Extraliga Team Rosters
2011-2012 Season
HC Kosice finished first in the 2011-12 Slovakia standings with 110 points. HK 36 Skalica (104 points) and HC Slovan Bratislava (102 points) followed.
2011-2012 Slovakia Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Kosice | 55 | 35 | - | 17 | 2 | 1 | 191 | 130 | 61 | 110 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 2. | HK 36 Skalica | 55 | 33 | - | 18 | 1 | 3 | 205 | 154 | 51 | 104 | 1.89 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 3. | HC Slovan Bratislava | 55 | 31 | - | 16 | 1 | 7 | 176 | 138 | 38 | 102 | 1.85 | Champion |
| 4. | HK Poprad | 55 | 29 | - | 16 | 4 | 6 | 187 | 146 | 41 | 101 | 1.84 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HK Dukla Trencin | 55 | 22 | - | 25 | 5 | 3 | 147 | 149 | -2 | 79 | 1.44 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | MsHK Zilina | 55 | 20 | - | 24 | 6 | 5 | 138 | 164 | -26 | 77 | 1.40 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HKM Zvolen | 55 | 21 | - | 26 | 4 | 4 | 135 | 174 | -39 | 75 | 1.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 8. | HC Banska Bystrica | 55 | 16 | - | 21 | 9 | 9 | 136 | 138 | -2 | 75 | 1.36 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | MHC Martin | 55 | 15 | - | 29 | 7 | 4 | 143 | 186 | -43 | 63 | 1.15 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | HK Nitra | 55 | 13 | - | 34 | 5 | 3 | 141 | 194 | -53 | 52 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HK Orange 20 | 10 | 0 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 41 | -26 | 2 | 0.20 | - |
2011-2012 Slovakia Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 26 | 57 | 83 | 76 | |
| 2. | 54 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 114 | |
| 3. | 53 | 31 | 21 | 52 | 70 | |
| 4. | 55 | 25 | 27 | 52 | 28 | |
| 5. | 49 | 23 | 29 | 52 | 127 |
2011-2012 Slovakia Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 2.30 | .934 | |
| 2. | 24 | 2.44 | .931 | |
| 3. | 45 | 2.31 | .929 | |
| 4. | 49 | 2.66 | .926 | |
| 5. | 48 | 2.40 | .925 |
Extraliga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2011-2012 Slovakia Demographics
Loading...
Extraliga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 60:29) | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 2 - 3 |
Extraliga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Presov | HC Banska Bystrica | |||
| Confirmed | HK Nitra | HC Vítkovice | |||
| Confirmed | HC Vítkovice | HK Dukla Trencin | |||
| Confirmed | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | Unknown | |||
| Confirmed | Jokerit | HK Nitra |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Extraliga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Banska Bystrica | 46 | 7 121 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.72 |
| 2. | HC Kosice | 36 | 8 433 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 27.61 |
| 3. | HC Slovan Bratislava | 36 | 9 942 | 6'1" | 196 lbs | 25.25 |
| 4. | HK Dukla Trencin | 38 | 5 395 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.68 |
| 5. | HK Martin | 36 | 5 592 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 25.33 |
| 6. | HK Nitra | 54 | 7 383 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 25.89 |
| 7. | HK Poprad | 41 | 7 638 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.73 |
| 8. | HK Skalica | 33 | 4 455 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.06 |
| 9. | HKM Zvolen | 41 | 4 295 | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 25.10 |
| 10. | Team Slovakia U20 | 29 | 1 457 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 19.48 |
| 11. | Vlci Zilina | 34 | 5 629 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 26.44 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Topolcany | 1. liga | 10 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Brest | Belarus | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | VHK Vsetín | 1. liga | 12 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 9 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Olten | SL | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana | ICEHL | 10 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 2 |
Regular Season
Extraliga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1110 | 460 | 561 | 1021 | |
| 2. | 729 | 258 | 448 | 706 | |
| 3. | 833 | 288 | 376 | 664 | |
| 4. | 895 | 212 | 445 | 657 | |
| 5. | 745 | 198 | 455 | 653 |
Extraliga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1110 | 460 | 561 | 1021 | |
| 2. | 681 | 318 | 271 | 589 | |
| 3. | 833 | 288 | 376 | 664 | |
| 4. | 669 | 285 | 254 | 539 | |
| 5. | 632 | 262 | 278 | 540 |
Extraliga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1110 | 460 | 561 | 1021 | |
| 2. | 745 | 198 | 455 | 653 | |
| 3. | 729 | 258 | 448 | 706 | |
| 4. | 895 | 212 | 445 | 657 | |
| 5. | 771 | 169 | 425 | 594 |
Extraliga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 520 | 200 | 390 | 1831 | |
| 2. | 786 | 88 | 319 | 1445 | |
| 3. | 620 | 34 | 165 | 1407 | |
| 4. | 543 | 152 | 314 | 1272 | |
| 5. | 1110 | 460 | 1021 | 1267 |
Extraliga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1110 | 460 | 561 | 1021 | |
| 2. | 972 | 56 | 182 | 238 | |
| 3. | 895 | 212 | 445 | 657 | |
| 4. | 874 | 96 | 158 | 254 | |
| 5. | 862 | 68 | 224 | 292 |
Extraliga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 4 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 241 | 172 | 416 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 55 | 29 | 84 | 1.53 |
Extraliga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia | 53 | 52 | 47 | 99 | 1.87 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia | 56 | 31 | 59 | 90 | 1.61 | 52 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia | 53 | 42 | 44 | 86 | 1.62 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Slovakia | 48 | 26 | 57 | 83 | 1.73 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia | 54 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 1.52 | 39 |
Extraliga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia | 53 | 52 | 47 | 99 | 1.87 | 46 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia | 54 | 43 | 29 | 72 | 1.33 | 76 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Slovakia | 53 | 42 | 44 | 86 | 1.62 | 60 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Slovakia | 39 | 42 | 22 | 64 | 1.64 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia | 50 | 41 | 23 | 64 | 1.28 | 34 |
Extraliga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia | 56 | 31 | 59 | 90 | 1.61 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Slovakia | 48 | 26 | 57 | 83 | 1.73 | 76 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia | 54 | 28 | 54 | 82 | 1.52 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia | 54 | 16 | 51 | 67 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia | 53 | 20 | 50 | 70 | 1.32 | 97 |
Extraliga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia | 52 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 0.71 | 222 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | Slovakia | 50 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 0.66 | 215 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia | 50 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 0.94 | 210 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia | 51 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.22 | 210 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia | 51 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.18 | 205 |
List of Extraliga Champions
Extraliga Awards
- Slovakia Most Shutouts
- Slovakia Most Wins (Goalie)
- Slovakia Playoffs Most Valuable Player
- Slovakian Extraliga All-Star Team
- Slovakian Extraliga Best GAA
- Slovakian Extraliga Best SVS%
- Slovakian Extraliga Champion
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Assists
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Goals
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Penalized Player
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Points
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Points by Defenseman
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Points by Junior
- Slovakian Extraliga Most Powerplay Goals
- Slovakian Extraliga Playoffs Most Goals
- Slovakian Extraliga Playoffs Most Points





