U18 Mestis U18 Mestis 2014-2015
U18 Mestis Team Rosters
2014-2015 Season
Karhu-Kissat U18 finished first in the 2014-15 U18 Mestis standings with 76 points. Sport U18 (74 points) and Kiekko-Laser U18 (66 points) followed.
2014-2015 U18 Mestis Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | KJT-Haukat U18 | 18 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 104 | 78 | 26 | 36 | 2.00 | Bronze game loss |
| 2. | Jokipojat U18 | 18 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 51 | 20 | 36 | 2.00 | Final loss |
| 3. | Kiekko-Laser U18 | 18 | 11 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 112 | 69 | 43 | 35 | 1.94 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 18 | 10 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 87 | 61 | 26 | 34 | 1.89 | Champion |
| 5. | Diskos U18 | 18 | 9 | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 66 | 24 | 34 | 1.89 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HJK U18 | 18 | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 82 | 67 | 15 | 29 | 1.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 18 | 6 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 95 | -20 | 22 | 1.22 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Warkis/PiPS U18 | 18 | 5 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 103 | -50 | 18 | 1.00 | Did not make playoffs |
| 9. | TIHC U18 | 18 | 5 | - | 12 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 110 | -30 | 17 | 0.94 | Did not make playoffs |
| 10. | KOOVEE U18 | 18 | 3 | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 107 | -54 | 9 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| Alkusarja | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Karhu-Kissat U18 | 30 | 22 | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 141 | 59 | 82 | 76 | 2.53 | Promoted |
| 2. | Sport U18 | 30 | 21 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 156 | 62 | 94 | 74 | 2.47 | Promoted |
| 3. | Kiekko-Laser U18 | 30 | 20 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 164 | 99 | 65 | 66 | 2.20 | - |
| 4. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 30 | 20 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 129 | 79 | 50 | 66 | 2.20 | - |
| 5. | Diskos U18 | 30 | 17 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 150 | 98 | 52 | 55 | 1.83 | - |
| 6. | KJT-Haukat U18 | 30 | 15 | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 142 | 108 | 34 | 53 | 1.77 | - |
| 7. | HJK U18 | 30 | 16 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 118 | 94 | 24 | 52 | 1.73 | - |
| 8. | Jokipojat U18 | 30 | 14 | - | 10 | 1 | 5 | 115 | 78 | 37 | 49 | 1.63 | - |
| 9. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 30 | 12 | - | 13 | 3 | 2 | 111 | 104 | 7 | 44 | 1.47 | - |
| 10. | KOOVEE U18 | 30 | 13 | - | 15 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 134 | -11 | 43 | 1.43 | - |
| 11. | GrIFK U18 | 30 | 12 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 108 | 122 | -14 | 42 | 1.40 | - |
| 12. | TPS U18 Akatemia | 30 | 11 | - | 18 | 0 | 1 | 85 | 123 | -38 | 34 | 1.13 | Relegated |
| 13. | S-Kiekko U18 | 30 | 5 | - | 21 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 177 | -85 | 21 | 0.70 | Relegated |
| 14. | Jukurit U18 | 30 | 5 | - | 21 | 1 | 3 | 86 | 152 | -66 | 20 | 0.67 | Relegated |
| 15. | RoKi U18 | 30 | 2 | - | 23 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 155 | -73 | 14 | 0.47 | Relegated |
| 16. | Titaanit U18 | 30 | 3 | - | 25 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 212 | -158 | 11 | 0.37 | Relegated |
2014-2015 U18 Mestis Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 23 | 51 | 74 | 14 | |
| 2. | 48 | 30 | 42 | 72 | 4 | |
| 3. | 47 | 36 | 32 | 68 | 26 | |
| 4. | 46 | 24 | 40 | 64 | 65 | |
| 5. | 48 | 23 | 40 | 63 | 8 |
2014-2015 U18 Mestis Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 1.73 | .931 | |
| 2. | 16 | 1.81 | .928 | |
| 3. | 25 | 2.52 | .924 | |
| 4. | 25 | 3.04 | .919 | |
| 5. | 18 | 2.89 | .918 |
U18 Mestis Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2014-2015 U18 Mestis Demographics
Loading...
U18 Mestis Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | |||
| 5 - 7 | |||
| 2 - 5 | |||
| 1 - 4 | |||
| 5 - 1 |
U18 Mestis Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | RoKi U18 | RoKi Team | |||
| Confirmed | TUTO Hockey U18 | HCIK | |||
| Confirmed | KOOVEE U18 | LeKi-75 | |||
| Confirmed | Sport U18 | S-Kiekko | |||
| Confirmed | HS Riga 17 | Zemgale |
2026-2027 U18 Mestis Free Agents
No Data Found
2027-2028 U18 Mestis Free Agents
No Data Found
U18 Mestis Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Diskos U18 | 38 | 1 076 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.70 |
| 2. | GrIFK U18 | 37 | 971 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.59 |
| 3. | HJK U18 | 34 | 1 304 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.38 |
| 4. | HKKJ U18 | 23 | 1 045 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.52 |
| 5. | Jokipojat U18 | 29 | 849 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.14 |
| 6. | Jukurit U18 | 25 | 512 | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.84 |
| 7. | KJT Haukat U18 | 32 | 999 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.50 |
| 8. | KOOVEE U18 | 30 | 865 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.60 |
| 9. | Karhu-Kissat U18 | 28 | 1 506 | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.71 |
| 10. | Kiekko-Laser U18 | 39 | 1 147 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.56 |
| 11. | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 32 | 1 162 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.47 |
| 12. | RoKi U18 | 24 | 1 001 | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.17 |
| 13. | S-Kiekko U18 | 28 | 955 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.39 |
| 14. | Sport U18 | 33 | 1 527 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 17.52 |
| 15. | TIHC U18 | 22 | 988 | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.27 |
| 16. | TPS U18 Akatemia | 36 | 606 | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.42 |
| 17. | TUTO Hockey U18 | 33 | 1 139 | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.52 |
| 18. | Warkis/PiPS U18 | 26 | 930 | 5'9" | 161 lbs | 17.35 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 7 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KooKoo/IiHoo U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Karhu-Kissat U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 10 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 Akatemia | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Wasaga River Dragons | GMHL | 14 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HIFK U20 Stadi | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HKKJ U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 Ch | U20 Mestis | 16 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HIFK U20 Stadi | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 2 |
Regular Season
U18 Mestis All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 35 | 105 | 140 | |
| 2. | 92 | 41 | 86 | 127 | |
| 3. | 82 | 25 | 98 | 123 | |
| 4. | 79 | 67 | 51 | 118 | |
| 5. | 73 | 56 | 53 | 109 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 67 | 51 | 118 | |
| 2. | 73 | 56 | 53 | 109 | |
| 3. | 64 | 53 | 52 | 105 | |
| 4. | 88 | 53 | 37 | 90 | |
| 5. | 71 | 53 | 34 | 87 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 35 | 105 | 140 | |
| 2. | 82 | 25 | 98 | 123 | |
| 3. | 92 | 41 | 86 | 127 | |
| 4. | 57 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |
| 5. | 73 | 25 | 70 | 95 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 4 | 19 | 268 | |
| 2. | 45 | 27 | 48 | 266 | |
| 3. | 64 | 44 | 82 | 235 | |
| 4. | 52 | 18 | 36 | 233 | |
| 5. | 61 | 7 | 17 | 230 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |
| 2. | 105 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
| 3. | 104 | 15 | 42 | 57 | |
| 4. | 100 | 32 | 56 | 88 | |
| 5. | 98 | 17 | 31 | 48 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 7 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 2.61 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.25 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 46 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 1.72 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 45 | 31 | 76 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 30 | 46 | 76 | 2.05 | 20 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 45 | 31 | 76 | 3.17 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 26 | 43 | 26 | 69 | 2.65 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 43 | 18 | 61 | 1.91 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 42 | 39 | 81 | 2.25 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 39 | 42 | 32 | 74 | 1.90 | 78 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 26 | 68 | 94 | 2.61 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 46 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 1.72 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 15 | 57 | 72 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 16 | 54 | 70 | 2.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 Mestis | 48 | 23 | 51 | 74 | 1.54 | 14 |
U18 Mestis All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 0.60 | 212 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.25 | 186 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.44 | 185 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 0.83 | 175 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 33 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.27 | 170 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
6922 players
226 players
81 players
43 players
37 players
37 players
23 players
20 players
13 players
12 players
10 players
8 players
7 players
5 players
5 players
5 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
4 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
List of U18 Mestis Champions
| Year | Team |
|---|---|
| SaiPa U18 | |
| Jokipojat U18 | |
| KJT Haukat U18 | |
| Diskos U18 | |
| KOOVEE U18 | |
| TUTO Hockey U18 | |
| TUTO Hockey U18 |
