1981-1982 Standings
# Team GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA +/- TP Postseason
1
1. Kord Schyokino 28 22 1 5 - - 146 58 88 45 Conference Champion
2. Keemik Kohtla-Järve 28 18 1 9 - - 112 67 45 37 -
3. Torpedo Vologda 28 15 2 11 - - 90 85 5 32 -
4. Belomorets Severodvinsk 28 14 3 11 - - 113 85 28 31 -
5. Meteor Rybinsk 28 14 2 12 - - 94 83 11 30 -
6. Desna Bryansk 28 14 1 13 - - 121 88 33 29 -
7. Gornyak Olenegorsk 28 7 1 20 - - 76 193 -117 15 -
8. Sudoverf Murmansk 28 2 1 25 - - 50 143 -93 5 -
2
1. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 28 21 2 5 - - 146 80 66 44 Conference Champion
2. Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 28 15 3 10 - - 108 71 37 33 -
3. Temp Zagorsk 28 16 1 11 - - 114 97 17 33 -
4. KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 28 13 2 12 - - 99 85 14 28 -
5. Traktor Lipetsk 28 11 3 14 - - 107 115 -8 25 -
6. Neftyanik Leninogorsk 28 11 2 15 - - 78 117 -39 24 -
7. Traktor Cheboksary 28 8 4 16 - - 66 118 -52 20 -
8. Khimik Dniprodzerzhynsk 28 7 2 19 - - 89 123 -34 16 -
3
1. Rossiya Krasnokamsk 28 23 0 5 - - 159 57 102 46 Conference Champion
2. Zauralets Kurgan 28 21 0 7 - - 162 89 73 42 -
3. Taganay Zlatoust 28 16 2 10 - - 139 81 58 34 -
4. RTI Sverdlovsk 28 17 0 11 - - 143 112 31 34 -
5. Vysokogorets Nizhny Tagil 28 15 1 12 - - 108 114 -6 31 -
6. Start Verkhnyaya Salda 28 7 3 18 - - 71 111 -40 17 -
7. Metallurg Serov 28 5 1 22 - - 103 179 -76 11 -
8. Almaz Salavat 28 4 1 23 - - 69 211 -142 9 -
4
1. Burevestnik Tomsk 24 19 0 5 - - 195 108 87 38 Conference Champion
2. Zapolyarnik Norilsk 24 17 3 4 - - 115 86 29 37 -
3. Mashinostroitel Novosibirsk 24 16 1 7 - - 114 99 15 33 -
4. Kolos Kargapolye 24 8 6 10 - - 100 103 -3 22 -
5. Gornyak Rudny 24 6 2 16 - - 94 128 -34 14 -
6. Temp Yurga 24 6 1 17 - - 93 137 -44 13 -
7. Alyuminshchik Novokuznetsk 24 5 1 18 - - 106 172 -66 11 -
5
1. Stroitel Nadezhny 28 24 3 1 - - 148 59 89 51 Conference Champion
2. Amurstal Komsomolsk-na-Amure 28 18 1 9 - - 130 78 52 37 -
3. Kristall Kavalerovo 28 15 2 11 - - 129 96 33 32 -
4. Vodnik Vanino 28 12 4 12 - - 110 99 11 28 -
5. Geizer Yelizovo 28 10 4 14 - - 122 138 -16 24 -
6. Spartak Neryungri 28 9 2 17 - - 79 101 -22 20 -
7. Almaz Udachny 28 7 3 18 - - 69 148 -79 17 -
8. Lokomotiv Chita 28 6 3 19 - - 78 149 -71 15 -
Final Round
1. Burevestnik Tomsk 5 4 1 0 - - 25 13 12 9 -
2. Kord Schyokino 5 3 0 2 - - 19 13 6 6 Promoted
3. Stroitel Nadezhny 5 2 1 2 - - 16 16 0 5 -
4. Rossiya Krasnokamsk 5 2 1 2 - - 15 13 2 5 -
5. Sokol Novocheboksarsk 5 2 0 3 - - 20 21 -1 4 -
6. Zapolyarnik Norilsk - - - - - - - - - - -

Seasons

1970 - 1980: 71/72, 72/73, 73/74, 77/78, 78/79, 79/80
1980 - 1990: 80/81, 81/82, 82/83, 83/84, 84/85, 85/86, 86/87, 87/88, 88/89, 89/90