1. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv1 1987-1988
League naming history:- 1946 - currentSwissDiv1 (1. Amateur Regio League)
- 1945 - 1946Serie B
1. Liga Team Rosters
Argovia Stars
CP de Meyrin
EC Wil
EHC Burgdorf
EHC Raron
EHC Saastal
EHC Wallisellen
EHC Wiki-Münsingen
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli
Forward Morges HC
GDT Bellinzona
HC Düdingen Bulls
HC Martigny
HC Neuchâtel Université
HC Prilly Black Panthers
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft
HC Tramelan
Hockey Reinach
Küssnacht am Rigi SC
SC Herisau
SC Rheintal
1987-1988 Season
EHC Bülach finished first in the 1987-88 SwissDiv1 standings with 40 points. EHC Grindelwald (39 points) and EHC Visp (37 points) followed.
1987-1988 SwissDiv1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Grindelwald | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 185 | 76 | 109 | 39 | 1.77 | Championship Round |
| 2. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 22 | 14 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 180 | 67 | 113 | 35 | 1.59 | Championship Round |
| 3. | SC Lyss | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 149 | 65 | 84 | 34 | 1.55 | - |
| 4. | SC Langenthal | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 145 | 84 | 61 | 31 | 1.41 | - |
| 5. | EHC Thun-Steffisburg | 21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 103 | 54 | 49 | 26 | 1.24 | - |
| 6. | EHC Burgdorf | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 112 | 101 | 11 | 22 | 1.00 | - |
| 7. | EHC Solothurn-Zuchwil | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | - | - | 106 | 133 | -27 | 19 | 0.86 | - |
| 8. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 103 | 107 | -4 | 18 | 0.82 | - |
| 9. | EHC Adelboden | 21 | 6 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 94 | 134 | -40 | 15 | 0.71 | - |
| 10. | EHC Worb | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 86 | 169 | -83 | 12 | 0.55 | - |
| 11. | HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf | 22 | 3 | 1 | 17 | - | - | 67 | 186 | -119 | 7 | 0.32 | Relegated |
| 12. | SC Luzern | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21 | - | - | 58 | 210 | -152 | 2 | 0.09 | Relegated |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Bülach | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 154 | 48 | 106 | 40 | 1.82 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | SC Küsnacht | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 126 | 92 | 34 | 34 | 1.55 | Championship Round |
| 3. | EC Wil | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 122 | 78 | 44 | 31 | 1.41 | - |
| 4. | EHC Dübendorf | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 92 | 72 | 20 | 28 | 1.27 | - |
| 5. | EHC Winterthur | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 96 | 66 | 30 | 26 | 1.18 | - |
| 6. | EHC Urdorf | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 113 | 86 | 27 | 25 | 1.14 | - |
| 7. | EHC Arosa | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 92 | 69 | 23 | 24 | 1.09 | - |
| 8. | EHC Weinfelden | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 80 | 86 | -6 | 20 | 0.91 | - |
| 9. | EHC St. Moritz | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 97 | 103 | -6 | 18 | 0.82 | - |
| 10. | SC Mittelrheintal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 17 | - | - | 66 | 118 | -52 | 10 | 0.45 | - |
| 11. | SC Küssnacht am Rigi | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 81 | 186 | -105 | 4 | 0.18 | Relegated |
| 12. | HC Faido | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 61 | 176 | -115 | 4 | 0.18 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Visp | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 164 | 41 | 123 | 37 | 1.85 | Championship Round |
| 2. | Genève-Servette HC | 20 | 17 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 162 | 35 | 127 | 34 | 1.70 | Promoted |
| 3. | Lausanne HC | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 160 | 64 | 96 | 34 | 1.70 | - |
| 4. | HC Neuchâtel Young Sprinters | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 104 | 81 | 23 | 25 | 1.25 | - |
| 5. | HC Champéry | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 82 | 104 | -22 | 20 | 1.00 | - |
| 6. | HC Moutier | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 72 | 116 | -44 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 7. | Forward Morges HC | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | - | - | 67 | 150 | -83 | 14 | 0.70 | - |
| 8. | HC Monthey | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 76 | 114 | -38 | 13 | 0.65 | - |
| 9. | CP Yverdon | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | - | - | 72 | 146 | -74 | 11 | 0.55 | - |
| 10. | HC Star Lausanne | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | - | - | 75 | 139 | -64 | 10 | 0.50 | - |
| 11. | CP Fleurier | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 71 | 145 | -74 | 8 | 0.40 | Relegated |
1987-1988 SwissDiv1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | - | |
| 2. | 22 | 38 | 29 | 67 | - | |
| 3. | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | - | |
| 4. | 23 | 30 | 21 | 51 | 26 | |
| 5. | 20 | 24 | 22 | 45 | - |
1987-1988 SwissDiv1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 8.77 | - | |
| 2. | 18 | 7.97 | - | |
| 3. | 12 | 7.79 | - | |
| 4. | 22 | 7.33 | - | |
| 5. | 12 | 7.15 | - |
1987-1988 SwissDiv1 Demographics
Loading...
1. Liga Games
Show More
1. Liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | HC3Chêne | Forward Morges HC |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. Liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Fleurier | 28 | 1 293 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 22.18 |
| 2. | EC Wil | 18 | 280 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 25.06 |
| 3. | EHC Adelboden | 19 | 583 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 23.14 |
| 4. | EHC Arosa | 18 | 228 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 24.89 |
| 5. | EHC Burgdorf | 25 | 691 | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 22.00 |
| 6. | EHC Bülach | 21 | 99 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.62 |
| 7. | EHC Dübendorf | 18 | 0 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.61 |
| 8. | EHC Grindelwald | 23 | 463 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.57 |
| 9. | EHC St. Moritz | 24 | 1 033 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 22.54 |
| 10. | EHC Thun | 26 | 1 094 | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 22.76 |
| 11. | EHC Urdorf | 16 | 101 | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 25.69 |
| 12. | EHC Visp | 25 | 853 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.36 |
| 13. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 20 | 648 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.50 |
| 14. | EHC Winterthur | 20 | 93 | 6'2" | 187 lbs | 25.15 |
| 15. | EHC Worb | 26 | 841 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 22.71 |
| 16. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 7 | 67 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 27.67 |
| 17. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 10 | 60 | 5'8" | 159 lbs | 22.13 |
| 18. | Forward Morges HC | 24 | 192 | 6'1" | 181 lbs | 24.25 |
| 19. | Forward Morges HC | 22 | 24 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 24.18 |
| 20. | Genève-Servette HC | 25 | 203 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.80 |
| 21. | HC Champéry | 18 | 0 | 6'1" | 254 lbs | 24.83 |
| 22. | HC Faido | 21 | 730 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 28.00 |
| 23. | HC Luzern | 13 | 21 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.10 |
| 24. | HC Monthey | 20 | 160 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 25.00 |
| 25. | HC Moutier | 28 | 1 376 | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 23.07 |
| 26. | HC Münchenbuchsee-Moosseedorf | 23 | 280 | 6'2" | 198 lbs | 23.23 |
| 27. | HC Yverdon les Bains | 23 | 147 | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 23.22 |
| 28. | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 11 | 160 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 26.91 |
| 29. | Lausanne HC | 27 | 73 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 22.81 |
| 30. | Neuchâtel Young Sprinters | 23 | 910 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.65 |
| 31. | SC Küsnacht | 25 | 66 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.76 |
| 32. | SC Langenthal | 25 | 749 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 25.56 |
| 33. | SC Lyss | 25 | 1 155 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.24 |
| 34. | SC Rheintal | 9 | 128 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 27.78 |
| 35. | SC Weinfelden | 26 | 1 412 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.58 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 8 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Bulle La Gruyère | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 |
Regular Season
1. Liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 3. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 4. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 3. | 306 | 251 | 208 | 459 | |
| 4. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 2. | 372 | 160 | 279 | 439 | |
| 3. | 335 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 197 | 331 | 1159 | |
| 2. | 256 | 98 | 205 | 884 | |
| 3. | 400 | 178 | 447 | 798 | |
| 4. | 369 | 66 | 139 | 782 | |
| 5. | 247 | 74 | 151 | 768 |
1. Liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 3. | 513 | 126 | 165 | 291 | |
| 4. | 469 | 76 | 235 | 311 | |
| 5. | 430 | 167 | 263 | 430 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 31 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 39 | 74 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 64 | 118 | 209 | 3.27 | |
| 4. | 22 | 38 | 67 | 3.05 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.96 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 3.36 | - | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1956-1957 | SwissDiv1 | - | 65 | - | 65 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 1973-1974 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 45 | 27 | 72 | 2.88 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 19 | 52 | 71 | 2.84 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 23 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 2.65 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.87 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 2.19 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.30 | 12 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.43 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 148 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.48 | 147 |
List of 1. Liga Champions
1. Liga Awards
- SwissDiv1 Best GAA
- SwissDiv1 Champion
- SwissDiv1 Championship Clinching Goal
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv1 Most Points
- SwissDiv1 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Wins
- SwissDiv1 MVP Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 to NLB Promotion