1980-1981 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Kord Schyokino 28 21 1 6 - - 127 76 51 43 Conference Champion
2. Keemik Kohtla-Järve 28 19 4 5 - - 139 86 53 42 -
3. Torpedo Vologda 28 15 1 12 - - 96 104 -8 31 -
4. Desna Bryansk 28 13 4 11 - - 105 86 19 30 -
5. Belomorets Severodvinsk 28 12 5 11 - - 108 84 24 29 -
6. Meteor Rybinsk 28 11 2 15 - - 109 133 -24 24 -
7. Gornyak Olenegorsk 28 10 1 17 - - 98 123 -25 21 -
8. Sudoverf Murmansk 28 1 2 25 - - 69 159 -90 4 -
2
1. Temp Zagorsk 28 17 4 7 - - 120 85 35 38 Conference Champion
2. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 28 16 3 9 - - 113 76 37 35 -
3. KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 28 14 3 11 - - 99 86 13 31 -
4. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 28 14 2 12 - - 121 102 19 30 -
5. Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk 28 12 4 12 - - 109 120 -11 28 -
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 28 13 1 14 - - 121 132 -11 27 -
7. Stal Cheboksary 28 9 2 17 - - 90 117 -27 20 -
8. Traktor Lipetsk 28 7 1 20 - - 87 142 -55 15 -
3
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 28 19 4 5 - - 132 74 58 42 Conference Champion
2. Taganay Zlatoust 28 16 5 7 - - 127 74 53 37 -
3. Vysokogorets Nizhny Tagil 28 15 2 11 - - 106 77 29 32 -
4. RTI Sverdlovsk 28 14 2 12 - - 106 104 2 30 -
5. Start Verkhnyaya Salda 28 11 3 14 - - 82 108 -26 25 -
6. Metallurg Serov 28 10 3 15 - - 99 113 -14 23 -
7. Rossiya Krasnokamsk 28 7 6 15 - - 88 118 -30 20 -
8. Almaz Salavat 28 5 5 18 - - 83 157 -74 15 -
4
1. Zapolyarnik Norilsk 24 18 1 5 - - 138 81 57 37 Conference Champion
2. Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 24 16 1 7 - - 126 104 22 33 -
3. Zauralets Kurgan 24 13 3 8 - - 141 109 32 29 -
4. Burevestnik Tomsk 24 13 1 10 - - 147 108 39 27 -
5. Torpedo Rubtsovsk 24 11 2 11 - - 119 91 28 24 -
6. Temp Yurga 24 8 0 16 - - 88 140 -52 16 -
7. Gornyak Rudny 24 1 0 23 - - 78 204 -126 2 -
5
1. Gornyak Dalnegorsk 28 23 2 3 - - 179 71 108 48 Conference Champion
2. Kristall Kavalerovo 28 22 2 4 - - 178 64 114 46 -
3. Metallurg Komsomolsk-na-Amure 28 21 1 6 - - 134 87 47 43 -
4. Vodnik Vanino 28 8 7 13 - - 82 121 -39 23 -
5. Almaz Udachny 28 8 2 18 - - 80 123 -43 18 -
6. Geizer Yelizovo 28 7 4 17 - - 96 179 -83 18 -
7. Stroitel Nadezhny 28 8 0 20 - - 77 157 -80 16 -
8. Lokomotiv Chita 28 5 2 21 - - 68 192 -124 12 -
Final Round
1. Metallurg Magnitogorsk 5 4 1 0 - - 25 13 12 9 -
2. Gornyak Dalnegorsk 5 3 0 2 - - 19 13 6 6 Promoted
3. Kord Schyokino 5 2 1 2 - - 16 16 0 5 -
4. Temp Zagorsk 5 2 1 2 - - 15 13 2 5 -
5. Zapolyarnik Norilsk 5 2 0 3 - - 20 21 -1 4 -
6. Traktor Lipetsk 5 0 1 4 - - 13 22 -9 1 -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90