1. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv1 2009-2010
League naming history:- 1946 - currentSwissDiv1 (1. Amateur Regio League)
- 1945 - 1946Serie B
1. Liga Team Rosters
Argovia Stars
CP de Meyrin
EC Wil
EHC Burgdorf
EHC Raron
EHC Saastal
EHC Wallisellen
EHC Wiki-Münsingen
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli
Forward Morges HC
GDT Bellinzona
HC Düdingen Bulls
HC Martigny
HC Neuchâtel Université
HC Prilly Black Panthers
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft
HC Tramelan
Hockey Reinach
Küssnacht am Rigi SC
SC Herisau
SC Rheintal
2009-2010 Season
Huttwil Falcons finished first in the 2009-10 SwissDiv1 standings with 68 points. HC Red Ice Martigny-Verbier (61 points) and EHC Frauenfeld (55 points) followed.
2009-2010 SwissDiv1 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 (East) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Frauenfeld | 27 | 17 | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 123 | 102 | 21 | 55 | 2.04 | Final loss |
| 2. | EHC Winterthur | 27 | 16 | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | 112 | 72 | 40 | 54 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 3. | EHC Dübendorf | 27 | 17 | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 131 | 74 | 57 | 52 | 1.93 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | 27 | 13 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 131 | 98 | 33 | 47 | 1.74 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Ceresio | 27 | 9 | - | 11 | 5 | 2 | 73 | 92 | -19 | 41 | 1.52 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | EHC Uzwil | 27 | 9 | - | 13 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 95 | -7 | 39 | 1.44 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | EHC Bülach | 27 | 10 | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 94 | 85 | 9 | 37 | 1.37 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | EHC Arosa | 27 | 11 | - | 10 | 3 | 3 | 89 | 91 | -2 | 37 | 1.37 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | SC Herisau | 27 | 10 | - | 13 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 103 | -17 | 34 | 1.26 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | SC Weinfelden | 27 | 6 | - | 13 | 5 | 3 | 75 | 101 | -26 | 29 | 1.07 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | EC Wil | 27 | 4 | - | 15 | 2 | 6 | 73 | 116 | -43 | 23 | 0.85 | Relegated |
| 12. | EHC Wetzikon | 27 | 5 | - | 16 | 2 | 4 | 66 | 112 | -46 | 23 | 0.85 | Saved in relegation |
| 2 (Central) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Huttwil Falcons | 28 | 23 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 141 | 56 | 85 | 68 | 2.43 | Championship Round |
| 2. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 28 | 15 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 81 | 19 | 55 | 1.96 | Final loss |
| 3. | SC Lyss | 28 | 18 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 82 | 52 | 51 | 1.82 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | EHC Burgdorf | 28 | 11 | - | 10 | 4 | 3 | 88 | 94 | -6 | 47 | 1.68 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | SC Unterseen-Interlaken | 28 | 12 | - | 10 | 2 | 4 | 112 | 110 | 2 | 46 | 1.64 | Semifinal loss |
| 6. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 30 | 16 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 90 | 34 | 39 | 1.30 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | EHC Aarau | 30 | 14 | - | 13 | 0 | 3 | 118 | 116 | 2 | 32 | 1.07 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | EHC Brandis | 30 | 10 | - | 14 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 101 | -8 | 27 | 0.90 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 30 | 7 | - | 17 | 4 | 2 | 111 | 131 | -20 | 25 | 0.83 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | EHC Thun | 30 | 9 | - | 18 | 1 | 2 | 117 | 160 | -43 | 21 | 0.70 | Did not make playoffs |
| 11. | EHC Adelboden | 30 | 2 | - | 26 | 0 | 2 | 58 | 175 | -117 | 6 | 0.20 | Did not make playoffs |
| 3 (West) | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Red Ice Martigny-Verbier | 22 | 19 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 117 | 52 | 65 | 61 | 2.77 | Championship Round |
| 2. | HC Star Lausanne | 22 | 13 | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 61 | 36 | 44 | 2.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 22 | 13 | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 79 | 55 | 24 | 44 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 4. | HC Yverdon les Bains | 22 | 13 | - | 5 | 0 | 4 | 103 | 78 | 25 | 43 | 1.95 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 22 | 13 | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 88 | 1 | 42 | 1.91 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 6. | HC Sion | 22 | 11 | - | 10 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 77 | 14 | 35 | 1.59 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 7. | HC Bulle La Gruyère | 22 | 7 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 84 | -7 | 27 | 1.23 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 8. | HC Université Neuchâtel | 22 | 7 | - | 12 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 103 | -8 | 25 | 1.14 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 9. | Villars HC | 22 | 7 | - | 13 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 111 | -21 | 25 | 1.14 | Saved in relegation |
| 10. | HC Tramelan | 22 | 6 | - | 14 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 101 | -21 | 22 | 1.00 | Saved in relegation |
| 11. | EHC Saastal | 22 | 3 | - | 15 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 106 | -45 | 15 | 0.68 | Saved in relegation |
| 12. | HC Moutier | 22 | 3 | - | 16 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 125 | -63 | 13 | 0.59 | Relegated |
2009-2010 SwissDiv1 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 16 | |
| 2. | 30 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 52 | |
| 3. | 30 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 24 | |
| 4. | 27 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 60 | |
| 5. | 26 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 119 |
2009-2010 SwissDiv1 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 18 | 2.56 | .918 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3.03 | .899 | |
| 3. | 12 | 6.19 | - | |
| 4. | 10 | 5.80 | - | |
| 5. | 13 | 5.62 | - |
2009-2010 SwissDiv1 Demographics
Loading...
1. Liga Games
Show More
1. Liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | No team | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | HC3Chêne | Forward Morges HC |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. Liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Argovia Stars | 29 | 1 679 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.10 |
| 2. | EC Wil | 32 | 2 406 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 24.13 |
| 3. | EHC Adelboden | 30 | 1 702 | 5'9" | 170 lbs | 24.03 |
| 4. | EHC Arosa | 26 | 2 446 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 24.92 |
| 5. | EHC Burgdorf | 29 | 2 290 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.31 |
| 6. | EHC Bülach | 28 | 2 629 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.14 |
| 7. | EHC Dübendorf | 36 | 2 262 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 22.39 |
| 8. | EHC Frauenfeld | 30 | 2 852 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 25.33 |
| 9. | EHC Saastal | 32 | 2 471 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 22.91 |
| 10. | EHC Thun | 33 | 2 470 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 22.06 |
| 11. | EHC Uzwil | 27 | 1 770 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 21.81 |
| 12. | EHC Wetzikon | 31 | 2 166 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.32 |
| 13. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 26 | 2 957 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.27 |
| 14. | EHC Winterthur | 26 | 2 853 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 23.50 |
| 15. | EHC Zuchwil-Regio | 28 | 2 318 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 23.25 |
| 16. | EHC Zunzgen-Sissach | 25 | 2 293 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.44 |
| 17. | Forward Morges HC | 31 | 1 296 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 21.77 |
| 18. | HC Beo Yetis | 29 | 2 989 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.41 |
| 19. | HC Bulle La Gruyère | 28 | 1 764 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.64 |
| 20. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 28 | 2 186 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.64 |
| 21. | HC Franches-Montagnes | 28 | 2 310 | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.82 |
| 22. | HC Moutier | 33 | 1 703 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.03 |
| 23. | HC Neuchâtel Université | 27 | 1 435 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.70 |
| 24. | HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox | 42 | 1 952 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.48 |
| 25. | HC Tramelan | 32 | 1 903 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 22.00 |
| 26. | HC Villars 1908 | 26 | 2 008 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.54 |
| 27. | HC Yverdon les Bains | 32 | 1 547 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.41 |
| 28. | HCV Martigny | 28 | 2 193 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.79 |
| 29. | Hockey Huttwil | 33 | 2 423 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.82 |
| 30. | Huttwil Falcons | 25 | 2 366 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 26.40 |
| 31. | Martigny Red Ice | 28 | 3 215 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 27.04 |
| 32. | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | 27 | 1 687 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.52 |
| 33. | SC Herisau | 37 | 1 687 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.32 |
| 34. | SC Lyss | 27 | 2 591 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.26 |
| 35. | SC Weinfelden | 42 | 1 785 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.90 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 8 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 9 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Davos U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Bulle La Gruyère | SwissDiv2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 |
Regular Season
1. Liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 3. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 4. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 3. | 306 | 251 | 208 | 459 | |
| 4. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 2. | 372 | 160 | 279 | 439 | |
| 3. | 335 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 197 | 331 | 1159 | |
| 2. | 256 | 98 | 205 | 884 | |
| 3. | 400 | 178 | 447 | 798 | |
| 4. | 369 | 66 | 139 | 782 | |
| 5. | 247 | 74 | 151 | 768 |
1. Liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 524 | 249 | 271 | 520 | |
| 3. | 513 | 126 | 165 | 291 | |
| 4. | 469 | 76 | 235 | 311 | |
| 5. | 430 | 167 | 263 | 430 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 31 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 39 | 74 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 64 | 118 | 209 | 3.27 | |
| 4. | 22 | 38 | 67 | 3.05 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.96 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 3.36 | - | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1956-1957 | SwissDiv1 | - | 65 | - | 65 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 1973-1974 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 45 | 27 | 72 | 2.88 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 19 | 52 | 71 | 2.84 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 23 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 2.65 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.87 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 2.19 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.30 | 12 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.43 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 148 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.48 | 147 |
List of 1. Liga Champions
1. Liga Awards
- SwissDiv1 Best GAA
- SwissDiv1 Champion
- SwissDiv1 Championship Clinching Goal
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv1 Most Points
- SwissDiv1 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Wins
- SwissDiv1 MVP Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 to NLB Promotion