1. Amateur Regio League SwissDiv1
League naming history:- 1946 - currentSwissDiv1 (1. Amateur Regio League)
- 1945 - 1946Serie B
1. Liga Team Rosters
Argovia Stars
CP de Meyrin
EC Wil
EHC Burgdorf
EHC Raron
EHC Saastal
EHC Wallisellen
EHC Wiki-Münsingen
EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli
Forward Morges HC
GDT Bellinzona
HC Düdingen Bulls
HC Martigny
HC Neuchâtel Université
HC Prilly Black Panthers
HC Prättigau-Herrschaft
HC Tramelan
Hockey Reinach
Küssnacht am Rigi SC
SC Herisau
SC Rheintal
2026-2027 Season
HC Martigny lead the 2026-27 1. Liga standings with 12 points. HC Prilly Black Panthers (11 points) and Küssnacht am Rigi SC (10 points) follow.
2026-2027 1. Liga Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 10 | 2.00 | - |
| 2. | Argovia Stars | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | - |
| 3. | SC Rheintal | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 1.75 | - |
| 4. | EHC Wallisellen | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | - |
| 5. | EHC Burgdorf | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2.00 | - |
| 6. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | - |
| 7. | EC Wil | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2.00 | - |
| 8. | GDT Bellinzona | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| 9. | SC Herisau | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 3 | 0.75 | - |
| 10. | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | 4 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
| 11. | Hockey Reinach | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | HC Martigny | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 3.00 | - |
| 2. | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 2.75 | - |
| 3. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2.00 | - |
| 4. | EHC Raron | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | - |
| 5. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 8 | 1.60 | - |
| 6. | HC Neuchâtel Université | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | - |
| 7. | HC Tramelan | 5 | 1 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 3 | 0.60 | - |
| 8. | CP de Meyrin | 3 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
| 9. | EHC Saastal | 4 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
| 10. | Forward Morges HC | 4 | 0 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2026-2027 1. Liga Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
2026-2027 1. Liga Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 3.69 | .725 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2.38 | .286 | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 0 | - | - | |
| 5. | 0 | - | - |
2026-2027 1. Liga Demographics
Loading...
1. Liga Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 4 - 1 | |||
| 3 - 5 | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 63:44) | |||
| 0 - 1 |
1. Liga Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Pikes EHC Oberthurgau | EC Wil | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | CP de Meyrin | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | HC3Chêne | Forward Morges HC | |||
| Confirmed | HC Vallée de Joux | Forward Morges HC |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
1. Liga Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Argovia Stars | 23 | 938 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 22.09 |
| 2. | CP de Meyrin | 25 | 1 127 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.12 |
| 3. | EC Wil | 25 | 1 390 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.96 |
| 4. | EHC Burgdorf | 25 | 2 525 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 25.16 |
| 5. | EHC Raron | 25 | 1 051 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.52 |
| 6. | EHC Saastal | 25 | 2 431 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.88 |
| 7. | EHC Wallisellen | 26 | 1 620 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 26.19 |
| 8. | EHC Wiki-Münsingen | 26 | 1 701 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 24.08 |
| 9. | EV Dielsdorf-Niederhasli | 25 | 329 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.16 |
| 10. | Forward Morges HC | 27 | 874 | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 22.85 |
| 11. | GDT Bellinzona | 24 | 1 860 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.25 |
| 12. | HC Düdingen Bulls | 29 | 972 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.90 |
| 13. | HC Martigny | 24 | 1 884 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.63 |
| 14. | HC Neuchâtel Université | 27 | 1 918 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 25.07 |
| 15. | HC Prilly Black Panthers | 23 | 2 276 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.96 |
| 16. | HC Prättigau-Herrschaft | 31 | 2 273 | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.81 |
| 17. | HC Tramelan | 20 | 1 110 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.60 |
| 18. | Hockey Reinach | 25 | 1 538 | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 25.48 |
| 19. | Küssnacht am Rigi SC | 25 | 884 | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.80 |
| 20. | SC Herisau | 32 | 1 922 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 23.22 |
| 21. | SC Rheintal | 30 | 2 066 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.13 |
1. Liga Interesting Facts
| Oldest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 yrs | |
| 2. | 43 yrs | |
| 3. | 43 yrs | |
| 4. | 41 yrs | |
| 5. | 39 yrs | |
| Tallest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6'6" | |
| 2. | 6'6" | |
| 3. | 6'5" | |
| 4. | 6'4" | |
| 5. | 6'4" | |
| Heaviest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 231 lbs | |
| 2. | 227 lbs | |
| 3. | 225 lbs | |
| 4. | 223 lbs | |
| 5. | 223 lbs | |
| Youngest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 yrs | |
| 2. | 17 yrs | |
| 3. | 17 yrs | |
| 4. | 17 yrs | |
| 5. | 17 yrs | |
| Shortest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5'5" | |
| 2. | 5'5" | |
| 3. | 5'5" | |
| 4. | 5'6" | |
| 5. | 5'6" | |
| Lightest | ||
|---|---|---|
| 1. | 119 lbs | |
| 2. | 126 lbs | |
| 3. | 128 lbs | |
| 4. | 132 lbs | |
| 5. | 132 lbs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Franches-Montagnes | MyHL | 6 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of North Carolina | ACHA | 10 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 12 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EHC Flims | SwissDiv3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
Regular Season
1. Liga All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 523 | 249 | 270 | 519 | |
| 3. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 4. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 191 | 299 | 212 | 511 | |
| 2. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 3. | 306 | 251 | 208 | 459 | |
| 4. | 523 | 249 | 270 | 519 | |
| 5. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 |
1. Liga All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 371 | 183 | 330 | 513 | |
| 2. | 372 | 160 | 279 | 439 | |
| 3. | 335 | 155 | 276 | 431 | |
| 4. | 317 | 234 | 271 | 505 | |
| 5. | 523 | 249 | 270 | 519 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 268 | 197 | 331 | 1159 | |
| 2. | 256 | 98 | 205 | 884 | |
| 3. | 400 | 178 | 447 | 798 | |
| 4. | 369 | 66 | 139 | 782 | |
| 5. | 247 | 74 | 151 | 768 |
1. Liga All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 532 | 298 | 260 | 558 | |
| 2. | 523 | 249 | 270 | 519 | |
| 3. | 494 | 114 | 157 | 271 | |
| 4. | 469 | 76 | 235 | 311 | |
| 5. | 430 | 167 | 263 | 430 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 31 | 52 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 39 | 74 | 3.36 | |
| 3. | 64 | 118 | 209 | 3.27 | |
| 4. | 22 | 38 | 67 | 3.05 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 |
1. Liga All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.96 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 39 | 35 | 74 | 3.36 | - | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1956-1957 | SwissDiv1 | - | 65 | - | 65 | - | - | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 50 | 22 | 72 | 3.60 | - | |
| 3. | 1983-1984 | SwissDiv1 | 22 | 48 | 26 | 74 | 3.36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 26 | 45 | 33 | 78 | 3.00 | - | |
| 5. | 1973-1974 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 45 | 27 | 72 | 2.88 | - |
1. Liga All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 19 | 52 | 71 | 2.84 | 12 | |
| 2. | 1984-1985 | SwissDiv1 | 23 | 17 | 44 | 61 | 2.65 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | SwissDiv1 | 31 | 15 | 43 | 58 | 1.87 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | SwissDiv1 | 32 | 29 | 41 | 70 | 2.19 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 28 | 41 | 69 | 2.30 | 12 |
1. Liga All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | 170 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SwissDiv1 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.19 | 153 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SwissDiv1 | 30 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.43 | 148 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | SwissDiv1 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 148 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SwissDiv1 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.48 | 147 |
List of 1. Liga Champions
1. Liga Awards
- SwissDiv1 Best GAA
- SwissDiv1 Champion
- SwissDiv1 Championship Clinching Goal
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Assists Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Game Winning Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Goals Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Penalized Player
- SwissDiv1 Most Points
- SwissDiv1 Most Points by Defenseman
- SwissDiv1 Most Points Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts
- SwissDiv1 Most Shutouts Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 Most Wins
- SwissDiv1 MVP Playoffs
- SwissDiv1 to NLB Promotion