Swiss Cup preQ Swiss Cup preQ 2018-2019
2018-2019 Swiss Cup preQ Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | CP Fleurier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2. | EHC Raron | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3. | HC Bulle La Gruyère | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4. | HC Delémont-Vallée | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5. | HC Franches-Montagnes II | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6. | HC Le Mouret | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7. | HC Monthey-Chablais | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8. | HC Moutier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9. | HC Portes du Soleil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10. | HC Prilly Black Panthers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 11. | HC Sarine-Fribourg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 12. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 13. | HC Tramelan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 14. | HCV Sion | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 15. | Le Locle | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2018-2019 Swiss Cup preQ Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
2018-2019 Swiss Cup preQ Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 0 | - | - | |
| 2. | 0 | - | - | |
| 3. | 0 | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2018-2019 Swiss Cup preQ Demographics
Loading...
Swiss Cup preQ Games
No Data Found
2026-2027 Swiss Cup preQ Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 Swiss Cup preQ Free Agents
No Data Found
Swiss Cup preQ Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Akademischer EC Zürich | 15 | 46 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.87 |
| 2. | Ass. Sp. Osco | 12 | 43 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 31.42 |
| 3. | CdH La Plaiv | 11 | 36 | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 25.27 |
| 4. | EC Wil II | 16 | 82 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 31.50 |
| 5. | EHC Crocodile Flyers | 16 | 79 | 5'7" | 168 lbs | 30.69 |
| 6. | EHC Dübendorf II | 16 | 109 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 30.19 |
| 7. | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | 17 | 53 | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 28.59 |
| 8. | EHC Flims | 16 | 107 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 30.69 |
| 9. | EHC Frauenfeld II | 17 | 68 | 6'1" | 196 lbs | 26.06 |
| 10. | EHC Illnau-Effretikon II | 17 | 65 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.47 |
| 11. | EHC Kreuzlingen-Konstanz II | 13 | 102 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 35.38 |
| 12. | EHC Lenzerheide-Valbella | 18 | 55 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.78 |
| 13. | EHC Samedan | 14 | 96 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.57 |
| 14. | EHC Schaffhausen II | 14 | 53 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.46 |
| 15. | EHC St. Gallen II | 14 | 50 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 31.86 |
| 16. | EHC Sursee II | 15 | 103 | - | - | 30.27 |
| 17. | EHC Thalwil | 10 | 72 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 26.00 |
| 18. | EHC Urdorf | 12 | 74 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.25 |
| 19. | EHC Uri | 13 | 92 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 31.77 |
| 20. | EHC Uzwil II | 13 | 111 | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 31.92 |
| 21. | EHC Wetzikon II | 14 | 65 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.86 |
| 22. | EHC Wilen-Neunforn | 16 | 117 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 32.25 |
| 23. | EHC Winterthur II | 14 | 117 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 31.29 |
| 24. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli II | 13 | 80 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 31.08 |
| 25. | Glarner EC | 15 | 67 | - | - | 26.47 |
| 26. | HC Albula | 13 | 38 | - | - | 27.08 |
| 27. | HC Ascona Rivers | 16 | 72 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 28.00 |
| 28. | HC Blenio | 11 | 58 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 32.00 |
| 29. | HC Cramosina | 14 | 88 | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 29.64 |
| 30. | HC Eisbären II | 15 | 47 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.93 |
| 31. | HC Eisbären St. Gallen | 16 | 77 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.44 |
| 32. | HC Limmattal Wings | 12 | 65 | - | - | 27.33 |
| 33. | HC Locarno | 10 | 52 | - | - | 33.20 |
| 34. | HC Lodrino | 19 | 92 | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 27.00 |
| 35. | HC Luzern II | 12 | 59 | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 36.33 |
| 36. | HC Poschiavo | 13 | 111 | - | - | 25.77 |
| 37. | HC Powerplayer Davos | 13 | 60 | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 25.92 |
| 38. | HC Pregassona Red Fox | 12 | 84 | 5'9" | 179 lbs | 28.58 |
| 39. | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft II | 14 | 36 | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.14 |
| 40. | HC Silvaplauna-Segl | 13 | 61 | - | - | 27.00 |
| 41. | HC Valle Verzasca Rivers | 12 | 61 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.50 |
| 42. | HC Zernez | 10 | 53 | 5'8" | 192 lbs | 24.60 |
| 43. | HC Zugerland | 15 | 63 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 30.13 |
| 44. | HCB Chiasso II | 16 | 92 | - | - | 29.19 |
| 45. | Hockey Bregaglia | 17 | 74 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.59 |
| 46. | Küssnacht am Rigi SC II | 12 | 44 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 32.58 |
| 47. | SC Celerina | 14 | 49 | 6'0" | 159 lbs | 25.50 |
| 48. | SC Herisau II | 17 | 69 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 28.71 |
| 49. | SC Rheintal II | 16 | 117 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 32.44 |
| 50. | SC Weinfelden II | 12 | 73 | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 26.50 |
| 51. | WildHogs HC Arosa | 13 | 82 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 27.92 |
| 52. | Zürcher SC II | 13 | 92 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.69 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Cramosina | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EHC Engelberg-Titlis | SwissDiv3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Dürnten Vikings | SwissDiv2 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Wilen-Neunforn | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC Wil | 1. Liga | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Crocodile Flyers | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EHC Illnau-Effretikon II | SwissDiv3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Grasshopper Club Zürich | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Zürcher SC II | SwissDiv3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 12 |
Regular Season
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |
| 2. | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |
| 3. | 13 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 4. | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
| 5. | 15 | 8 | 10 | 18 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| 2. | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
| 3. | 4 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 4. | 2 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |
| 2. | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 | |
| 3. | 13 | 9 | 10 | 19 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 9 | 19 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 5. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
| 2. | 15 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 3. | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 4. | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 14 | 9 | 11 | 20 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 10 | 10.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 9 | 17 | 8.50 | |
| 4. | 2 | 10 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.42 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.42 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 11 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.00 | 14 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 11 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1.18 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.42 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.42 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.00 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 11.00 | 2 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.42 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.42 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.85 | 2 |
Swiss Cup preQ All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 12 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.42 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Swiss Cup preQ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |