev Amur Khabarovsk-2 29 - -
32. Pyotr Dyakonov Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod-2 29 - -
33. Georgi Gelashvili Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 27 - -
34. Denis Yermakov Vityaz Podolsk-2 26 - -
35. Pavel Kuznetsov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 26 - -
36. Alexander Tonkov CSKA Moskva-2 26 - -
37. Dmitri Starkov Izhorets St. Petersburg 26 - -
38. Airat Gataullin Rubin Tyumen-2 26 - -
39. Oleg Martynov Progress Solikamsk 25 - -
40. Vladimir Tsaryov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 25 - -
           
41. Viktor Lugovskoy Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk 25 - -
42. Sergei Belov SKA St. Petersburg-2 25 - -
43. Denis Cherepanov Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 25 - -
44. Vladimir Plotnikov Progress Solikamsk 24 - -
45. Yevgeni Bagin Granit Ozyorsk 24 - -
46. Alexander Vozmishchev Progress Glazov 23 - -
47. Vadim Kirillov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 23 - -
48. Anton Klyuyev CSKA Moskva-2 23 - -
49. Andrei Karpov Elemash Elektrostal-2 23 - -
50. Andrei Medvedev Spartak Moskva-2 23 - -
           
51. Alexander Kolyuzhny Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk-2 22 - -
52. Roman Krasnykh HK Lipetsk-2 22 - -
53. Yevgeni Cherepanov Shakhter Prokopievsk 22 - -
54. Dmitri Abakumov HK Voronezh-2 22 - -
55. Vyacheslav Lisovets Shakhter Prokopievsk 21 - -
56. Andrei Gerasimov Severstal Cherepovets-2 21 - -
57. Sergei Zemchenok Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 21 - -
58. Maxim Koryakin HK CSKA Moskva-2 21 - -
59. Andrei Russu Vityaz Podolsk-2 21 - -
60. Alexei Yakhin Dynamo Moskva-2 21 - -
           
61. Maxim Bessmertny HK Voronezh-2 21 - -
62. Alexei Merkesov HK Cheboksary 20 - -
63. Maxim Serov Rivyera Moskva 20 - -
64. Yuri Klyuchnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 19 - -
65. Vladimir Korolkov Dynamo Moskva-2 19 - -
66. Artyom Nekrasov Spartak Moskva-2 19 - -
67. Sergei Ageyev Dizel Penza-2 19 - -
68. Maxim Kalinin Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 18 - -
69. Vitali Ilyin Izhorets St. Petersburg 18 - -
70. Nikita Vdovenko Avangard Omsk-2 18 - -
           
71. Yuri Trikashny Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 18 - -
72. Sergei Myasnikov Kristall Saratov-2 17 - -
73. Dmitri Karpov Motor Barnaul-2 17 - -
74. Dmitri Chekalin Motor Barnaul-2 17 - -
75. Alexander Seleznyov Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk-2 17 - -
76. Alexander Vakhtyorov Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 17 - -
77. Leonid Kudryashov HK Lipetsk-2 17 - -
78. Ivan Yefimenko Lada Togliatti-2 17 - -
79. Roman Kuzmin Rubin Tyumen-2 16 - -
80. Alexei Kuznetsov Avangard Omsk-2 16 - -
           
81. Alexander Chugunov Metallurg Magnitogorsk-2 16 - -
82. Dmitri Nesterov Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 16 - -
83. Sergei Kurpa Mechel Chelyabinsk-2 16 - -
84. Sergei Mylnikov Krylia Sovetov Moskva-2 16 - -
85. Leonid Kudryashov Rivyera Moskva 16 - -
86. Dmitri Yakimov Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk-2 16 - -
87. Alexander Kalugin SkiCH Snezhinsk 15 - -
88. Vitali Belinsky Energiya Kemerovo-2 15 - -
89. Mikhail Korshikov Elemash Elektrostal-2 15 - -
90. Alexei Abramov Severstal Cherepovets-2 15 - -
           
91. Alexander Kharitonov Zapolyarnik Norilsk 15 - -
92. Konstantin Shtrakhov Traktor Chelyabinsk-2 14 - -
93. Konstantin Kurnosov Dizel Penza-2 14 - -
94. Pavel Orlov SKA St. Petersburg-2 14 - -
95. Sergei Dolgikh Molot-Prikamie Perm-2 14 - -
96. Sergei Khoroshun Dynamo-Energiya Yekaterinburg-2 14 - -
97. Konstantin Barulin Gazovik Tyumen 13 - -
98. Mikhail Shcherbakov Elemash Elektrostal-2 12 - -
99. Yuri Gerasimov HK CSKA Moskva-2 12 - -
100. Grigori Ryzhikov Neftyanik Almetievsk-2 11 - -
234 goalies found | Previous page | Next page