1. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv1 1992-1993
League naming history:- 1946 - currentSwissDiv1 (1. Amateur Regio League)
- 1945 - 1946Serie B
1. Liga Team Rosters
Argovia Stars
CP de Meyrin
EC Wil
EHC Burgdorf
EHC Raron
EHC Saastal
EHC Wallisellen
EHC Wiki-Münsingen
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli
Forward Morges HC
GDT Bellinzona
HC Düdingen Bulls
HC Martigny
HC Neuchâtel Université
HC Prilly Black Panthers
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft
HC Tramelan
Hockey Reinach
Küssnacht am Rigi SC
SC Herisau
SC Rheintal
1992-1993 Season
Grasshopper Club Zürich finished first in the 1992-93 SwissDiv1 standings with 39 points. Genève-Servette HC (38 points) and HC La Chaux-de-Fonds (37 points) followed.
1992-1993 SwissDiv1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 127 | 88 | 39 | 28 | 1.40 | Semifinal loss |
| 2. | HC Neuchâtel Young Sprinters | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 85 | 60 | 25 | 23 | 1.15 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | SC Langenthal | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 95 | 83 | 12 | 23 | 1.15 | Championship Round |
| 4. | EHC Burgdorf | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 81 | 71 | 10 | 23 | 1.15 | Final loss |
| 5. | EHC Adelboden | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 88 | 83 | 5 | 21 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EHC Solothurn-Zuchwil | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 81 | 79 | 2 | 21 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | SC Unterseen-Interlaken | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 85 | 89 | -4 | 20 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | EHC Grindelwald | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 81 | 79 | 2 | 20 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | SC Thunerstern | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 76 | 93 | -17 | 14 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | EHC Worb | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | - | - | 87 | 120 | -33 | 14 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | HC Moutier | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 84 | 116 | -32 | 13 | 0.65 | Relegated |
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 119 | 39 | 80 | 39 | 1.77 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2. | EHC Uzwil | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 100 | 48 | 52 | 34 | 1.55 | Final loss |
| 3. | EHC Winterthur | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 111 | 53 | 58 | 32 | 1.45 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | SC Küsnacht | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 107 | 74 | 33 | 29 | 1.32 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EHC Urdorf | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 81 | 77 | 4 | 24 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EC Wil | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 78 | 66 | 12 | 23 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | EHC St. Moritz | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | - | - | 92 | 86 | 6 | 23 | 1.05 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | EHC Wetzikon | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | - | - | 78 | 90 | -12 | 17 | 0.77 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | EHC Dübendorf | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | - | - | 60 | 90 | -30 | 15 | 0.68 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | SC Luzern | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 74 | 103 | -29 | 14 | 0.64 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | EHC Illnau-Effretikon | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | - | - | 67 | 113 | -46 | 14 | 0.64 | Relegated |
| 12. | EHC Seewen | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | - | - | 32 | 160 | -128 | 0 | 0.00 | Relegated |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Genève-Servette HC | 22 | 19 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 145 | 47 | 98 | 38 | 1.73 | Final loss |
| 2. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 113 | 51 | 62 | 37 | 1.68 | Promoted |
| 3. | HC Sierre | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 130 | 46 | 84 | 34 | 1.55 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | EHC Visp | 22 | 14 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 104 | 56 | 48 | 30 | 1.36 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | CP Fleurier | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 134 | 98 | 36 | 27 | 1.23 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EHC Fletschhorn Saas-Grund | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | - | - | 79 | 88 | -9 | 24 | 1.09 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Villars HC | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 81 | 96 | -15 | 20 | 0.91 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | - | - | 84 | 112 | -28 | 16 | 0.73 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | HC Star Lausanne | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 68 | 113 | -45 | 12 | 0.55 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | CP Yverdon | 22 | 6 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 75 | 130 | -55 | 12 | 0.55 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | HC Champéry | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 60 | 122 | -62 | 12 | 0.55 | Relegated |
| 12. | HC Nendaz | 22 | 0 | 2 | 20 | - | - | 53 | 167 | -114 | 2 | 0.09 | Relegated |
1992-1993 SwissDiv1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 48 | |
| 2. | 20 | 27 | 17 | 44 | - | |
| 3. | 19 | 17 | 25 | 42 | - | |
| 4. | 20 | 21 | 19 | 40 | - | |
| 5. | 22 | 24 | 15 | 39 | - |
1992-1993 SwissDiv1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 6.86 | - | |
| 2. | 19 | 6.00 | - | |
| 3. | 19 | 5.67 | - | |
| 4. | 20 | 5.38 | - | |
| 5. | 12 | 5.04 | - |
1992-1993 SwissDiv1 Demographics
Loading...
1. Liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 7 - 0 | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 1 - 2 (OT 61:58) |
1. Liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | HC3Chêne | Forward Morges HC |
2026-2027 1. Liga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| EHC Raron | |
| HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | |
| EHC Raron | |
| HC Tramelan | |
| Küssnacht am Rigi SC |
2027-2028 1. Liga Free Agents
| Team | Player |
|---|---|
| SC Rheintal | |
| HC Neuchâtel Université | |
| EC Wil | |
| HC Prilly Black Panthers | |
| EHC Wallisellen |
1. Liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | CP Fleurier | 25 | 1 585 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 23.52 |
| 2. | EC Wil | 21 | 78 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.14 |
| 3. | EHC Adelboden | 23 | 1 892 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.60 |
| 4. | EHC Burgdorf | 25 | 1 514 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.13 |
| 5. | EHC Dübendorf | 19 | 167 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.26 |
| 6. | EHC Grindelwald | 23 | 1 112 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.91 |
| 7. | EHC Illnau-Effretikon | 28 | 43 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 23.57 |
| 8. | EHC Saastal | 25 | 1 507 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.42 |
| 9. | EHC Seewen | 25 | 852 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 22.00 |
| 10. | EHC St. Moritz | 25 | 1 551 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.04 |
| 11. | EHC Urdorf | 25 | 39 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.92 |
| 12. | EHC Uzwil | 21 | 140 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.70 |
| 13. | EHC Visp | 25 | 1 325 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.12 |
| 14. | EHC Wetzikon | 33 | 674 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 23.06 |
| 15. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 25 | 1 733 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 25.25 |
| 16. | EHC Winterthur | 21 | 125 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 24.86 |
| 17. | EHC Worb | 23 | 1 453 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.50 |
| 18. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 23 | 709 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 23.90 |
| 19. | Forward Morges HC | 21 | 70 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.24 |
| 20. | GC Küsnacht Lions | 24 | 57 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.57 |
| 21. | Genève-Servette HC | 23 | 0 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 23.74 |
| 22. | HC Beo Yetis | 22 | 799 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 23.94 |
| 23. | HC Champéry | 19 | 21 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.05 |
| 24. | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 25 | 1 388 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 24.00 |
| 25. | HC Luzern | 22 | 464 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.27 |
| 26. | HC Moutier | 23 | 1 621 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 25.43 |
| 27. | HC Nendaz/Mont-Fort | 21 | 44 | - | - | 28.29 |
| 28. | HC Sierre | 25 | 586 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 24.88 |
| 29. | HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds | 24 | 810 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 25.54 |
| 30. | HC Villars 1908 | 22 | 183 | 5'9" | 192 lbs | 24.50 |
| 31. | HC Yverdon les Bains | 25 | 201 | 5'9" | 174 lbs | 24.04 |
| 32. | Neuchâtel Young Sprinters | 23 | 1 383 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 24.52 |
| 33. | SC Küsnacht | 23 | 108 | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 24.35 |
| 34. | SC Langenthal | 28 | 1 693 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.96 |
| 35. | SC Thunerstern | 27 | 1 943 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.56 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 30 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 14 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 12 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EHC Bucheggberg | SwissDiv2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EHC Seewen II | SwissDiv3 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Bulle La Gruyère | SwissDiv2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SC Küsnacht | SwissDiv2 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0 |
Regular Season
1. Liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 528 | 249 | 272 | 521 | |
| 3. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 4. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 3. | 306 | 251 | 208 | 459 | |
| 4. | 528 | 249 | 272 | 521 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 2. | 372 | 160 | 279 | 439 | |
| 3. | 335 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 528 | 249 | 272 | 521 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 197 | 331 | 1159 | |
| 2. | 256 | 98 | 205 | 884 | |
| 3. | 400 | 178 | 447 | 798 | |
| 4. | 369 | 66 | 139 | 782 | |
| 5. | 247 | 74 | 151 | 768 |
1. Liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 528 | 249 | 272 | 521 | |
| 3. | 514 | 126 | 165 | 291 | |
| 4. | 469 | 76 | 235 | 311 | |
| 5. | 430 | 167 | 263 | 430 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 31 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 39 | 74 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 64 | 118 | 209 | 3.27 | |
| 4. | 22 | 38 | 67 | 3.05 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.96 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 3.36 | - | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1956-1957 | SwissDiv1 | - | 65 | - | 65 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 1973-1974 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 45 | 27 | 72 | 2.88 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 19 | 52 | 71 | 2.84 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 23 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 2.65 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.87 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 2.19 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.30 | 12 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.43 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 148 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.48 | 147 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
10488 players
126 players
55 players
37 players
34 players
23 players
22 players
19 players
17 players
13 players
12 players
10 players
10 players
9 players
8 players
7 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of 1. Liga Champions
1. Liga Awards
- SwissDiv1 Best GAA
- SwissDiv1 Champion
- SwissDiv1 Championship Clinching Goal
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv1 Most Points
- SwissDiv1 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Wins
- SwissDiv1 MVP Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 to NLB Promotion