Slovenská hokejová liga Slovakia2 2002-2003
League naming history:- 2004 - 2022Slovakia2 (1. Hokejová Liga SR)
1. liga Team Rosters
2002-2003 Season
HKm Nitra finished first in the 2002-03 Slovakia2 standings with 72 points. HK Dubnica (65 points) and HK VTJ Farmakol Prešov (57 points) followed.
2002-2003 Slovakia2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HKm Nitra | 44 | 34 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 214 | 87 | 127 | 72 | 1.64 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | HK Dubnica | 44 | 29 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 173 | 95 | 78 | 65 | 1.48 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3. | HK VTJ Farmakol Prešov | 44 | 26 | 5 | 13 | - | - | 181 | 114 | 67 | 57 | 1.30 | Did not make playoffs |
| 4. | HC VTJ Telvis Topoľčany | 44 | 23 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 175 | 165 | 10 | 48 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 5. | HKM Zvolen B | 44 | 21 | 3 | 20 | - | - | 121 | 127 | -6 | 45 | 1.02 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Dukla Senica | 44 | 20 | 2 | 22 | - | - | 164 | 187 | -23 | 42 | 0.95 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | HK Trebisov | 44 | 17 | 7 | 20 | - | - | 143 | 154 | -11 | 41 | 0.93 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | MHC Prievidza | 44 | 17 | 5 | 22 | - | - | 121 | 140 | -19 | 39 | 0.89 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 44 | 15 | 7 | 22 | - | - | 122 | 154 | -32 | 37 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | SaHK Banska Bystrica | 44 | 14 | 9 | 21 | - | - | 134 | 149 | -15 | 37 | 0.84 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HK Dukla Michalovce | 44 | 10 | 6 | 28 | - | - | 104 | 161 | -57 | 26 | 0.59 | Bankruptcy |
| 12. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 44 | 7 | 5 | 32 | - | - | 89 | 208 | -119 | 19 | 0.43 | Relegated |
2002-2003 Slovakia2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 71 | |
| 2. | 43 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 2 | |
| 3. | 40 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 49 | |
| 4. | 43 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 16 | |
| 5. | 40 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 124 |
2002-2003 Slovakia2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 3.13 | .932 | |
| 2. | 21 | 2.30 | .923 | |
| 3. | 39 | 2.90 | .918 | |
| 4. | 39 | - | - | |
| 5. | 28 | - | - |
1. liga Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2002-2003 Slovakia2 Demographics
Loading...
1. liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 2 - 2 | |||
| 3 - 2 | |||
| 1 - 3 |
1. liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Spisska Nova Ves U20 | HC Nove Zamky | |||
| Confirmed | HC TEBS Bratislava | Goons | |||
| Confirmed | MSK Ziar nad Hronom | SaPKo | |||
| Confirmed | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | Hockey Punks | |||
| Confirmed | HC Topolcany | FPS |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | HC Banska Bystrica | 35 | 1 890 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.88 |
| 2. | HC Dukla Senica | 21 | 1 610 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.48 |
| 3. | HC Presov | 18 | 1 578 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 25.28 |
| 4. | HC Prievidza | 21 | 1 367 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.57 |
| 5. | HC Topolcany | 20 | 2 367 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 24.40 |
| 6. | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica | 16 | 1 131 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.13 |
| 7. | HK Dukla Michalovce | 20 | 1 294 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 23.26 |
| 8. | HK Nitra | 29 | 1 926 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 24.79 |
| 9. | HK Ruzinov 99 Bratislava | 30 | 1 253 | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 23.03 |
| 10. | HK Spartak Dubnica | 26 | 2 169 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.65 |
| 11. | HK Trebisov | 26 | 919 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 22.19 |
| 12. | HKM Zvolen B | 34 | 3 801 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.06 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 17 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Meaford Knights | GMHL | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK 95 Povazska Bystrica U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 8 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Caslav | Czechia4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Kroměříž | 2. liga | 8 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 11 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Oceláři Třinec | Extraliga | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 |
Regular Season
1. liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 5. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 |
1. liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 472 | 233 | 218 | 451 | |
| 2. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 3. | 491 | 214 | 241 | 455 | |
| 4. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 5. | 399 | 197 | 227 | 424 |
1. liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 557 | 229 | 374 | 603 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 497 | 184 | 258 | 442 | |
| 4. | 418 | 148 | 258 | 406 | |
| 5. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 461 | 73 | 202 | 1494 | |
| 2. | 352 | 164 | 402 | 985 | |
| 3. | 331 | 157 | 304 | 830 | |
| 4. | 359 | 156 | 346 | 813 | |
| 5. | 688 | 195 | 474 | 810 |
1. liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 728 | 73 | 148 | 221 | |
| 2. | 688 | 195 | 279 | 474 | |
| 3. | 645 | 205 | 252 | 457 | |
| 4. | 564 | 46 | 142 | 188 | |
| 5. | 561 | 28 | 194 | 222 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
1. liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 42 | 28 | 46 | 74 | 1.76 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 1.60 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 29 | 42 | 71 | 1.54 | 35 |
1. liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 40 | 28 | 68 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 38 | 26 | 64 | 1.68 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 37 | 27 | 64 | 1.64 | 28 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 36 | 12 | 48 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 1.59 | 20 |
1. liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | Slovakia2 | 44 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 22 | 54 | 76 | 2.05 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 12 | 52 | 64 | 1.39 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 43 | 29 | 47 | 76 | 1.77 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia2 | 46 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 1.33 | 64 |
1. liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Slovakia2 | 45 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.31 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.72 | 184 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 177 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia2 | 41 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 1.37 | 174 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 0.86 | 173 |
