Extraliga juniorov Slovakia U20 2003-2004

Extraliga juniorov Team Rosters
2003-2004 Season
HK Dukla Trencin U20 finished first in the 2003-04 Slovakia U20 standings with 77 points. HC Slovan Bratislava U20 (70 points) and HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 (63 points) followed.
2003-2004 Slovakia U20 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. časť | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 109 | 66 | 43 | 46 | 1.53 | Final group |
| 2. | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | 30 | 21 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 132 | 76 | 56 | 45 | 1.50 | Final group |
| 3. | HC Kosice U20 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 109 | 69 | 40 | 42 | 1.40 | Final group |
| 4. | HK Poprad U20 | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 142 | 88 | 54 | 39 | 1.30 | Final group |
| 5. | HK Nitra U20 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 101 | 91 | 10 | 38 | 1.27 | Final group |
| 6. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 111 | 88 | 23 | 37 | 1.23 | Final group |
| 7. | HKM Zvolen U20 | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 95 | 70 | 25 | 34 | 1.13 | Final group |
| 8. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 94 | 98 | -4 | 30 | 1.00 | Final group |
| 9. | HK Dubnica U20 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 80 | 87 | -7 | 29 | 0.97 | Final group |
| 10. | HC Topolcany U20 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | - | - | 102 | 113 | -11 | 29 | 0.97 | Final group |
| 11. | MHC Martin U20 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 86 | 101 | -15 | 28 | 0.93 | - |
| 12. | HK Skalica U20 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | - | - | 89 | 114 | -25 | 20 | 0.67 | - |
| 13. | HK 91 Senica U20 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | - | - | 75 | 116 | -41 | 19 | 0.63 | - |
| 14. | HC Presov U20 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | - | - | 86 | 117 | -31 | 18 | 0.60 | - |
| 15. | MHC Prievidza U20 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | - | - | 70 | 129 | -59 | 14 | 0.47 | - |
| 16. | SHK 37 Piestany U20 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 87 | 145 | -58 | 12 | 0.40 | - |
| 2. časť | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 48 | 33 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 198 | 103 | 95 | 77 | 1.60 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2. | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | 48 | 33 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 201 | 122 | 79 | 70 | 1.46 | Champion |
| 3. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | 48 | 28 | 7 | 13 | - | - | 179 | 141 | 38 | 63 | 1.31 | - |
| 4. | HC Kosice U20 | 48 | 27 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 171 | 127 | 44 | 62 | 1.29 | - |
| 5. | HK Poprad U20 | 48 | 26 | 6 | 16 | - | - | 226 | 143 | 83 | 58 | 1.21 | - |
| 6. | HKM Zvolen U20 | 48 | 23 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 145 | 110 | 35 | 54 | 1.13 | - |
| 7. | HK Nitra U20 | 48 | 23 | 5 | 20 | - | - | 147 | 143 | 4 | 51 | 1.06 | - |
| 8. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 48 | 18 | 6 | 24 | - | - | 141 | 164 | -23 | 42 | 0.88 | - |
| 9. | HK Dubnica U20 | 48 | 16 | 6 | 26 | - | - | 114 | 167 | -53 | 38 | 0.79 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HC Topolcany U20 | 48 | 15 | 4 | 29 | - | - | 140 | 213 | -73 | 34 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
2003-2004 Slovakia U20 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 72 | |
| 2. | 44 | 25 | 43 | 68 | 20 | |
| 3. | 45 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 70 | |
| 4. | 45 | 25 | 31 | 56 | 108 | |
| 5. | 44 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 24 |
2003-2004 Slovakia U20 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 2.35 | .907 | |
| 2. | 29 | 3.24 | .901 | |
| 3. | 44 | 2.70 | .899 | |
| 4. | 43 | 2.39 | .899 | |
| 5. | 12 | 2.01 | .892 |
Extraliga juniorov Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2003-2004 Slovakia U20 Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga juniorov Games
Show More
Extraliga juniorov Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | HC Nove Zamky | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nitra U20 | Victoria Grizzlies | |||
| Confirmed | HKM Zvolen U20 | Fargo Force | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nitra U20 | New Jersey Jr. Titans | |||
| Confirmed | HKM Zvolen U20 | Danbury Jr. Hat Tricks |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Extraliga juniorov Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barani Banska Bystrica U20 | 19 | 492 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.80 |
| 2. | HC Dukla Senica U20 | 14 | 416 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.29 |
| 3. | HC Kosice U20 | 18 | 484 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.28 |
| 4. | HC Presov U20 | 20 | 669 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.90 |
| 5. | HC Slovan Bratislava U20 | 22 | 823 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 18.64 |
| 6. | HC Topolcany U20 | 11 | 341 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 18.55 |
| 7. | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas U20 | 17 | 534 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.00 |
| 8. | HK Dubnica U20 | 15 | 234 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.00 |
| 9. | HK Dukla Trencin U20 | 45 | 1 200 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.09 |
| 10. | HK Gladiators Trnava U20 | 7 | 117 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.71 |
| 11. | HK Havrani Piestany U20 | 11 | 426 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.73 |
| 12. | HK Nitra U20 | 15 | 345 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 18.20 |
| 13. | HK Poprad U20 | 37 | 1 840 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.49 |
| 14. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava U20 | 11 | 367 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.27 |
| 15. | HK Skalica U20 | 14 | 436 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 18.36 |
| 16. | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | 14 | 483 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 18.50 |
| 17. | HKM Zvolen U20 | 18 | 661 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 18.67 |
| 18. | MHA Martin U20 | 19 | 499 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 18.53 |
| 19. | MHC Prievidza U20 | 15 | 360 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 18.27 |
| 20. | MHK Kezmarok | 1 | 0 | 5'11" | - | 19.00 |
| 21. | Vlci Zilina U20 | 14 | 321 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.13 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Sparta Praha U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 14 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Rockets | USPHL Premier | 8 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Michalovce U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Skalica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 6 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kingston Frontenacs | OHL | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 14 |
Regular Season
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 2. | 144 | 91 | 121 | 212 | |
| 3. | 148 | 92 | 104 | 196 | |
| 4. | 159 | 81 | 113 | 194 | |
| 5. | 163 | 98 | 95 | 193 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 2. | 128 | 103 | 61 | 164 | |
| 3. | 193 | 99 | 92 | 191 | |
| 4. | 163 | 98 | 95 | 193 | |
| 5. | 167 | 98 | 90 | 188 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 91 | 121 | 212 | |
| 2. | 167 | 58 | 118 | 176 | |
| 3. | 159 | 81 | 113 | 194 | |
| 4. | 176 | 120 | 112 | 232 | |
| 5. | 173 | 54 | 111 | 165 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 142 | 12 | 50 | 451 | |
| 2. | 110 | 15 | 49 | 413 | |
| 3. | 146 | 24 | 75 | 369 | |
| 4. | 100 | 4 | 24 | 368 | |
| 5. | 89 | 6 | 15 | 365 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 240 | 53 | 57 | 110 | |
| 2. | 216 | 84 | 78 | 162 | |
| 3. | 210 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 4. | 207 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 5. | 202 | 73 | 52 | 125 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 5 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 27 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | |
| 5. | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2.20 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 1.60 | 36 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Slovakia U20 | 45 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 2.11 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 52 | 55 | 38 | 93 | 1.79 | 117 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia U20 | 53 | 42 | 49 | 91 | 1.72 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 2.87 | 8 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 52 | 55 | 38 | 93 | 1.79 | 117 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | Slovakia U20 | 45 | 54 | 41 | 95 | 2.11 | 70 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia U20 | 49 | 48 | 24 | 72 | 1.47 | 121 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U20 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 96 | 1.60 | 36 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 53 | 46 | 37 | 83 | 1.57 | 18 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 55 | 32 | 56 | 88 | 1.60 | 68 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia U20 | 51 | 27 | 54 | 81 | 1.59 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Slovakia U20 | 65 | 18 | 53 | 71 | 1.09 | 86 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 2.87 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia U20 | 37 | 37 | 51 | 88 | 2.38 | 6 |
Extraliga juniorov All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U20 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 0.76 | 276 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 35 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.46 | 234 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U20 | 46 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 1.02 | 195 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U20 | 42 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 0.95 | 194 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U20 | 47 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 0.98 | 189 |




