Slovenská hokejová liga Slovakia2 1995-1996
League naming history:- 2004 - 2022Slovakia2 (1. Hokejová Liga SR)
1. liga Team Rosters
1995-1996 Season
HK Spisska Nova Ves finished first in the 1995-96 Slovakia2 standings with 64 points. HKM Zvolen (58 points) and HK 36 Skalica (54 points) followed.
1995-1996 Slovakia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 44 | 29 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 198 | 114 | 84 | 64 | 1.45 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HKM Zvolen | 44 | 26 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 181 | 107 | 74 | 58 | 1.32 | - |
| 3. | HK 36 Skalica | 44 | 25 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 163 | 132 | 31 | 54 | 1.23 | - |
| 4. | HC VTJ MEZ Michalovce | 44 | 24 | 4 | 16 | - | - | 192 | 150 | 42 | 52 | 1.18 | - |
| 5. | MsHK Zilina | 44 | 19 | 8 | 17 | - | - | 156 | 143 | 13 | 46 | 1.05 | - |
| 6. | HC Dukla Senica | 44 | 19 | 7 | 18 | - | - | 157 | 162 | -5 | 45 | 1.02 | - |
| 7. | HC Polygon Nitra | 44 | 19 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 163 | 151 | 12 | 44 | 1.00 | - |
| 8. | HC VTJ Telvis Topoľčany | 44 | 18 | 5 | 21 | - | - | 135 | 164 | -29 | 41 | 0.93 | - |
| 9. | SHK 37 Piestany | 44 | 14 | 8 | 22 | - | - | 133 | 164 | -31 | 36 | 0.82 | - |
| 10. | MHK Kezmarok | 44 | 14 | 8 | 22 | - | - | 105 | 147 | -42 | 36 | 0.82 | - |
| 11. | SK Matador Puchov | 44 | 9 | 10 | 25 | - | - | 115 | 197 | -82 | 28 | 0.64 | - |
| 12. | HC Detva | 44 | 10 | 4 | 30 | - | - | 117 | 184 | -67 | 24 | 0.55 | Relegated |
1995-1996 Slovakia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 4 | |
| 2. | 45 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 40 | |
| 3. | 56 | 20 | 38 | 58 | 78 | |
| 4. | 48 | 27 | 30 | 57 | 79 | |
| 5. | 41 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 16 |
1995-1996 Slovakia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 2.00 | .927 | |
| 2. | 19 | 2.24 | .917 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2.92 | .908 | |
| 4. | 49 | 3.98 | .903 | |
| 5. | 34 | 4.71 | .888 |
1. liga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
1995-1996 Slovakia2 Demographics
Loading...
1. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | |||
| 5 - 2 | |||
| 1 - 3 |
1. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | HC Nove Zamky | |||
| Confirmed | HC TEBS Bratislava | Goons | |||
| Confirmed | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | SaPKo | |||
| Confirmed | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | HC Topolcany | FPS |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Detva | 26 | 554 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.04 |
| 2. | HC Dukla Senica | 26 | 773 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 22.46 |
| 3. | HC Prievidza | 1 | 2 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 28.00 |
| 4. | HC Topolcany | 26 | 886 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 20.88 |
| 5. | HK Dukla Michalovce | 26 | 612 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.00 |
| 6. | HK Dukla Trencin II | 20 | 331 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 21.00 |
| 7. | HK Nitra | 4 | 165 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 19.50 |
| 8. | HK Puchov | 33 | 1 012 | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 24.33 |
| 9. | HK Skalica | 19 | 769 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.32 |
| 10. | HK Spisska Nova Ves | 37 | 757 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 23.41 |
| 11. | HKM Zvolen | 26 | 572 | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 23.19 |
| 12. | MHK Kezmarok | 8 | 239 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 27.13 |
| 13. | SHK 37 Piestany | 4 | 120 | 6'2" | 198 lbs | 20.25 |
| 14. | Vlci Zilina | 25 | 644 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 22.96 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 8 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 11 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 4 |
Regular Season
1. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 5. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 |
1. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 | |
| 2. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 3. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 4. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 5. | 399 | 197 | 227 | 424 |
1. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 497 | 184 | 258 | 442 | |
| 4. | 418 | 148 | 258 | 406 | |
| 5. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 73 | 202 | 1494 | |
| 2. | 352 | 164 | 402 | 985 | |
| 3. | 331 | 157 | 304 | 830 | |
| 4. | 359 | 156 | 346 | 813 | |
| 5. | 688 | 195 | 474 | 810 |
1. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 728 | 73 | 148 | 221 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 564 | 46 | 142 | 188 | |
| 5. | 561 | 28 | 194 | 222 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 42 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 1.76 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 1.54 | 35 |
1. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 1.68 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.64 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 1.59 | 20 |
1. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia2 | 44 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 12 | 52 | 64 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.33 | 64 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.31 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.72 | 184 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 174 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.86 | 173 |
